GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon

Sunday, October 7, 2012
Victoria, BC


8K @ 7:15; Half Marathon @ 7:30; Marathon @ 8:45

Marathon Team Results - Open Teams

   1.  Frontrunners Footwear                   
          2:35:09 2:45:32 2:47:47 2:49:02 (2:53:17) (2:53:56) = 10:57:30
         Ryan Day, Morgan Titus, Geoff Reid, Catrin Jones, Cody Callon, Mark Nelson
   2.  Van Running                             
          2:53:43 2:55:41 2:56:32 3:06:13 (3:12:09) (3:13:30) (3:48:24) = 11:52:09
         Gillian Clayton, Chris Napier, Carl Hansen, Daniel Sivertson, Cindy Crowther, Rachel Kiers,
         Kelsey Mulvihill
   3.  VFAC                                    
          2:48:55 3:06:14 3:11:35 3:13:24 (3:30:06) = 12:20:08
         Barry Young, Mary Walsh, Rebecca Reid, Courtney Powell, Sabrina Wong
   4.  VanRun                                  
          3:10:36 3:31:34 3:41:47 3:44:06 (3:51:31) (3:58:34) = 14:08:03
         Jerry Kroll, Daryl Funk, Martin Cross, Man Kong Chan, Craig Slagel, Steven Ruuth
   5.  Rackets and Runners                     
          3:18:00 3:26:49 3:42:34 4:26:53 (4:43:15) = 14:54:16
         Tim Verkerk, John Tai, Dave Menis, Mary Mackay-Jandera, Anne Dar Santos
   6.  BoldRunning                             
          3:28:11 3:44:32 3:45:54 3:57:56 (4:09:25) (4:09:54) (4:23:13) (4:32:43) = 14:56:33
         Kasia Lundquist, Jeffrey Rheiner, Alastair Norcross, Ingrid Femenias, Emily Janus, Scott
         Jacobson, Nancy Antos, Diana Norcross
   7.  MALAHAT- Victoria's Naval Reserve Div.  
          3:30:54 3:45:57 3:48:44 4:04:50 (4:30:33) = 15:10:25
         Ryan Flagg, Nicholas Hargrove, Tracy Voorthuyzen, Jenny Hart, Michael Lawless
   8.  Equalizers                              
          3:36:27 3:46:24 4:29:06 5:27:40 = 17:19:37
         Mike Janes, Catherine Buerk, Stefan Lehmann, Dawn Wightman
   9.  Lifetime Networks Cruisers              
          3:33:35 4:23:38 4:56:06 5:12:21 = 18:05:40
         Edward Hill, Dan Allan, Nicole Allan, Jamie Bryon

Marathon Team Results - Master Teams

   1.  Comox Valley Road Runners               
          2:58:08 3:03:55 3:08:21 3:14:30 (3:25:48) (3:40:56) (3:52:26) (3:52:52) (4:16:18) (5:15:04)
          = 12:24:54
         C Vincent S Brotherston, Keith Wakelin, Les Disher, Danny Keyes, Jerry Van, Marion Bryan,
         Karen Weller, Janet Green, Sharon Fisher, Tom Munro

Marathon Team Results - Married

   1.  Dadomo&Qta                              
          3:01:25 3:10:05 = 6:11:30
         Rika Hatachi, Tatsuya Hatachi
   2.  Newbie and the Vet                      
          2:29:17 3:44:02 = 6:13:19
         Graeme Wilson, Heidi Horlacher
   3.  Team Portman                            
          3:11:27 3:14:24 = 6:25:51
         Mike Thibodeau, Jane Campbell Arnold
   4.  Team W                                  
          3:18:21 3:25:09 = 6:43:30
         Sylvia Watson, Kevin Wallis
   5.  The Honey Badgers                       
          3:16:37 3:30:32 = 6:47:09
         Rob Schultz, Heidi Schultz
   6.  Team Lunty                              
          2:35:08 4:18:15 = 6:53:23
         Brendan Lunty, Lori Lunty
   7.  Snow Limits                             
          3:39:55 3:49:06 = 7:29:01
         Karen Keefe, Dean Keefe
   8.  Team Gans/Kemp                          
          3:37:13 3:58:32 = 7:35:45
         A.J. Kemp, Rachel Gans
   9.  Klassic Karruthers                      
          3:34:22 4:28:13 = 8:02:35
         Philip Carruthers, Alison Carruthers
  10.  Team Norcross                           
          3:45:54 4:32:43 = 8:18:37
         Alastair Norcross, Diana Norcross
  11.  T & A                                   
          3:52:21 4:34:23 = 8:26:44
         Tristan Pratt, Angela Stevens
  12.  Baileys on Ice                          
          4:00:33 4:27:55 = 8:28:28
         Scott Bailey, Deirdre Bailey
  13.  Wing-nut and Ko-ko                      
          4:09:19 4:41:01 = 8:50:20
         Scott Gibbs, Diane Gibbs
  14.  Irish and Gator                         
          4:00:54 4:59:53 = 9:00:47
         Shawn Mullaly, Jennifer Mullaly
  15.  Lucky 7                                 
          4:29:07 4:54:45 = 9:23:52
         Brian Simpson, Tara Simpson
  16.  Team Badger                             
          4:42:30 4:42:31 = 9:25:01
         Ann Harris, Philip Harris
  17.  The Bowen Clan                          
          4:38:55 4:59:58 = 9:38:53
         Maggie Bowen, Rick Bowen

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page
Return to the Goodlife Fitness Victoria Marathon Home Page