Prairie Inn Pioneer 8K

Sunday, January 11, 2009 - Saanichton, BC - 11:00 a.m.

Prairie Inn Pioneer 8K - Overall Results

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Final   Place   Place In                              Gun       Mile       Participant                                     
Place   In Sex  Division        1st Half   2nd Half   Time      Pace  Pts  Name                      Club                       Sponsor
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
    1   1/362   1/28  M2529      1 11:51    1 11:45   23:34.2#  4:45  909  Richard Mosley            Prairie Inn Harriers       ASICS                      
    2   2/362   1/33  M3539      2 11:51    2 11:48   23:37.4#  4:46  907  Jon Brown                 Prairie Inn Harriers       Mizuno                     
    3   3/362   1/28  M3034      3 12:01    3 12:16   24:16.1   4:53  883  Steve Osaduik             Prairie Inn Harriers       Adidas                     
    4   4/362   2/28  M3034      4 12:07    4 12:21   24:26.2   4:55  877  Ryan McKenzie             Pacific Athletics          Nike                       
    5   5/362   3/28  M3034      5 12:12    5 12:23   24:33.8   4:57  873  Scott Simpson             Prairie Inn Harriers       Saucony                    
    6   6/362   4/28  M3034      6 12:17    8 12:38   24:53.2   5:01  861  Todd Howard               Prairie Inn Harriers       New Balance                
    7   7/362   2/28  M2529      8 12:24    6 12:32   24:55.2   5:01  860  Matt Clout                Island Road Racers                                    
    8   8/362   3/28  M2529      7 12:24    7 12:34   24:57.3   5:02  859  Kristopher Swanson        Pacific Athletics                                     
    9   9/362   5/28  M3034      9 12:28    9 12:53   25:19.9   5:06  846  Jay MacDonald             VFAC                                                  
   10  10/362   4/28  M2529     12 12:38   10 12:59   25:35.6   5:09  837  Sean Chester              TNLW                                                  
   11  11/362   1/43  M4044     10 12:33   12 13:09   25:41.1*  5:11  834  Mark Bomba                Prairie Inn Harriers       Mizuno                     
   12  12/362   1/11  M2024     11 12:37   13 13:10   25:46.7   5:12  831  Jeff Phillips             National Triathlon Centre                             
   13  13/362   2/33  M3539     14 12:47   11 13:03   25:49.5*  5:12  830  Craig Odermatt            Pacific Athletics          Frontrunners               
   14  14/362   2/11  M2024     13 12:46   14 13:11   25:56.0   5:14  827  Nick Best                 Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   15  15/362   5/28  M2529                           26:05.6   5:15  821  Eric Findlay              Frontrunners Westshore     MIZUNO                     
   16  16/362   2/43  M4044     16 12:51   15 13:16   26:06.2*  5:16  821  Neil Holm                 Comox Valley Road Runners  Adidas/Extreme Runners     
   17  17/362   1/63  M4549     15 12:48   20 13:29   26:15.8*  5:17  816  Norman Tinkham            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   18  18/362   6/28  M2529     21 13:02   16 13:20   26:21.4   5:19  813  Adam O'Meara              PT Performance Training    Peninsula Runners          
   19  19/362   3/33  M3539     19 12:59   18 13:27   26:24.3   5:19  811  Mark Cryderman            Shorerunners                                          
   20  20/362   3/43  M4044     23 13:06   17 13:24   26:28.7   5:20  809  Kevin O'Connor            VFAC                                                  
   21  21/362   7/28  M2529     18 12:54   22 13:36   26:29.2   5:20  809  Andrew Russell            National Triathlon Centre                             
   22  22/362   2/63  M4549     22 13:06   19 13:28   26:33.0*  5:21  807  Paul McCloy                                                                     
   23  23/362   6/28  M3034     20 13:01   25 13:47   26:47.0   5:24  800  Ian Druce                 Lions Gate Road Runners                               
   24  24/362   4/43  M4044     25 13:16   21 13:35   26:50.5   5:24  798  Hugh Trenchard                                                                  
   25  25/362   7/28  M3034     26 13:17   23 13:41   26:56.3   5:26  795  Shane Ruljancich          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   26  26/362   3/11  M2024     24 13:11   27 13:51   27:01.9   5:27  793  Nicholas Bocherens        National Triathlon Centre                             
   27  27/362   8/28  M2529     30 13:37   24 13:45   27:21.7   5:31  783  Mark Nelson               Frontrunners Westshore                                
   28  28/362   4/11  M2024     29 13:36   26 13:48   27:22.9   5:31  783  Myke Labelle              Prairie Inn Harriers       Brooks/Synergy             
   29  29/362   4/33  M3539     27 13:32   28 13:58   27:29.5   5:32  779  Chris Barth               Shorerunners                                          
   30  30/362   9/28  M2529     28 13:35   30 14:02   27:35.8   5:34  777  Nick Walker               Frontrunners Westshore                                
   31  31/362   5/43  M4044     32 13:40   31 14:02   27:41.5   5:35  774  Hicham Elamiri            Prairie Inn Harriers       Frontrunners/Adidas        
   32  32/362   3/63  M4549     37 13:46   29 14:02   27:46.4   5:36  772  Gordon Christie           Prairie Inn Harriers       Island Runner              
   33  33/362   5/33  M3539     36 13:45   33 14:06   27:50.8   5:37  770  Bryan Portman                                                                   
   34  34/362  10/28  M2529     34 13:43   36 14:09   27:51.1   5:37  769  Jeremy Hopwood                                                                  
   35  35/362   4/63  M4549     38 13:52   32 14:02   27:53.8   5:37  768  Paul O'Callaghan          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   36  36/362   6/43  M4044     35 13:45   39 14:13   27:56.6   5:38  767  Walter Cantwell           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   37   1/268   1/33  F4044     39 13:53   35 14:09   28:00.4*  5:39  868  Lucy Smith                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   38  37/362   1/52  M5054     43 13:54   34 14:08   28:01.5*  5:39  765  Doug Alward               Prairie Inn Harriers       Prairie Inn Harriers       
   39  38/362   5/63  M4549     42 13:53   37 14:11   28:02.7   5:39  764  Rob Hasegawa              Cedar Hill Sports Therapy  Nike                       
   40   2/268   2/33  F4044     40 13:53   38 14:12   28:04.3*  5:39  866  Cheryl Murphy             Prairie Inn Harriers       Island Runner              
   41  39/362   2/52  M5054     41 13:53   41 14:15   28:07.2*  5:40  762  Phil Nicholls             Prairie Inn Harriers       Island Runner              
   42  40/362   1/10  M1619     31 13:39   55 14:47   28:25.0   5:43  754  Kirill Solovyen           National Triathlon Centre                             
   43  41/362   5/11  M2024     33 13:42   57 14:48   28:29.6   5:44  752  Shawn Nelson              Frontrunners Westshore                                
   44  42/362   6/33  M3539     53 14:16   42 14:16   28:31.0   5:45  752  Jerry Loeb                River Runners              ShoreRunners               
   45   3/268   1/39  F3539     44 13:55   46 14:38   28:31.7*  5:45  852  Lisa Harvey                                                                     
   46  43/362   2/10  M1619     59 14:21   40 14:14   28:33.7   5:45  750  Ben Kingstone             Prairie Inn Harriers       Frontrunners Westshore     
   47  44/362   7/33  M3539     17 12:54   97 15:43   28:35.8   5:46  750  Ian Hallam                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   48  45/362   6/11  M2024     49 14:15   43 14:26   28:40.6   5:47  747  Lowell Rockliffe                                                                
   49   4/268   2/39  F3539     50 14:15   44 14:28   28:42.9*  5:47  847  Rachel Ruus                                          MIzuno/Forerunners         
   50   5/268   1/28  F3034     45 14:08   52 14:45   28:52.1   5:49  842  Kristina Rody                                        Saucony                    
   51  46/362   3/52  M5054     54 14:16   47 14:38   28:53.3*  5:49  742  Wayne Crowe               Comox Valley Road Runners  Extreme Runners / Aisics   
