Canadian Rocky Mountain Half Marathon & 10k & 5k

Sunday, September 11, 2011
Canmore, Alberta
Start Times: Half Marathon @ 9:15 am; 10k @ 9:45 am; 5k @ 10:00 am

5K Age Group Results

Male Age Group - 1 to 15

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1   249  Male   01-15 Stefan Daniel              Calgary, AB                17:31   17:28 
    2     2   321  Male   01-15 Graham Seasons             Calgary, AB                17:38   17:36 
    3     5   317  Male   01-15 Connor Moynihan            Calgary, AB                22:21   22:18 
    4     8   254  Male   01-15 James Hielema              Calgary, AB                23:10   22:51 
    5    12   145  Male   01-15 Kirk Mealey                Calgary, AB                23:55   23:11 
    6    15   203  Male   01-15 Jacob Sarkadi              Calgary, AB                24:18   24:08 
    7    26    69  Male   01-15 Spencer Funk               Canmore, AB                25:16   25:11 
    8    31   200  Male   01-15 Adriel Salzgeber           Canmore, AB                25:38   25:34 
    9    33   231  Male   01-15 Beck Vogelgesang           Calgary, AB                26:00   25:44 
   10    39    44  Male   01-15 Tom Clayton                Calgary, AB                26:16   25:51 
   11    41   263  Male   01-15 Phillip Milner             Calgary, AB                26:38   26:05 
   12    52   262  Male   01-15 Patrick Milner             Calgary, AB                27:45   27:12 
   13    53   185  Male   01-15 Corben Rainforth           Lacombe, AB                27:46   27:26 
   14    63   256  Male   01-15 Alex Lyon                  Canmore, AB                28:42   28:36 
   15    73    42  Male   01-15 Stephen Clarke             Calgary, AB                29:20   28:52 
   16    92   274  Male   01-15 Kaden Stern                Calgary, AB                30:12   29:05 
   17    84    40  Male   01-15 Ryan Clarke                Calgary, AB                29:52   29:24 
   18    96   258  Male   01-15 Nathan Lyon                Canmore, AB                30:35   30:29 
   19   154    67  Male   01-15 Dallas Funk                Canmore, AB                34:20   34:15 
   20   173    74  Male   01-15 Braden Greaves             Calgary, AB                35:32   35:25 
   21   177   120  Male   01-15 Brandon Loughlin           Calgary, AB                36:14   35:51 
   22   182    93  Male   01-15 Mason Jaques               Red Deer, AB               36:43   36:26 
   23   218   308  Male   01-15 Sean King                  Airdrie, AB                39:21   38:55 
   24   294    24  Male   01-15 Ryan Brignall              Calgary, AB                59:10   58:31 
   25   295    23  Male   01-15 Keenan Brignall            Calgary, AB              1:00:03   59:24 
   26   297   151  Male   01-15 Nathan Miller              Calgary, AB              1:01:43 1:01:25 
   27   301   150  Male   01-15 Andrew Miller              Calgary, AB              1:15:13 1:14:53 
   28   305   334  Male   01-15 Sully Oosterveld           Cachrane, AB             1:19:10 1:18:48 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 1 to 15

