Abbotsford Run For Water

Sunday May 30, 2010
Mill Lake, Abbotsford, BC
Half Marathon Walk @ 7:45; Half Marathon @ 8:25am; 10km @ 9:00; 5km @ 9:10;

Age Group Results

Results - Male Half Marathon Age Group - 01 to 19

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     5  3720  Male   ---19 Graham Laurie              Mission, BC              1:26:05 1:26:05  
    2    29  3607  Male   ---19 Japnam Grewal              Abbotsford, BC           1:41:42 1:41:34  
    3    49  3641  Male   ---19 Anderson Boyle             Abbotsford, BC           1:47:18 1:46:57  
    4    55  3721  Male   ---19 Jason Leboe                Chilliwack, BC           1:48:07 1:47:58  
    5    82  3672  Male   ---19 Harpreet Dhaliwal          Abbotsford, BC           1:55:22 1:55:12  
    6    94  3677  Male   ---19 Adam Dueck                 Abbotsford, BC           1:57:36 1:57:28  
    7    95  3609  Male   ---19 Lucas Klaassen             Abbotsford, BC           1:57:36 1:57:28  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Half Marathon Age Group - 01 to 19

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     6  3812  Female ---19 Sarah Reimer               Abbotsford, BC           1:26:06 1:26:05  
    2   117  3656  Female ---19 Deanna Carrao              Mission, BC              2:03:53 2:03:39  
    3   120  3806  Female ---19 Alicia Hayashi             Langley, BC              2:04:18 2:04:09  
    4   186  3725  Female ---19 Dani MacLaren Lapointe     Mission, BC              2:33:00 2:32:41  
    5   187  3728  Female ---19 Jaylene Matthews           Mission, BC              2:33:00 2:32:41  
    6   194  3681  Female ---19 Alaina Emnacen-Boyd        Surrey, BC               2:35:02 2:34:55  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Half Marathon Age Group - 20 to 29

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     2  3758  Male   20-29 Ryan Prachnau              Abbotsford, BC           1:18:25 1:18:25  
    2    12  3719  Male   20-29 Eric Laurie                Mission, BC              1:32:10 1:32:09  
    3    26  3633  Male   20-29 Moncef Ben-Soula           Abbotsford, BC           1:40:21 1:40:08  
    4    67  3665  Male   20-29 Craig Cross                Surrey, BC               1:50:52 1:50:44  
    5    81  3749  Male   20-29 Chris Ovens                Chilliwack, BC           1:55:20 1:55:04  
    6    88  3660  Male   20-29 Josh Charette              Surrey, BC               1:57:09 1:56:52  
    7    89  3815  Male   20-29 Jordan Rowan               Chilliwack, BC           1:57:14 1:57:08  
    8    98  3700  Male   20-29 Henry Hilliard             Abbotsford, BC           1:58:14 1:58:10  
    9   103  3756  Male   20-29 Eric Pollock               Abbotsford, BC           1:59:42 1:59:27  
   10   108  3704  Male   20-29 Dave Houtby                Abbotsford, BC           2:02:23 2:02:11  
   11   114  3658  Male   20-29 Larry Chan                 Milton, ON               2:03:16 2:01:24  
   12   164  3670  Male   20-29 Gabriel Demone             Prince George, BC        2:17:24 2:17:22  
   13   165  3684  Male   20-29 Joshua Farquharson         Surrey, BC               2:17:46 2:12:15  
   14   179  3818  Male   20-29 Adam Thompson              Trenton, ON              2:26:39 2:26:37  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Half Marathon Age Group - 20 to 29

