SaskCentral Queen City Marathon

Sunday September 13, 2009
T.C. Douglas Building, Regina, SK
7:55 Wheelchairs, 8:00 Full & Half Marathon & Relay, 8:45 Mini Marathon

Bellamy Kia Relay Marathon

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Final   Place                           Bib     Chip   KM                                  
Place   in Sex    Place in Division     No.     Time   Pace  Team Name                       Team Members                                                                                                  City
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1/152    1/152 Relay Mixed     4154  2:45:39  3:57  LeBoldus 5                      Jared Suchan, Donovan Novak, Marc Beaton, Taylor Haid, Mike Morgan                                            Regina, SK               
    2    2/152    2/152 Relay Mixed     4153  2:48:26  4:01  Peacock Collegiate - Team Oran  Regan Silversides, Kyle Dalgarno, Graeme Harrison, Tye Buettner, Emmett Harrison                              Moose Jaw, SK            
    3    3/152    3/152 Relay Mixed     4144  3:01:49  4:20  Loden Lads                      Doug Loden, Andrew Loden, Stephen Loden, Brian Loden, Glen Rogers                                             Weyburn, SK              
    4    4/152    4/152 Relay Mixed     4035  3:10:56  4:33  The Thiel Five                  Christina Thiel, Danielle Thiel, Gary Thiel, Shelley Thiel, Eric Thiel                                        Regina, SK               
    5    5/152    5/152 Relay Mixed     4090  3:12:27  4:35  Bob Deck Gang                   Bob Chmielnicki, Glenn Deck, Ron Sprung, Peter Mutafov, Rob Johnson                                           Regina, SK               
    6    6/152    6/152 Relay Mixed     4112  3:16:17  4:41  Tri-try Again                   Riley Meloche, Marty Meloche, Laurie Meloche, Regan Meloche, Reis Mysko                                       Regina, SK               
    7    7/152    7/152 Relay Mixed     4053  3:28:26  4:58  Regina Dental Group             Christin Jordet, Teri Nimegeers, Colin Bonnet, Justin Vanderleest, Anna Mravcak                               Regina, SK               
    8    8/152    8/152 Relay Mixed     4128  3:28:53  4:59  Team Assie                      Tina Assie-Kurtz, Laura Assie-Lussier, Keegan Lussier, Robert Assie, Donna Kowbel                             Saskatoon, SK            
    9    9/152    9/152 Relay Mixed     4126  3:29:50  5:00  CrossFit Saskatoon Team Awesom  Courtney Bathgate, Chad Benko, Leanne Helfrich, Ava Storey, Randeem Andre-Fan                                 Saskatoon, SK            
   10   10/152   10/152 Relay Mixed     4064  3:31:48  5:03  One Short of a Six Pack         Trevor Bagnall, Tricia Flaman, Jud Heilman, Candace Phelps, Andrea Kozan                                      Regina, SK               
   11   11/152   11/152 Relay Mixed     4036  3:33:32  5:06  Team Awesome                    Lisa Renner, Glen Rutland, Brett Leonard, Greg Gibeault, Craig Gendron                                        Regina, SK               
   12   12/152   12/152 Relay Mixed     4066  3:34:27  5:07  The Good, the Bad and the Stoo  Greg McNabb, Cory Culling, Todd Gall, Laurel Marshall, Janet Klemp                                            Regina, SK               
   13   13/152   13/152 Relay Mixed     4142  3:37:23  5:11  Two Chicks and Three Hicks      Twila Walkeden, Todd Lawrence, Elan Lawrence, Jerry Lafoy, Kelly Glaspey                                      Weyburn, SK              
   14   14/152   14/152 Relay Mixed     4116  3:38:08  5:12  Team CrossFit                   Robin Maier, Angela Desjarlais, Leya Moore, Kelly Tunison, Tiffany Caron                                      Regina, SK               
   15   15/152   15/152 Relay Mixed     4040  3:43:53  5:20  Kelln Crew                      Doug Kelln, Brett Kelln, Tessa Kelln, Marylou Selinger,                                                       Regina, SK               
   16   16/152   16/152 Relay Mixed     4156  3:44:31  5:21  Peacock Collegiate - Team Gree  Amy Van der Hooven, Wayne Grywacheski, Nicholas Brake, Samantha Elder, Renee Verge                            Moose Jaw, SK            
   17   17/152   17/152 Relay Mixed     4006  3:45:16  5:22  Eager Eggers                    Scott Egger, Mark Ens, Ron Smith, Ryan Egger, Yvonne Gebauer                                                  Brooks, AB               