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    22   146  Female 01-15 Meaghan Mealey             Calgary, AB                24:54   24:50 
    2    29    43  Female 01-15 Holly Clayton              Calgary, AB                25:25   25:20 
    3    49    32  Female 01-15 Kirsten Chicoine           Calgary, AB                27:19   26:49 
    4    50    33  Female 01-15 Reagan Chicoine            Calgary, AB                27:24   26:54 
    5    51   316  Female 01-15 Claire Moynihan            Calgary, AB                27:32   27:06 
    6    55    48  Female 01-15 Amy Cottingham             Calgary, AB                27:49   27:42 
    7    62    79  Female 01-15 Sara Hall                  Calgary, AB                28:39   28:09 
    8    68    92  Female 01-15 Haley Jaques               Red Deer, AB               29:09   28:53 
    9    74   139  Female 01-15 Rebecca McCollister        Calgary, AB                29:20   28:59 
   10    81    57  Female 01-15 Kayley Dueck               Coaldale, AB               29:47   29:16 
   11    76   271  Female 01-15 Lauren Smith               Calgary, AB                29:25   29:18 
   12    83   230  Female 01-15 Anika Vogelgesang          Calgary, AB                29:51   29:34 
   13    89   300  Female 01-15 Heather Wood               Calgary, AB                30:08   29:57 
   14   100    88  Female 01-15 Meredith Hundert           Calgary, AB                30:47   30:30 
   15   116   202  Female 01-15 Eve Sarkadi                Calgary, AL                31:38   31:28 
   16   130   222  Female 01-15 Jade Van Dyke              Cochrane, AB               32:41   32:08 
   17   138   223  Female 01-15 Lauren Van Dyke            Cochrane, AB               32:48   32:16 
   18   129   268  Female 01-15 Keziah Root                Regina, SK                 32:39   32:16 
   19   146   253  Female 01-15 Annelise Hielema           Calgary, AB                33:11   32:51 
   20   148   238  Female 01-15 Janelle Wiebe              Calgary, AB                33:17   32:56 
   21   162   298  Female 01-15 Lexi Chambers              Calgary, AB                35:04   34:42 
   22   163    86  Female 01-15 Ella Hundert               Calgary, AB                35:04   34:42 
   23   164   243  Female 01-15 Eva Baxter                 Canmore, AB                35:04   34:47 
   24   170    39  Female 01-15 Emma Clarke                Calgary, AB                35:22   34:55 
   25   171    87  Female 01-15 Jocelyn Hundert            Calgary, AB                35:25   34:57 
   26   199    15  Female 01-15 Robyn Bendoritis           Thorsby, AB                37:41   37:12 
   27   200   339  Female 01-15 Emila Velasco              Cochrane, AB               37:41   37:13 
   28   208   340  Female 01-15 Alethea Velasco            Cochrane, AB               38:14   37:46 
   29   222   182  Female 01-15 Laura Pope                 Cochrane, AB               40:18   39:45 
   30    35   267  Female 01-15 Paige Phaneuf              Calgary, AB                26:01   39:54 
   31   232   135  Female 01-15 Elizabeth McAvoy           Calgary, AB                42:04   41:32 
   32   300   276  Female 01-15 Tehya Stern                Calgary, AB              1:06:24 1:05:17 
   33   304   266  Female 01-15 Navee Oosterveld           Cochrane, AB             1:18:34 1:18:13 
   34   310   335  Female 01-15 Lyon Kirsten               Canmore, AB              1:44:01 1:43:53 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 16 to 19

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    32   148  Male   16-19 Dustin Meyer               Leduc, AB                  25:39   25:31 
    2    58   287  Male   16-19 Kyle Hunter                Calgary, AB                28:05   27:56 
    3   176   329  Male   16-19 Spencer Sumner             Strathmore, AB             36:05   35:45 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 16 to 19

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    30    12  Female 16-19 Lisa Bassett               Calgary, AB                25:32   25:21 
    2   103    47  Female 16-19 Sarah Copeland             Priddis, AB                30:53   30:41 
    3   106   348  Female 16-19 Laura Vande Zande          Calgary, AB                31:03   30:51 
    4   107   201  Female 16-19 Joanne Sanderson           Calgary, AB                31:05   30:53 
    5   110   272  Female 16-19 Rebecca Smith              Calgary, AB                31:16   31:10 
    6   128   191  Female 16-19 Kelsey Robanske            Calgary, AB                32:38   32:27 
    7   158   108  Female 16-19 Kaminski Kristin           Leduc, AB                  34:39   34:31 
    8   168    11  Female 16-19 Julia Bassett              Calgary, AB                35:16   34:51 
    9   268   260  Female 16-19 Alejandra Melendz          Calgary, AB                50:27   49:43 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 20 to 29

