6th Annual Hallow's Eve Trail Race

Sunday, October 24, 2010

North Vancouver, BC

Start Time: 9:30 Am

10km - Overall Results

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________
       
 Final  Place in    Place in     Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km
 Place   Gender       DIV        No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   1/77  M   1/24  M20-29   252  Jacob Haas                 42:50   42:49  4:17  Vancouver        BC 
    2   2/77  M   1/22  M30-39   365  Cory Forrest               43:54   43:52  4:24  Kelowna          BC 
    3   3/77  M   2/22  M30-39   211  Geoffrey Bodnar            44:15   44:12  4:26  Vancouver        BC 
    4   4/77  M   1/15  M40-49   377  Casper The Ghost           44:36   44:34  4:28  North Vancouver  BC 
    5   5/77  M   2/15  M40-49   352  Shawn Pettersen            45:22   45:16  4:32  Vancouver        BC 
    6   6/77  M   2/24  M20-29   332  Denis Ryan                 45:24   45:23  4:33  North Vancouver  BC 
    7   7/77  M   3/22  M30-39   228  Tom Craik                  45:39   45:31  4:34  North Vancouver  BC 
    8   8/77  M   3/24  M20-29   324  Michael Wilkinson          46:20   46:14  4:38  North Vancouver  BC 
    9   9/77  M   3/15  M40-49   261  Rick Hunter                47:09   47:06  4:43  North Vancouver  BC 
   10  10/77  M   4/22  M30-39   362  Dan Watts                  47:40   47:36  4:46  Surrey           BC 
   11   1/101 F   1/27  F20-29   392  Nicola Gildersleve         48:27   48:26  4:51                      
   12  11/77  M   5/22  M30-39   271  Galen Lofstedt             48:40   48:36  4:52  Vancouver        BC 
   13   2/101 F   1/46  F30-39   351  Marieve Legrand            49:38   49:36  4:58  North Vancouver  BC 
   14  12/77  M   4/15  M40-49   232  Glenn Dorey                49:54   49:47  4:59  North Vancouver  BC 
   15  13/77  M   6/22  M30-39   378  Scott Meachan              50:03   49:50  4:59  Vancouver        BC 
   16  14/77  M   1/2     M19U   290  Ben Paterson               50:52   50:50  5:05  Winnipeg         MB 
   17  15/77  M   1/9   M50-59   296  Dave Robertson             50:56   50:49  5:05  Vancouver        BC 
   18  16/77  M   4/24  M20-29   244  James Galbraith            51:25   51:17  5:08  North Vancouver  BC 
   19  17/77  M   5/24  M20-29   259  Noel Hollett               51:56   51:54  5:12  North Vancouver  BC 
   20  18/77  M   6/24  M20-29   283  Stobart Mick               51:58   51:43  5:11  North Vancouver  BC 
   21   3/101 F   2/27  F20-29   342  Kate Scallion              52:00   51:54  5:12  Vancouver        BC 
   22  19/77  M   7/22  M30-39   274  Kevin Lunnis               52:02   52:01  5:13  North Vancouver  BC 
   23   4/101 F   1/18  F40-49   241  Ji Fong                    52:09   52:06  5:13  Vancouver        BC 
   24   5/101 F   3/27  F20-29   391  Shawna Connaughton         52:12   52:10  5:13                      
   25   6/101 F   2/46  F30-39   333  Mirabellea Tinio           52:20   52:19  5:14  Vancouver        BC 
   26  20/77  M   5/15  M40-49   279  Glenn McHatten             52:22   52:19  5:14  Kelowna          BC 
   27   7/101 F   3/46  F30-39   273  Janet Lun                  52:25   52:16  5:14  North Vancouver  BC 
