Saunders Subaru Victoria Triathlon


Sunday, June 17, 2012
Elk Lake

Start Times: Half Iron @ 6:45 am; Olympic @ 7:30 am; Sprint @ 7:32 am



Women's Results - Sprint Distance (Swim 500m, Bike 20km, Run 5km)
_____ ________  ______________  ____  _____________________________  ___________________  ___________ ___________  ____  _________  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  _________  ___________  ___________  ____  __________ _______

   OA    Place     Place In     Bib  Participant                                             Final    500 m Swim  Pace     T1       After T1   20 km Bike Speed   After Bike     T2         After T2     5 km Run  Pace     Final   Penalty
Place   In Sex     Division     No.  Name                           City           Prov    Rank/Time   Rank/Time  100m  Rank/Time  Rank/Time    Rank/Time  km/h    Rank/Time  Rank/Time    Rank/Time    Rank/Time   km    Rank/Time   min  
_____ ________  ______________  ____  _____________________________  ___________________  ___________ ___________  ____  _________  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  _________  ___________  ___________  ____  __________ _______

    1   1/79  F   1/13  F4049   1070  Sandy Wilson                   Victoria        BC     1 1:11:47    16  9:18  1:52    7  1:52   11 11:10     2 0:37:30 32.0    2   48:39    6  0:51    2   49:30    2 0:22:18  4:28   1 1:11:47        
    2   2/79  F   1/30  F3039   1039  Melanie Sauve                  Victoria        BC     2 1:11:54    30 10:22  2:05    5  1:50   21 12:12     1 0:35:47 33.5    1   47:58   10  0:52    1   48:50    5 0:23:04  4:37   2 1:11:54        
    3   3/79  F   2/30  F3039   1056  Erin Turner                    Victoria        BC     3 1:14:21    21  9:30  1:54   17  2:25   18 11:54     4 0:38:18 31.3    5   50:11    4  0:44    5   50:55    7 0:23:26  4:42   3 1:14:21        
    4   4/79  F   1/21  F2029    920  Shannon Cleary                 Vancouver       BC     4 1:14:28     6  8:03  1:37    4  1:46    3  9:49    16 0:41:32 28.9   10   51:20   25  1:08    9   52:27    1 0:22:02  4:25   4 1:14:28        
    5   5/79  F   1/11  F5059    912  Nancy Carleton                 Victoria        BC     5 1:14:46    19  9:21  1:53   23  2:38   19 11:58     3 0:37:31 32.0    3   49:29    9  0:52    3   50:20   14 0:24:26  4:54   5 1:14:46        
    6   6/79  F   3/30  F3039    929  Jeannie Doig                   Tofino          BC     6 1:15:43     8  8:33  1:43   13  2:13    8 10:46     8 0:40:32 29.6    8   51:18   13  0:57    8   52:14    8 0:23:29  4:42   6 1:15:43        
    7   7/79  F   2/21  F2029    947  Stephanie Flynn                Vancouver       BC     7 1:15:55     1  7:06  1:26    9  1:54    1  8:59    12 0:40:58 29.3    4   49:57    7  0:51    4   50:48   21 0:25:07  5:02   7 1:15:55        
    8   8/79  F   2/13  F4049   1053  Melina Thibodeau               Victoria        BC     8 1:16:05    18  9:20  1:52   20  2:32   17 11:52    11 0:40:41 29.5   13   52:33   22  1:06   14   53:38    4 0:22:27  4:30   8 1:16:05        
    9   9/79  F   3/21  F2029    988  Iris Loots                     Victoria        BC     9 1:16:47     5  7:58  1:36   14  2:13    4 10:11    15 0:41:30 28.9   12   51:40   24  1:07   12   52:47   11 0:24:00  4:48   9 1:16:47        