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    41  3692  Female 20-29 Hayley Goertz              Abbotsford, BC           1:46:10 1:46:04  
    2    42  3680  Female 20-29 Brianne Elford             Abbotsford, BC           1:46:10 1:46:04  
    3    51  3657  Female 20-29 Melissa Carriere           Chilliwack, BC           1:47:29 1:47:21  
    4    52  3682  Female 20-29 Kelsy Epp                  Abbotsford, BC           1:47:41 1:47:29  
    5    56  3828  Female 20-29 Shay Barry                 Aldergrove, BC           1:48:48 1:48:44  
    6    61  3823  Female 20-29 Brittany Gardner           Abbotsford, BC           1:49:24 1:49:16  
    7    64  3780  Female 20-29 Sherilyn Swayne            Langley, BC              1:50:21 1:50:14  
    8    74  3632  Female 20-29 Tanya Bennett              Fort Mcmurray, AB        1:54:05 1:53:55  
    9   106  3795  Female 20-29 Teresa Wong                Abbotsford, BC           2:00:45 2:00:38  
   10   125  3637  Female 20-29 Jennifer Binnendyk         Abbotsford, BC           2:05:46 2:05:25  
   11   127  3666  Female 20-29 Rebecca Cullum             Burnaby, BC              2:06:11 2:05:59  
   12   135  3651  Female 20-29 Linnea Burnham             Vancouver, BC            2:07:33 2:07:15  
   13   154  3613  Female 20-29 Viola Kaminski             Surrey, BC               2:13:26 2:13:18  
   14   157  3759  Female 20-29 Nancy Radman               Burnaby, BC              2:13:45 2:13:29  
   15   168  3605  Female 20-29 Carmen Loewen              Abbotsford, BC           2:20:05 2:19:44  
   16   176  3833  Female 20-29 Cherylee Leonard           Kelowna, BC              2:24:21 2:24:03  
   17   185  3654  Female 20-29 Sarah Campbell             Abbotsford, BC           2:30:23 2:29:58  
   18   196  3739  Female 20-29 Nicole Muller              Abbotsford, BC           2:35:44 2:35:36  
   19   198  3794  Female 20-29 May Wong                   Vancouver, BC            2:36:49 2:36:24  
   20   200  3614  Female 20-29 Carly Nelson               Abbotsford, BC           2:39:05 2:38:43  
   21   201  3696  Female 20-29 Kristen Hearn              Kingston, NS             2:41:58 2:41:55  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Half Marathon Age Group - 30 to 39

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     4  3803  Male   30-39 George Bousserski          Abbotsford, BC           1:22:32 1:22:30  
    2     9  3834  Male   30-39 Nathan Veldhoen            Abbotsford, BC           1:28:55 1:28:53  
    3    15  3726  Male   30-39 Louie Maione               Langley, BC              1:36:51 1:36:47  
    4    16  3765  Male   30-39 Alexandre Salvaille        Vancouver, BC            1:37:01 1:36:56  
    5    17  3763  Male   30-39 Mark Rowat                 New Westminster, BC      1:37:13 1:37:09  
    6    22  3731  Male   30-39 Ryan McIntyre              Abbotsford, BC           1:39:45 1:39:43  
    7    36  3639  Male   30-39 Steve Boey                 Maple Ridge, BC          1:43:53 1:43:43  
    8    53  3603  Male   30-39 Arthur Postma              Deroche, BC              1:47:44 1:47:42  
    9    69  3810  Male   30-39 Eliot Pister               Surrey, BC               1:51:21 1:51:15  
   10    79  3827  Male   30-39 Ken Vandeburgt             Dewdney, BC              1:55:13 1:55:09  
   11    86  3699  Male   30-39 Stan Hembrough             Surrey, BC               1:56:49 1:56:36  
   12    92  3621  Male   30-39 Kevin Dirks                Yarrow, BC               1:57:32 1:57:14  
   13    96  3628  Male   30-39 Stu Beacon                 Abbotsford, BC           1:57:56 1:57:37  
   14    97  3784  Male   30-39 Eric Turgeon               Chilliwack, BC           1:58:12 1:58:02  
   15   119  3649  Male   30-39 Kevin Buhler               Abbotsford, BC           2:04:06 2:04:00  
   16   148  3802  Male   30-39 Curtis Beglaw              Abbotsford, BC           2:11:59 2:11:39  
   17   189  3664  Male   30-39 Guillaume Couture          Maple Ridge, BC          2:34:08 2:33:45  
   18   203  3821  Male   30-39 Gary Jones                 Surrey, BC               2:51:18 2:51:15  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Half Marathon Age Group - 30 to 39