   52  47/362   6/63  M4549     46 14:08   59 14:49   28:56.0   5:50  741  Kevin Searle              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   53  48/362  11/28  M2529     52 14:16   49 14:42   28:57.1   5:50  740  Byron Trajan              Westwood running club      Westwood                   
   54  49/362   7/63  M4549     48 14:14   54 14:46   28:58.6   5:50  740  Peter Holmes              Pemberton Holmes Runners                              
   55  50/362   8/28  M3034     62 14:26   45 14:36   29:00.5   5:51  739  Peter Hiles                                                                     
   56  51/362   8/33  M3539     58 14:21   51 14:45   29:04.5   5:51  737  Richard Light             CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
   57  52/362   9/28  M3034     56 14:18   58 14:48   29:05.2   5:52  737  Ian Perriman                                                                    
   58  53/362   7/43  M4044     47 14:08   69 15:00   29:07.2   5:52  736  Bruce Martell             Cook St. Village Health                               
   59   6/268   1/42  F5054     67 14:32   48 14:39   29:10.6*  5:53  833  Nancy Tinari              Phoenix                                               
   60   7/268   2/28  F3034     51 14:15   65 14:57   29:11.5   5:53  833  Lisa Mensink              U of C Athletics Club                                 
   61  54/362  10/28  M3034     55 14:17   66 14:57   29:13.4   5:53  733  Ben Cotter                Human Powered Racing                                  
   62  55/362   8/43  M4044     64 14:29   56 14:47   29:15.7   5:54  732  Mark Ritchie              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   63   8/268   1/25  F2529     61 14:23   64 14:56   29:18.2   5:54  830  Magali Tisseyre           Lifesport                  Lifesport                  
   64  56/362  11/28  M3034     73 14:42   50 14:43   29:24.7   5:55  729  Ming Kang                 Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   65  57/362  12/28  M2529     69 14:37   63 14:52   29:27.4   5:56  727  Chris Callendar           Prairie Inn Harriers       Peninsula Runners          
   66  58/362   8/63  M4549     65 14:31   68 14:58   29:28.6   5:56  727  Dan Smith                 Lifesport                                             
   67  59/362   9/33  M3539     60 14:22   73 15:09   29:30.2   5:57  726  Blake Poirier             Island Road Racers                                    
   68  60/362   9/43  M4044     72 14:41   61 14:51   29:30.7   5:57  726  Craig Payne               Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   69  61/362   9/63  M4549     66 14:32   71 15:02   29:32.8   5:57  725  Roger Plamondon           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   70  62/362   4/52  M5054     63 14:28   72 15:06   29:32.9   5:57  725  Gary Duncan               Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   71  63/362   5/52  M5054     70 14:38   70 15:00   29:37.1   5:58  723  Ian Giroday               Hershey Harriers                                      
   72   9/268   3/28  F3034     80 14:53   53 14:46   29:38.3   5:58  820  Ellie Greenwood           VFAC                                                  
   73  10/268   1/43  F4549     78 14:51   60 14:50   29:40.4*  5:59  819  Joan McGrath              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   74  64/362  12/28  M3034     79 14:51   62 14:51   29:41.9   5:59  722  Simon Pearson             TNLW                                                  
   75  65/362   7/11  M2024     71 14:39   74 15:10   29:47.3   6:00  719  Mike Janes                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   76  11/268   3/39  F3539     57 14:19   85 15:33   29:51.4*  6:01  814  Melanie McQuaid           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   77  66/362  10/33  M3539     75 14:47   75 15:15   30:00.7   6:03  714  Rob Griffiths                                                                   
   78  67/362  10/43  M4044     86 15:11   67 14:58   30:07.6   6:04  711  Felipe Edora                                                                    
   79  68/362  13/28  M2529     68 14:32   92 15:40   30:10.9   6:05  710  Richard Knowlton                                                                
   80  12/268   4/28  F3034     81 14:54   77 15:19   30:11.8   6:05  805  Catrin Jones              Frontrunners                                          
   81  13/268   4/39  F3539     77 14:49   87 15:34   30:22.2*  6:07  801  Sarah Bouchard                                                                  
   82  14/268   1/4   F1619     76 14:49   88 15:35   30:22.3*  6:07  801  Alison Hooper             National Triathlon Centre                             
   83  69/362   6/52  M5054     89 15:13   76 15:18   30:30.5   6:09  702  Keith Wakelin             Comox Valley Road Runners                             
   84  70/362   7/52  M5054     88 15:13   78 15:20   30:31.8   6:09  702  Frank Graham              Comox Valley Road Runners  Extreme Runners/Saucony    
   85  15/268   2/25  F2529     83 14:58   90 15:39   30:35.4   6:10  795  Katya Meyers                                         LifeSport                  
   86  71/362  10/63  M4549     74 14:43  109 15:57   30:38.6   6:10  699  Andrew Green              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   87  72/362  14/28  M2529     82 14:54  100 15:48   30:41.0   6:11  699  Tim Dewailly                                         Synergy Health             
   88  73/362   1/33  M5559     95 15:19   82 15:25   30:43.6   6:11  697  Bruce Busby                                                                     
   89  74/362  11/43  M4044     92 15:15   84 15:33   30:47.1   6:12  696  Edwin Johnston            Westwood running club                                 
   90  75/362  12/43  M4044     91 15:15   86 15:34   30:48.0   6:12  696  Scott Crinson                                                                   
   91  76/362  13/43  M4044     87 15:12   91 15:39   30:50.4   6:13  695  Christopher Kelsall       TNLW                       Island Runner              
   92  77/362  14/43  M4044     84 15:03  103 15:49   30:51.7   6:13  694  David Matthew                                                                   
   93  78/362  11/63  M4549     94 15:17   96 15:42   30:58.5   6:14  692  John Catterall            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
   94  16/268   3/25  F2529     96 15:25   95 15:41   31:05.7   6:16  782  Melissa Ross              Oceanside Running Club                                
   95  79/362  13/28  M3034     90 15:13  106 15:54   31:06.6   6:16  689  Nicholas Bradley                                                                
   96  80/362  15/43  M4044     93 15:16  107 15:55   31:09.8   6:17  688  Anthony Yue               Island Road Racers                                    
   97  81/362  16/43  M4044    112 15:51   80 15:23   31:12.2   6:17  687  Chris Paul                                                                      
   98  82/362  11/33  M3539    101 15:34   93 15:40   31:13.1   6:17  686  Stephen Bonn                                                                    
   99  83/362  17/43  M4044    116 15:54   79 15:20   31:13.6   6:17  686  Lance Watson                                         LifeSport                  
  100  84/362   1/8   M0115     85 15:10  122 16:11   31:20.0   6:19  684  Jordan Kinghorn           Kelly's Kids                                          
  101  85/362  15/28  M2529    123 15:58   81 15:24   31:21.2   6:19  683  Brad Crowe                Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  102  17/268   4/25  F2529    100 15:34  101 15:49   31:21.2   6:19  775  Care Wakely               Frontrunners Westshore                                
  103  18/268   5/25  F2529    118 15:55   83 15:29   31:22.4   6:19  775  Michelle Gordon                                                                 
  104  86/362   2/33  M5559    107 15:45   94 15:41   31:24.5   6:20  682  Larry Ness                River Runners                                         
  105  87/362  18/43  M4044     98 15:31  110 15:57   31:27.4   6:20  681  Paul Regensburg           Lifesport                                             
