6th Annual Hallow's Eve Trail Race

Sunday, October 24, 2010

North Vancouver, BC

Start Time: 9:00 AM

Half Marathon - Age Group Results

Female Age Group - 1 to 19

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1   149    138  Raquel Bortignon         4:40:07 4:39:51 13:16  Coquitlam        BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 1 to 19

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1    41    158  Trevor Swaisland         2:10:34 2:10:21  6:11  Kelowna          BC 
    2    46    381  Tyson Lee                2:12:58 2:12:58  6:19  West Vancouver   BC 
    3   140     88  Brayden Sander           3:04:13 3:04:01  8:44  West Vancouver   BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 20 to 29

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1    27    125  Jeanie Zabkovec          2:03:43 2:03:39  5:52  Vancouver        BC 
    2    32    142  Allison Ezzat            2:05:45 2:05:39  5:58                      
    3    42    165  Katie Wadden             2:11:45 2:11:40  6:15  St. Johns        BC 
    4    47      2  Kerri Anderson           2:13:06 2:12:57  6:19  North Vancouver  BC 
    5    65    146  Ashlee Robinson          2:19:39 2:19:33  6:37  Nelson           BC 
    6    68    120  Joanna Wiebach           2:20:38                Vancouver        BC 
    7    72     72  Daviana Moore            2:22:34 2:22:22  6:45  North Vancouver  BC 
    8   107     62  Natasha Lunt             2:42:40 2:42:35  7:43  Kelowna          BC 
    9   109     31  Lauren Fraychineaud      2:43:10 2:42:53  7:44  Vancouver        BC 
   10   111     67  Erin McKenzie            2:43:31 2:43:11  7:45  Vancouver        BC 
   11   135    106  Amanda Termeer           2:53:35 2:53:15  8:13  Vancouver        BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 20 to 29

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1     3     35  Doug Giles               1:46:13                North Vancouver  BC 
    2    13    164  Greg Abrahams            1:55:31 1:55:29  5:29  North Vancouver  BC 
    3    16     94  Mark Schmidt             1:56:10 1:56:08  5:31  Whistler         BC 
    4    39    122  Karl Woll                2:10:22 2:10:17  6:11  Vancouver        BC 
    5    44    140  Spencer Barnard          2:12:53 2:12:50  6:18  North Vancouver  BC 
    6    96      4  Scott Andrews            2:35:09 2:34:43  7:20  Oliver           BC 
    7   100      8  Jeff Berger              2:38:02 2:37:41  7:29  Vancouver        BC 
    8   113     41  Grant Harris             2:43:51 2:43:31  7:46  Vancouver        BC 
    9   144     90  Kohjun Sato              3:10:12 3:09:45  9:00  North Vancouver  BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 30 to 39