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    21  3832  Female 30-39 Jolene Dejager             Yarrow, BC               1:39:09 1:39:03  
    2    25  3602  Female 30-39 Jennifer Hockney           Abbotsford, BC           1:40:20 1:40:17  
    3    34  3742  Female 30-39 Tricia Murray              Vancouver, BC            1:43:31 1:43:19  
    4    35  3671  Female 30-39 Amanda Denharder           Mission, BC              1:43:48 1:43:45  
    5    39  3754  Female 30-39 Melissa Pokorny            Abbotsford, BC           1:44:44 1:44:36  
    6    54  3652  Female 30-39 Jennifer Burns             Abbotsford, BC           1:48:03 1:47:43  
    7    58  3787  Female 30-39 Tanya Vlaar                Chilliwack, BC           1:49:10 1:49:02  
    8    59  3738  Female 30-39 Shannon Morrison           Chilliwack, BC           1:49:11 1:49:02  
    9    70  3712  Female 30-39 Shelley Kardoes            Abbotsford, BC           1:51:34 1:51:14  
   10    71  3830  Female 30-39 Glenda Jeske               Abbotsford, BC           1:51:38 1:51:23  
   11    76  3630  Female 30-39 Laura Beatty               Abbotsford, BC           1:54:29 1:54:24  
   12    87  3610  Female 30-39 Tania Laity                Mission, BC              1:56:51 1:56:42  
   13    91  3612  Female 30-39 Deena Batista              Surrey, BC               1:57:24 1:57:06  
   14    93  3790  Female 30-39 Tracy Wight                Mission, BC              1:57:33 1:57:23  
   15   105  3683  Female 30-39 Christina Falk             Abbotsford, BC           2:00:39 2:00:28  
   16   111  3655  Female 30-39 Trena Canning              Abbotsford, BC           2:02:52 2:02:32  
   17   129  3678  Female 30-39 Kayleen Dyck               Abbotsford, BC           2:06:19 2:06:02  
   18   131  3774  Female 30-39 Kuljit Singh               Abbotsford, BC           2:06:35 2:06:21  
   19   133  3746  Female 30-39 Pam Newman                 Chilliwack, BC           2:07:11 2:06:54  
   20   136  3786  Female 30-39 Helinda Vanderkooi         Abbotsford, BC           2:08:26 2:08:04  
   21   137  3627  Female 30-39 Cassandra Bayluk           Langley, BC              2:08:45 2:08:31  
   22   138  3661  Female 30-39 Karolyn Chiasson           Surrey, BC               2:09:00 2:08:46  
   23   141  3783  Female 30-39 Sarah Trabelsi             Delta, BC                2:09:51 2:09:30  
   24   142  3709  Female 30-39 Lauri James                Langley, BC              2:09:52 2:09:32  
   25   143  3733  Female 30-39 Shauneen McLean            Cloverdale, BC           2:09:53 2:09:33  
   26   144  3729  Female 30-39 Kristy McCarter            Burnaby, BC              2:10:17 2:10:05  
   27   146  3727  Female 30-39 Amy Martens                Chilliwack, BC           2:10:46 2:10:23  
   28   151  3640  Female 30-39 Angela Boon                Abbotsford, BC           2:12:23 2:12:10  
   29   152  3624  Female 30-39 Sara Ashley                Chilliwack, BC           2:12:30 2:12:06  
   30   158  3625  Female 30-39 Nicole Baker               Surrey, BC               2:14:50 2:14:32  
   31   162  3622  Female 30-39 Karen Wiebe                Abbotsford, BC           2:16:35 2:16:13  
   32   171  3809  Female 30-39 Tonya Padilla              Abbotsford, BC           2:20:46 2:20:25  
   33   180  3686  Female 30-39 Natalie Fisher             Courtenay, BC            2:27:08 2:26:43  
   34   181  3646  Female 30-39 Brenda Brayfield           Surrey, BC               2:28:08 2:27:44  
   35   190  3601  Female 30-39 Yolanda Apperloo           Abbotsford, BC           2:34:12 2:34:11  
   36   197  3659  Female 30-39 Lavelle Chan               Vancouver, BC            2:36:49 2:36:25  
   37   204  3826  Female 30-39 Marcela Cota               Abbotsford, BC           3:05:33 3:05:30  
   38   205  3723  Female 30-39 Tania Lesurf               Mission, BC              3:12:31 3:12:29  
   39   206  3734  Female 30-39 Daena McRobbie             Maple Ridge, BC          3:36:18 3:36:15  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Half Marathon Age Group - 40 to 49

