Run for Justice 5km

Saturday October 3, 2009
Abbotsford, BC
10:00am

Age Group Results - 5K

Male Overall Top Finishers - 5K

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1  1706  Men   19-39  Travis Hildebrandt         Chilliwack, BC             18:21   18:18  
    2     2  1731  Men   40-59  Alain Blondeau             Abbotsford, BC             18:26   18:19  
    3     3  1634  Men   19-39  Mark Klassen               Abbotsford, BC             19:42   19:42  
    4     4  1652  Men   12-18  Michael Rogers             Chilliwack, BC             20:15   20:14  
    5     5  1688  Men   19-39  David Parker               Vancouver, BC              20:28   20:21  
    6     6  1638  Men   12-18  Trevor Klaudt              Abbotsford, BC             20:36   20:32  
    7     7  1627  Men   19-39  Kyle Hendy                 Vancouver, BC              20:52   20:51  
    8     8  1611  Men   40-59  Mel Dick                   Abbotsford, BC             21:04   21:03  
    9     9  1673  Men   40-59  Jason Wong                 Mission, BC                21:09   21:08  
   10    10  1705  Men   19-39  Jared Klassen              Abbotsford, BC             21:44   21:42  
   11    11  1622  Men   19-39  Luke Haidle                Abbotsford, BC             21:59   21:52  
   12    12  1603  Men   12-18  Luke Bergen                Abbotsford, BC             22:15   22:14  
   13    13  1620  Men   12-18  Max Funk                   Abbotsford, BC             22:37   22:34  
   14    14  1674  Men   19-39  Sasha Yalova               Abbotsford, BC             22:44   22:38  
   15    15  1612  Men   12-18  Matthew Dirks              Abbotsford, BC             22:57   22:45  
   16    16  1659  Men   12-18  Nathan Thiessen-Rogers     Abbotsford, BC             22:59   22:58  
   17    17  1650  Men   12-18  Nicholas Penner            Abbotsford, BC             23:12   23:10  
   18    19  1697  Men   40-59  Murray Nickel              Abbotsford, BC             23:37   23:27  
   19    21  1694  Men   12-18  Jimmy Kang                 Abbotsford, BC             24:10   24:09  
   20    22  1625  Men   40-59  Ray Harms-Wiebe            Abbotsford, BC             24:18   24:13  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Overall Top Finishers - 5K

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    18  1623  Women 12-18  Katie Hardington           Abbotsford, BC             23:27   23:25  
    2    20  1645  Women 40-59  Kristen Meindertsma        Yarrow, BC                 23:49   23:48  
    3    27  1624  Women 12-18  Alyssa Harms-Wiebe         Abbotsford, BC             25:08   25:06  
    4    32  1628  Women 12-18  Nicola Hiller              Abbotsford, BC             26:07   26:05  
    5    34  1700  Women 19-39  Becky Ouellette            Abbotsford, BC             26:36   26:30  
    6    36  1621  Women 12-18  Michelle Funk              Abbotsford, BC             27:31   27:27  
    7    37  1637  Women 19-39  Tamara Klaudt              Abbotsford, BC             27:33   27:24  
    8    38  1614  Women 12-18  Deanna Esau                Abbotsford, BC             27:33   27:29  
    9    39  1618  Women 40-59  Valerie Friesen            Winnipeg, MA               27:35   27:29  
   10    40  1665  Women 19-39  Laura Vegt                 Abbotsford, BC             28:04   28:02  
   11    41  1649  Women 19-39  Jeneca Penner              Abbotsford, BC             28:15   28:04  
   12    46  1675  Women 19-39  Anjuli Zukowski            Abbotsford, BC             29:46   29:36  
   13    48  1729  Women ---11  Elise Wiebe                Abbotsford, BC             29:48   29:45  
   14    49  1609  Women 19-39  Rhonda Campbell            Langley, BC                29:49   29:46  
   15    51  1633  Women 19-39  Jana Klassen               Abbotsford, BC             29:54   29:37  
   16    52  1725  Women 19-39  Lisa Ottevangers           Surrey, BC                 30:31   30:22  
   17    53  1642  Women 19-39  Monica Loeppky             Langley, BC                31:05   30:58  
   18    54  1661  Women 19-39  Rosanna Toews              Abbotsford, BC             31:07   30:54  
   19    55  1670  Women 19-39  Rebecca Williams           Abbotsford, BC             31:12   31:00  
   20    57  1703  Women 40-59  Grace Loewen               Abbotsford, BC             31:44   31:40  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Age Group - 01 to 11