   18   18/152   18/152 Relay Mixed     4152  3:45:25  5:23  Lime Margarelay                 Geoff Milne, Jason Powers, Melanie Powers, Bob Hyra, Sherrill-Lee Hyra                                        Brandon, MB              
   19   19/152   19/152 Relay Mixed     4039  3:47:44  5:26  We Are Going For McDonalds Now  Nicholas Schultz, Michelle Schultz, Matt Schultz, Derek Scherle, Janelle Scherle                              Regina, SK               
   20   20/152   20/152 Relay Mixed     4061  3:50:27  5:30  Like the Wind                   Larry Chaykowski, , Mike Chaykowski, John Britton, Chad Kichula                                                Regina, SK               
   21   21/152   21/152 Relay Mixed     4060  3:50:42  5:30  CPS speedsters                  Troy Neiszner, Sven Talic, Joel Kyle, Sean Peberdy,                                                           Regina, SK               
   22   22/152   22/152 Relay Mixed     4031  3:51:22  5:31  Radville Running Mates          Terri Field, Lynette Kotz, Trisha Hallborg, Nancy Labbie, Becky Dutchak                                       Radville, SK             
   23   23/152   23/152 Relay Mixed     4132  3:51:56  5:32  Super Sole Sisters              jacquie yourk, gina martinson, carmen marianovits, colleen walker, cathy allen                                Saskatoon, SK            
   24   24/152   24/152 Relay Mixed     4124  3:54:21  5:35  Totally Tuckered Teachers       Sheldon Graham, Pam Graham, Jane Chandler, John Chandler, Jarrett Newton                                      Roblin, MB               
   25   25/152   25/152 Relay Mixed     4072  3:56:37  5:39  Regina Alpine Race Team         Derek Grain, Julie Hebert, Evan Rezansoff, Terry Hooper, Michael Muller                                       Regina, SK               
   26   26/152   26/152 Relay Mixed     4057  3:57:18  5:39  Steppin' Up                     Shelley Scheibel, Jodi Bachorick, Carey Toms, Tracy Fisher, Mariko Boorberg                                   Regina, SK               
   27   27/152   27/152 Relay Mixed     4102  3:58:29  5:41  Team Wolf                       Mark Shoemaker, Chad Chorney, Evan Baran, Laura Shoemaker, Lesley Shoemaker                                   Regina, SK               
   28   28/152   28/152 Relay Mixed     4049  3:58:36  5:41  JFF-Just for Fun                Karen Howard, Chris Donohue, Corrie Donohue, Shannon Sambrook, Gary Sambrook                                  Regina, SK               
   29   29/152   29/152 Relay Mixed     4023  3:58:40  5:41  crave kitchen + wine bar        Candace Crawford, Craig Perrault, Dara Zumstein, Haley Oshowy, Jason Roney                                    Moose Jaw, SK            
   30   30/152   30/152 Relay Mixed     4140  3:58:46  5:42  Tozak Trotters                  Tricia Boren, Bonnie Ernst, Shannon Tosczak, Amanda Wanner, Donna Fonstad                                     Weyburn, SK              
   31   31/152   31/152 Relay Mixed     4056  4:01:54  5:46  Five Alive                      Paula Mills, Manda Lamberty, Lauren Rieger, Sabrina Bovee,                                                    Regina, SK               
   32   32/152   32/152 Relay Mixed     4065  4:02:01  5:46  Courtside Cruisers              Lauren Holcomb, Jill Vopni, Chris Washenfelder, Cheryl Willoughby, Elyse Greenberg                            Regina, SK               
   33   33/152   33/152 Relay Mixed     4130  4:03:01  5:48  TAK ATTACK                      Allison Gerhardt, Ken Gerhardt, Tim McMillan, ,                                                                Saskatoon, SK            
   34   34/152   34/152 Relay Mixed     4082  4:03:58  5:49  5-Alive                         Andrea Weston, Joanne Merk, Frank Lukacsovics, Nadine Albrecht, Butch Albrecht                                Regina, SK               
   35   35/152   35/152 Relay Mixed     4007  4:04:18  5:49  The Grid Road Girls             Michelle Harden, Mandy Davidson, Jennifer Johnson, Kirsten Matthies,                                          Caronport, SK            
   36   36/152   36/152 Relay Mixed     4044  4:04:54  5:50  Cougars 3                       Rae-Lynn Somogyi, Gina Campbell, Hilary Lerat, Jayme-Lee Green, Katelyn Kennedy                               Regina, SK               