  106  88/362  16/28  M2529    105 15:43  102 15:49   31:30.2   6:21  680  Keith Mills               Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  107  89/362  12/33  M3539    122 15:57   89 15:35   31:31.1   6:21  680  Jeremy Lawrence                                                                 
  108  90/362   3/10  M1619    102 15:36  114 16:01   31:35.8   6:22  678  Travis Pirozzini                                                                
  109  91/362   1/26  M6064    104 15:38  113 15:59   31:36.6*  6:22  678  Wayne Bates-Smith         Island Road Racers                                    
  110  92/362  12/63  M4549    119 15:55   98 15:43   31:37.8   6:22  678  Yuki Otsubo               Peninsula Runners                                     
  111  93/362   3/33  M5559     99 15:33  116 16:06   31:38.7   6:22  677  Steve Hosford                                                                   
  112  19/268   6/25  F2529    103 15:36  118 16:08   31:42.6   6:23  767  Janet Nielsen                                                                   
  113  20/268   3/33  F4044    120 15:56  104 15:51   31:45.7   6:24  766  Angela Plamondon          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  114  21/268   7/25  F2529    111 15:48  115 16:02   31:49.0   6:25  765  Erin Burrett              Bastion Running Club                                  
  115  94/362  14/28  M3034    121 15:56  108 15:55   31:50.4   6:25  673  Jeremy Pearce             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  116  95/362  19/43  M4044    114 15:53  112 15:59   31:50.4   6:25  673  Gordon Scriba             Shorerunners                                          
  117  96/362  13/63  M4549     97 15:30  129 16:23   31:51.8   6:25  673  Rick Thiessen                                                                   
  118  22/268   2/43  F4549    108 15:46  117 16:07   31:52.4*  6:25  763  Juliette Christie         Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  119  97/362  17/28  M2529    126 16:01  111 15:58   31:57.9   6:26  671  Philip Birrer             Westwood running club                                 
  120  98/362   4/33  M5559    113 15:51  121 16:11   32:00.8   6:27  670  Ric Perron                Frontrunners Westshore                                
  121  99/362  18/28  M2529    109 15:48  123 16:16   32:02.8   6:27  669  Daniel Murphy                                        Lighthouse Brewing Co.     
  122 100/362   2/26  M6064    110 15:48  125 16:20   32:06.8*  6:28  667  Steve Sullivan            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  123 101/362  19/28  M2529    115 15:53  128 16:21   32:12.9   6:29  665  Kamal Rae                                                                       
  124  23/268   5/39  F3539    106 15:45  133 16:30   32:13.9   6:30  755  Melina Thibodeau          Island Road Racers                                    
  125 102/362   3/26  M6064    125 15:59  124 16:18   32:15.3*  6:30  664  David Hoskins             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  126 103/362  20/28  M2529    153 16:35   99 15:48   32:21.9   6:31  662  Chris Jones                                                                     
  127 104/362   8/52  M5054    132 16:15  120 16:09   32:23.1   6:31  662  Cliff McNiel-Smith                                                              
  128 105/362   1/15  M6569    124 15:58  138 16:35   32:32.4*  6:33  659  Herb Phillips             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  129 106/362  14/63  M4549    127 16:05  137 16:34   32:38.1   6:34  657  Kevin Taylor              Team West Coast                                       
  130  24/268   6/39  F3539    129 16:06  140 16:38   32:42.8   6:35  743  Karen Laberee                                                                   
  131 107/362   9/52  M5054    131 16:13  134 16:31   32:43.7   6:36  655  Paul Hooper                                                                     
  132 108/362  15/63  M4549    168 16:53  105 15:53   32:45.1   6:36  654  Rick Howard                                                                     
  133 109/362   8/11  M2024    140 16:24  131 16:25   32:47.5   6:36  654  Curtis Champion           Lifesport                                             
  134  25/268   5/28  F3034    133 16:16  135 16:32   32:48.0   6:36  742  Claire Morgan             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  135 110/362  16/63  M4549                           32:50.1   6:37  653  Graham Fisher             Team West Coast                                       
  136 111/362   9/11  M2024    156 16:44  119 16:08   32:51.2   6:37  652  Dunkle Weisenbrau         Westwood running club                                 
  137 112/362  20/43  M4044    117 15:55  156 16:59   32:52.6   6:37  652  Richard Bellizz           Frontrunners Westshore                                
  138 113/362   2/15  M6569                           32:53.1*  6:37  652  John Cliff                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  139 114/362  10/52  M5054    143 16:29  132 16:26   32:53.7   6:38  652  Jim Cambridge             Frontrunners Westshore                                
  140  26/268   2/42  F5054    137 16:22  139 16:37   32:58.3*  6:38  737  Joanne Rosen              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  141 115/362  13/33  M3539    157 16:45  127 16:20   33:04.4   6:40  648  Shawn Boyd                Westwood running club                                 
  142  27/268   7/39  F3539    130 16:10  155 16:59   33:07.8   6:40  734  Rachel Joyce              Human Powered Racing                                  
  143 116/362  14/33  M3539    134 16:17  150 16:54   33:09.5   6:41  646  Michael Arensen           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  144 117/362  21/43  M4044    138 16:23  146 16:49   33:11.3   6:41  646  Sean Windrum              Frontrunners Westshore     Hapless Doofi              
  145 118/362  15/28  M3034    142 16:25  147 16:51   33:15.2   6:42  644  Eric Purves                                                                     
  146  28/268   8/39  F3539    128 16:05  165 17:12   33:16.1   6:42  731  Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt    Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  147 119/362  22/43  M4044    171 17:01  126 16:20   33:20.2   6:43  643  Dominic Bergeron          Prairie Inn Harriers       Island Triathlon           
  148 120/362   5/33  M5559    144 16:29  149 16:53   33:20.7   6:43  643  David Vanderlinde         CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  149  29/268   9/39  F3539    145 16:29  151 16:54   33:22.8   6:43  729  Rhonda Callender          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  150  30/268  10/39  F3539    154 16:38  145 16:47   33:24.7   6:44  728  Laura Reardon-Keefe                                                             
  151  31/268   1/14  F2024    139 16:24  160 17:04   33:27.1   6:44  727  Lindsay Williamson                                                              
  152 121/362  21/28  M2529    141 16:24  161 17:05   33:28.0   6:44  641  Mark Vondrasek            Frontrunners Westshore                                
  153  32/268   8/25  F2529    152 16:35  152 16:55   33:29.5   6:45  726  Lysanne Lavigne                                                                 
  154  33/268  11/39  F3539    149 16:34  154 16:58   33:31.2   6:45  725  Camellia Bentham          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  155 122/362  22/28  M2529    136 16:21  166 17:12   33:32.3   6:45  639  Bryan Crerar              Shorerunners                                          
  156 123/362  15/33  M3539    162 16:48  144 16:46   33:33.5   6:46  639  Kevin Suckling            Human Powered Racing                                  
  157 124/362  16/28  M3034    181 17:11  130 16:24   33:33.9   6:46  639  Nathan Kamell             TNLW                                                  
  158 125/362  17/63  M4549    151 16:35  159 17:03   33:36.7   6:46  638  Pete Langelo              CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  159  34/268   6/28  F3034    147 16:32  164 17:11   33:41.6   6:47  722  Julie Van Veelen          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  160 126/362  17/28  M3034    159 16:46  153 16:58   33:43.1   6:47  635  Doug Strobl                                                                     