   28   8/101 F   4/46  F30-39   285  Carla Morgan               52:27   52:18  5:14  North Vancouver  BC 
   29   9/101 F   1/6   NO AGE   311  Stephanie Van Veen         52:29   52:22  5:15  Vancouver        BC 
   30  21/77  M   2/6   NO AGE   276  Danny Matthews             52:29   52:21  5:15  Vancouver        BC 
   31  22/77  M   8/22  M30-39   317  Justin Young               52:38   52:33  5:16  North Vancouver  BC 
   32  23/77  M   9/22  M30-39   386  Marc Young                 52:39   52:34  5:16  Vancouver        BC 
   33  24/77  M   7/24  M20-29   355  Cory McDonald              53:09   53:03  5:19  Vancouver        BC 
   34  25/77  M  10/22  M30-39   223  Adam Cochrane              53:55   53:41  5:23  Vancouver        BC 
   35  10/101 F   5/46  F30-39   266  Lisa Johnson               54:09   54:01  5:25  North Vancouver  BC 
   36  26/77  M   8/24  M20-29   382  Tom Skmner                 54:13   54:12  5:26  Vancouver        BC 
   37  27/77  M   9/24  M20-29   349  Jordan Back                54:14   54:00  5:24  North Vancouver  BC 
   38  28/77  M  10/24  M20-29   339  Alastair Ilich             54:18   54:11  5:26  Edmonton         AB 
   39  11/101 F   4/27  F20-29   361  Kate Eckfeldt              54:22   54:07  5:25  Vancouver        BC 
   40  29/77  M  11/24  M20-29   302  Evan Stewart               54:25   54:20  5:26  Vancouver        BC 
   41  12/101 F   5/27  F20-29   263  Alena Irvine               54:30   54:25  5:27                      
   42  13/101 F   6/27  F20-29   281  Kim McMurtry               54:32   54:22  5:27  Vancouver        BC 
   43  14/101 F   7/27  F20-29   360  Natasha Letchford          54:38   54:25  5:27  North Vancouver  BC 
   44  30/77  M  12/24  M20-29   280  Sean McIntosh              54:51   54:40  5:28  Coquitlam        BC 
   45  31/77  M   6/15  M40-49   209  Roger Billings             54:51   54:37  5:28  Coquitlam        BC 
   46  15/101 F   6/46  F30-39   387  Sarah Stark                55:03                North Vancouver  BC 
   47  32/77  M   2/9   M50-59   375  Barry McClure              55:18   55:15  5:32  Whistler         BC 
   48  33/77  M  11/22  M30-39   219  Ming Chang                 55:23   55:19  5:32  North Vancouver  BC 
   49  16/101 F   7/46  F30-39   366  Marni Hambleton            55:32   55:28  5:33  Kelowna          BC 
   50  34/77  M  12/22  M30-39   222  Stace Clark                55:58   55:56  5:36  Kelowna          BC 
   51  17/101 F   8/27  F20-29   242  Karen Forsman              56:23   56:08  5:37  Burnaby          BC 
   52  35/77  M  13/24  M20-29   389  Jared Pearson              56:34   56:12  5:38  Surrey           BC 
   53  18/101 F   8/46  F30-39   345  Rene Unser                 56:37   56:35  5:40  Kelowna          BC 
   54  19/101 F   2/18  F40-49   350  Mona Penner                56:57   56:55  5:42  Vancouver        BC 
   55  20/101 F   9/46  F30-39   300  Victoria Smith             57:00   56:54  5:42  Vancouver        BC 
   56  21/101 F  10/46  F30-39   308  Jenn Turner                57:11   57:00  5:42  North Vancouver  BC 
   57  36/77  M   7/15  M40-49   265  George Jasper              57:18   57:09  5:43  North Vancouver  BC 