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     9   169  Male   20-29 Chris Ostapovitch          Calgary, AB                23:36   23:30 
    2   126   219  Male   20-29 Darryl Trautman            Calgary, AB                32:30   31:43 
    3   133    70  Male   20-29 Andrew Geeson              Beaumont, AB               32:44   32:13 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 20 to 29

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    24   143  Female 20-29 Amanda McWhan              Red Deer, AB               25:06   24:42 
    2    38   279  Female 20-29 Meghan Donahue             Calgary, AB                26:16   25:46 
    3    40   242  Female 20-29 Kimberley Andjelic         Calgary, AB                26:37   26:07 
    4    47   133  Female 20-29 Ciele Maruk                Canmore, AB                27:02   26:26 
    5    67   156  Female 20-29 Kristen Morrill            Cochrane, AB               28:59   28:09 
    6    69   280  Female 20-29 Crystal Levie              Calgary, AB                29:09   28:18 
    7    66   270  Female 20-29 Stephanie Schoenberg       Calgary, AB                28:59   28:24 
    8    71   161  Female 20-29 Anise Munson               Cochrane, AB               29:19   28:29 
    9    78   104  Female 20-29 Jillian Kings              Cochrane, AB               29:28   29:07 
   10    88   218  Female 20-29 Tera Swanson               Milk River, AB             30:01   29:30 
   11    87   105  Female 20-29 Kimberly Kohlenberg        Calgary, AB                30:01   29:56 
   12    99   297  Female 20-29 Meagan O'Reilly            Calgary, AB                30:46   30:19 
   13   108   210  Female 20-29 Hilda Siemens              Calgary, AB                31:11   30:37 
   14   109   318  Female 20-29 Sarah Labrecque            Calgary, AB                31:15   30:51 
   15   114   296  Female 20-29 Nicole Dunn                Calgary, AB                31:28   30:55 
   16   115   129  Female 20-29 Melissa MacLean            Vernon, BC                 31:35   31:01 
   17   131   332  Female 20-29 Danielle D'Alessandro      Midland, ON                32:41   32:08 
   18   132    62  Female 20-29 Mary-Ann Flood             Dewinton, AB               32:43   32:13 
   19   147    30  Female 20-29 Jenny Chan                 Calgary, AB                33:16   32:27 
   20   153   290  Female 20-29 Jenny Easthope             Calgary, AB                34:11   33:39 
   21   196   234  Female 20-29 Amy Walton                 Rockymountainhou, AB       37:32   37:06 
   22   204   247  Female 20-29 Kaitlyn Carter             Calgary, AB                37:49   37:14 
   23   224    19  Female 20-29 Nicole Bourke              Red Deer, AB               40:23   39:24 
   24   225    26  Female 20-29 Alicia Britton             Red Deer, AB               40:23   39:24 
   25   249   289  Female 20-29 Emma Wild                  Calgary, AB                44:21   43:52 
   26   263   177  Female 20-29 Jeneva Penner              Airdrie, AB                48:29   47:44 
   27   269   246  Female 20-29 Yesenia Cardona            Calgary, AB                50:27   49:44 
   28   274    77  Female 20-29 Jennifer Gretzan-Melnichuk Edmonton, AB               50:47   50:38 
   29   279   278  Female 20-29 Rain Wondrasek             Calgary, AB                51:59   51:08 
   30   291    25  Female 20-29 Heather Brillinger         Calgary, AB                57:16   56:14 
   31   309   166  Female 20-29 Malory O'Malley            Erskine, AB              1:22:49 1:22:01 
   32   308     4  Female 20-29 Shelly Anderson            Erskine, AB              1:22:49 1:22:01 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 30 to 39