  161  35/268   3/43  F4549    148 16:32  172 17:16   33:47.3*  6:48  720  Patti Rogers              Oceanside Running Club                                
  162 127/362  23/43  M4044    179 17:10  141 16:43   33:51.3   6:49  633  Jeff Evernden             Westshore Motocross                                   
  163 128/362  11/52  M5054    190 17:19  136 16:34   33:51.6   6:49  633  Peter Sanderson           RTYP                                                  
  164 129/362  12/52  M5054    160 16:46  167 17:12   33:57.5   6:50  631  John Weaver                                                                     
  165  36/268   7/28  F3034    170 16:53  162 17:06   33:58.0   6:50  716  Holland Gidney                                                                  
  166  37/268   4/33  F4044    146 16:32  188 17:29   34:00.2   6:51  715  Kathleen Brewin           Frontrunners Westshore                                
  167  38/268   1/9   F0115    155 16:39  179 17:23   34:01.2*  6:51  715  Chloe Hegland                                                                   
  168 130/362  18/28  M3034    163 16:50  170 17:14   34:02.5   6:51  630  Jas Fredette                                                                    
  169 131/362  18/63  M4549    188 17:18  143 16:46   34:03.1   6:52  629  Pat Bryant                                                                      
  170 132/362   6/33  M5559    164 16:50  171 17:14   34:03.3   6:52  629  Amarjit Singh Heer        CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  171 133/362  19/28  M3034    169 16:53  168 17:12   34:04.2   6:52  629  Justin Thorne             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  172 134/362   4/26  M6064    174 17:05  158 17:01   34:05.3   6:52  629  Zlatko Zvekich            Bastion Running Club                                  
  173 135/362  20/28  M3034    135 16:21  210 17:51   34:10.3   6:53  627  Loren Stewart                                                                   
  174  39/268  12/39  F3539    166 16:51  177 17:22   34:12.0   6:53  711  Mary Bridges              Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  175 136/362  19/63  M4549    165 16:51  182 17:24   34:13.7   6:54  626  Leigh Lundgren            Apex Runners                                          
  176  40/268   3/42  F5054    178 17:07  169 17:12   34:18.0*  6:54  709  Chris Brower              Apex Runners                                          
  177  41/268   5/33  F4044    158 16:45  196 17:34   34:18.4   6:55  709  Liz Jones                 Hershey Harriers                                      
  178 137/362   3/15  M6569    167 16:52  185 17:27   34:18.7*  6:55  625  Frank Towler                                                                    
  179 138/362  20/63  M4549    161 16:47  195 17:34   34:20.3   6:55  624  Larry Nylen               CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  180 139/362  24/43  M4044    185 17:15  163 17:09   34:23.2   6:56  623  Levent Batur                                                                    
  181 140/362  21/63  M4549    173 17:03  178 17:22   34:24.5   6:56  623  Chris Wille                                                                     
  182 141/362  13/52  M5054    198 17:34  148 16:53   34:26.0   6:56  623  Rob Reid                  Prairie Inn Harriers       Frontrunners               
  183 142/362  10/11  M2024    215 17:49  142 16:44   34:32.4   6:57  620  John Moss                                                                       
  184 143/362  22/63  M4549    172 17:02  192 17:32   34:32.6   6:57  620  John Botelho              Lifesport                  New Balance                
  185 144/362  23/63  M4549    186 17:15  175 17:19   34:33.4   6:58  620  Rick Gammie               River Runners                                         
  186 145/362  25/43  M4044    184 17:14  181 17:23   34:36.7   6:58  619  Don Costello              Bin Tri'n                                             
  187 146/362  16/33  M3539    150 16:34  233 18:07   34:40.3   6:59  618  Chris Winkelar            Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  188 147/362   4/10  M1619    180 17:11  191 17:31   34:41.4   6:59  618  Alistair Vittery          Shawnigan                                             
  189 148/362  14/52  M5054    187 17:15  186 17:28   34:41.7   6:59  618  Jamie Gilbert             Peninsula Plodders                                    
  190 149/362  24/63  M4549    191 17:20  190 17:30   34:49.2   7:01  615  Lance Hurrell             Frontrunners Westshore                                
  191 150/362   5/26  M6064    177 17:06  206 17:44   34:49.7   7:01  615  John Durkin               Bastion Running Club                                  
  192  42/268  13/39  F3539    176 17:06  208 17:50   34:55.5   7:02  696  Monique Larche-Moore      Human Powered Racing                                  
  193 151/362  26/43  M4044    189 17:18  201 17:40   34:57.6   7:02  613  Jeff Lewis                                                                      
  194  43/268  14/39  F3539    193 17:25  197 17:34   34:58.0   7:03  696  Lianna Doherty            Lifesport                                             
  195 152/362  25/63  M4549    202 17:37  184 17:25   35:01.2   7:03  612  Kevin Pryer                                                                     
  196 153/362  26/63  M4549    204 17:41  180 17:23   35:03.1   7:04  611  Larry Puszka                                                                    
  197  44/268   4/42  F5054    192 17:21  204 17:43   35:03.1*  7:04  694  Heather Beatty            Oceanside Running Club                                
  198  45/268  15/39  F3539    175 17:06  222 18:00   35:04.4   7:04  693  Alison Hunt                                                                     
  199  46/268   9/25  F2529                           35:06.3   7:04  693  Shailie Sanbrooks         Westwood running club                                 
  200  47/268   5/42  F5054    194 17:25  203 17:43   35:06.3*  7:04  693  Hillerie Denning          Lifesport                                             
  201  48/268   2/9   F0115    197 17:33  200 17:38   35:10.0   7:05  692  Megan Kinghorn            Kelly's Kids                                          
  202 154/362  27/63  M4549    245 18:13  157 17:00   35:11.7   7:05  609  Patrick Newman                                                                  
  203  49/268   8/28  F3034    183 17:14  220 17:59   35:11.8   7:05  691  Sonja Yli-Kahila          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  204 155/362   5/10  M1619    210 17:45  194 17:33   35:17.2   7:06  607  Pat Fraser                                                                      
  205 156/362  17/33  M3539    236 18:04  174 17:18   35:20.8   7:07  606  Tim Murray                                                                      
  206 157/362   7/33  M5559    223 17:56  189 17:30   35:24.8   7:08  605  John Webber               CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  207  50/268   9/28  F3034    196 17:33  216 17:56   35:27.6   7:08  686  Sarah Thorp                                                                     
  208 158/362  28/63  M4549    244 18:11  176 17:22   35:32.1   7:09  603  Gordon Delaval            Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  209 159/362  15/52  M5054    214 17:49  207 17:46   35:33.7   7:10  603  Paul Smith                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  210  51/268   4/43  F4549    248 18:17  173 17:18   35:34.0   7:10  684  Dianne Dennis             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  211  52/268   5/43  F4549    235 18:03  193 17:32   35:34.5   7:10  684  Carey Demeo                                                                     
  212 160/362   4/15  M6569    229 18:00  199 17:37   35:36.0*  7:10  602  Michael Patrick Mullaley  Bastion Running Club                                  
  213  53/268  16/39  F3539    200 17:35  227 18:03   35:38.0   7:11  683  Sandi Heal                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  214 161/362  16/52  M5054    227 17:59  202 17:40   35:38.3   7:11  601  Paul Kane                 Island Road Racers                                    
  215  54/268  10/28  F3034    247 18:16  183 17:24   35:39.2   7:11  682  Christina Kadin                                      Bear Mountain Resort       
