6th Annual Hallow's Eve Trail Race

Sunday, October 24, 2010

North Vancouver, BC

Start Time: 9:00 AM

Half Marathon - Overall Results

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________
       
 Final  Place in    Place in     Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km
 Place   Gender       DIV        No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   1/73  M   1/27  M30-39    84  Shane Ruljancich         1:36:05 1:36:04  4:34  Victoria         BC 
    2   2/73  M   2/27  M30-39   130  Simon Driver             1:37:09 1:37:06  4:37  North Vancouver  BC 
    3   3/73  M   1/9   M20-29    35  Doug Giles               1:46:13                North Vancouver  BC 
    4   4/73  M   1/4   NO AGE   128  Duncan Coo               1:46:16 1:46:15  5:03                      
    5   5/73  M   3/27  M30-39   167  Aaron Snider             1:46:45 1:46:29  5:03  Vancouver        BC 
    6   1/76  F   1/31  F30-39   134  Tamsin Anstey            1:48:39 1:48:36  5:09  North Vancouver  BC 
    7   6/73  M   1/20  M40-49   133  Jeremy Hill              1:50:40 1:50:39  5:15  North Vancouver  BC 
    8   2/76  F   2/31  F30-39   129  Katrina Driver           1:51:22 1:51:16  5:17  North Vancouver  BC 
    9   7/73  M   2/20  M40-49    24  John Dove                1:52:09 1:52:09  5:19  North Vancouver  BC 
   10   8/73  M   3/20  M40-49    30  Mark England             1:52:58 1:52:40  5:21  Port Moody       BC 
   11   9/73  M   4/27  M30-39   149  Brendan Naef             1:54:35 1:54:30  5:26  Vancouver        BC 
   12  10/73  M   5/27  M30-39   119  Rich Wheater             1:54:43 1:54:40  5:27  Vancouver        BC 
   13  11/73  M   2/9   M20-29   164  Greg Abrahams            1:55:31 1:55:29  5:29  North Vancouver  BC 
   14  12/73  M   6/27  M30-39    52  Scott Jons               1:55:55 1:55:48  5:30  North Vancouver  BC 
   15   3/76  F   3/31  F30-39   159  Jen Segger               1:56:04 1:56:03  5:30  Squamish         BC 
   16  13/73  M   3/9   M20-29    94  Mark Schmidt             1:56:10 1:56:08  5:31  Whistler         BC 
   17   4/76  F   4/31  F30-39   143  Lisa Polozzi             1:56:23 1:56:22  5:31  Vancouver        BC 
   18  14/73  M   7/27  M30-39    48  Jason Jardine            1:57:31 1:57:21  5:34  Vancouver        BC 
   19  15/73  M   8/27  M30-39   166  Tim Graverson            2:00:17                North Vancouver  BC 
   20  16/73  M   4/20  M40-49   153  Reid Roberts             2:00:18 2:00:13  5:42  Prince George    BC 
   21  17/73  M   9/27  M30-39    58  Kevin Letchford          2:01:12 2:01:09  5:45  North Vancouver  BC 
   22  18/73  M  10/27  M30-39    92  Adam Scheuer             2:01:42 2:01:34  5:46  East Vancouver   BC 
   23  19/73  M  11/27  M30-39    26  Andrew Dye               2:01:59 2:01:50  5:47  North Vancouver  BC 
   24  20/73  M  12/27  M30-39   132  Ben Hanke                2:02:23 2:02:00  5:47  Vancouver        BC 
   25  21/73  M  13/27  M30-39    15  Chris Collingwood        2:02:52 2:02:28  5:49  Surrey           BC 
   26  22/73  M   5/20  M40-49    81  Jay Puder                2:03:37 2:03:29  5:52  Vancouver        BC 
   27   5/76  F   1/11  F20-29   125  Jeanie Zabkovec          2:03:43 2:03:39  5:52  Vancouver        BC 