   58  37/77  M   3/9   M50-59   240  Gordon Flett               57:19   57:16  5:44  Vancouver        BC 
   59  22/101 F  11/46  F30-39   384  Claire Wilson              57:29   57:16  5:44  Vancouver        BC 
   60  23/101 F   9/27  F20-29   248  Jo-Anna Gorton             57:31                Vancouver        BC 
   61  24/101 F   3/6   NO AGE   206  Ceilidh Beck               57:48   57:44  5:47  North Vancouver  BC 
   62  38/77  M  14/24  M20-29   358  Colin Brown                58:09   57:59  5:48  Vancouver        BC 
   63  39/77  M  15/24  M20-29   254  Andrew Hamilton            58:19   58:02  5:49  Vancouver        BC 
   64  40/77  M   8/15  M40-49   356  Alex Mac Aulay             58:40   58:12  5:50  Vancouver        BC 
   65  41/77  M   4/9   M50-59   374  Ingo Jackisch              58:43   58:40  5:52  North Vancouver  BC 
   66  42/77  M  13/22  M30-39   380  Matthew Morgenstern        58:44                Langley          BC 
   67  43/77  M  16/24  M20-29   321  Matt Stonkus               58:44   58:32  5:52                      
   68  44/77  M  14/22  M30-39   220  John Chapman               59:03   58:52  5:54  Vancouver        BC 
   69  45/77  M   2/2     M19U   367  Dakota McGovern            59:08   59:06  5:55  North Vancouver  BC 
   70  46/77  M  15/22  M30-39   359  Bob Boucher                59:13   58:45  5:53  Vancouver        BC 
   71  25/101 F   3/18  F40-49   216  Stacey Burgess             59:58   59:52  6:00  North Vancouver  BC 
   72  26/101 F  12/46  F30-39   346  Andrea St. Pierre        1:00:10 1:00:08  6:01  North Vancouver  BC 
   73  27/101 F  13/46  F30-39   348  Candice Schalit          1:00:19 1:00:14  6:02  North Vancouver  BC 
   74  28/101 F  10/27  F20-29   201  Alissa Apa               1:00:22 1:00:17  6:02  Vancouver        BC 
   75  29/101 F   1/1     F19U   373  Megan Swaisland          1:00:49 1:00:47  6:05  Kelowna          BC 
   76  47/77  M  16/22  M30-39   267  Cam Johnson              1:01:00 1:00:51  6:06  Port Moody       BC 
   77  48/77  M  17/22  M30-39   284  Paul Mitchison           1:01:09 1:00:59  6:06  Vancouver        BC 
   78  30/101 F  14/46  F30-39   269  Elizabeth Leonardis      1:01:22 1:01:13  6:08  Vancouver        BC 
   79  49/77  M   5/9   M50-59   247  Tim Goodsell             1:01:43 1:01:31  6:10  Vancouver        BC 
   80  31/101 F   4/18  F40-49   371  Masayuki Yamazaki        1:02:09 1:01:48  6:11  North Vancouver  BC 
   81  32/101 F  15/46  F30-39   292  Darla Postnikoff         1:02:11                North Vancouver  BC 
   82  50/77  M   4/6   NO AGE   231  Sigai Demong             1:02:11 1:02:04  6:13  North Vancouver  BC 
   83  33/101 F  11/27  F20-29   372  Marissa Hallaway         1:02:24 1:02:13  6:14  North Vancouver  BC 
   84  51/77  M  17/24  M20-29   246  Dave Giglio              1:02:28                Vancouver        BC 
   85  52/77  M   1/2   M60-69   286  Rusty Morgan             1:02:45 1:02:40  6:16  North Vancovuer  BC 
   86  34/101 F  16/46  F30-39   293  Fiona Primerano          1:03:09 1:03:01  6:19  North Vancouver  BC 
   87  53/77  M  18/22  M30-39   310  Jonathan Unrau           1:03:30                Surrey           BC 
   88  54/77  M   6/9   M50-59   221  Bill Christensen         1:03:34 1:03:28  6:21  Winfield         BC 