  216 162/362  17/52  M5054    216 17:49  212 17:51   35:39.6   7:11  601  Ron Flemming                                                                    
  217 163/362  29/63  M4549    226 17:59  205 17:43   35:41.0   7:11  601  Chris Flint                                                                     
  218  55/268   2/14  F2024    213 17:49  215 17:54   35:42.1   7:11  681  Heather Hollman           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  219 164/362  21/28  M3034    203 17:40  231 18:05   35:44.1   7:12  600  Matt MacMillan                                                                  
  220 165/362  18/52  M5054    249 18:18  187 17:29   35:46.1   7:12  599  Russell Beales            Runners of Compassion Nan                             
  221 166/362  23/28  M2529    218 17:53  217 17:57   35:49.3   7:13  598  Graeme Cathcart                                                                 
  222  56/268   6/33  F4044    199 17:35  245 18:18   35:51.9   7:13  678  Dee Ogden                 Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  223 167/362  19/52  M5054    233 18:03  209 17:50   35:52.5   7:14  597  Jim Kingstone                                                                   
  224  57/268  17/39  F3539    219 17:53  225 18:01   35:53.4   7:14  678  Sally Hallam              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  225  58/268   6/43  F4549    237 18:04  211 17:51   35:53.7   7:14  678  Valerie Bell              Running Room                                          
  226  59/268  10/25  F2529    182 17:14  276 18:46   35:58.8   7:15  676  Kaere Ballman             Frontrunners Westshore                                
  227 168/362  30/63  M4549    208 17:44  242 18:17   36:00.3   7:15  595  Dewain Emrich                                                                   
  228 169/362  24/28  M2529    205 17:41  248 18:20   36:01.0   7:15  595  Trevor Avender            Westwood running club                                 
  229 170/362  27/43  M4044    224 17:58  230 18:05   36:01.5   7:15  595  Dave Kelsey                                                                     
  230  60/268   7/43  F4549    221 17:55  235 18:09   36:03.2   7:16  674  Jackie Allen              Oceanside Running Club                                
  231  61/268   7/33  F4044    230 18:02  229 18:05   36:05.7   7:16  674  Allison Brind                                                                   
  232 171/362  28/43  M4044    222 17:55  238 18:12   36:05.9   7:16  594  Mike Reilly                                                                     
  233 172/362   1/8   M7074    212 17:48  250 18:21   36:08.5*  7:17  593  Garfield Saunders         Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  234 173/362  20/52  M5054    269 18:35  198 17:36   36:10.1   7:17  592  Bruce MacKenzie           Peninsula Plodders                                    
  235  62/268  11/25  F2529    207 17:44  260 18:28   36:11.2   7:17  672  Laura Fluit               Human Powered Racing                                  
  236 174/362  18/33  M3539    232 18:03  236 18:11   36:12.7   7:18  592  Michael Lawless           TripleShot Cycling                                    
  237 175/362   8/33  M5559    255 18:21  213 17:53   36:13.0   7:18  592  Paul Christopher          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  238 176/362   6/26  M6064    209 17:44  262 18:30   36:13.5   7:18  592  Bob Cook                  Bastion Running Club                                  
  239  63/268   8/43  F4549    225 17:58  241 18:17   36:14.3   7:18  671  Lesley Hartford           CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  240 177/362  31/63  M4549    240 18:06  237 18:11   36:16.3   7:18  591  Paul Spencer                                                                    
  241  64/268  11/28  F3034    211 17:47  263 18:30   36:16.7   7:18  670  Sara Gans                                            AbeBooks Inc.              
  242  65/268   6/42  F5054    254 18:21  218 17:58   36:18.1*  7:19  670  Debbie Scott              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  243 178/362  29/43  M4044    195 17:26  289 18:53   36:18.5   7:19  590  David Marlor                                                                    
  244  66/268   9/43  F4549    228 17:59  249 18:21   36:19.4   7:19  669  Robyn Dicesare            Comox Valley Road Runners  Extreme Runners            
  245 179/362  32/63  M4549    220 17:54  257 18:27   36:20.3   7:19  590  Steve McNally             Frontrunners Westshore                                
  246  67/268   8/33  F4044    256 18:22  223 18:00   36:20.9   7:19  669  Katherine Brown           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  247  68/268   9/33  F4044    238 18:05  243 18:17   36:21.8   7:19  669  Suzanne Mandy             Frontrunners Westshore                                
  248 180/362  21/52  M5054    251 18:19  232 18:06   36:24.6   7:20  589  Ritchie Morrison                                                                
  249  69/268  18/39  F3539    262 18:31  221 17:59   36:28.4   7:21  667  Sandy Stewart                                                                   
  250  70/268  10/43  F4549    277 18:39  214 17:53   36:31.5   7:21  666  Catherine Macey           CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  251  71/268   3/9   F0115    201 17:37  294 18:58   36:34.3   7:22  665  Farisha Arensen           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  252 181/362  22/28  M3034    266 18:32  228 18:04   36:34.9   7:22  586  David Diamond             PT Performance Training                               
  253  72/268   1/16  F5559    252 18:19  244 18:17   36:35.6*  7:22  665  Jackie Eddy               Sooke Trail and Road                                  
  254 182/362  33/63  M4549    242 18:09  259 18:28   36:36.2   7:22  585  Bob Janes                                                                       
  255  73/268  12/28  F3034    278 18:40  219 17:58   36:37.4   7:23  664  Kim Everett                                                                     
  256 183/362  30/43  M4044    275 18:38  224 18:01   36:38.1   7:23  585  Kevin Horgan                                                                    
  257 184/362   5/15  M6569    217 17:50  291 18:55   36:43.9   7:24  584  Karl Klein                River Runners                                         
  258  74/268   2/16  F5559    241 18:08  269 18:37   36:44.2*  7:24  662  Faye Amos                 Oceanside Running Club                                
  259 185/362   7/26  M6064    263 18:31  240 18:15   36:45.3   7:24  583  John Crow                 Lakeside Trail Runners                                
  260  75/268  11/43  F4549    231 18:02  281 18:49   36:50.2   7:25  660  Lois Fearon               Cedar Hill Sports Therapy                             
  261 186/362   8/26  M6064    285 18:45  234 18:07   36:51.2   7:25  581  Ray Baker                                                                       
  262 187/362  22/52  M5054    206 17:43  312 19:12   36:53.9   7:26  581  Nick Van Der Westhuizen   Frontrunners                                          
  263 188/362  31/43  M4044    261 18:30  258 18:27   36:56.4   7:26  580  Colin Ash                 Human Powered Racing                                  
  264 189/362  19/33  M3539    270 18:36  252 18:22   36:56.9   7:26  580  Jonathan Foweraker        Prairie Inn Harriers       Frontrunners Westshore     
  265 190/362  23/52  M5054    267 18:32  264 18:31   37:01.9   7:27  579  Zvonomir Stankovic                                                              
  266  76/268  12/25  F2529    280 18:41  254 18:23   37:03.7   7:28  656  Bridget Jane McGowan      Team West Coast                                       
  267 191/362   9/33  M5559    287 18:48  246 18:20   37:06.7   7:28  578  Mark Foreman                                                                    
  268 192/362  24/52  M5054    286 18:47  251 18:22   37:08.0   7:29  577  Robert Kerr                                                                     