   28  23/73  M   6/20  M40-49   114  David Urness             2:03:55 2:03:44  5:52  Kelowna          BC 
   29   6/76  F   5/31  F30-39     6  Lina Augaitis            2:03:59 2:03:53  5:53                      
   30  24/73  M  14/27  M30-39   139  Brent Nixon              2:04:15 2:04:11  5:54  Vancouver        BC 
   31  25/73  M   7/20  M40-49   145  Jan Tanner               2:05:21                Kelowna          BC 
   32   7/76  F   2/11  F20-29   142  Allison Ezzat            2:05:45 2:05:39  5:58                      
   33   8/76  F   6/31  F30-39   124  Sonja Yli-Kahila         2:06:52 2:06:49  6:01  Victoria         BC 
   34   9/76  F   7/31  F30-39   161  Carrie Grice             2:07:50 2:07:40  6:04  West Vancouver   BC 
   35  26/73  M   8/20  M40-49    32  Colin Freeland           2:07:51 2:07:48  6:04  North Vancouver  BC 
   36  27/73  M  15/27  M30-39    22  Rajen Deol               2:08:20 2:08:04  6:05  Vancouver        BC 
   37  28/73  M   9/20  M40-49   147  David Nelson             2:09:00 2:08:53  6:07  Kelowna          BC 
   38  29/73  M  16/27  M30-39    42  Julien Henley            2:09:06 2:09:02  6:07  North Vancouver  BC 
   39  30/73  M   4/9   M20-29   122  Karl Woll                2:10:22 2:10:17  6:11  Vancouver        BC 
   40  31/73  M   1/12  M50-59    83  Michel Roberge           2:10:29 2:10:25  6:11  Vancouver        BC 
   41  32/73  M   1/3     M19U   158  Trevor Swaisland         2:10:34 2:10:21  6:11  Kelowna          BC 
   42  10/76  F   3/11  F20-29   165  Katie Wadden             2:11:45 2:11:40  6:15  St. Johns        BC 
   43  33/73  M  17/27  M30-39   116  Jason Wegman             2:12:21 2:12:05  6:16  Burnaby          BC 
   44  34/73  M   5/9   M20-29   140  Spencer Barnard          2:12:53 2:12:50  6:18  North Vancouver  BC 
   45  11/76  F   1/22  F40-49    25  Linda Dufour             2:12:58 2:12:47  6:18  New Westminster  BC 
   46  35/73  M   2/3     M19U   381  Tyson Lee                2:12:58 2:12:58  6:19  West Vancouver   BC 
   47  12/76  F   4/11  F20-29     2  Kerri Anderson           2:13:06 2:12:57  6:19  North Vancouver  BC 
   48  36/73  M   2/12  M50-59    33  Scott Galloway           2:13:15 2:13:01  6:19  North Vancouver  BC 
   49  37/73  M  10/20  M40-49   157  Marc Belanger            2:13:20 2:12:57  6:19  Vancouver        BC 
   50  38/73  M   3/12  M50-59    82  Garry Rathbone           2:13:39 2:13:28  6:20  North Vancouver  BC 
   51  39/73  M  11/20  M40-49    44  Chris Hood               2:13:43 2:13:25  6:20  Port Moody       BC 
   52  13/76  F   8/31  F30-39    86  Dana Samis               2:13:44 2:13:30  6:20  North Vancouver  BC 
   53  40/73  M  18/27  M30-39   113  Andy Traslin             2:14:29                North Vancouver  BC 
   54  14/76  F   9/31  F30-39   111  Linda Tran               2:14:47 2:14:40  6:23  North Vancouver  BC 
   55  15/76  F   2/22  F40-49   135  Nessa Sweeney            2:15:16 2:15:10  6:25  West Vancouver   BC 
   56  16/76  F   3/22  F40-49   151  Gitta Oldendorff         2:16:51 2:16:49  6:30  North Vancouver  BC 
   57  17/76  F   4/22  F40-49    34  Chloe Gendron            2:17:11 2:17:10  6:31  North Vancouver  BC 
   58  18/76  F  10/31  F30-39     5  Jamie Arnett             2:17:36 2:17:27  6:31  Kelowna          BC 
