5 Peaks Series - Cypress

Saturday July 21, 2012
Cypress Mountain, West Vancouver, BC
Start Times: 9:00 Sport & Enduro and Canadian Championship

5 Peaks Series - Cypress - Canadian Championships Overall Results

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
  Final  Place                         Bib     Gun       KM  
  Place  in Sex   Place in Division    No.     Time      Pace  Name of Competitor   City
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   1/29   1/9   Male   20-29     2512    59:24.0  5:24  Joe Gray             Newcastle, WA            
      2   2/29   1/12  Male   30-39     2511  1:02:04.0  5:39  James Gosselin       Timmins, ON              
      3   3/29   2/12  Male   30-39     2516  1:02:23.0  5:41  Robert Krar          Flagstaff, AZ            
      4   4/29   2/9   Male   20-29     2547  1:03:16.0  5:46  Edward McCarthy      Vancouver, BC            
      5   5/29   3/12  Male   30-39     2519  1:03:29.0  5:47  David Le Porho       Montreal, QC             
      6   6/29   4/12  Male   30-39     2533  1:03:44.0  5:48  Kristopher Swanson   Victoria, BC             
      7   7/29   5/12  Male   30-39     2538  1:04:09.0  5:50  Ryan Woods           Boone, NC                
      8   8/29   6/12  Male   30-39     2515  1:04:25.0  5:52  Alex Hutchinson      Toronto, ON              
      9   9/29   3/9   Male   20-29     2531  1:04:57.0  5:55  Shaun Stephens-Whale Roberts Creek, BC        
     10  10/29   7/12  Male   30-39     2521  1:04:58.0  5:55  Jason Loutitt        Squamish, BC             
     11  11/29   8/12  Male   30-39     2502  1:06:16.0  6:02  Jeremy Clegg         Nanaimo, BC              
     12  12/29   4/9   Male   20-29     2530  1:06:37.0  6:04  Jared Scott          Grand Canyon, AZ         
     13  13/29   9/12  Male   30-39     2536  1:08:23.0  6:13  Mark Vollmer         Edmonton, AB             
     14  14/29  10/12  Male   30-39     2522  1:08:44.0  6:15  Tommy Manning        Colorado Springs, CO     
     15  15/29   1/5   Male   40-49     2537  1:09:21.0  6:19  Graeme Wilson        Vancouver, BC            
     16  16/29  11/12  Male   30-39     2542  1:10:37.0  6:26  Patrick Boily        Timmons, ON              
     17  17/29   2/5   Male   40-49     2545  1:11:00.0  6:28  Simon Pulfrey        North Vancouver, BC      
     18  18/29   1/2   Male   50-59     2501  1:11:07.0  6:28  Mark Bennett         Vancouver, BC            
     19  19/29   5/9   Male   20-29     2506  1:11:20.0  6:30  Travis Cummings      Calgary, AB              
     20  20/29   6/9   Male   20-29     2514  1:12:24.0  6:35  Sean Hawryluk        Prince George, BC        
     21  21/29   7/9   Male   20-29     2543  1:12:44.0  6:37  Michael Stewart      Waterloo, ON             
     22  22/29   8/9   Male   20-29     2518  1:15:02.0  6:50  Adrian Lambert       Toronto, ON              
     23  23/29   9/9   Male   20-29     2548  1:15:03.0  6:50  Charly Allan         Wolfe Island, ON         
     24  24/29   3/5   Male   40-49     2504  1:15:04.0  6:50  Jack Cook            Edmonton, AB             
     25   1/13   1/6   Female 30-39     2509  1:16:20.0  6:57  Brandy Erholtz       Evergreen, CO            
     26  25/29   4/5   Male   40-49     2540  1:18:23.0  7:08  Tad Davis            Morgantown, WA           
     27  26/29   1/1   Male   15-19     2508  1:18:37.0  7:09  Louis-Erik Demers    Dorval, QC               
     28   2/13   2/6   Female 30-39     2524  1:18:53.0  7:11  Amber Moran          Arden, NC                
     29   3/13   1/4   Female 20-29     2507  1:19:08.0  7:12  Maria Dalzot         Morgantown, WV           
     30   4/13   3/6   Female 30-39     2503  1:20:10.0  7:18  Stacey Cleveland     Penticton, BC            
     31   5/13   2/4   Female 20-29     2532  1:22:00.0  7:28  Michele Suszek       Littleton, CO            
     32   6/13   3/4   Female 20-29     2528  1:22:57.0  7:33  Shannon Penway       North Vancouver, BC      
     33   7/13   4/6   Female 30-39     2535  1:26:28.0  7:52  Mirabelle Tinio      Vancouver, BC            
     34  27/29  12/12  Male   30-39     2534  1:28:10.0  8:01  Martin Telford       West Vancouver, BC       
     35   8/13   4/4   Female 20-29     2510  1:28:36.0  8:04  Laura Estey          Edmonton, AB             
     36   9/13   5/6   Female 30-39     2526  1:28:53.0  8:05  Jessalyn Odonnell    Duncan, BC               
     37  10/13   1/1   Female 40-49     2505  1:30:00.0  8:11  Syl Corbett          Calgary, AB              
     38  28/29   2/2   Male   50-59     2513  1:34:06.0  8:34  Roger Handling       Roberts Creek, BC        
     39  11/13   6/6   Female 30-39     2527  1:34:54.0  8:38  Monika Owczarek      Edmonton, AB             
     40  29/29   5/5   Male   40-49     2541  1:35:14.0  8:40  Chris Young          Ashville, NC             
     41  12/13   1/1   Female 15-19     2517  1:41:49.0  9:16  Katarina Kuba        Port Coquitlam, BC       
     42  13/13   1/1   Female 50-59     2546  2:01:23.0 11:03  Sue Spencer          Salt Spring Island, BC   
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page