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    67  1692  Men   ---11  Jake Vandyck               Abbotsford, BC             35:04   35:01  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Age Group - 01 to 11

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    48  1729  Women ---11  Elise Wiebe                Abbotsford, BC             29:48   29:45  
    2    63  1730  Women ---11  Naomi Wiebe                Abbotsford, BC             34:25   34:23  
    3    76  1720  Women ---11  Jenna Loewen               Abbotsford, BC             37:00   36:45  
    4    93  1722  Women ---11  Rylee Walker               North Vancouver, BC        50:25   50:07  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Age Group - 12 to 18

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     4  1652  Men   12-18  Michael Rogers             Chilliwack, BC             20:15   20:14  
    2     6  1638  Men   12-18  Trevor Klaudt              Abbotsford, BC             20:36   20:32  
    3    12  1603  Men   12-18  Luke Bergen                Abbotsford, BC             22:15   22:14  
    4    13  1620  Men   12-18  Max Funk                   Abbotsford, BC             22:37   22:34  
    5    15  1612  Men   12-18  Matthew Dirks              Abbotsford, BC             22:57   22:45  
    6    16  1659  Men   12-18  Nathan Thiessen-Rogers     Abbotsford, BC             22:59   22:58  
    7    17  1650  Men   12-18  Nicholas Penner            Abbotsford, BC             23:12   23:10  
    8    21  1694  Men   12-18  Jimmy Kang                 Abbotsford, BC             24:10   24:09  
    9    60  1619  Men   12-18  Ben Frizzo                 Surrey, BC                 33:52   33:50  
   10    71  1687  Men   12-18  Connor Green               Abbotsford, BC             35:46   35:38  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Age Group - 12 to 18

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    18  1623  Women 12-18  Katie Hardington           Abbotsford, BC             23:27   23:25  
    2    27  1624  Women 12-18  Alyssa Harms-Wiebe         Abbotsford, BC             25:08   25:06  
    3    32  1628  Women 12-18  Nicola Hiller              Abbotsford, BC             26:07   26:05  
    4    36  1621  Women 12-18  Michelle Funk              Abbotsford, BC             27:31   27:27  
    5    38  1614  Women 12-18  Deanna Esau                Abbotsford, BC             27:33   27:29  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Age Group - 19 to 39