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1  3695  Male   40-49 Tatsuya Hatachi            Coquitlam, BC            1:17:49 1:17:48  
    2     3  3805  Male   40-49 Robert Durrant             Langley, BC              1:22:32 1:22:30  
    3     8  3744  Male   40-49 Mark Nemethy               Abbotsford, BC           1:28:07 1:28:06  
    4    10  3836  Male   40-49 Jerry Kroll                Vancouver, BC            1:30:49 1:30:46  
    5    11  3703  Male   40-49 Tom Hoogendoorn            Agassiz, BC              1:31:35 1:31:33  
    6    18  3698  Male   40-49 Dan Helly                  Abbotsford, BC           1:37:41 1:37:36  
    7    19  3604  Male   40-49 Stephen Kring              Langley, BC              1:38:03 1:37:58  
    8    20  3741  Male   40-49 Don Mundy                  Abbotsford, BC           1:38:46 1:38:40  
    9    23  3769  Male   40-49 Orlando Schmidt            Abbotsford, BC           1:39:52 1:39:48  
   10    24  3771  Male   40-49 Dean Scovill               Langley, BC              1:39:54 1:39:50  
   11    27  3772  Male   40-49 Tony Short                 Abbotsford, BC           1:40:25 1:40:20  
   12    32  3715  Male   40-49 Ken Klassen                Chilliwack, BC           1:43:27 1:43:03  
   13    40  3662  Male   40-49 Jeff Comba                 Langley, BC              1:46:08 1:45:58  
   14    44  3701  Male   40-49 Ron Hintsche               Langley, BC              1:46:32 1:46:27  
   15    46  3619  Male   40-49 Kevin Watrin               Abbotsford, BC           1:46:51 1:46:45  
   16    62  3713  Male   40-49 Rob Kelly                  North Vancouver, BC      1:49:29 1:49:20  
   17    63  3618  Male   40-49 Gary Funk                  Abbotsford, BC           1:49:40 1:49:27  
   18    65  3764  Male   40-49 Khan Ryu                   Surrey, BC               1:50:44 1:50:19  
   19    66  3801  Male   40-49 Solomon Amanuel            Langley, BC              1:50:45 1:50:38  
   20    73  3642  Male   40-49 Dave Boyle                 Abbotsford, BC           1:52:42 1:52:22  
   21    78  3645  Male   40-49 Ken Braun                  Maple Ridge, BC          1:55:12 1:55:03  
   22    83  3707  Male   40-49 Stace Ingham               Chilliwack, BC           1:55:50 1:55:38  
   23    84  3697  Male   40-49 Markus Heinrichs           Kelowna, BC              1:56:05 1:55:52  
   24   101  3691  Male   40-49 Daryl Goertz               Abbotsford, BC           1:58:43 1:58:33  
   25   102  3679  Male   40-49 Edwards Edwards            Abbotsford, BC           1:58:59 1:58:48  
   26   132  3663  Male   40-49 Bill Converse              Langley, BC              2:06:57 2:06:40  
   27   134  3611  Male   40-49 Abby Chan                  Langley, BC              2:07:32 2:07:09  
   28   140  3814  Male   40-49 Ken Robinson               Kelowna, BC              2:09:43 2:09:26  
   29   147  3676  Male   40-49 Doug Doricich              Delta, BC                2:11:35 2:11:18  
   30   149  3824  Male   40-49 Andrew Neufeld             Chilliwack, BC           2:12:12 2:11:50  
   31   160  3775  Male   40-49 Cardinal Small             Chilliwack, BC           2:16:11 2:15:58  
   32   188  3762  Male   40-49 Brian Ristich              Fort Langley, BC         2:33:36 2:29:43  
   33   199  3831  Male   40-49 Attar Dhaliwal             Abbotsford, BC           2:37:25 2:37:15  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Half Marathon Age Group - 40 to 49