   10  10/79  F   4/21  F2029    989  Carolyn Macdonald              Victoria        BC    10 1:16:53    12  8:51  1:47   11  2:01   10 10:51     7 0:40:28 29.7    9   51:19   33  1:16   11   52:34   13 0:24:19  4:52  10 1:16:53        
   11  11/79  F   5/21  F2029    896  Liz Bekker                     Victoria        BC    11 1:17:18     4  7:41  1:33    8  1:54    2  9:34    17 0:41:47 28.7   11   51:21   23  1:07   10   52:27   18 0:24:51  4:59  11 1:17:18        
   12  12/79  F   4/30  F3039   1071  Caitlin Wittreich              Vancouver       BC    12 1:17:26    23  9:42  1:57    3  1:44   13 11:26    14 0:41:23 29.0   14   52:49    2  0:42   13   53:30   10 0:23:56  4:48  12 1:17:26        
   13  13/79  F   2/11  F5059   1040  Barb Sharpe                    Victoria        BC    13 1:19:19    11  8:50  1:46    1  1:30    5 10:19     9 0:40:39 29.5    7   50:58    3  0:43    6   51:40   34 0:27:39  5:32  13 1:19:19        
   14  14/79  F   1/2   F--19    913  Marin Carruthers               Vernon          BC    14 1:20:11    10  8:47  1:46   10  2:00    9 10:47    20 0:43:28 27.6   16   54:15    8  0:52   15   55:06   20 0:25:06  5:02  14 1:20:11        
   15  15/79  F   6/21  F2029   1274  Kate Lord                      Victoria        BC    15 1:21:01    45 11:59  2:24    2  1:34   27 13:33    23 0:43:58 27.3   22   57:30   26  1:09   22   58:38    3 0:22:23  4:29  15 1:21:01        
   16  16/79  F   3/11  F5059    915  Denise Champion                Victoria        BC    16 1:21:02                                12 11:12     5 0:39:14 30.6    6   50:26   32  1:16    7   51:41   44 0:29:21  5:53  16 1:21:02        
   17  17/79  F   4/11  F5059    928  Hillerie Denning               Saanich         BC    17 1:21:27    44 11:59  2:24   30  2:48   39 14:46     6 0:40:16 29.8   18   55:02   34  1:17   18   56:18   22 0:25:09  5:02  17 1:21:27        
   18  18/79  F   5/30  F3039    940  Sara Ellison                   Victoria        BC    18 1:21:49    29 10:16  2:04   16  2:22   22 12:37    21 0:43:30 27.6   20   56:07   11  0:55   19   57:02   17 0:24:48  4:58  18 1:21:49        
   19  19/79  F   2/2   F--19    898  Mykelti Berg                   Nanaimo         BC    19 1:22:34     9  8:34  1:43    6  1:50    6 10:24    22 0:43:44 27.4   15   54:07   16  1:01   16   55:08   32 0:27:27  5:30  19 1:22:34        
   20  20/79  F   3/13  F4049   1025  Erika Ramberg                  Surrey          BC    20 1:22:53    57 12:45  2:33   24  2:39   47 15:24    10 0:40:40 29.5   19   56:03   14  0:59   20   57:02   25 0:25:52  5:11  20 1:22:53        
   21  21/79  F   6/30  F3039   1072  Cassandra Wright               Victoria        BC    21 1:23:57    60 13:09  2:38   47  3:37   60 16:45    13 0:40:59 29.3   24   57:44   49  1:37   24   59:20   16 0:24:37  4:56  21 1:23:57        
   22  22/79  F   7/30  F3039   1015  Michelle Peakman               Nanaimo         BC    22 1:25:18    46 12:04  2:25   48  3:40   49 15:44    24 0:44:02 27.3   29   59:45   40  1:25   31 1:01:09   12 0:24:09  4:50  22 1:25:18        
   23  23/79  F   7/21  F2029    949  Sanaz Fotoohi                  Vancouver       BC    23 1:25:30     3  7:39  1:32   54  3:55   15 11:34    40 0:47:24 25.3   26   58:57   45  1:29   26 1:00:25   19 0:25:05  5:01  23 1:25:30        
   24  24/79  F   8/30  F3039   1075  Alma Zaleta                    Port Moody      BC    24 1:25:38    13  9:02  1:49   55  3:59   23 13:00    36 0:46:34 25.8   28   59:34   48  1:35   30 1:01:08   15 0:24:30  4:54  24 1:25:38        