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1  1706  Men   19-39  Travis Hildebrandt         Chilliwack, BC             18:21   18:18  
    2     3  1634  Men   19-39  Mark Klassen               Abbotsford, BC             19:42   19:42  
    3     5  1688  Men   19-39  David Parker               Vancouver, BC              20:28   20:21  
    4     7  1627  Men   19-39  Kyle Hendy                 Vancouver, BC              20:52   20:51  
    5    10  1705  Men   19-39  Jared Klassen              Abbotsford, BC             21:44   21:42  
    6    11  1622  Men   19-39  Luke Haidle                Abbotsford, BC             21:59   21:52  
    7    14  1674  Men   19-39  Sasha Yalova               Abbotsford, BC             22:44   22:38  
    8    23  1707  Men   19-39  Brad Quiring               Abbotsford, BC             24:25   24:06  
    9    24  1663  Men   19-39  Jason Unruh                Abbotsford, BC             24:39   24:20  
   10    25  1630  Men   19-39  Song Jinda                 Abbotsford, BC             24:41   24:35  
   11    30  1654  Men   19-39  Timb Shaw                  Abbotsford, BC             25:48   25:37  
   12    31  1664  Men   19-39  Gregory Vegt               Abbotsford, BC             26:06   26:03  
   13    35  1727  Men   19-39  Gordon Campbell            Abbotsford, BC             27:11   27:00  
   14    42  1606  Men   19-39  John Best                  Abbotsford, BC             28:46   28:38  
   15    44  1683  Men   19-39  Kal Sidhu                  Abbotsford, BC             29:08   29:03  
   16    74  1653  Men   19-39  Rudolfo Salvatore          Abbotsford, BC             36:40   36:33  
   17    75  1680  Men   19-39  Delphin Kapasa             Kinshasa, BC               36:43   36:43  
   18    96  1617  Men   19-39  Mark Friesen               Abbotsford, BC             57:09   57:00  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Age Group - 19 to 39

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    34  1700  Women 19-39  Becky Ouellette            Abbotsford, BC             26:36   26:30  
    2    37  1637  Women 19-39  Tamara Klaudt              Abbotsford, BC             27:33   27:24  
    3    40  1665  Women 19-39  Laura Vegt                 Abbotsford, BC             28:04   28:02  
    4    41  1649  Women 19-39  Jeneca Penner              Abbotsford, BC             28:15   28:04  
    5    46  1675  Women 19-39  Anjuli Zukowski            Abbotsford, BC             29:46   29:36  
    6    49  1609  Women 19-39  Rhonda Campbell            Langley, BC                29:49   29:46  
    7    51  1633  Women 19-39  Jana Klassen               Abbotsford, BC             29:54   29:37  
    8    52  1725  Women 19-39  Lisa Ottevangers           Surrey, BC                 30:31   30:22  
    9    53  1642  Women 19-39  Monica Loeppky             Langley, BC                31:05   30:58  
   10    54  1661  Women 19-39  Rosanna Toews              Abbotsford, BC             31:07   30:54  
   11    55  1670  Women 19-39  Rebecca Williams           Abbotsford, BC             31:12   31:00  
   12    59  1640  Women 19-39  Jamie Lee                  Richmond, BC               33:26   33:25  
   13    61  1682  Women 19-39  Melanie Marchuk            Maple Ridge, BC            33:53   33:49  
   14    62  1667  Women 19-39  Cydney Walker              North Vancouver, BC        34:12   34:08  
   15    64  1626  Women 19-39  Kate Hart                  Langley, BC                34:36   34:17  
   16    65  1656  Women 19-39  Erin Spring                Abbotsford, BC             34:44   34:41  
   17    68  1691  Women 19-39  Suzy Vandyck               Abbotsford, BC             35:06   35:06  
   18    69  1684  Women 19-39  Maureen Short              Abbotsford, BC             35:07   34:55  
   19    73  1690  Women 19-39  Lorrie Candy               Abbotsford, BC             36:24   36:21  
   20    77  1719  Women 19-39  Tiffany Loewen             Abbotsford, BC             37:00   36:46  
   21    84  1648  Women 19-39  Leah Munday                Vancouver, BC              47:10   46:50  
   22    85  1701  Women 19-39  Tracy Gonzalez             Vancouver, BC              47:10   46:51  
   23    87  1639  Women 19-39  Tianna Koebe               Abbotsford, BC             49:17   49:12  
   24    88  1607  Women 19-39  Erin Blaschek              Abbotsford, BC             49:18   49:12  
   25    90  1666  Women 19-39  Christina Walker           Abbotsford, BC             49:32   49:17  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Age Group - 40 to 59