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    13  3710  Female 40-49 Kim Jones                  Abbotsford, BC           1:33:39 1:33:37  
    2    14  3813  Female 40-49 Josie Riebe                West Vancouver, BC       1:34:11 1:34:09  
    3    30  3820  Female 40-49 Tanya Warkentin            Surrey, BC               1:43:13 1:43:09  
    4    33  3647  Female 40-49 Maria Brennan              Abbotsford, BC           1:43:27 1:43:03  
    5    48  3669  Female 40-49 Charlotte Debruyn          Chilliwack, BC           1:47:01 1:46:54  
    6    57  3811  Female 40-49 Cherisse Raynor            Chilliwack, BC           1:49:05 1:48:57  
    7    68  3732  Female 40-49 Aganetha McKay             Abbotsford, BC           1:50:53 1:50:44  
    8    80  3829  Female 40-49 Sarah McIntosh             Abbotsford, BC           1:55:14 1:54:59  
    9    85  3644  Female 40-49 Anni Braun                 Abbotsford, BC           1:56:33 1:56:29  
   10    90  3717  Female 40-49 Debbie Kooy                Abbotsford, BC           1:57:22 1:57:08  
   11    99  3773  Female 40-49 Diella Siemens             Abbotsford, BC           1:58:15 1:58:02  
   12   100  3750  Female 40-49 Lorrie Parent              Langley, BC              1:58:21 1:58:11  
   13   107  3792  Female 40-49 Darlene Williamson         Surrey, BC               2:02:13 2:01:53  
   14   110  3638  Female 40-49 Maureen Bliault            Chilliwack, BC           2:02:42 2:02:22  
   15   112  3779  Female 40-49 Trish Stobbe               Abbotsford, BC           2:02:53 2:02:31  
   16   115  3716  Female 40-49 Lori Klassen               Chilliwack, BC           2:03:32 2:03:12  
   17   118  3776  Female 40-49 Valerie Small              Chilliwack, BC           2:04:03 2:03:51  
   18   122  3650  Female 40-49 Claudia Bullington         Richmond, BC             2:05:18 2:05:06  
   19   123  3718  Female 40-49 Pam Kostecki               Mission, BC              2:05:20 2:05:06  
   20   124  3782  Female 40-49 Diane Toth                 Surrey, BC               2:05:42 2:05:29  
   21   128  3808  Female 40-49 Rhian Opel                 Abbotsford, BC           2:06:11 2:05:57  
   22   130  3760  Female 40-49 Tammy Rea                  Langley, BC              2:06:30 2:06:15  
   23   139  3653  Female 40-49 Laurie Butterworth         Surrey, BC               2:09:36 2:09:15  
   24   145  3807  Female 40-49 Beverley O'Neil            Vancouver, BC            2:10:27 2:10:15  
   25   150  3608  Female 40-49 Kim Hunt                   Abbotsford, BC           2:12:19 2:12:08  
   26   156  3793  Female 40-49 Michelle Winje             Chilliwack, BC           2:13:39 2:13:14  
   27   167  3785  Female 40-49 Wendy Van Der Kuur         Abbotsford, BC           2:19:08 2:18:58  
   28   169  3751  Female 40-49 Tina Phelps                Maple Ridge, BC          2:20:40 2:20:26  
   29   170  3635  Female 40-49 Yvonne Bergman             Abbotsford, BC           2:20:43 2:20:28  
   30   174  3816  Female 40-49 Tammy Seppala              Abbotsford, BC           2:23:19 2:23:00  
   31   177  3636  Female 40-49 Gurjinder Bhurji           Surrey, BC               2:24:56 2:24:37  
   32   178  3770  Female 40-49 Carol Schurmann            Abbotsford, BC           2:25:48 2:25:30  
   33   183  3702  Female 40-49 Doris Hooge                Abbotsford, BC           2:29:01 2:28:46  
   34   184  3615  Female 40-49 Cyndie Piesche             Abbotsford, BC           2:30:04 2:29:50  
   35   191  3620  Female 40-49 Sandra Burnett             Chilliwack, BC           2:34:12 2:34:11  
   36   195  3740  Female 40-49 Rita Muller                Langley, BC              2:35:44 2:35:36  
   37   207  3617  Female 40-49 Liane Tobin                Burnaby, BC              3:37:49 3:37:45  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Half Marathon Age Group - 50 to 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     7  3705  Male   50-59 David Huxley               Abbotsford, BC           1:26:33 1:26:33  