   25  25/79  F   4/13  F4049   1002  Lindsey Millar                 North Saanich   BC    25 1:25:42    39 11:29  2:18   42  3:23   40 14:52    18 0:43:14 27.8   25   58:05   62  1:54   25   59:59   23 0:25:44  5:09  25 1:25:42        
   26  26/79  F   8/21  F2029   1059  Shawna Wagner                  Nanaimo         BC    26 1:25:48    41 11:43  2:21   32  2:58   38 14:41    30 0:45:47 26.2   33 1:00:27   61  1:52   33 1:02:18    9 0:23:30  4:42  26 1:25:48        
   27  27/79  F   9/30  F3039   1011  Sara Nixon                     Victoria        BC    27 1:26:27    71 14:12  2:51   12  2:02   53 16:13    26 0:45:32 26.4   36 1:01:45   36  1:18   35 1:03:03    6 0:23:25  4:41  27 1:26:27        
   28  28/79  F  10/30  F3039    933  Crystal Duffell                Nanaimo         BC    28 1:27:19    25 10:04  2:01   36  3:11   25 13:15    25 0:44:25 27.0   23   57:39   37  1:22   23   59:01   39 0:28:18  5:40  28 1:27:19        
   29  29/79  F   9/21  F2029   1266  Marija Kopac                   Victoria        BC    29 1:27:24     2  7:15  1:27   40  3:22    7 10:36    31 0:45:47 26.2   21   56:22   12  0:56   21   57:18   50 0:30:07  6:02  29 1:27:24        
   30  30/79  F  10/21  F2029   1026  Christine Reddick              Sooke           BC    30 1:28:30    42 11:51  2:23   28  2:44   37 14:35    28 0:45:37 26.3   32 1:00:11    5  0:49   28 1:01:00   33 0:27:30  5:30  30 1:28:30        
   31  31/79  F  11/30  F3039   1048  Jennifer Symonds               Shawnigan Lake  BC    31 1:29:16    14  9:02  1:49   19  2:31   14 11:33    19 0:43:27 27.6   17   54:59   15  1:01   17   56:00   63 0:33:17  6:40  31 1:29:16        
   32  32/79  F  12/30  F3039    945  Aileen Fisher                  Victoria        BC    32 1:29:25    51 12:31  2:31   43  3:23   50 15:54    29 0:45:45 26.2   35 1:01:39   47  1:32   36 1:03:11   26 0:26:14  5:15  32 1:29:25        
   33  33/79  F  11/21  F2029   1041  Rosanna Sheppard               Victoria        BC    33 1:29:49     7  8:04  1:37   50  3:44   16 11:48    41 0:47:44 25.1   27   59:31   42  1:27   27 1:00:58   42 0:28:52  5:47  33 1:29:49        
   34  34/79  F  13/30  F3039    890  Lori Adamache                  Cobble Hill     BC    34 1:29:58    33 10:48  2:10   31  2:58   32 13:45    39 0:47:12 25.4   34 1:00:57   21  1:05   32 1:02:01   37 0:27:58  5:36  34 1:29:58        
   35  35/79  F  14/30  F3039    921  Amber Comisso                  Victoria        BC    35 1:30:20    22  9:41  1:57   18  2:27   20 12:08    42 0:47:56 25.0   31 1:00:03   20  1:04   29 1:01:06   43 0:29:14  5:51  35 1:30:20        
   36  36/79  F  12/21  F2029    995  Chett Matchett                 Calgary         AB    36 1:30:39    48 12:13  2:27   34  3:01   44 15:13    38 0:47:03 25.5   37 1:02:16   51  1:40   39 1:03:55   28 0:26:44  5:21  36 1:30:39        
   37  37/79  F  15/30  F3039    992  Angela Marston                 Duncan          BC    37 1:31:23    67 13:45  2:45   25  2:40   54 16:24    34 0:46:21 25.9   40 1:02:44   43  1:28   40 1:04:11   31 0:27:12  5:27  37 1:31:23        
   38  38/79  F   5/13  F4049    914  Kimberly Chaisson              Victoria        BC    38 1:31:23    74 15:32  3:07   15  2:14   66 17:45    33 0:46:06 26.0   44 1:03:51   28  1:12   42 1:05:03   27 0:26:21  5:17  38 1:31:23        