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1     6    134  Tamsin Anstey            1:48:39 1:48:36  5:09  North Vancouver  BC 
    2     8    129  Katrina Driver           1:51:22 1:51:16  5:17  North Vancouver  BC 
    3    15    159  Jen Segger               1:56:04 1:56:03  5:30  Squamish         BC 
    4    17    143  Lisa Polozzi             1:56:23 1:56:22  5:31  Vancouver        BC 
    5    29      6  Lina Augaitis            2:03:59 2:03:53  5:53                      
    6    33    124  Sonja Yli-Kahila         2:06:52 2:06:49  6:01  Victoria         BC 
    7    34    161  Carrie Grice             2:07:50 2:07:40  6:04  West Vancouver   BC 
    8    52     86  Dana Samis               2:13:44 2:13:30  6:20  North Vancouver  BC 
    9    54    111  Linda Tran               2:14:47 2:14:40  6:23  North Vancouver  BC 
   10    58      5  Jamie Arnett             2:17:36 2:17:27  6:31  Kelowna          BC 
   11    63     54  Rachel Kiers             2:18:33                Vancouver        BC 
   12    71     53  Carrie Karsgaard         2:21:36 2:21:30  6:43  Kelowna          BC 
   13    75     57  Erin Lawry               2:23:04 2:23:04  6:47  Loveland         OH 
   14    80     51  Alana Jordan             2:24:48 2:24:35  6:52  Westbank         BC 
   15    86     76  Cassandra Osborn         2:29:05 2:28:57  7:04  Vancouver        BC 
   16    87    118  Sarah Weinkam            2:29:22 2:29:13  7:05  Port Coquitlam   BC 
   17    89     37  Stacy Gorkoff            2:30:34 2:30:27  7:08  Vancouver        BC 
   18    90    162  Isabelle Julien          2:30:59 2:30:47  7:09  Nanaimo          BC 
   19    91     45  Christie Hughes          2:31:32 2:31:27  7:11  North Vancouver  BC 
   20    92     70  Jaime Montani            2:32:16 2:32:01  7:13  North Vancouver  BC 
   21    93    117  Kathleen Watson          2:32:33 2:32:15  7:13  North Vancouver  BC 
   22    94      7  Gina Barnard             2:32:51 2:32:49  7:15  North Vancovuer  BC 
   23   103     14  Alison Campbell Urness   2:39:46 2:39:37  7:34  Kelowna          BC 
   24   104     27  Dayna Egyed              2:40:41 2:40:22  7:37  Cloverdale       BC 
   25   115      1  Duncan Amanda            2:44:45                North Vancouver  BC 
   26   122    109  Rishel Tomlinson         2:47:19 2:47:09  7:56  Burnaby          BC 
   27   125    123  Momo Xiang               2:49:44 2:49:42  8:03  Vancouver        BC 
   28   126     97  Jennifer Smith           2:49:59 2:49:53  8:04  Kelowna          BC 
   29   136     74  Katharine Nicholson      2:56:19 2:55:59  8:21  Surrey           BC 
   30   141    160  Claudia Morgadaho        3:05:01 3:04:57  8:46  Burnaby          BC 
   31   145     99  Caterina Snyder          3:18:01 3:17:35  9:22  Edmonton         AB 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 30 to 39

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1     84  Shane Ruljancich         1:36:05 1:36:04  4:34  Victoria         BC 
    2     2    130  Simon Driver             1:37:09 1:37:06  4:37  North Vancouver  BC 
    3     5    167  Aaron Snider             1:46:45 1:46:29  5:03  Vancouver        BC 
    4    11    149  Brendan Naef             1:54:35 1:54:30  5:26  Vancouver        BC 
    5    12    119  Rich Wheater             1:54:43 1:54:40  5:27  Vancouver        BC 
    6    14     52  Scott Jons               1:55:55 1:55:48  5:30  North Vancouver  BC 
    7    18     48  Jason Jardine            1:57:31 1:57:21  5:34  Vancouver        BC 
    8    19    166  Tim Graverson            2:00:17                North Vancouver  BC 
    9    21     58  Kevin Letchford          2:01:12 2:01:09  5:45  North Vancouver  BC 
   10    22     92  Adam Scheuer             2:01:42 2:01:34  5:46  East Vancouver   BC 
   11    23     26  Andrew Dye               2:01:59 2:01:50  5:47  North Vancouver  BC 
   12    24    132  Ben Hanke                2:02:23 2:02:00  5:47  Vancouver        BC 
   13    25     15  Chris Collingwood        2:02:52 2:02:28  5:49  Surrey           BC 
   14    30    139  Brent Nixon              2:04:15 2:04:11  5:54  Vancouver        BC 
   15    36     22  Rajen Deol               2:08:20 2:08:04  6:05  Vancouver        BC 
   16    38     42  Julien Henley            2:09:06 2:09:02  6:07  North Vancouver  BC 
   17    43    116  Jason Wegman             2:12:21 2:12:05  6:16  Burnaby          BC 
   18    53    113  Andy Traslin             2:14:29                North Vancouver  BC 
   19    74      9  Kris Bitten              2:22:51 2:22:36  6:46  North Vancouver  BC 
   20    76     64  Paul Martin              2:23:12 2:23:00  6:47  Vancouver        BC 
   21    77     95  Brennan Sekora           2:24:15 2:24:05  6:50  North Vancouver  BC 
   22    79    163  Jayeson Fairchels        2:24:47 2:24:36  6:52  Vancouver        BC 
   23    81    102  Damien Steele            2:24:55 2:24:42  6:52  North Vancouver  BC 
   24    83    108  Trevor Thiessen          2:27:30 2:27:25  7:00  Maple Ridge      BC 
   25    88     40  Joshua Hansen            2:29:48 2:29:25  7:05  Maple Ridge      BC 
   26    99    112  Mike Traslin             2:37:21                North Vancouver  BC 
   27   112    150  Eric Lorenz              2:43:46 2:43:28  7:45  Vancouver        BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 40 to 49