   89  35/101 F  17/46  F30-39   315  Nicole Wright            1:03:37 1:03:17  6:20  North Vancouver  BC 
   90  36/101 F  12/27  F20-29   323  Pauline Robinson         1:04:36 1:04:19  6:26                      
   91  37/101 F  18/46  F30-39   258  Jacinda Hodgson          1:04:58 1:04:43  6:29  Surrey           BC 
   92  38/101 F  13/27  F20-29   288  Sasha Myers Demong       1:05:00 1:04:53  6:30  North Vancouver  BC 
   93  39/101 F   5/18  F40-49   318  Nicole Yuen              1:05:16 1:04:56  6:30  Vancouver        BC 
   94  40/101 F  14/27  F20-29   304  Dani Taillon             1:05:19 1:05:16  6:32  Kelowna          BC 
   95  41/101 F   6/18  F40-49   347  Monica Nelson            1:05:27 1:05:23  6:33  Kelowna          BC 
   96  55/77  M   9/15  M40-49   214  Scott Bowen              1:05:29 1:05:25  6:33  Kelowna          BC 
   97  56/77  M  10/15  M40-49   390  Mario Parmentier         1:05:33 1:05:19  6:32  Vancouver        BC 
   98  57/77  M   7/9   M50-59   341  Mark Hyder               1:05:34 1:05:32  6:34  Burnaby          BC 
   99  42/101 F  19/46  F30-39   307  Shannon Thompson         1:05:43 1:05:35  6:34  Vancouver        BC 
  100  43/101 F  15/27  F20-29   376  Anna Tratnyek            1:05:57 1:05:52  6:36  West Vancouver   BC 
  101  44/101 F  20/46  F30-39   316  Molly Young              1:06:43 1:06:25  6:39  Vancouver        BC 
  102  45/101 F  16/27  F20-29   370  Andrea Snider            1:06:59 1:06:40  6:40  Lindsay          ON 
  103  58/77  M   8/9   M50-59   213  Bruce Boisselle          1:07:31 1:07:11  6:44  North Vancouver  BC 
  104  59/77  M  18/24  M20-29   234  Sean Elbe                1:07:32 1:07:06  6:43  Vancouver        BC 
  105  46/101 F   7/18  F40-49   224  Emma Coleman             1:07:48 1:07:39  6:46  West Vancouver   BC 
  106  47/101 F  21/46  F30-39   301  Aryn Snell               1:07:57 1:07:33  6:46  Vancouver        BC 
  107  48/101 F  22/46  F30-39   249  Rachelle Grace           1:08:19 1:08:16  6:50  Vancouver        BC 
  108  60/77  M  11/15  M40-49   226  Martin Cook              1:08:22 1:07:54  6:48  Port Coquitlam   BC 
  109  61/77  M   2/2   M60-69   363  Bob Mc Caulem            1:08:28 1:08:05  6:49  Vancouver        BC 
  110  49/101 F   8/18  F40-49   313  Kelly Wharton            1:08:31 1:08:21  6:51  West Vancouver   BC 
  111  62/77  M   9/9   M50-59   227  Graham Coulthard         1:08:50 1:08:47  6:53  North Vancouver  BC 
  112  50/101 F  17/27  F20-29   215  Amy Brownlow             1:09:14 1:09:03  6:55  North Vancouver  BC 
  113  51/101 F  18/27  F20-29   235  Saba El-Hilo             1:09:14 1:09:06  6:55  Vancouver        BC 
  114  52/101 F  23/46  F30-39   309  Melisa Unrau             1:09:20 1:09:15  6:56  Surrey           BC 
  115  53/101 F  24/46  F30-39   203  Julie Ash                1:09:29 1:09:03  6:55  North Vancouver  BC 
  116  54/101 F  25/46  F30-39   297  Belinda Rose-Innes       1:09:29 1:09:04  6:55  Vancouver        BC 
  117  55/101 F  26/46  F30-39   208  Lesley Billings          1:09:32 1:09:20  6:56  Coquitlam        BC 
  118  56/101 F  19/27  F20-29   303  Aryana Sye               1:09:35 1:09:09  6:55  Vancouver        BC 