   59  41/73  M  12/20  M40-49    98  Jon Smith                2:17:42 2:17:37  6:32  North Vancouver  BC 
   60  19/76  F   5/22  F40-49    50  Patricia Jensen          2:17:59 2:17:57  6:33  North Vancouver  BC 
   61  20/76  F   6/22  F40-49    23  Andrea Dilalla           2:18:22 2:18:04  6:33  North Vancouver  BC 
   62  42/73  M  13/20  M40-49    29  Magnus Enfeldt           2:18:30 2:18:28  6:34  North Vancouver  BC 
   63  21/76  F  11/31  F30-39    54  Rachel Kiers             2:18:33                Vancouver        BC 
   64  22/76  F   7/22  F40-49    21  Patty Deol               2:19:32 2:19:18  6:37  Vancouver        BC 
   65  23/76  F   5/11  F20-29   146  Ashlee Robinson          2:19:39 2:19:33  6:37  Nelson           BC 
   66  43/73  M  14/20  M40-49    28  Rick Ellery              2:20:15 2:19:52  6:38  Port Moody       BC 
   67  44/73  M  15/20  M40-49   155  Marshall House           2:20:19 2:20:05  6:39  North Vancouver  BC 
   68  24/76  F   6/11  F20-29   120  Joanna Wiebach           2:20:38                Vancouver        BC 
   69  25/76  F   8/22  F40-49    75  Marnie Orr               2:20:47 2:20:38  6:40  Vancouver        BC 
   70  26/76  F   9/22  F40-49    43  Leanne Herbach           2:20:59 2:20:57  6:41  North Vancouver  BC 
   71  27/76  F  12/31  F30-39    53  Carrie Karsgaard         2:21:36 2:21:30  6:43  Kelowna          BC 
   72  28/76  F   7/11  F20-29    72  Daviana Moore            2:22:34 2:22:22  6:45  North Vancouver  BC 
   73  45/73  M   4/12  M50-59   107  Barrie Termeer           2:22:34 2:22:13  6:45  Rollyview        AB 
   74  46/73  M  19/27  M30-39     9  Kris Bitten              2:22:51 2:22:36  6:46  North Vancouver  BC 
   75  29/76  F  13/31  F30-39    57  Erin Lawry               2:23:04 2:23:04  6:47  Loveland         OH 
   76  47/73  M  20/27  M30-39    64  Paul Martin              2:23:12 2:23:00  6:47  Vancouver        BC 
   77  48/73  M  21/27  M30-39    95  Brennan Sekora           2:24:15 2:24:05  6:50  North Vancouver  BC 
   78  49/73  M   5/12  M50-59    59  Ray Levasseur            2:24:44 2:24:37  6:52  Vancouver        BC 
   79  50/73  M  22/27  M30-39   163  Jayeson Fairchels        2:24:47 2:24:36  6:52  Vancouver        BC 
   80  30/76  F  14/31  F30-39    51  Alana Jordan             2:24:48 2:24:35  6:52  Westbank         BC 
   81  51/73  M  23/27  M30-39   102  Damien Steele            2:24:55 2:24:42  6:52  North Vancouver  BC 
   82  31/76  F   1/8   F50-59   105  Ann Taylor               2:25:12 2:24:55  6:53  North Vancouver  BC 
   83  52/73  M  24/27  M30-39   108  Trevor Thiessen          2:27:30 2:27:25  7:00  Maple Ridge      BC 
   84  32/76  F  10/22  F40-49   156  Deavah Yerxa             2:27:49 2:27:44  7:01  North Vancouver  BC 
   85  53/73  M  16/20  M40-49    96  Craig Siemens            2:27:49 2:27:40  7:00  North Vancouver  BC 
   86  33/76  F  15/31  F30-39    76  Cassandra Osborn         2:29:05 2:28:57  7:04  Vancouver        BC 
   87  34/76  F  16/31  F30-39   118  Sarah Weinkam            2:29:22 2:29:13  7:05  Port Coquitlam   BC 
   88  54/73  M  25/27  M30-39    40  Joshua Hansen            2:29:48 2:29:25  7:05  Maple Ridge      BC 
   89  35/76  F  17/31  F30-39    37  Stacy Gorkoff            2:30:34 2:30:27  7:08  Vancouver        BC 