  269 193/362  10/33  M5559    273 18:38  267 18:33   37:09.6   7:29  577  John McManus              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  270  77/268  13/28  F3034    313 19:08  226 18:03   37:09.8   7:29  654  Karmen Jongewaard                                                               
  271  78/268   7/42  F5054    253 18:20  287 18:52   37:11.6   7:29  654  Lara Wyatt                                                                      
  272 194/362   9/26  M6064    239 18:06  308 19:07   37:11.9   7:29  576  Clive Rose                                                                      
  273 195/362  20/33  M3539    268 18:34  273 18:44   37:17.0   7:30  575  Wayne Enright                                                                   
  274 196/362  10/26  M6064    250 18:19  299 19:01   37:19.1   7:31  574  Karl Benn                 Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  275 197/362  11/33  M5559    288 18:48  266 18:32   37:20.0   7:31  574  Bill Hillsden             Frontrunners Westshore                                
  276 198/362   6/15  M6569    264 18:31  284 18:50   37:20.0   7:31  574  David Glen                                                                      
  277 199/362  25/52  M5054    300 19:00  253 18:22   37:21.3   7:31  574  Chris Bocking                                                                   
  278  79/268  10/33  F4044    271 18:37  277 18:46   37:21.8   7:31  651  Anna Diedricksen          Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  279 200/362  34/63  M4549    304 19:03  247 18:20   37:22.0   7:32  574  Ivan Oxford                                                                     
  280 201/362  32/43  M4044    246 18:14  309 19:09   37:22.2   7:32  573  Andrew Pagett                                                                   
  281  80/268  14/28  F3034    243 18:11  311 19:12   37:22.3   7:32  651  Crystal Fyfe                                                                    
  282 202/362   6/10  M1619    257 18:22  302 19:03   37:24.3   7:32  573  Nick Patenaude                                                                  
  283 203/362  21/33  M3539    258 18:22  304 19:04   37:25.3   7:32  573  Brent Chan                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  284 204/362  23/28  M3034    292 18:51  268 18:36   37:25.9   7:32  573  Rhodes Brown              Human Powered Racing                                  
  285 205/362   2/8   M7074    272 18:37  283 18:50   37:25.9*  7:32  573  John Downing              CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  286 206/362  26/52  M5054    234 18:03  328 19:24   37:25.9   7:32  573  Jim Morton                CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  287 207/362   2/8   M0115    303 19:01  261 18:29   37:29.4   7:33  572  Brandon Willson           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  288  81/268   1/10  F6064    284 18:43  282 18:49   37:31.2*  7:33  648  Roslyn Smith              Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  289 208/362  35/63  M4549    302 19:01  265 18:32   37:31.7   7:33  571  Michael Greenly                                                                 
  290 209/362  36/63  M4549    312 19:08  256 18:25   37:32.3   7:34  571  Danny Keyes               Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  291  82/268   2/4   F1619    265 18:32  306 19:06   37:36.4   7:34  647  Kaylee Beales             Runners of Compassion Nan                             
  292  83/268  19/39  F3539    289 18:49  285 18:50   37:38.1   7:35  646  Fiona Peters                                                                    
  293 210/362  24/28  M3034    294 18:54  278 18:46   37:39.1   7:35  569  Kevin Spahn                                          Proline Roofing Ltd.       
  294 211/362   1/4   M7579    274 18:38  301 19:03   37:39.5*  7:35  569  Maurice Tarrant           Prairie Inn Harriers       Asics                      
  295 212/362  27/52  M5054    276 18:38  303 19:04   37:41.1   7:35  569  Chris Jones                                                                     
  296  84/268   4/9   F0115    259 18:23  330 19:24   37:46.3   7:36  644  Nichola Kennell           Apex Runners               Team X Triathlon           
  297 213/362  37/63  M4549    297 18:59  288 18:52   37:50.8   7:37  566  Dan Ehle                  Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  298  85/268   3/16  F5559    301 19:00  286 18:52   37:51.1*  7:37  642  Joanne Montgomery         Penticton Pounders                                    
  299 214/362  38/63  M4549    306 19:05  279 18:48   37:51.4   7:37  566  Michael Whitney           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  300 215/362  33/43  M4044    260 18:26  332 19:27   37:51.8   7:38  566  James Strickland                                                                
  301 216/362  28/52  M5054    293 18:54  296 18:59   37:52.0   7:38  566  Grant Parnell                                                                   
  302 217/362   3/8   M0115    307 19:05  290 18:54   37:58.2   7:39  564  Daniel Vanderbash         Westshore Motocross                                   
  303 218/362  11/26  M6064    305 19:04  293 18:58   38:00.7   7:39  564  Larry McMahon             Lions Gate Road Runners                               
  304  86/268  15/28  F3034    308 19:05  295 18:59   38:02.5   7:40  639  Alison Millar                                                                   
  305 219/362  12/26  M6064    290 18:49  315 19:15   38:03.6   7:40  563  James Griffin             CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  306  87/268  12/43  F4549    325 19:21  272 18:44   38:04.4   7:40  639  Shelley Thomson           Lifesport                                             
  307 220/362  39/63  M4549    296 18:57  310 19:10   38:05.6   7:40  563  Dave Ehle                 CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  308  88/268  11/33  F4044    326 19:22  275 18:45   38:06.6   7:40  638  Penny Davis               Peninsula Runners                                     
  309 221/362  29/52  M5054    282 18:42  331 19:27   38:07.3   7:41  562  Glen Smith                Bastion Running Club                                  
  310  89/268   8/42  F5054    315 19:10  298 19:01   38:09.5   7:41  637  Sylvia Beclelaere                                                               
  311  90/268   3/14  F2024    281 18:41  338 19:33   38:13.1   7:42  636  Briana James                                                                    
  312  91/268  13/43  F4549    298 19:00  318 19:17   38:15.6   7:42  636  Jeanette Carlson          Frontrunners Westshore                                
  313  92/268   3/4   F1619    334 19:29  280 18:48   38:16.8   7:43  635  Emi Skopal                                                                      
  314  93/268  14/43  F4549    295 18:56  327 19:23   38:18.3   7:43  635  Cathie Dias               Frontrunners Victoria                                 
  315  94/268   2/10  F6064    283 18:42  346 19:39   38:20.2*  7:43  634  Marcia Stromsmoe          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  316  95/268  12/33  F4044    291 18:50  340 19:36   38:24.3   7:44  633  Binder Kelsall            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  317 222/362  40/63  M4549    310 19:06  321 19:20   38:25.2   7:44  558  Ken Armour                                                                      
  318 223/362   7/10  M1619    360 20:02  255 18:25   38:26.1   7:44  558  Brent Kettner                                                                   
  319  96/268   9/42  F5054    316 19:10  319 19:18   38:26.7   7:45  633  Janice Ross               Bastion Running Club                                  
  320 224/362   4/8   M0115    311 19:06  325 19:22   38:27.4   7:45  557  Austin Willson            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  321 225/362  22/33  M3539    385 20:15  239 18:15   38:28.8   7:45  557  Mike Palmer                                                                     
  322  97/268  10/42  F5054    317 19:11  324 19:21   38:30.9   7:45  632  Margie Sanderson          Bastion Running Club                                  
  323 226/362  13/26  M6064    321 19:17  316 19:16   38:31.9   7:46  556  Charles Hingston          Salt Spring Island                                    