  119  57/101 F   9/18  F40-49   256  Cat Hill                 1:09:49 1:09:28  6:57  Burnaby          BC 
  120  58/101 F  10/18  F40-49   336  Lisa Scherba             1:09:52 1:09:49  6:59  Vancouver        BC 
  121  59/101 F  11/18  F40-49   251  Elaine Grofeld           1:10:07 1:09:56  7:00  West Vancouver   BC 
  122  60/101 F  27/46  F30-39   320  Haley Gigg               1:10:17 1:10:07  7:01                      
  123  61/101 F  28/46  F30-39   291  Tanya Peters             1:10:21 1:09:55  7:00  Surrey           BC 
  124  62/101 F  29/46  F30-39   237  Sarah Fast               1:10:37 1:10:19  7:02  Vancouver        BC 
  125  63/101 F   5/6   NO AGE   202  Jocelyn Appleby          1:10:53 1:10:39  7:04  Kelowna          BC 
  126  64/101 F   1/5   F50-59   253  Robin Hamilton           1:10:58 1:10:40  7:04  Whitehorse       YT 
  127  65/101 F  30/46  F30-39   260  Keely Holt               1:10:58 1:10:31  7:04  Vancouver        BC 
  128  66/101 F  31/46  F30-39   383  Meagan Lang              1:11:19 1:11:05  7:07  Vancouver        BC 
  129  67/101 F  32/46  F30-39   212  Karrie Bogart            1:11:19 1:11:12  7:08  Vancouver        BC 
  130  63/77  M  19/24  M20-29   328  Todd Perret              1:11:20 1:11:13  7:08  Vancouver        BC 
  131  68/101 F  33/46  F30-39   287  Karen Mortimer           1:11:29 1:11:07  7:07  North Vancouver  BC 
  132  69/101 F   2/5   F50-59   305  Janet Taylor             1:11:37 1:11:33  7:10  Kelowna          BC 
  133  70/101 F  34/46  F30-39   326  Sandra Hardy             1:11:53 1:11:25  7:09  North Vancouver  BC 
  134  71/101 F  35/46  F30-39   325  Corey Higgs              1:11:54 1:11:25  7:09                      
  135  72/101 F  36/46  F30-39   210  Pamela Bocquentin        1:11:54 1:11:37  7:10  Vancouver        BC 
  136  73/101 F  20/27  F20-29   270  Danielle Little          1:11:57 1:11:38  7:10  Vancouver        BC 
  137  64/77  M  19/22  M30-39   338  William John             1:12:44 1:12:26  7:15  Vancouver        BC 
  138  74/101 F  37/46  F30-39   337  Nina McDowell            1:12:45 1:12:26  7:15  Vancouver        BC 
  139  75/101 F  38/46  F30-39   236  Ina Ervin                1:13:14 1:12:52  7:18  North Vancouver  BC 
  140  76/101 F  39/46  F30-39   294  Lisa Richardson          1:13:14 1:12:52  7:18  North Vancouver  BC 
  141  65/77  M  20/24  M20-29   379  Kelly Mikkelson          1:13:23 1:13:01  7:19  Vancouver        BC 
  142  77/101 F  21/27  F20-29   250  Solana Green             1:13:37 1:13:29  7:21  Burnaby          BC 
  143  66/77  M  12/15  M40-49   329  Rick Loren               1:13:39 1:13:14  7:20  West Vancouver   BC 
  144  78/101 F  40/46  F30-39   393  Lorin Pearce             1:14:57 1:14:26  7:27                      
  145  79/101 F  22/27  F20-29   327  Stephania Yuen           1:15:05                Vancouver        BC 
  146  67/77  M  13/15  M40-49   340  David Gibbs              1:16:24 1:16:18  7:38  Burnaby          BC 
  147  68/77  M  20/22  M30-39   331  Alistair Duthie          1:16:26 1:16:05  7:37  Burnaby          BC 
  148  80/101 F  12/18  F40-49   312  Leigh Walters            1:16:34 1:16:17  7:38  Victoria         BC 
  149  81/101 F  41/46  F30-39   282  Rachael Merrick          1:16:35 1:16:18  7:38  Victoria         BC 