   37   37/152   37/152 Relay Mixed     4139  4:04:58  5:50  Cougars 4                       Rianne Wight, Naticia Leskun, Kendyll Kolbeck, Lisa Urban, Kendra Finch                                       Wawota, SK               
   38   38/152   38/152 Relay Mixed     4033  4:05:15  5:51  Cause We Can't Run a Full Mara  Kara Moore, Monique Kroll, Jahnaya Painchaud, Laura Highmoor,                                                 Regina, SK               
   39   39/152   39/152 Relay Mixed     4138  4:05:28  5:51  Team Vibank                     Tammy Kelln, Darren Kelln, Theresia Haus, Amanda Lorenz, Jason Stoudt                                         Vibank, SK               
   40   40/152   40/152 Relay Mixed     4087  4:05:36  5:51  Here we go again!               Cherie Massier, Serena Matai, Alexandra Massier, Judy Matai, Russell Matai                                    Regina, SK               
   41   41/152   41/152 Relay Mixed     4133  4:05:44  5:52  NREL 2                          Debbie Shewfelt, Laurent Gareau, Phil Bruch, Ashley Drobot, Chelsea Cowan                                     Saskatoon, SK            
   42   42/152   42/152 Relay Mixed     4143  4:06:07  5:52  842 Running Crew                Scott Benning, Susan Benning, Marcel Van De Woesty, Jacquie Van De Woest,                                     Weyburn, SK              
   43   43/152   43/152 Relay Mixed     4134  4:06:09  5:52  NREL 1                          Earl Gebhardt, Wally Harildstad, Mo Molavi, Alan Bent, Mark Andreas                                           Saskatoon, SK            
   44   44/152   44/152 Relay Mixed     4043  4:06:19  5:52  Cougars 2                       Brett Dundas, Chelsea Tekonomy, Paige Wheeler, Kelcie McCutcheon, Kaitlin Sherven                             Regina, SK               
   45   45/152   45/152 Relay Mixed     4015  4:08:38  5:56  We Got The Runs                 Stacy Aspinall, Stephanie Barnstable, Shauna Halbgewachs, , Jen Kohut                                          Estevan, SK              
   46   46/152   46/152 Relay Mixed     4016  4:08:39  5:56  Rosedale Bison Stampede         Les Kroeger, Kathy Kroeger, Candice Kroeger, Andrew Kroeger, Chance Kroeger                                   Hanley, SK               
   47   47/152   47/152 Relay Mixed     4052  4:09:56  5:58  SafeSurgerySavesLives2          Chris Vuksic, Carla Ellis, Joseph Buwembo, May Buwembo, Lori Stricker                                         Regina, SK               
   48   48/152   48/152 Relay Mixed     4084  4:10:44  5:59  WKC                             Danielle Sebastian, Jordan Grebinsky, Devin Andersen, Mandeep Singh,                                          Regina, SK               
   49   49/152   49/152 Relay Mixed     4058  4:10:54  5:59  Asphalt Annihilators            Stephanie Wiens, Gerod Wiens, Kristin Sampson, Rulene Schulz, James Vickaryous                                Regina, SK               
   50   50/152   50/152 Relay Mixed     4048  4:11:08  5:59  The Fantastic Five              Jennifer McIntyre, Mitchell McIntyre, Mathew McIntyre, Claudia Moe, Deanna Currie                             Regina, SK               
   51   51/152   51/152 Relay Mixed     4099  4:11:39  6:00  The Penske File                 Tyler Thurmeier, Erin Thurmeier, Tricia Neumann, Jason Neumann, Jeff Fritzsche                                Regina, SK               
   52   52/152   52/152 Relay Mixed     4080  4:11:57  6:00  Bruxers                         Anna-Marie Donovan, Tracy Martin, Ashlie Martin, Jeff Perry, Alfred Ferozdin                                  Regina, SK               
   53   53/152   53/152 Relay Mixed     4010  4:13:00  6:02  Coronach Colts                  Catherine Hiltz, Christa Elder, Donna Dyck, Ron Dyck,                                                         Coronach, SK             
   54   54/152   54/152 Relay Mixed     4088  4:13:12  6:02  This IS my race pace!           Susan Cameron, Cori Cameron, Monique Wahl, Debra Shepherd, Erin Kuan                                          Regina, SK               
   55   55/152   55/152 Relay Mixed     4032  4:13:26  6:03  One Leask at a Time             Brandon Leask, Karen Leask, Heather Leask, Marilyn Leask, Doug Leask                                          Red Deer, AB             