  324 227/362   7/15  M6569                           38:34.3   7:46  556  Bala Naidoo               Ladysmith Striders                                    
  325  98/268  15/43  F4549    324 19:18  320 19:18   38:35.4   7:46  630  Noreen Russell            Human Powered Racing                                  
  326  99/268  11/42  F5054    309 19:05  337 19:31   38:35.9   7:46  630  Tami Beagles              Runners of Compassion Nan                             
  327 228/362  41/63  M4549    299 19:00  344 19:38   38:37.2   7:47  555  Doug Noel                 Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  328 229/362  14/26  M6064    318 19:13  333 19:28   38:40.5   7:47  554  David Chauvin                                                                   
  329 230/362  42/63  M4549    320 19:14  342 19:36   38:49.8   7:49  552  Philip Howard             Ladysmith Striders                                    
  330 100/268  16/28  F3034    379 20:13  270 18:38   38:50.2   7:49  626  Lisa Ceroni                                                                     
  331 231/362  25/28  M3034    378 20:13  271 18:39   38:51.1   7:49  552  Mickey Correa                                                                   
  332 101/268   4/16  F5559    319 19:14  343 19:38   38:51.4*  7:49  626  Denise Aucoin             Ladysmith Striders                                    
  333 232/362  12/33  M5559    348 19:51  305 19:05   38:55.7   7:50  551  Chris Pagan               Cassidy Roadkill                                      
  334 102/268   4/14  F2024    342 19:44  314 19:14   38:57.2   7:51  624  Liank McOrmond            Team West Coast                                       
  335 233/362  43/63  M4549    384 20:15  274 18:45   38:58.8   7:51  550  Glen Campbell             Human Powered Racing                                  
  336 234/362  13/33  M5559    323 19:17  350 19:43   38:59.0   7:51  550  Brian Stott               CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  337 235/362  23/33  M3539    329 19:25  341 19:36   39:00.5   7:51  549  Tony Specht               DND                                                   
  338 236/362  30/52  M5054    331 19:26  345 19:39   39:04.0   7:52  549  Tim Gagne                 Bin Tri'n                                             
  339 103/268  12/42  F5054    330 19:25  348 19:42   39:06.3   7:52  622  Marilyn Funk              Bastion Running Club                                  
  340 237/362  31/52  M5054    352 19:54  317 19:17   39:09.6   7:53  547  David Dennis              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  341 104/268  20/39  F3539    375 20:12  297 18:59   39:10.2   7:53  621  Michelle Rowsell          Laker Girls                                           
  342 105/268  13/42  F5054    338 19:39  339 19:33   39:11.1   7:53  621  Diana Conner              Royal Roads Running Club                              
  343 106/268   5/14  F2024    386 20:17  292 18:56   39:11.7   7:54  621  Danielle Mason            River Runners                                         
  344 238/362  14/33  M5559    279 18:40  402 20:33   39:12.0   7:54  547  Done Morrison                                                                   
  345 107/268  21/39  F3539    376 20:12  300 19:02   39:13.7   7:54  620  Sabrina Jardine           Lifesport                                             
  346 239/362  15/33  M5559    335 19:29  353 19:47   39:15.4   7:54  546  David MacLeod                                                                   
  347 240/362   8/15  M6569    356 19:57  322 19:20   39:15.7   7:54  546  John Pringle                                                                    
  348 108/268  13/33  F4044    328 19:25  361 19:55   39:19.2   7:55  618  Carene Booth              Bastion Running Club                                  
  349 241/362  32/52  M5054    358 19:59  326 19:23   39:21.6   7:56  545  Keith Blakemore                                                                 
  350 109/268  14/33  F4044    351 19:53  334 19:29   39:21.6   7:56  618  Carolin Meausette                                                               
  351 110/268  16/43  F4549    333 19:29  362 19:56   39:23.5   7:56  617  Karen Irvine                                                                    
  352 111/268  22/39  F3539    389 20:19  307 19:06   39:24.1   7:56  617  Pam Shatzko               Human Powered Racing                                  
  353 242/362  33/52  M5054    357 19:59  335 19:30   39:28.6   7:57  543  Bob Janicki               Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  354 112/268  17/43  F4549    347 19:50  347 19:41   39:30.3   7:57  616  Geraldine Hutchings                                                             
  355 113/268  13/25  F2529    367 20:04  336 19:31   39:34.4   7:58  615  Ashley Jones                                                                    
  356 114/268  14/42  F5054    314 19:08  397 20:32   39:39.1   7:59  613  Lee Ann Dil                                                                     
  357 243/362  44/63  M4549    353 19:55  352 19:46   39:39.4   7:59  540  Geoffrey Hyatt                                                                  
  358 115/268  18/43  F4549    392 20:21  323 19:20   39:39.7   7:59  613  Lana Speirs                                                                     
  359 244/362  16/33  M5559    337 19:32  374 20:11   39:42.2   8:00  540  Glenn Ricketts                                                                  
  360 245/362  45/63  M4549    343 19:44  365 20:01   39:44.8   8:00  539  Allen Rettig              Ladysmith Striders                                    
  361 246/362  46/63  M4549    327 19:25  385 20:21   39:45.3   8:00  539  Stephen O'Brien           Running Room                                          
  362 247/362  17/33  M5559    355 19:56  358 19:53   39:47.5   8:01  539  Philip Selbee                                                                   
  363 116/268  19/43  F4549    344 19:45  371 20:09   39:52.7   8:02  610  Linda Walsh               Team West Coast                                       
  364 248/362  34/43  M4044    405 20:41  313 19:13   39:52.8   8:02  537  Keven Dycke                                                                     
  365 249/362  15/26  M6064    359 20:01  359 19:53   39:53.0   8:02  537  Gordon Andrew                                                                   
  366 250/362  35/43  M4044    361 20:02  360 19:53   39:54.5   8:02  537  Mick Bryson                                                                     
  367 251/362  36/43  M4044    345 19:47  373 20:10   39:56.0   8:02  537  Roger Van Nieuwkerk                                                             
  368 117/268   5/16  F5559    336 19:30  396 20:31   40:00.5*  8:03  608  Michelle Gorosh           Frontrunners Westshore                                
  369 118/268  20/43  F4549    364 20:03  366 20:02   40:04.0   8:04  607  Ondine Easson                                                                   
  370 252/362  47/63  M4549    393 20:24  349 19:42   40:04.7   8:04  535  Dwight Russell            Human Powered Racing                                  
  371 253/362  24/33  M3539    409 20:45  329 19:24   40:07.9   8:05  534  Dave Vanderstelt                                                                
  372 119/268  15/42  F5054    354 19:55  383 20:17   40:10.2   8:05  605  Jenny Taylor                                                                    
  373 254/362  16/26  M6064    365 20:04  369 20:08   40:10.6   8:05  533  Phil McOrmond             Team West Coast                                       
  374 120/268  15/33  F4044    363 20:03  372 20:09   40:11.1   8:06  605  Christine Massey                                                                
  375 255/362  18/33  M5559    391 20:19  363 19:57   40:15.1   8:06  532  Ray Rogers                                                                      
  376 121/268  16/42  F5054    381 20:13  367 20:04   40:15.6   8:06  604  Louise Hodgson-Jones      Prairie Inn Harriers       Frontrunners Westshore     
  377 122/268  17/28  F3034    368 20:07  379 20:13   40:19.0   8:07  603  Amber Comisso                                                                   
  378 256/362  19/33  M5559    366 20:04  384 20:17   40:20.0   8:07  531  Brian Sikstrom                                                                  