   39  39/79  F  16/30  F3039    895  Shelley Ball                   Victoria        BC    39 1:32:02    50 12:25  2:29   74  5:50   69 18:14    32 0:45:55 26.1   46 1:04:08   66  2:09   47 1:06:17   24 0:25:45  5:09  39 1:32:02        
   40  40/79  F   5/11  F5059   1263  Beverly Insley                 Victoria        BC    40 1:32:05    15  9:10  1:50   62  4:25   28 13:34    35 0:46:25 25.9   30   59:58   72  2:27   34 1:02:25   47 0:29:41  5:57  40 1:32:05        
   41  41/79  F  17/30  F3039   1069  Cathy Wilson                   Vancouver       BC    41 1:32:43    31 10:28  2:06   35  3:09   29 13:36    50 0:49:55 24.0   42 1:03:31   38  1:24   41 1:04:54   36 0:27:49  5:34  41 1:32:43        
   42  42/79  F   6/13  F4049   1024  Adelle Rama                    Victoria        BC    42 1:33:16    17  9:19  1:52   75  5:57   45 15:16    43 0:47:56 25.0   41 1:03:11   63  1:58   44 1:05:09   38 0:28:07  5:38  42 1:33:16        
   43  43/79  F  18/30  F3039   1043  Megan Slee                     Ladysmith       BC    43 1:33:23    36 11:00  2:12   63  4:41   48 15:41    37 0:46:53 25.6   39 1:02:34   19  1:04   37 1:03:37   48 0:29:46  5:58  43 1:33:23        
   44  44/79  F  13/21  F2029   1067  Michelle Williams              Victoria        BC    44 1:33:33    24 10:02  2:01   33  2:59   24 13:01    64 0:52:53 22.7   53 1:05:54    1  0:38   49 1:06:31   30 0:27:03  5:25  44 1:33:33        
   45  45/79  F  19/30  F3039    951  Marika Galik                   Courtenay       BC    45 1:34:43    38 11:20  2:16   29  2:47   34 14:07    49 0:49:29 24.3   43 1:03:36   46  1:29   43 1:05:05   46 0:29:39  5:56  45 1:34:43        
   46  46/79  F  14/21  F2029   1037  Victoria Sauder                Vancouver       BC    46 1:34:51    35 10:52  2:11   58  4:18   43 15:09    48 0:49:19 24.3   48 1:04:28   18  1:03   45 1:05:30   45 0:29:21  5:53  46 1:34:51        
   47  47/79  F   7/13  F4049   1047  Stephanie Stone                Victoria        BC    47 1:35:00    62 13:15  2:39   44  3:26   58 16:41    27 0:45:36 26.3   38 1:02:16   44  1:29   38 1:03:45   56 0:31:16  6:16  47 1:35:00        
   48  48/79  F  20/30  F3039   1063  Britt Walton                   Burnaby         BC    48 1:35:26    61 13:10  2:38   39  3:20   57 16:30    51 0:49:57 24.0   56 1:06:26   31  1:15   54 1:07:40   35 0:27:47  5:34  48 1:35:26        
   49  49/79  F  21/30  F3039    968  Kerra Hoyseth                  Comox           BC    49 1:35:42    55 12:42  2:33   51  3:47   56 16:29    47 0:49:12 24.4   52 1:05:40   35  1:18   51 1:06:57   41 0:28:45  5:45  49 1:35:42        
   50  50/79  F   8/13  F4049    941  Jennifer Etherington           Brentwood Bay   BC    50 1:35:54    40 11:32  2:19   27  2:44   35 14:15    54 0:50:54 23.6   50 1:05:08   68  2:18   53 1:07:26   40 0:28:28  5:42  50 1:35:54        
   51  51/79  F   6/11  F5059   1029  Valerie Regier                 Lake Country    BC    51 1:37:11    20  9:23  1:53   57  4:17   30 13:39    53 0:50:46 23.6   47 1:04:25   64  2:00   48 1:06:24   54 0:30:48  6:10  51 1:37:11        
   52  52/79  F  15/21  F2029    980  Danyel Knapp-Fisher            Victoria        BC    52 1:37:29    70 14:12  2:51   21  2:37   61 16:48    44 0:48:26 24.8   51 1:05:13   60  1:50   52 1:07:03   52 0:30:27  6:06  52 1:37:29        