   56   56/152   56/152 Relay Mixed     4078  4:13:31  6:03  Friggin Fast Fafards            Colby Fafard, Liane Fafard, Lowell Fafard, Michelle Fafard,                                                   Regina, SK               
   57   57/152   57/152 Relay Mixed     4148  4:13:43  6:03  Olympia Fitness                 Sarah Church, Lindsee Michel, Chris Michel, Aaron Grohn, Ang Curtis                                           Weyburn, SK              
   58   58/152   58/152 Relay Mixed     4027  4:15:13  6:05  Gaitors                         Lisa Benson, Jonathan Benson, Dana Philipation, Kirstin Brunke,                                               Moose Jaw, SK            
   59   59/152   59/152 Relay Mixed     4046  4:15:57  6:06  The Barss Bunch                 Colleen Barss, Allan Barss, Steve Barss, Sarah Barss, Casey Elgren                                            Regina, SK               
   60   60/152   60/152 Relay Mixed     4092  4:16:48  6:07  Tears for Beers                 Kelly Brossart, Cory Brossart, Todd Michayluk, Sandra Hertes, Lola Correia                                    Regina, SK               
   61   61/152   61/152 Relay Mixed     4051  4:16:59  6:08  SafeSurgerySavesLives           Stan Vuksic, Theo le Roux, Susan Macknak, Ron Macknak, Joy Dobson                                             Regina, SK               
   62   62/152   62/152 Relay Mixed     4091  4:17:38  6:09  Gang Green                      Jason Sauve, Travis Adams, Kelly Campbell, Owen Third, Cory Malenfant                                         Regina, SK               
   63   63/152   63/152 Relay Mixed     4026  4:17:46  6:09  SOUL SISTERS                    JENNA CAMERON, AMANDA SCOLLAN, LISA FRANCOUER, AMBER SCOLLAN, MARIE COSTLEY                                   Moose Jaw, SK            
   64   64/152   64/152 Relay Mixed     4005  4:17:47  6:09  Ready To Run                    Sheena Goodbrand, Quinn Tulloch, Tami Bruyere, Amy Goodbrand, April Ottenbreit                                Broadview, SK            
   65   65/152   65/152 Relay Mixed     4147  4:18:00  6:09  Doddling Divas and a Boy        Leslie Joorisity-Dic, Tanya Heebner, Bill Pittman, Connie Arndt,                                              Weyburn, SK              
   66   66/152   66/152 Relay Mixed     4034  4:18:02  6:09  Huff and Puff Again             Grant Van Eaton, Lana Thompson-Van Ea, Gale Seidlitz, Uhersky Cathy,                                          Regina, SK               
   67   67/152   67/152 Relay Mixed     4100  4:18:36  6:10  Kent-Hearted                    Kami Lahti, Terry-Lyn Paul, Kent Paul, Jay Lahti, Jen Wilson                                                  Regina, SK               
   68   68/152   68/152 Relay Mixed     4097  4:19:19  6:11  Back4More                       Gerri Grad, Glenn Grad, Jo-Ann Grad, Nina Hurlbert, Melanie Tholl                                             Regina, SK               
   69   69/152   69/152 Relay Mixed     4085  4:19:56  6:12  The Outlaws and+Q20 Inlaws      Wendy Willis, Connie Barsness, Carla Cronan, Ron Cronan, Bobbi Bradley                                        Regina, SK               
   70   70/152   70/152 Relay Mixed     4121  4:21:38  6:14  Orange Crush                    Ashley Nakonechny, Tyrell Lipp, Karen Berrns, Marla Bilokreli, Katelyn Berrns                                 Regina, SK               
   71   71/152   71/152 Relay Mixed     4073  4:21:46  6:14  Lucky if we finish              Troy Fodor, Terri Corney, Yolanda Schappert, Travis Fodor, Pam McCamon                                        Regina, SK               
   72   72/152   72/152 Relay Mixed     4070  4:21:47  6:14  The Superfriends                Kimberly Lawrence, Kelly-Ann McLeod, Alison Mehler, Noel Hamilton, Nick Stadel                                Regina, SK               
   73   73/152   73/152 Relay Mixed     4081  4:22:34  6:16  PMW131                          Grace Morrow, Dan Wallace, Scott Morrow, Emily Morrow, Chandra Preece                                         Regina, SK               
   74   74/152   74/152 Relay Mixed     4137  4:22:44  6:16  Wheat Kings                     Greg Taylor, Tammy Taylor, Marty Langton, Audra Langton, Brennan Craig                                        Tisdale, SK              
   75   75/152   75/152 Relay Mixed     4047  4:22:46  6:16  Team Canada                     Russ Hauser, Barb van de Ven, Richard Edwards, Ken Feser, Paul Marianovits                                    Regina, SK               