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     4    10  Male   30-39 Al Barr                    Okotoks, AB                21:56   21:51 
    2    10   172  Male   30-39 Ryan Pahl                  Calgary, AB                23:43   23:39 
    3    19    96  Male   30-39 Ron Jossul                 Chestermere, AB            24:39   24:07 
    4    17   171  Male   30-39 Cam Pahl                   Cochrane, AB               24:27   24:24 
    5    23   119  Male   30-39 Frazer Logan               Calgary, AB                24:57   24:46 
    6    93    73  Male   30-39 Tyler Gordon               Calgary, AB                30:14   29:59 
    7   102    31  Male   30-39 Moshesh Charles            Calgary, AB                30:52   30:39 
    8   139   141  Male   30-39 Dwayne McKay               Red Deer, AB               32:49   31:51 
    9   121     5  Male   30-39 Jamie Arns                 Calgary, AB                32:01   31:54 
   10   184   124  Male   30-39 Brian Luzi                 Calgary, AB                36:51   36:34 
   11   189   217  Male   30-39 Andrew Stewart             Langdon, AB                37:04   36:46 
   12   212   122  Male   30-39 Michael Loyer              Edmonton, AB               38:29   37:44 
   13   229   307  Male   30-39 Scott Brooks               Edmonton, AB               41:37   40:27 
   14   247   264  Male   30-39 Boyd Mitchell              Calgary, AB                44:04   43:10 
   15   278   241  Male   30-39 Paula Wood                 Calgary, AB                51:45   51:34 
   16   285     2  Male   30-39 Sandy Allard               Airdrie, AB                54:20   53:08 
   17   293    22  Male   30-39 J. Chris Brignall          Calgary, AB                59:10   58:30 
   18    44    56  Male   30-39 Michael Dirks              Vancouver, BC              26:58         
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 30 to 39