   53  53/79  F  22/30  F3039    894  Melissa Anstice                Victoria        BC    53 1:37:48    65 13:34  2:43   45  3:33   63 17:07    46 0:49:05 24.4   55 1:06:12   58  1:49   56 1:08:01   49 0:29:47  5:58  53 1:37:48        
   54  54/79  F   9/13  F4049    943  Chantal Falk                   Port Moody      BC    54 1:38:22    69 13:59  2:48   76  6:21   74 20:19    45 0:48:45 24.6   62 1:09:04   69  2:22   64 1:11:25   29 0:26:58  5:24  54 1:38:22        
   55  55/79  F  16/21  F2029    919  Ashlee Claydon                 Port Moody      BC    55 1:38:59    27 10:08  2:02   66  4:46   41 14:54    56 0:51:03 23.5   54 1:05:56   59  1:49   55 1:07:45   55 0:31:14  6:15  55 1:38:59        
   56  56/79  F   1/2   F6069   1023  Harriet Potts                  Copper Mountain CO    56 1:39:23    52 12:33  2:31   53  3:54   55 16:26    55 0:50:59 23.5   58 1:07:24   50  1:39   59 1:09:03   51 0:30:21  6:05  56 1:39:23        
   57  57/79  F  23/30  F3039    990  Christine Mackey               Vancouver       BC    57 1:39:37    26 10:06  2:02   52  3:51   33 13:56    52 0:49:57 24.0   45 1:03:53   57  1:49   46 1:05:41   65 0:33:56  6:48  57 1:39:37        
   58  58/79  F  24/30  F3039   1036  Sarah Chisholm                 Victoria        BC    58 1:40:20    56 12:43  2:33   41  3:23   51 16:05                                              58 1:08:44   58 0:31:37  6:20  58 1:40:20        
   59  59/79  F  17/21  F2029    965  Kat Hodges                     Vancouver       BC    59 1:40:36    28 10:12  2:03   60  4:21   36 14:32    62 0:52:16 23.0   57 1:06:48   56  1:48   57 1:08:35   59 0:32:01  6:25  59 1:40:36        
   60  60/79  F  18/21  F2029    946  Emily Fisher                   Vancouver       BC    60 1:40:36    49 12:20  2:28   61  4:24   59 16:43    57 0:51:21 23.4   59 1:08:04   29  1:14   60 1:09:17   57 0:31:20  6:16  60 1:40:36        
   61  61/79  F   7/11  F5059    956  Gail Guptill                   Victoria        BC    61 1:40:50    32 10:39  2:08   26  2:43   26 13:22    58 0:51:31 23.3   49 1:04:52   54  1:47   50 1:06:39   66 0:34:12  6:51  61 1:40:50        
   62  62/79  F  25/30  F3039    935  Erin Easingwood                Vancouver       BC    62 1:42:28    37 11:06  2:14   22  2:37   31 13:42    70 0:55:35 21.6   63 1:09:17   17  1:01   62 1:10:18   60 0:32:10  6:26  62 1:42:28        
   63  63/79  F   8/11  F5059   1057  Julie Van Soeren               Salt Spring Isl BC    63 1:43:40    43 11:53  2:23   56  4:15   52 16:07    63 0:52:43 22.8   60 1:08:50   41  1:25   61 1:10:15   64 0:33:25  6:41  63 1:43:40        
   64  64/79  F   2/2   F6069    924  Melanie Cunningham             Victoria        BC    64 1:45:18    68 13:46  2:46   38  3:17   62 17:03    66 0:53:54 22.3   66 1:10:57   53  1:46   67 1:12:42   62 0:32:36  6:32  64 1:45:18        
   65  65/79  F  26/30  F3039   1077  Elizabeth Zehr                 Maple Valley    WA    65 1:46:51    34 10:49  2:10   59  4:20   42 15:08    67 0:53:56 22.2   61 1:09:03   73  2:30   66 1:11:33   68 0:35:19  7:04  65 1:46:51        
   66  66/79  F  19/21  F2029    931  Crystal Drader                 Glendon         AB    66 1:47:16    64 13:33  2:43   65  4:46   70 18:18    59 0:51:57 23.1   65 1:10:15   30  1:14   65 1:11:29   70 0:35:48  7:10  66 1:47:16        