   76   76/152   76/152 Relay Mixed     4077  4:23:06  6:16  The Infomaniacs                 Susan Baer, Jeff Mason, Amanda Evans, Mary Chipanshi, Lily Walter-Smith                                       Regina, SK               
   77   77/152   77/152 Relay Mixed     4095  4:23:11  6:16  SaskCentral Marathon Monsters   Wendy Kawecki, Randal Sanderson, Christa Grad, Gerda Cobbledick,                                              Regina, SK               
   78   78/152   78/152 Relay Mixed     4141  4:23:25  6:17  Hot to Trot                     Kristin Tyhy, Crystal Hutt, Lisa Robertson, Melissa Dubasov, Lisa Fellner                                     Weyburn, SK              
   79   79/152   79/152 Relay Mixed     4111  4:23:26  6:17  The Buzzards                    Cheryl Busby, Sandy Bailey, Dave Bailey, Richard Krahn, Cindy Koob                                            Regina, SK               
   80   80/152   80/152 Relay Mixed     4028  4:24:00  6:18  Team Red Barn                   Teddi Garvey, Guy Wall, Jerry Pottruff, Dan Davidson, Terrie Davidson                                         Moosomin, SK             
   81   81/152   81/152 Relay Mixed     4131  4:24:23  6:18  Your Pace or Mine               Krista Smith Revitt, Vickey Lewis, Nicole Welder, Jill White-Hofmann,                                         Saskatoon, SK            
   82   82/152   82/152 Relay Mixed     4042  4:25:00  6:19  Cougars 1                       Kelsie Graham, Kourtney McCutcheon, Stefanie Banilevic, Jacey Jones, Nicole Hollingshead                      Regina, SK               
   83   83/152   83/152 Relay Mixed     4021  4:25:02  6:19  H2O2                            Sandy Halldorson, Bobbi Halldorson, Gladys Ollinger, Leesa Ollinger, Mark Hollyoak                            Medicine Hat, AB         
   84   84/152   84/152 Relay Mixed     4020  4:25:59  6:20  Hilderovdistad                  Carrie Frostad, Greig Frostad, Jill Sovdi, Peter Frostad, Jody Hilderman                                      Lumsden, SK              
   85   85/152   85/152 Relay Mixed     4149  4:26:10  6:21  The Wonderers                   Loreen Wakefield, Maricel Tamondong, Shawna Stephanson, Justine Stephanson, Faye Houim                        Weyburn, SK              
   86   86/152   86/152 Relay Mixed     4008  4:26:12  6:21  Sweet Feet                      Cheryl Crocker, Kate Schalk, Vanessa Ferguson, Brandy Magnus, Sarah Morphy                                    Caronport, SK            
   87   87/152   87/152 Relay Mixed     4063  4:26:19  6:21  Flatlanders                     Todd Maunder, Tammy Maunder, Stephen Simms, CHeryl Ginter, Kris Diederichs                                    Regina, SK               
   88   88/152   88/152 Relay Mixed     4014  4:26:22  6:21  Carrie's KM Crushers            Crystal Bogdan, Carrie Preece, Brent Preece, Brent Morrow, Doris Morrow                                       Esterhazy, SK            
   89   89/152   89/152 Relay Mixed     4151  4:26:34  6:21  Yorkton Lightning Bolts         Julie Norman, Frances Thauberger, Kim Witherspoon, Karlie Holtkamp, Kim Kyle-Zwisky                           Yorkton, SK              
   90   90/152   90/152 Relay Mixed     4038  4:27:05  6:22  Wii Not Fit                     Karen Karst, Becky Poole, Laura Allan, Adine Enns, Bronwyn Bone                                               Regina, SK               
   91   91/152   91/152 Relay Mixed     4011  4:27:22  6:22  Running For Your Life           Abigail Casey, Candace Hill, Whitney Brhelle, Marni Pettigrew, Heidi Lindsay                                  Deer Valley, SK          
   92   92/152   92/152 Relay Mixed     4050  4:27:39  6:23  Pretty In Pink                  Jennifer Tsougrianis, Heather Barnsley, Melanie Chan, Theerie Hill, Charmaine Luscombe                        Regina, SK               
   93   93/152   93/152 Relay Mixed     4002  4:28:16  6:24  Fab 5                           Cindy Parker, Janet Turgeon, Tricia Syrota, Amanda Zaremba, Jodi Eberle                                       Balgonie, SK             
   94   94/152   94/152 Relay Mixed     4157  4:28:48  6:24  Team Awesome                    Lisa Renner, Glen Rutland, Brett Leonard, Greg Gibeault, Craig Gendron                                        Regina, SK               