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     7   347  Female 30-39 Meghann Springett          Calgary, AB                23:00   22:55 
    2    13    17  Female 30-39 Daena Blixhavn             Canmore, AB                23:59   23:55 
    3    18    95  Female 30-39 Pamela Jossul              Chestermere, AB            24:34   24:02 
    4    25   134  Female 30-39 Sheree Mason               Calgary, AB                25:11   24:59 
    5    34    90  Female 30-39 Andrea Jackson             Calgary, AB                26:00   25:41 
    6    42   352  Female 30-39 Jos Ogawa                  Canmore, AB                26:46   26:21 
    7    59    60  Female 30-39 Laura Fietje               Canmore, AB                28:10   28:07 
    8    64  1398  Female 30-39 Taryn Meyer                Airdrie, AB                28:53   28:46 
    9    65   137  Female 30-39 Tanya McCagherty           Airdrie, AB                28:57   28:50 
   10    80   333  Female 30-39 Michelle Steeves           Camrose, AB                29:47   29:23 
   11    79   127  Female 30-39 Paula Macdonald            Calgary, AB                29:44   29:40 
   12    91   102  Female 30-39 Kendra Kerr                Cochrane, AB               30:10   29:47 
   13    86   140  Female 30-39 Kathryn McCracken          Canmore, AB                29:55   29:49 
   14   101   331  Female 30-39 Linda Ellis                Canmore, AB                30:50   30:33 
   15   118   170  Female 30-39 Colleen O'Sullivan         Kingston, ON               31:50   30:52 
   16   111   269  Female 30-39 Rachel Ross                Cochrane, AB               31:25   31:03 
   17   113   265  Female 30-39 Danelle Oosterveld         Cochrane, AB               31:25   31:03 
   18   125   152  Female 30-39 Rebecca Miller             Langdon, AB                32:25   32:14 
   19   135   292  Female 30-39 Alexis Jackson             Calgary, AB                32:47   32:21 
   20   145   343  Female 30-39 Leah Bell                  Calgary, AB                33:08   32:37 
   21   143   341  Female 30-39 Rebekah Earle              Cremona, AB                33:04   32:40 
   22   142   173  Female 30-39 Alison Parr                Calgary, AB                32:54   32:46 
   23   150   174  Female 30-39 Rhonda Parsons             Canmore, AB                33:55   33:31 
   24   151   213  Female 30-39 Becky Smith                Canmore, AB                33:59   33:50 
   25   160   273  Female 30-39 Linda Soltesz              Calgary, AB                34:53   34:04 
   26   159   320  Female 30-39 Kristin Rolheiser          Calgary, AB                34:40   34:17 
   27   166   123  Female 30-39 Darcy Lupton               Airdrie, AB                35:09   34:47 
   28   180   306  Female 30-39 Leanna Drader              Edmonton, AB               36:37   36:02 
   29   198   193  Female 30-39 Dana Rondeau               Red Deer, AB               37:38   36:46 
   30   194    28  Female 30-39 Lori Callaghan             Carstairs, AB              37:13   36:53 
   31   192   305  Female 30-39 Annie Marquis              Canmore, AB                37:12   37:00 
   32   195   344  Female 30-39 Jessica Danyluk            Calgary, AB                37:15   37:11 
   33   211   179  Female 30-39 Theresa Phan               Calgary, AB                38:29   37:43 
   34   214    91  Female 30-39 Josee Janssen              Grande Prairie, AB         39:09   38:24 
   35   213   187  Female 30-39 Megan Richards             Calgary, AB                39:02   38:44 
   36   217   103  Female 30-39 Diane King                 Airdrie, AB                39:20   38:56 
   37   220   353  Female 30-39 Marla Jahraus              Red Cliff, AB              40:07   39:47 
   38   236   100  Female 30-39 Leslie Kernick             Calgary, AB                42:23   41:52 
   39   240   117  Female 30-39 Terri-Ann Lepowick         Yorkton, SK                43:02   42:44 
   40   239    99  Female 30-39 Sedley Kendra              Yorkton, SK                43:02   42:44 
   41   242    64  Female 30-39 Michelle Freeborn          Calgary, AB                43:17   43:01 
   42   243   132  Female 30-39 Heather Markides           Calgary, AB                43:19   43:05 
   43   245    81  Female 30-39 Nadine Hartley             Calgary, AB                43:45   43:06 
   44   250   199  Female 30-39 Jennifer Russell           Canmore, AB                44:23   43:21 
   45   252   311  Female 30-39 Lynda Poidevin             Canmore, AB                44:23   43:31 
   46   248   288  Female 30-39 Sarah Wild                 Calgary, AB                44:21   43:52 
   47   254   157  Female 30-39 Leeanne Morrow             Calgary, AB                45:27   44:53 
   48   266   259  Female 30-39 Heather Macpherson         Calgary, AB                50:13   49:29 
   49   267    37  Female 30-39 Abby Clark                 Calgary, AB                50:26   49:47 
   50   272   128  Female 30-39 Shannon MacGillivray       Calgary, AB                50:33   49:49 
   51   276    82  Female 30-39 Donna Heal                 Brooks, AB                 51:32   51:12 
   52   282   162  Female 30-39 Amanda Nantau              Calgary, AB                53:25   53:14 
   53   281   286  Female 30-39 Jaylynn Anderson           Calgary, AB                53:25   53:14 
   54   287    71  Female 30-39 Susan Giesen               Calgary, AB                54:52   54:00 
   55   296    21  Female 30-39 Alisha Brignall            Calgary, AB              1:00:04   59:23 
   56   277   313  Female 30-39 Nanda De Wet               Brooks, AB                 51:33         
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 40 to 49

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     3    65  Male   40-49 Darren Freeman             Canmore, AB                19:54   19:51 
    2    16   180  Male   40-49 Jozef Pirhala              Calgary, AB                24:24   23:52 
    3    21    59  Male   40-49 Cameron Dutnall            Chestermere, AB            24:49   24:17 
    4    28   285  Male   40-49 Rob Clayton                Calgary, AB                25:25   25:20 
    5    43   301  Male   40-49 Mark Wood                  Calgary, AB                26:51   26:40 
    6    54   261  Male   40-49 Bruce Milner               Calgary, AB                27:48   27:16 
    7    57   160  Male   40-49 Tim Mulgrew                Lethbridge, AB             27:52   27:44 
    8    61   257  Male   40-49 Garth Lyon                 Canmore, AB                28:34   28:26 
    9    72   138  Male   40-49 Howie McCollister          Calgary, AB                29:20   29:00 
   10    85    41  Male   40-49 Sean Clarke                Calgary, AB                29:54   29:25 
   11   137   214  Male   40-49 David Soley                Red Deer, AB               32:48   31:55 
   12   172    89  Male   40-49 Thian Hundert              Calgary, AB                35:26   34:58 
   13   174   342  Male   40-49 Emmanuel Gye               Calgary, AB                35:38   35:35 
   14   183   349  Male   40-49 Jamie Jaques               Red Deer, AB               36:44   36:27 
   15   202    75  Male   40-49 John Greaves               Calgary, AB                37:44   37:38 
   16   299   275  Male   40-49 Ron Stern                  Calgary, AB              1:06:24 1:05:18 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 40 to 49