   67  67/79  F   9/11  F5059   1052  Teresa Polson                  Vancouver       BC    67 1:49:16    47 12:05  2:25   37  3:13   46 15:17    71 0:56:00 21.4   67 1:11:16   65  2:03   68 1:13:18   71 0:35:58  7:12  67 1:49:16        
   68  68/79  F  27/30  F3039   1021  Lorena Ponis Rai               Coquitlam       BC    68 1:49:41    75 16:37  3:20   73  5:49   75 22:26    61 0:52:08 23.0   70 1:14:33   76  2:49   71 1:17:21   61 0:32:20  6:28  68 1:49:41        
   69  69/79  F  10/13  F4049    955  Amanda Gray                    North Saanich   BC    69 1:50:22    66 13:41  2:45   49  3:40   64 17:21    60 0:52:04 23.0   64 1:09:24   55  1:47   63 1:11:11   72 0:39:12  7:51  69 1:50:22        
   70  70/79  F  20/21  F2029    954  Krystle Gill                   Victoria        BC    70 1:50:40    59 12:51  2:35   68  5:01   67 17:51    75 1:00:56 19.7   72 1:18:47   27  1:11   73 1:19:58   53 0:30:43  6:09  70 1:50:40        
   71  71/79  F  28/30  F3039   1061  Sandy Walker                   Shawnigan Lake  BC    71 1:51:17    72 14:15  2:51   64  4:44   73 18:58    68 0:55:05 21.8   69 1:14:03   67  2:10   70 1:16:13   67 0:35:05  7:01  71 1:51:17        
   72  72/79  F  21/21  F2029    962  Sarah Herb                     Victoria        BC    72 1:52:59    53 12:35  2:31   69  5:03   65 17:38    72 0:57:39 20.8   71 1:15:17   71  2:25   72 1:17:41   69 0:35:19  7:04  72 1:52:59        
   73  73/79  F  11/13  F4049    892  Lori Aizer Bryenton            Coquitlam       BC    73 2:06:12    76 19:16  3:52   70  5:13   76 24:28    69 0:55:15 21.7   73 1:19:43   75  2:37   74 1:22:19   74 0:43:53  8:47  73 2:06:12        
   74  74/79  F  29/30  F3039    901  Nicole Bichard                 Victoria        BC    74 2:07:01    63 13:29  2:42   71  5:16   72 18:45    76 1:02:20 19.3   74 1:21:04   52  1:41   75 1:22:45   75 0:44:16  8:52  74 2:07:01        
   75  75/79  F  12/13  F4049   1074  Christa Zacharias-Homer        Victoria        BC    75 2:07:31    54 12:37  2:32   72  5:35   68 18:12    77 1:05:48 18.2   75 1:23:59   77  3:04   76 1:27:03   73 0:40:29  8:06  75 2:07:31        
   76  76/79  F  10/11  F5059   1042  Margaret Sherwood              Victoria        BC    76 2:10:23    73 14:58  3:00   46  3:35   71 18:32    65 0:53:06 22.6   68 1:11:38   74  2:30   69 1:14:08   78 0:56:16 11:16  76 2:10:23        
   77  77/79  F  30/30  F3039    996  Peggy Mattenley                Victoria        BC    77 2:20:37    78 26:05  5:13   67  4:52   77 30:57    73 0:57:54 20.7   76 1:28:50   39  1:24   77 1:30:14   77 0:50:23 10:05  77 2:20:37        
   78  78/79  F  13/13  F4049    904  Almira Blazek-Welsh            Vancouver       BC    78 2:22:42    77 25:26  5:06   77  8:23   78 33:48    74 1:00:44 19.8   77 1:34:32   70  2:23   78 1:36:54   76 0:45:48  9:10  78 2:22:42        
   79  79/79  F  11/11  F5059   1265  Shauna Gifford                 Vancouver       BC                  58 12:46  2:34                                                                                                                     
_____ ________  ____________  ____  _____________________________  ___________________  ___________ ___________  ____  _________  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  _________  ___________  ___________  ____  __________ _______

Return to the Subaru Western Triathlon Series Home Page
Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page