   95   95/152   95/152 Relay Mixed     4122  4:28:50  6:25  Core Connection                 Corinne Harle, Ryan Mulatz, Michelle Classen, Stephanie Cook, Michelle Hugli                                  Regina, SK               
   96   96/152   96/152 Relay Mixed     4136  4:29:15  6:25  Hot Shots                       Denae Betcher, Brett Betcher, Tyler Betcher, Tori Reimer, Erika Reimer                                        Swan River, MB           
   97   97/152   97/152 Relay Mixed     4022  4:29:26  6:25  Barats                          Jason Froats, Sharleen Froats, Kent Barber, Andrea Barber, Bryce Crosbie                                      Moose Jaw, SK            
   98   98/152   98/152 Relay Mixed     4017  4:29:28  6:25  Meet You There Again            carrie balaski, lesa tytula, , carla gradin, marcy comfort                                                     Hendon, SK               
   99   99/152   99/152 Relay Mixed     4019  4:29:28  6:25  Meet You There                  Michelle Mennie, Mickey macgillivray, Kim Kennedy, korelye friesen, Loreylye kiland                           Kelvington, SK           
  100  100/152  100/152 Relay Mixed     4004  4:29:29  6:25  Jiggles                         Kevin Burghart, Angie Burghart, Terry Betcher, Lesley Betcher, Chris Reimer                                   Bowsman, MB              
  101  101/152  101/152 Relay Mixed     4025  4:32:15  6:29  Running Royals                  Patricia Yeske, Judy Samoleski, Jan Stewart, Lori Meyer, Karen Gray                                           Moose Jaw, SK            
  102  102/152  102/152 Relay Mixed     4079  4:33:09  6:31  Elanna and the Cabana Boys      Elanna Stann-Roth, Jason Chestney, Nick Kelm, Ron Loos, John Kennedy                                          Regina, SK               
  103  103/152  103/152 Relay Mixed     4029  4:33:22  6:31  MOOSOMIN MAGIC                  Julie Gaudet, HELENA KENNEDY, TRUDI HOLMSTROM, ANNE HEBERT, KAREN HUDYM                                       Moosomin, SK             
  104  104/152  104/152 Relay Mixed     4115  4:33:55  6:32  ISC Land Runners                Judi Ludwar, Jordan Ludwar, Desiree Lamont, Charlene Gavel, Jeff Fader                                        Regina, SK               
  105  105/152  105/152 Relay Mixed     4106  4:35:04  6:33  The Incredigirls                Stephanie Bank, Penny Parankewich, Loreley Chekay, Sandra Enns, Michelle Kerr                                 Regina, SK               
  106  106/152  106/152 Relay Mixed     4113  4:35:15  6:34  Cool Runnings                   Breana Stevenson, Natasha Ashworth, Janelle Meyer, Anja Ruzic, Holly Strauch                                  Regina, SK               
  107  107/152  107/152 Relay Mixed     4068  4:35:38  6:34  Code Blue                       Lindsay Yaremy, Sara Bird, Alyssa Marinos, Tammy Wagner, Robin Brockett                                       Regina, SK               
  108  108/152  108/152 Relay Mixed     4089  4:36:44  6:36  Dynamic Damsels                 Peggy Junek, Joan Adams, Dorthy Merk, Lisa Adam, Jacqueline Lay                                               Regina, SK               
  109  109/152  109/152 Relay Mixed     4105  4:36:55  6:36  B.L.A.S.H.                      Agatha Potapinski, Brian Duckett, Sandra Zimmerman, Linda Betnar, Heather Patryluk                            Regina, SK               
  110  110/152  110/152 Relay Mixed     4018  4:38:25  6:38  Farmer's Daughters              Barb Smith, Brianna Smith, Terri Garven, Michelle Bankowski, Kimberly Chyz                                    Humboldt, SK             
  111  111/152  111/152 Relay Mixed     4129  4:38:36  6:38  TEAM ONYA!                      Frank Browne, Ashleigh Browne, Chanelle Christie, Candace Christie, Bob Christie                              Saskatoon, SK            
  112  112/152  112/152 Relay Mixed     4067  4:38:52  6:39  The Red Hot Road Runners        Elaine Schmalz, Karalyn Schmalz, Kristin Pokoyoway, Laura-Lee Mitchell,                                       Regina, SK               
  113  113/152  113/152 Relay Mixed     4150  4:39:25  6:40  Running on Empty                Joran Weber, Amy Konkel, Maureen Blaquiere, Paula Adolph, Nadine Ottenbreit                                   Yorkton, SK              
  114  114/152  114/152 Relay Mixed     4119  4:39:56  6:40  HOBOLYMPIANS                    Owein Heiliger, Robbie Notenboom, Krista Notenboom, Amber Beatty, Robert Rowein                               Regina, SK               