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1    45     25  Linda Dufour             2:12:58 2:12:47  6:18  New Westminster  BC 
    2    55    135  Nessa Sweeney            2:15:16 2:15:10  6:25  West Vancouver   BC 
    3    56    151  Gitta Oldendorff         2:16:51 2:16:49  6:30  North Vancouver  BC 
    4    57     34  Chloe Gendron            2:17:11 2:17:10  6:31  North Vancouver  BC 
    5    60     50  Patricia Jensen          2:17:59 2:17:57  6:33  North Vancouver  BC 
    6    61     23  Andrea Dilalla           2:18:22 2:18:04  6:33  North Vancouver  BC 
    7    64     21  Patty Deol               2:19:32 2:19:18  6:37  Vancouver        BC 
    8    69     75  Marnie Orr               2:20:47 2:20:38  6:40  Vancouver        BC 
    9    70     43  Leanne Herbach           2:20:59 2:20:57  6:41  North Vancouver  BC 
   10    84    156  Deavah Yerxa             2:27:49 2:27:44  7:01  North Vancouver  BC 
   11    97     91  Maria Saunders           2:35:56 2:35:51  7:24  Kelowna          BC 
   12   106    154  Janice Heinze            2:42:02 2:41:58  7:41  Burnaby          BC 
   13   110     71  Anne Moonan-Woods        2:43:10 2:42:59  7:44  North Vancouver  BC 
   14   114     18  Jody Crumb               2:44:00 2:43:38  7:46  Kelowna          BC 
   15   116     68  Tracy McKeown            2:44:56 2:44:37  7:49  Nanaimo          BC 
   16   118     47  Lori Janzen              2:45:11 2:44:50  7:49  Terrace          BC 
   17   128    136  Valerie Henderson        2:50:34 2:50:28  8:05  North Vancouver  BC 
   18   129     87  Sandra Sander            2:50:35 2:50:28  8:05  West Vancouver   BC 
   19   132     89  Christa Sanders          2:53:01 2:52:42  8:12  North Vancouver  BC 
   20   133     78  Cindy Pelletier          2:53:34 2:53:18  8:13  Kelowna          BC 
   21   134     46  Karen Humes              2:53:34 2:53:20  8:13  Kelowna          BC 
   22   143     12  Diane Campbell           3:08:54 3:08:30  8:57  North Vancouver  BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 40 to 49