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     6   235  Female 40-49 Rose Warnock               Calgary, AB                22:26   22:23 
    2    20   302  Female 40-49 Chantal Lachapelle         Canmore, AB                24:42   24:23 
    3    36   225  Female 40-49 Jane Van Sant              Calgary, AB                26:03   25:54 
    4    46   314  Female 40-49 Jacqueline Gentile         Sparwood, BC               27:01   26:57 
    5    56   159  Female 40-49 Sheila Mulgrew             Lethbridge, AB             27:52   27:44 
    6    60   211  Female 40-49 Sharon Sime                Canmore, AB                28:18   28:14 
    7    70    78  Female 40-49 Deborah Hall               Calgary, AB                29:12   28:41 
    8    90    80  Female 40-49 Carmen Harford             Calgary, AB                30:09   29:46 
    9    97   293  Female 40-49 Michelle Brown             Calgary, AB                30:35   30:26 
   10   105   192  Female 40-49 Kari-Anne Robinson         Coleman, AB                30:59   30:27 
   11   104    54  Female 40-49 Karen Davis                Calgary, AB                30:54   30:48 
   12   112   118  Female 40-49 Barb Leteta                Calgary, AB                31:25   30:59 
   13   117    72  Female 40-49 Pam Gillett                Calgary, AB                31:39   31:29 
   14   119   154  Female 40-49 Jill Molnar                Calgary, AB                31:50   31:31 
   15   120   240  Female 40-49 Stacey Williamson          Calgary, AB                31:59   31:40 
   16   124   315  Female 40-49 Colleen Moynihan           Calgary, AB                32:21   31:54 
   17   144    50  Female 40-49 Lori Craig                 Cochrane, AB               33:05   32:54 
   18   149   196  Female 40-49 Sylvie Roth                Cochrane, AB               33:32   32:58 
   19   156   291  Female 40-49 Pat Mealey                 Calgary, AB                34:25   33:39 
   20   157   312  Female 40-49 Joanne Salisbury           Canmore, AB                34:34   34:29 
   21   165   299  Female 40-49 Karin Chambers             Calgary, AB                35:04   34:44 
   22   169    38  Female 40-49 Barb Clarke                Calgary, AB                35:22   34:55 
   23   178   121  Female 40-49 Leanna Loughlin            Calgary, AB                36:19   35:56 
   24   179    20  Female 40-49 Lise Bourret               Red Deer, AB               36:29   36:02 
   25   186   176  Female 40-49 Sharon Payne               Calgary, AB                37:00   36:27 
   26   188   336  Female 40-49 Pamela Gye                 Calgary, AB                37:03   37:00 
   27   205   250  Female 40-49 Cecilia De La Rocha        Calgary, AB                37:50   37:06 
   28   193    58  Female 40-49 Lise Durocher              Rigaud, QC                 37:13   37:07 
   29   203    46  Female 40-49 Roberta Cooper             Wonowon, BC                37:44   37:10 
   30   201    76  Female 40-49 Laura Greaves              Calgary, AB                37:44   37:37 
   31   207   228  Female 40-49 Nadine Velasco             Cochrane, AB               38:14   37:45 
   32   210   245  Female 40-49 Joanna Burns               Calgary, AB                38:21   37:51 
   33   216    53  Female 40-49 Lorilee Davies             Regina Beach, SK           39:16   38:46 
   34   221   106  Female 40-49 Vikki Kosik                Red Deer, AB               40:08   39:10 
   35   226     1  Female 40-49 Marietta Abaya             Red Deer, AB               40:25   39:29 
   36   223   183  Female 40-49 Leah Pope                  Cochrane, AB               40:19   39:45 
   37   228    52  Female 40-49 Arloene Dalke              Ferintosh, AB              41:25   39:58 
   38   231   216  Female 40-49 Karen St. Jacques          Calgary, AB                41:48   40:58 
   39   230   136  Female 40-49 Kathryn McAvoy             Calgary, AB                41:48   41:16 
   40   238    68  Female 40-49 Pat Funk                   Canmore, AB                42:54   42:48 
   41   244    97  Female 40-49 Carmen Kaminski            Leduc, AB                  43:30   43:21 
   42   253   310  Female 40-49 Tina Tricco                Canmore, AB                44:28   43:35 
   43   256   330  Female 40-49 Janice Sumner              Strathmore, AB             46:56   46:34 
   44   262   178  Female 40-49 Penny Penner               Airdrie, AB                48:28   47:44 
   45   261   188  Female 40-49 Michelle Richards          Calgary, AB                48:25   48:07 
   46   275   189  Female 40-49 Cyndy Rife                 Cochrane, AB               51:03   50:03 
   47   288   115  Female 40-49 Cindy Lavalley             Calgary, AB                54:52   54:00 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 50 to 59