  115  115/152  115/152 Relay Mixed     4030  4:41:21  6:42  Stone Cold Foxes                Jo-Anne Grayson, Donna Von Hagen, Rolanda Ireland, Valerie Marshall, Rolanda Moroz                            Punnichy, SK             
  116  116/152  116/152 Relay Mixed     4120  4:41:27  6:43  Whose idea was this?            Tania Meier, Dallas Thiessen, Renae Clermont, Stacy Madraga, Tara Dobranski                                   Regina, SK               
  117  117/152  117/152 Relay Mixed     4059  4:41:58  6:43  District 5                      James Maynes, Laura Kwasnicki, David Maynes, Michael O'Donnel, Kelli Bell                                     Regina, SK               
  118  118/152  118/152 Relay Mixed     4093  4:43:27  6:45  No Need For Speed               Michelle Wake, Peter Wake, Heather Dietz, Wayne Husak, Leslie Mitchell                                        Regina, SK               
  119  119/152  119/152 Relay Mixed     4041  4:45:21  6:48  Go Team                         Stephanie Wurm, Bonnie Rosin, Sarah Scarff, Regan Sanderson, Angela Schnell                                   Regina, SK               
  120  120/152  120/152 Relay Mixed     4083  4:47:47  6:52  You don't make friends with sa  Billi-Jo Szautner, Tyson Szautner, Carla Bennett, Clayton Bennett, Sylvia Lumley                              Regina, SK               
  121  121/152  121/152 Relay Mixed     4012  4:47:52  6:52  Fast and Fabulous               Paula Runge, Deana Fry, Sandy Kosteniuk, Jody Smith, Karissa Hanson                                           Emerald Park, SK         
  122  122/152  122/152 Relay Mixed     4107  4:47:56  6:52  Huff and Puff                   Don Seidlitz, Teresa Uleryk, Bobbi Kirstein, Sherry Yasinski Smit, Al Taylor                                  Regina, SK               
  123  123/152  123/152 Relay Mixed     4096  4:48:04  6:52  WII GOT THA RUNS!               Eric Kiiyukia, Colleen Dowie, Jordan Barry, Sarah Edwards, Albert Cooney                                      Regina, SK               
  124  124/152  124/152 Relay Mixed     4103  4:48:57  6:53  CAC 1                           Rick Garnier, Lindsay Desrochers, Amanda Desrochers, Marcel Magotiaux, Anibol Bravo-Farias                    Regina, SK               
  125  125/152  125/152 Relay Mixed     4101  4:50:23  6:55  Farpeltowe Family               Wayne Rempel, Deanna Tanner, Grace Farrell, Lori Toth, Bev Weston                                             Regina, SK               
  126  126/152  126/152 Relay Mixed     4117  4:51:35  6:57  Team Mosaic                     Deann Horton, Erin Fitzgerald, Chelsea Iatridis, Nancee Polley, Daphne Fiorante                               Regina, SK               
  127  127/152  127/152 Relay Mixed     4009  4:51:48  6:57  Charlies Angels                 Tara Matai, Kayla Matai, Kim Matai, Tyrell Sinclair,                                                          Coppersands, SK          
  128  128/152  128/152 Relay Mixed     4104  4:52:43  6:59  Average Joes                    Miranda Montanini, Jill Becker, Chantelle Lapierre, Marty Jacobson, Jesse Clauson                             Regina, SK               
  129  129/152  129/152 Relay Mixed     4108  4:53:30  7:00  Dick N' His Chicks              Jamie Filteau, Anige Lockert, Mike Lockert, Charmaine McPhee, Gayle Shull                                     Regina, SK               
  130  130/152  130/152 Relay Mixed     4055  4:54:50  7:02  Winston Knoll #2                Amy Moroz, Franks Taylor, Jardine McKenzie, Alyssa Stulberg, Jeremy Gaboury                                   Regina, SK               
  131  131/152  131/152 Relay Mixed     4054  4:54:51  7:02  Winston Knoll #1                Kathi Pugh, Tiffany Blampied, Paige Finn, Micheala Balkwill,                                                  Regina, SK               
  132  132/152  132/152 Relay Mixed     4076  4:54:54  7:02  Queen Bees                      Mishonna Lohmeyer, Brenda Fellner, Janine Fellner, Rhona Mannix, Brittany Fellner                             Regina, SK               
  133  133/152  133/152 Relay Mixed     4114  4:54:59  7:02  Body Break - Keep fit and have  Alexis Hicock, Jackie Ernst, Kristin Montgomery, Jenn Schmidt, Nicole Lobb                                    Regina, SK               