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1     7    133  Jeremy Hill              1:50:40 1:50:39  5:15  North Vancouver  BC 
    2     9     24  John Dove                1:52:09 1:52:09  5:19  North Vancouver  BC 
    3    10     30  Mark England             1:52:58 1:52:40  5:21  Port Moody       BC 
    4    20    153  Reid Roberts             2:00:18 2:00:13  5:42  Prince George    BC 
    5    26     81  Jay Puder                2:03:37 2:03:29  5:52  Vancouver        BC 
    6    28    114  David Urness             2:03:55 2:03:44  5:52  Kelowna          BC 
    7    31    145  Jan Tanner               2:05:21                Kelowna          BC 
    8    35     32  Colin Freeland           2:07:51 2:07:48  6:04  North Vancouver  BC 
    9    37    147  David Nelson             2:09:00 2:08:53  6:07  Kelowna          BC 
   10    49    157  Marc Belanger            2:13:20 2:12:57  6:19  Vancouver        BC 
   11    51     44  Chris Hood               2:13:43 2:13:25  6:20  Port Moody       BC 
   12    59     98  Jon Smith                2:17:42 2:17:37  6:32  North Vancouver  BC 
   13    62     29  Magnus Enfeldt           2:18:30 2:18:28  6:34  North Vancouver  BC 
   14    66     28  Rick Ellery              2:20:15 2:19:52  6:38  Port Moody       BC 
   15    67    155  Marshall House           2:20:19 2:20:05  6:39  North Vancouver  BC 
   16    85     96  Craig Siemens            2:27:49 2:27:40  7:00  North Vancouver  BC 
   17   101     10  Paul Burns               2:38:56 2:38:40  7:32  North Vancouver  BC 
   18   117     80  Quentin Proud            2:44:57 2:44:36  7:49  Nanaimo          BC 
   19   123    144  Benji Chu                2:47:28 2:47:21  7:56  Richmond         BC 
   20   124     65  Guy Marx                 2:49:19 2:48:58  8:01  Saskatoon        SK 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 50 to 59

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1    82    105  Ann Taylor               2:25:12 2:24:55  6:53  North Vancouver  BC 
    2   102    104  Suzanne Szakal           2:39:19 2:39:14  7:33  Kelowna          BC 
    3   105    100  Carol Spillette          2:40:54 2:40:48  7:38  Whitehorse       YT 
    4   108    103  Stephanie Swaisland      2:42:57 2:42:43  7:43  Kelowna          BC 
    5   119     60  Pat Love                 2:45:53 2:45:50  7:52  North Vancouver  BC 
    6   127    126  Kate Zubick              2:50:27 2:50:05  8:04  Port Moody       BC 
    7   138    141  Bitsy Delany             2:59:04 2:59:01  8:30  North Vancouver  BC 
    8   142     16  Laura Collins            3:05:48 3:05:40  8:48  Winfeild         BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 50 to 59

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1    40     83  Michel Roberge           2:10:29 2:10:25  6:11  Vancouver        BC 
    2    48     33  Scott Galloway           2:13:15 2:13:01  6:19  North Vancouver  BC 
    3    50     82  Garry Rathbone           2:13:39 2:13:28  6:20  North Vancouver  BC 
    4    73    107  Barrie Termeer           2:22:34 2:22:13  6:45  Rollyview        AB 
    5    78     59  Ray Levasseur            2:24:44 2:24:37  6:52  Vancouver        BC 
    6    98     17  Tod Cooper               2:36:37 2:36:33  7:26  Kamloops         BC 
    7   121    168  John Machray             2:46:52 2:46:35  7:54  North Vancouver  BC 
    8   130     69  Salvador Miranda         2:51:45 2:51:34  8:08  West Vancouver   BC 
    9   131     36  Donald Golob             2:52:36 2:52:21  8:11  North Vancouver  BC 
   10   137     61  Tom Lucas                2:57:08 2:56:54  8:24  Noth Vancouver   BC 
   11   139      3  David Anderson           2:59:04 2:59:00  8:30  North Vancovuer  BC 
   12   148     38  Mark Griffin             3:28:01 3:27:45  9:51  North Vancouver  BC 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 60 to 69

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 60 to 69

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Age Group - 70 to 99

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Age Group - 70 to 99

  ______________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Place      Bib  Name of                     Gun     Net    km  
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor                 Time    Time   Pace   City           Prov
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

    1   147     19  Ralph Davis              3:26:29 3:26:04  9:47  Halifax          NS 
  ______________________________________________________________________________________

Back to Top
Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page