   90  36/76  F  18/31  F30-39   162  Isabelle Julien          2:30:59 2:30:47  7:09  Nanaimo          BC 
   91  37/76  F  19/31  F30-39    45  Christie Hughes          2:31:32 2:31:27  7:11  North Vancouver  BC 
   92  38/76  F  20/31  F30-39    70  Jaime Montani            2:32:16 2:32:01  7:13  North Vancouver  BC 
   93  39/76  F  21/31  F30-39   117  Kathleen Watson          2:32:33 2:32:15  7:13  North Vancouver  BC 
   94  40/76  F  22/31  F30-39     7  Gina Barnard             2:32:51 2:32:49  7:15  North Vancovuer  BC 
   95  41/76  F   2/4   NO AGE    63  Jennifer Mar             2:32:51 2:32:49  7:15  North Vancouver  BC 
   96  55/73  M   6/9   M20-29     4  Scott Andrews            2:35:09 2:34:43  7:20  Oliver           BC 
   97  42/76  F  11/22  F40-49    91  Maria Saunders           2:35:56 2:35:51  7:24  Kelowna          BC 
   98  56/73  M   6/12  M50-59    17  Tod Cooper               2:36:37 2:36:33  7:26  Kamloops         BC 
   99  57/73  M  26/27  M30-39   112  Mike Traslin             2:37:21                North Vancouver  BC 
  100  58/73  M   7/9   M20-29     8  Jeff Berger              2:38:02 2:37:41  7:29  Vancouver        BC 
  101  59/73  M  17/20  M40-49    10  Paul Burns               2:38:56 2:38:40  7:32  North Vancouver  BC 
  102  43/76  F   2/8   F50-59   104  Suzanne Szakal           2:39:19 2:39:14  7:33  Kelowna          BC 
  103  44/76  F  23/31  F30-39    14  Alison Campbell Urness   2:39:46 2:39:37  7:34  Kelowna          BC 
  104  45/76  F  24/31  F30-39    27  Dayna Egyed              2:40:41 2:40:22  7:37  Cloverdale       BC 
  105  46/76  F   3/8   F50-59   100  Carol Spillette          2:40:54 2:40:48  7:38  Whitehorse       YT 
  106  47/76  F  12/22  F40-49   154  Janice Heinze            2:42:02 2:41:58  7:41  Burnaby          BC 
  107  48/76  F   8/11  F20-29    62  Natasha Lunt             2:42:40 2:42:35  7:43  Kelowna          BC 
  108  49/76  F   4/8   F50-59   103  Stephanie Swaisland      2:42:57 2:42:43  7:43  Kelowna          BC 
  109  50/76  F   9/11  F20-29    31  Lauren Fraychineaud      2:43:10 2:42:53  7:44  Vancouver        BC 
  110  51/76  F  13/22  F40-49    71  Anne Moonan-Woods        2:43:10 2:42:59  7:44  North Vancouver  BC 
  111  52/76  F  10/11  F20-29    67  Erin McKenzie            2:43:31 2:43:11  7:45  Vancouver        BC 
  112  60/73  M  27/27  M30-39   150  Eric Lorenz              2:43:46 2:43:28  7:45  Vancouver        BC 
  113  61/73  M   8/9   M20-29    41  Grant Harris             2:43:51 2:43:31  7:46  Vancouver        BC 
  114  53/76  F  14/22  F40-49    18  Jody Crumb               2:44:00 2:43:38  7:46  Kelowna          BC 
  115  54/76  F  25/31  F30-39     1  Duncan Amanda            2:44:45                North Vancouver  BC 
  116  55/76  F  15/22  F40-49    68  Tracy McKeown            2:44:56 2:44:37  7:49  Nanaimo          BC 
  117  62/73  M  18/20  M40-49    80  Quentin Proud            2:44:57 2:44:36  7:49  Nanaimo          BC 
  118  56/76  F  16/22  F40-49    47  Lori Janzen              2:45:11 2:44:50  7:49  Terrace          BC 
  119  57/76  F   5/8   F50-59    60  Pat Love                 2:45:53 2:45:50  7:52  North Vancouver  BC 