  134  134/152  134/152 Relay Mixed     4001  4:55:42  7:03  Gaudry Girls                    Janece Keisig, Marie Dubreuil, Jill Perron, Brittany Keisig, Carolee Zorn                                     Balcarres, SK            
  135  135/152  135/152 Relay Mixed     4155  4:56:00  7:03  Honey Bees                      Kim Thompson, Stephanie Pederson, Rilene Johnson, Melissa Bergeron, Vanessa Rhodes                            Assiniboia, SK           
  136  136/152  136/152 Relay Mixed     4135  4:56:37  7:04  Turbonators                     Torey Werbicki, Tara Field, Michelle Corbett, , Michelle Cotton                                                Swan River, MB           
  137  137/152  137/152 Relay Mixed     4127  4:56:59  7:05  Team On the Run                 Angela Esler, Kevin Esler, Pattrice Barabe, ,                                                                  Saskatoon, SK            
  138  138/152  138/152 Relay Mixed     4086  4:57:07  7:05  The Fabulous Five               Debbie Baitinger, Sandy McKenzie, Nicole Templeton, Tara Forsyth, Janelle Desjardins                          Regina, SK               
  139  139/152  139/152 Relay Mixed     4074  5:09:15  7:22  Cinderellas                     Lindsay Mazenc, Judy Morgan, Chantal Jacobs, Shara McCormick, Pam Anderson                                    Regina, SK               
  140  140/152  140/152 Relay Mixed     4071  5:09:16  7:22  The Evil Stepsisters            Jennifer Berg, Wendy Kraft, Carrie Ann Holt, Debbie Johnson, Chelsea Schmidt                                  Regina, SK               
  141  141/152  141/152 Relay Mixed     4118  5:12:27  7:27  Just 4 Fun                      Robert Matity, Deanna Matity, Ryan Matity, Leysa Matity, Jonathan Matity                                      Regina, SK               
  142  142/152  142/152 Relay Mixed     4109  5:13:36  7:28  Lucky 13                        Carla Berry, Virginia Marsh, Ingrid Kurtz, Lois Alport, Carmelle Gerein                                       Regina, SK               
  143  143/152  143/152 Relay Mixed     4003  5:17:11  7:34  Shaker City Scholars            Patti Hack, Jackie Spencer, Jocelyn Bender, Lori Popoff, Pam Bowles                                           Benito, MB               
  144  144/152  144/152 Relay Mixed     4075  5:17:55  7:35  Duck Duck Duck Duck Goose       SHERYLEE STAUDT, BRIANNE SPENCER, MARNIE REGEHR, KAREN SCHERLE, SONJA PETROSKI                                Regina, SK               
  145  145/152  145/152 Relay Mixed     4024  5:18:15  7:35  Scrambled Legs                  Karen Scott, Delise Fathers, Mark Pitman, Andrea Darychuk,                                                    Moose Jaw, SK            
  146  146/152  146/152 Relay Mixed     4069  5:18:15  7:35  IDNTSYNUP4DIS                   Minda Mackay, Tracy Farkas, Suzanne Maxim, Grant Marinier,                                                    Regina, SK               
  147  147/152  147/152 Relay Mixed     4145  5:34:16  7:58  Speedy Sneakers                 Lisa Cantlon, , Myles Fish, Dale Fish, Bonnie Adacsi-Cooke                                                     Weyburn, SK              
  148  148/152  148/152 Relay Mixed     4094  5:36:25  8:01  Marathonger Merger              Terry Oehler, Joy Dobson, Rob Dobson, Shelby Love, Ken Love                                                   Regina, SK               
  149  149/152  149/152 Relay Mixed     4098  5:38:24  8:04  Speedy Turtles                  Angela Nisbett, Laurie McCandless, Dean Vargo, Blair Martin, Jil Saelhof                                      Regina, SK               
  150  150/152  150/152 Relay Mixed     4110  5:38:24  8:04  26's                            Christopher Nisbett, Shawn Machmer, Cameron Hamilton, Curtis Machmer, Crystal Hamilton                        Regina, SK               
  151  151/152  151/152 Relay Mixed     4045  5:54:43  8:27  Out of Gas                      Colleen King, Janice Brunas, Wendy Craig, Shelley Frombach, Lena Seibels                                      Regina, SK               
  152  152/152  152/152 Relay Mixed     4146  6:28:45  9:16  Sassy Sneakers                  Heather Dorcas, Cindy Lou Herberholz, Sherry Jenson, Sandy Madigan, Anna Fish                                 Weyburn, SK              
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page