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    11   224  Male   50-59 Ben Van Sant               Calgary, AB                23:50   23:40 
    2    14   107  Male   50-59 Gerald Krabbe              Calgary, AB                24:07   24:00 
    3    95   205  Male   50-59 Peter Schill               Airdrie, AB                30:18   29:54 
    4   255   319  Male   50-59 Greg Barrett               Red Deer, AB               45:41   45:14 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 50 to 59

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    27   158  Female 50-59 Morag Mottram              Canmore, AB                25:19   25:15 
    2    48    18  Female 50-59 Lynn Borrowman             Canmore, AB                27:11   27:08 
    3    77   322  Female 50-59 Patsy Knutson              Calgary, AB                29:26   29:01 
    4    82   114  Female 50-59 Barbara Lauer              Calgary, AB                29:50   29:25 
    5    94   147  Female 50-59 Lynn Metcalf               Calgary, AB                30:17   29:55 
    6    98   338  Female 50-59 Darcy Gamble               Markerville, AB            30:39   30:14 
    7   140    83  Female 50-59 Valerie Helm               Red Deer, AB               32:49   31:51 
    8   136   215  Female 50-59 Lee Ann Soley              Red Deer, AB               32:48   31:55 
    9   123   101  Female 50-59 Lori Kernick               Canmore, AB                32:21   32:12 
   10   127    14  Female 50-59 Mireille Beaudoin          Rigaud, QC                 32:35   32:29 
   11   152   112  Female 50-59 Beverly Larson             Lacombe, AB                33:59   33:41 
   12   161   184  Female 50-59 Darcia Pullan              Calgary, AB                34:58   34:09 
   13   175   244  Female 50-59 Julie Bugno                Calgary, AB                35:43   35:15 
   14   185   111  Female 50-59 Debra Kwasny               Red Deer, AB               36:53   36:06 
   15   187   164  Female 50-59 Zoong Nguyen               Calgary, AB                37:00   36:27 
   16   190   155  Female 50-59 Nancy Money                Calgary, AB                37:11   36:39 
   17   197   281  Female 50-59 Wanda Edgar                Calgary, AB                37:38   36:48 
   18   191    94  Female 50-59 Marlene Jones              Canmore, AB                37:11   37:05 
   19   209   181  Female 50-59 Leah Poon                  Calgary, AB                38:19   37:28 
   20   206    66  Female 50-59 Beverly Frizzell           Calgary, AB                38:03   37:47 
   21   215    85  Female 50-59 Lois Horvath               Leross, SK                 39:16   38:46 
   22   219   204  Female 50-59 Anita Schill               Airdrie, AB                39:40   39:16 
   23    37   277  Female 50-59 Gail Thauberger            Calgary, AB                26:05   39:59 
   24   227   144  Female 50-59 Janice McWhan              Delburne, AB               40:37   40:13 
   25   235   239  Female 50-59 Wendy Williams             Canmore, AB                42:18   41:52 
   26   237   251  Female 50-59 Wendy Elgby                Maryfield, SK              42:42   42:32 
   27   246     9  Female 50-59 Terrie Barkshire           Delburne, AB               43:47   43:22 
   28   260   248  Female 50-59 Tracy Cody                 Calgary, AB                47:56   47:09 
   29   257   327  Female 50-59 Marta Matkowski            Red Deer, AB               47:41   47:28 
   30   264   350  Female 50-59 Carla Daum                 Calgary, AB                49:40   48:52 
   31   265   351  Female 50-59 Myrna Livingstone          Calgary, AB                49:40   48:53 
   32   271   326  Female 50-59 Diane Foord                Red Deer, AB               50:29   50:12 
   33   270   328  Female 50-59 Pamela MacNaughton         Red Deer, AB               50:28   50:13 
   34   284   227  Female 50-59 Madelene Vanderburg        Calgary, AB                54:02   53:03 
   35   286    13  Female 50-59 Penny Bates                Red Deer, AB               54:42   53:46 
   36   292    51  Female 50-59 Sara Cross Moulton         Calgary, AB                57:16   56:14 
   37   298    63  Female 50-59 Shelly Fraser              Langdon, AB              1:03:08 1:02:16 
   38   303    61  Female 50-59 Pamma Fitzgerald           Calgary, AB              1:15:46 1:14:40 
   39   302    36  Female 50-59 Carol Choquette            Calgary, AB              1:15:13 1:14:53 
   40   306     3  Female 50-59 Beverly Anderson           Erskine, AB              1:22:46 1:21:57 
   41   307   167  Female 50-59 Terry O'Malley             Erskine, AB              1:22:49 1:22:00 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 60 to 99