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     2  1731  Men   40-59  Alain Blondeau             Abbotsford, BC             18:26   18:19  
    2     8  1611  Men   40-59  Mel Dick                   Abbotsford, BC             21:04   21:03  
    3     9  1673  Men   40-59  Jason Wong                 Mission, BC                21:09   21:08  
    4    19  1697  Men   40-59  Murray Nickel              Abbotsford, BC             23:37   23:27  
    5    22  1625  Men   40-59  Ray Harms-Wiebe            Abbotsford, BC             24:18   24:13  
    6    26  1681  Men   40-59  Walter Hiller              Abbotsford, BC             24:48   24:21  
    7    28  1721  Men   40-59  Dan Cook                   Abbotsford, BC             25:22   25:14  
    8    29  1636  Men   40-59  Stan Klaudt                Abbotsford, BC             25:45   24:57  
    9    33  1643  Men   40-59  Martin Loewen              Mission, BC                26:19   26:00  
   10    43  1702  Men   40-59  Norm Lihaven               Abbotsford, BC             28:57   28:44  
   11    47  1676  Men   40-59  Henry Zukowski             Abbotsford, BC             29:46   29:37  
   12    56  1728  Men   40-59  Harold Wiebe               Abbotsford, BC             31:21   31:16  
   13    58  1657  Men   40-59  Alan Stobbe                Abbotsford, BC             32:31   32:26  
   14    80  1613  Men   40-59  Kelvin Dueck               Maple Ridge, BC            43:20   42:59  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Age Group - 40 to 59

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    20  1645  Women 40-59  Kristen Meindertsma        Yarrow, BC                 23:49   23:48  
    2    39  1618  Women 40-59  Valerie Friesen            Winnipeg, MA               27:35   27:29  
    3    57  1703  Women 40-59  Grace Loewen               Abbotsford, BC             31:44   31:40  
    4    66  1644  Women 40-59  Roxanne Martel             North Vancouver, BC        35:00   34:54  
    5    70  1615  Women 40-59  Cindi Fast                 Abbotsford, BC             35:23   35:11  
    6    72  1686  Women 40-59  Alison Green               Abbotsford, BC             35:48   35:37  
    7    78  1696  Women 40-59  Debbie Dick                Abbotsford, BC             43:02   42:49  
    8    79  1635  Women 40-59  Loretta Klaudt             Abbotsford, BC             43:02   42:49  
    9    81  1660  Women 40-59  Annelisa Toews             Abbotsford, BC             44:51   44:35  
   10    83  1608  Women 40-59  Nadine Blaschek            Abbotsford, BC             45:46   45:41  
   11    86  1723  Women 40-59  Susan Walker               North Vancouver, BC        47:11   46:53  
   12    91  1695  Women 40-59  Theresa Chisholm           Abbotsford, BC             49:32   49:32  
   13    92  1726  Women 40-59  Teresa Born                Abbotsford, BC             49:33   49:16  
   14    94  1698  Women 40-59  Carmen These               Abbotsford, BC             50:52   50:52  
   15    98  1689  Women 40-59  Sharlene Hawksby           Abbotsford, BC           1:01:41 1:01:27  
   16    99  1685  Women 40-59  Liz Wright                 Abbotsford, BC           1:01:42 1:01:25  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Age Group - 60 to 99

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    45  1704  Men   60-99  Dave Loewen                Abbotsford, BC             29:18   29:13  
    2    50  1602  Men   60-99  Isaac Bergen               Abbotsford, BC             29:49   29:34  
    3    97  1718  Men   60-99  Wart Friesen               Abbotsford, BC             57:20   57:20  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female Age Group - 60 to 99

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA   Bib  Age Group    Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    82  1629  Women 60-99  Ettie Janzen               Mission, BC                44:51   44:36  
    2    89  1605  Women 60-99  Shirley Bergen             Abbotsford, BC             49:22   49:05  
    3    95  1699  Women 60-99  Jeannine Labelle           Abbotsford, BC             51:08   51:08  
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page