  150  82/101 F  13/18  F40-49   239  Gillian Feyer            1:16:41 1:16:22  7:39  North Vancouver  BC 
  151  69/77  M  21/24  M20-29   388  James Wall               1:16:41 1:16:22  7:39  Vancouver        BC 
  152  83/101 F  42/46  F30-39   357  Tannis Morgan            1:17:08 1:16:41  7:41  Vancouver        BC 
  153  84/101 F   6/6   NO AGE   245  Lise Galloway            1:17:23 1:17:08  7:43  North Vancouver  BC 
  154  85/101 F  14/18  F40-49   299  Maureen Seliske          1:17:27 1:17:17  7:44  West Vancouver   BC 
  155  86/101 F  15/18  F40-49   354  Andrea Vila              1:17:38 1:17:34  7:46  Mendoza          AR 
  156  87/101 F  23/27  F20-29   233  Lauren Elbe              1:18:05 1:17:38  7:46  Burnaby          BC 
  157  88/101 F  24/27  F20-29   369  Jacqueline Dewar         1:18:13 1:17:54  7:48  Vancouver        BC 
  158  89/101 F  43/46  F30-39   238  Jessica Fehr             1:18:44 1:18:21  7:51  Vancouver        BC 
  159  70/77  M  21/22  M30-39   364  Bradley Fehr             1:18:44 1:18:20  7:50  Vancouver        BC 
  160  90/101 F   3/5   F50-59   343  Mary Wallace             1:18:47 1:18:29  7:51  Whitehorse       BC 
  161  91/101 F  16/18  F40-49   298  Jaana Schall             1:18:47 1:18:29  7:51  Marsh Lake       YT 
  162  71/77  M  14/15  M40-49   319  Oly Zhang                1:19:01 1:18:47  7:53  North Vancouver  BC 
  163  72/77  M  15/15  M40-49   255  Sead Hamzagic            1:19:03 1:18:39  7:52  Surrey           BC 
  164  92/101 F  25/27  F20-29   330  Aleta Wilson             1:20:06 1:19:49  7:59  North Vancouver  BC 
  165  93/101 F  26/27  F20-29   243  Kate Galbraith           1:20:06 1:19:50  7:59  North Vancouver  BC 
  166  94/101 F  44/46  F30-39   335  Caroline Schier          1:20:39 1:20:13  8:02  North Vancouver  BC 
  167  95/101 F  45/46  F30-39   278  Kathryn McGregor         1:21:57 1:21:28  8:09  Vancouver        BC 
  168  73/77  M   1/1     M70+   131  Rob Daniels              1:22:02 1:21:50  8:11  Burnaby          BC 
  169  96/101 F  46/46  F30-39   385  Sarah Jamieson           1:22:40 1:22:19  8:14  North Vancouver  BC 
  170  74/77  M  22/24  M20-29   229  Geoff Darling            1:22:40 1:22:19  8:14  North Vancouver  BC 
  171  97/101 F   4/5   F50-59   344  Helen Marengh            1:23:20 1:23:06  8:19  Port Coquitlam   BC 
  172  98/101 F  17/18  F40-49   334  Rassana Bortignon        1:23:20 1:23:07  8:19  Coquitlam        BC 
  173  75/77  M  22/22  M30-39   394  Freddy Chavez            1:23:35 1:23:03  8:19                      
  174  99/101 F   5/5   F50-59   275  Ann MacLean              1:28:56 1:28:40  8:52  West Vancouver   BC 
  175  76/77  M  23/24  M20-29   268  Mitch Kozey              1:35:24 1:34:53  9:30  Edmonton         AB 
  176 100/101 F  18/18  F40-49   277  Mahala McCullagh         1:36:58 1:36:42  9:41  Vancouver        BC 
  177  77/77  M  24/24  M20-29   272  Daryl Low                1:41:03 1:40:43 10:05                      
  178 101/101 F  27/27  F20-29   257  Chelsea Hobbis           1:41:04 1:40:45 10:05  Vancouver        BC 
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Back to Top
Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page