  120  58/76  F   3/4   NO AGE    73  Andrea Nelson-Lee        2:45:53 2:45:53  7:52  North Vancouver  BC 
  121  63/73  M   7/12  M50-59   168  John Machray             2:46:52 2:46:35  7:54  North Vancouver  BC 
  122  59/76  F  26/31  F30-39   109  Rishel Tomlinson         2:47:19 2:47:09  7:56  Burnaby          BC 
  123  64/73  M  19/20  M40-49   144  Benji Chu                2:47:28 2:47:21  7:56  Richmond         BC 
  124  65/73  M  20/20  M40-49    65  Guy Marx                 2:49:19 2:48:58  8:01  Saskatoon        SK 
  125  60/76  F  27/31  F30-39   123  Momo Xiang               2:49:44 2:49:42  8:03  Vancouver        BC 
  126  61/76  F  28/31  F30-39    97  Jennifer Smith           2:49:59 2:49:53  8:04  Kelowna          BC 
  127  62/76  F   6/8   F50-59   126  Kate Zubick              2:50:27 2:50:05  8:04  Port Moody       BC 
  128  63/76  F  17/22  F40-49   136  Valerie Henderson        2:50:34 2:50:28  8:05  North Vancouver  BC 
  129  64/76  F  18/22  F40-49    87  Sandra Sander            2:50:35 2:50:28  8:05  West Vancouver   BC 
  130  66/73  M   8/12  M50-59    69  Salvador Miranda         2:51:45 2:51:34  8:08  West Vancouver   BC 
  131  67/73  M   9/12  M50-59    36  Donald Golob             2:52:36 2:52:21  8:11  North Vancouver  BC 
  132  65/76  F  19/22  F40-49    89  Christa Sanders          2:53:01 2:52:42  8:12  North Vancouver  BC 
  133  66/76  F  20/22  F40-49    78  Cindy Pelletier          2:53:34 2:53:18  8:13  Kelowna          BC 
  134  67/76  F  21/22  F40-49    46  Karen Humes              2:53:34 2:53:20  8:13  Kelowna          BC 
  135  68/76  F  11/11  F20-29   106  Amanda Termeer           2:53:35 2:53:15  8:13  Vancouver        BC 
  136  69/76  F  29/31  F30-39    74  Katharine Nicholson      2:56:19 2:55:59  8:21  Surrey           BC 
  137  68/73  M  10/12  M50-59    61  Tom Lucas                2:57:08 2:56:54  8:24  Noth Vancouver   BC 
  138  70/76  F   7/8   F50-59   141  Bitsy Delany             2:59:04 2:59:01  8:30  North Vancouver  BC 
  139  69/73  M  11/12  M50-59     3  David Anderson           2:59:04 2:59:00  8:30  North Vancovuer  BC 
  140  70/73  M   3/3     M19U    88  Brayden Sander           3:04:13 3:04:01  8:44  West Vancouver   BC 
  141  71/76  F  30/31  F30-39   160  Claudia Morgadaho        3:05:01 3:04:57  8:46  Burnaby          BC 
  142  72/76  F   8/8   F50-59    16  Laura Collins            3:05:48 3:05:40  8:48  Winfeild         BC 
  143  73/76  F  22/22  F40-49    12  Diane Campbell           3:08:54 3:08:30  8:57  North Vancouver  BC 
  144  71/73  M   9/9   M20-29    90  Kohjun Sato              3:10:12 3:09:45  9:00  North Vancouver  BC 
  145  74/76  F  31/31  F30-39    99  Caterina Snyder          3:18:01 3:17:35  9:22  Edmonton         AB 
  146  75/76  F   4/4   NO AGE    79  Adel Petersen            3:19:54 3:19:40  9:28  North Vancouver  BC 
  147  72/73  M   1/1     M70+    19  Ralph Davis              3:26:29 3:26:04  9:47  Halifax          NS 
  148  73/73  M  12/12  M50-59    38  Mark Griffin             3:28:01 3:27:45  9:51  North Vancouver  BC 
  149  76/76  F   1/1     F19U   138  Raquel Bortignon         4:40:07 4:39:51 13:16  Coquitlam        BC 
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Back to Top
Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page