    2    28  3694  Male   50-59 Darrell Halverson          Vancouver, BC            1:40:27 1:40:23  
    3    31  3753  Male   50-59 Walter Poh                 Abbotsford, BC           1:43:17 1:43:05  
    4    43  3675  Male   50-59 Larry Doan                 Vancouver, BC            1:46:29 1:46:25  
    5    45  3736  Male   50-59 Shane Mills                Chilliwack, BC           1:46:33 1:46:22  
    6    47  3789  Male   50-59 Bob Wight                  Mission, BC              1:47:00 1:46:54  
    7    50  3768  Male   50-59 Don Scaman                 Abbotsford, BC           1:47:22 1:47:13  
    8    75  3629  Male   50-59 Bill Beatty                Abbotsford, BC           1:54:29 1:54:24  
    9   121  3711  Male   50-59 Mike Jones                 Langley, BC              2:04:34 2:04:10  
   10   126  3689  Male   50-59 Sukie Ghag                 Abbotsford, BC           2:06:04 2:05:45  
   11   153  3606  Male   50-59 Dave Stephen               Chilliwack, BC           2:12:47 2:12:24  
   12   163  3755  Male   50-59 Daryll Pollock             Abbotsford, BC           2:16:53 2:16:53  
   13   193  3817  Male   50-59 Alvaro Silva               Coquitlam, BC            2:34:56 2:34:49  
   14   208  3616  Male   50-59 Henry Poku-Esiri           Burnaby, BC              3:37:49 3:37:45  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Half Marathon Age Group - 50 to 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    60  3724  Female 50-59 Jo-Ann Macbeth             Langley, BC              1:49:20 1:49:08  
    2    72  3648  Female 50-59 Cyndy Brown                Langley, BC              1:52:32 1:52:15  
    3    77  3825  Female 50-59 Lizette Lewis              Chilliwack, BC           1:54:55 1:54:36  
    4   104  3752  Female 50-59 Patty Phillips             North Vancouver, BC      1:59:43 1:59:28  
    5   109  3781  Female 50-59 Marjorie Taylor            Abbotsford, BC           2:02:30 2:02:07  
    6   113  3685  Female 50-59 Sharon Fast                Chilliwack, BC           2:03:11 2:02:50  
    7   116  3757  Female 50-59 Sharon Pollock             Abbotsford, BC           2:03:42 2:03:25  
    8   155  3791  Female 50-59 Vi Wight                   Mission, BC              2:13:35 2:13:28  
    9   159  3796  Female 50-59 Rose Wood                  Abbotsford, BC           2:15:02 2:14:38  
   10   166  3766  Female 50-59 Janice Savoy               Abbotsford, BC           2:18:25 2:18:11  
   11   172  3722  Female 50-59 Donna Leche                Surrey, BC               2:22:53 2:22:48  
   12   175  3674  Female 50-59 Donna Dixson               Abbotsford, BC           2:23:29 2:23:04  
   13   182  3626  Female 50-59 Sandy Balmer               Langley, BC              2:28:08 2:27:44  
   14   192  3799  Female 50-59 Bonnie Yeomans             Abbotsford, BC           2:34:39 2:34:24  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Half Marathon Age Group - 60 to 99

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    37  3788  Male   60+   Doug Warner                Abbotsford, BC           1:44:10 1:44:02  
    2    38  3804  Male   60+   Michael Downey             Chilliwack, BC           1:44:17 1:44:10  
    3   173  3643  Male   60+   Garry Bragg                Cloverdale, BC           2:23:13 2:22:49  
    4   202  3687  Male   60+   Les Friesen                Abbotsford, BC           2:46:30 2:46:26  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Half Marathon Age Group - 60 to 99

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   161  3743  Female 60+   Irene Neave                Maple Ridge, BC          2:16:32 2:16:16  
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page