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    45    55  Male   60-99 Gordon Dirks               Calgary, AB                26:59   26:56 
    2    75   236  Male   60-99 Larry White                Calgary, AB                29:23   29:18 
    3   122   113  Male   60-99 Brian Larson               Lacombe, AB                32:10   31:51 
    4   141   304  Male   60-99 Wes Brooks                 Boswell, BC                32:49   32:14 
    5   233   337  Male   60-99 Alfred Gamble              Markerville, AB            42:05   41:40 
    6   273   130  Male   60-99 Bob Macpherson             Cochrane, AB               50:33   49:48 
    7   280   284  Male   60-99 Pat Peacock                Calgary, AB                52:42   52:12 
    8   283   226  Male   60-99 Herman Vanderburg          Calgary, AB                54:02   53:03 
    9   289   125  Male   60-99 Dick Lyzenga               Calgary, AB                55:18   54:19 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 60 to 99

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

     Place                                                                            Gun     Chip
    AG   OA  Bib    Age Group   Name of Competitor         City, Province             Time    Time
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   134   142  Female 60-99 Ruth McLean                Sherwood Park, AB          32:45   32:29 
    2   155   237  Female 60-99 Marymadeline White         Calgary, AB                34:20   34:13 
    3   167   325  Female 60-99 Ber Carrick                Canmore, AB                35:11   35:07 
    4   181   303  Female 60-99 Jan Brooks                 Boswell, BC                36:38   36:03 
    5   234   110  Female 60-99 Marion Kutzer              Canmore, AB                42:16   41:50 
    6   241   186  Female 60-99 Helga Richards             Calgary, AB                43:04   42:46 
    7   251   198  Female 60-99 Elizabeth Russell          Canmore, AB                44:23   43:21 
    8   259   252  Female 60-99 Elaine Frame               Calgary, AB                47:56   47:09 
    9   258   131  Female 60-99 Sylvia Macpherson          Cochrane, AB               47:53   47:11 
   10   290   126  Female 60-99 Jennie Lyzenga             Calgary, AB                55:19   54:19 
  __________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page