  379 123/268  16/33  F4044    339 19:40  406 20:42   40:20.8   8:07  603  Tamara Dalrymple          Human Powered Racing                                  
  380 257/362  17/26  M6064    370 20:07  380 20:15   40:21.5   8:08  531  Neil Buker                Peninsula Plodders                                    
  381 258/362  37/43  M4044    332 19:28  416 20:55   40:22.4   8:08  531  Richard McCart                                                                  
  382 259/362  34/52  M5054    377 20:13  377 20:13   40:24.6   8:08  530  Evan Blakemore                                                                  
  383 260/362  35/52  M5054    380 20:13  378 20:13   40:24.8   8:08  530  Shawn Robinson                                                                  
  384 261/362  48/63  M4549    387 20:18  370 20:09   40:25.3   8:08  530  Steve Hickton                                                                   
  385 262/362  25/28  M2529    400 20:38  355 19:48   40:25.4   8:08  530  Ryan Marshall                                                                   
  386 263/362  20/33  M5559    390 20:19  368 20:08   40:25.9   8:08  530  Don Cameron               Peninsula Plodders                                    
  387 264/362   9/15  M6569    371 20:10  382 20:16   40:25.9   8:09  530  Bruce Hawkes              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  388 265/362  25/33  M3539    404 20:40  354 19:48   40:27.2   8:09  530  Michael Abernethy         Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  389 266/362  36/52  M5054    362 20:03  400 20:32   40:33.9   8:10  528  Michael Stoehr            Peninsula Plodders                                    
  390 267/362   8/10  M1619    350 19:53  408 20:44   40:36.3   8:11  528  Duncan Donaldson                                                                
  391 124/268  18/28  F3034    340 19:40  420 20:58   40:37.4   8:11  599  Alison Fontenla                                                                 
  392 125/268  17/33  F4044    341 19:44  418 20:56   40:39.1   8:11  598  Elaine Galbraith          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  393 126/268  14/25  F2529    372 20:11  393 20:31   40:40.5   8:11  598  Stephanie Stewart                                                               
  394 268/362  38/43  M4044    346 19:48  419 20:57   40:44.3   8:12  526  Andrew Galbraith          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  395 269/362   3/8   M7074    383 20:14  401 20:32   40:45.8   8:13  526  Les MacNeil               Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  396 270/362  37/52  M5054    369 20:07  409 20:46   40:51.5   8:14  525  Mark Havers               Team West Coast                                       
  397 271/362  49/63  M4549    382 20:14  404 20:40   40:53.0   8:14  524  Dean Kettner                                                                    
  398 272/362  21/33  M5559    396 20:28  390 20:28   40:54.9   8:14  524  John Schmuck                                                                    
  399 127/268  15/25  F2529    373 20:11  411 20:51   41:01.5   8:16  593  Lauren Sanderson                                                                
  400 128/268  17/42  F5054    423 21:04  364 19:59   41:01.8   8:16  593  Karen MacDonald           Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  401 129/268  18/42  F5054    435 21:21  351 19:44   41:03.7   8:16  592  Margaret Cairns                                                                 
  402 130/268  18/33  F4044    402 20:40  389 20:27   41:05.4   8:16  592  Jacqueline Guyader        Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  403 273/362  10/15  M6569    429 21:15  356 19:52   41:05.7   8:17  522  Kenneth Bonner            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  404 274/362  26/28  M3034    408 20:44  387 20:23   41:06.2   8:17  521  Bassam Mnaymneh                                                                 
  405 131/268  19/42  F5054    394 20:24  410 20:46   41:08.5   8:17  591  Karyn Kowal               Human Powered Racing                                  
  406 275/362   4/8   M7074    406 20:43  391 20:30   41:12.6   8:18  520  Michael Ellis             Team West Coast                                       
  407 276/362  26/28  M2529    418 21:00  381 20:16   41:14.6   8:18  520  Andrew Heard                                                                    
  408 132/268  16/25  F2529    403 20:40  403 20:39   41:17.2   8:19  589  Claire Lipke                                         Claire Lipke PT            
  409 277/362  11/15  M6569    374 20:11  435 21:12   41:22.3   8:20  518  Tom Burgess               Sooke Trail and Road                                  
  410 133/268   3/10  F6064    398 20:35  412 20:51   41:25.0*  8:20  587  Kathy English             Peninsula Plodders                                    
  411 278/362   2/4   M7579    388 20:18  432 21:10   41:26.8*  8:21  517  John Woodall              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  412 279/362  18/26  M6064    399 20:37  414 20:52   41:28.1   8:21  517  David English             Peninsula Plodders                                    
  413 134/268   5/9   F0115    452 21:40  357 19:52   41:31.0   8:22  586  Camille Janicki           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  414 135/268  21/43  F4549    424 21:05  395 20:31   41:35.1   8:22  585  Lisa Cantwell             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  415 136/268   4/10  F6064    407 20:43  415 20:54   41:37.0*  8:23  584  Pauline Naidoo            Ladysmith Striders                                    
  416 280/362  38/52  M5054    427 21:11  394 20:31   41:40.9   8:24  514  Peter Schmitt                                                                   
  417 137/268  23/39  F3539    443 21:32  376 20:13   41:43.7   8:24  583  Casey Brant                                                                     
  418 138/268  19/33  F4044    416 20:57  413 20:51   41:47.4   8:25  582  Cathy Noel                Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  419 281/362  19/26  M6064    447 21:37  375 20:12   41:47.9   8:25  513  Terry Wickstrom           Running Room                                          
  420 139/268  24/39  F3539    439 21:27  388 20:27   41:52.9   8:26  581  Ginny Eccleston                                                                 
  421 282/362  26/33  M3539    322 19:17  499 22:38   41:53.8   8:26  512  Dale Samsonoff                                                                  
  422 140/268  19/28  F3034    411 20:48  430 21:09   41:55.7   8:27  580  Heather Munro                                                                   
  423 141/268  20/28  F3034    410 20:46  438 21:13   41:58.2   8:27  579  Shannon Witham            Bastion Running Club                                  
  424 283/362  39/52  M5054    415 20:55  428 21:08   42:02.0   8:28  510  Stephen Rickley                                                                 
  425 142/268  22/43  F4549    417 20:59  425 21:05   42:03.8   8:28  578  Elizabeth O'Brien         Running Room                                          
  426 143/268  17/25  F2529    436 21:22  407 20:43   42:04.4   8:28  578  Meghan Selbee                                                                   
  427 284/362  20/26  M6064    397 20:29  453 21:47   42:15.2   8:30  507  George Vondrasek          Frontrunners Westshore                                
  428 144/268  23/43  F4549    426 21:11  426 21:06   42:15.5   8:31  575  Laura Heaney                                                                    
  429 285/362  22/33  M5559    413 20:50  445 21:27   42:16.6   8:31  507  Alistair Hood             Rogues                                                
  430 286/362  50/63  M4549    465 21:59  386 20:22   42:20.3   8:32  506  Maurice Vanderbash        Westshore Motocross                                   
  431 145/268   6/14  F2024    433 21:17  427 21:06   42:22.5   8:32  574  Katelyn Perry                                                                   
  432 146/268  25/39  F3539    432 21:16  429 21:09   42:24.0   8:32  574  Nikki Van Horne           Ladysmith Striders                                    
  433 287/362  21/26  M6064    421 21:01  443 21:24   42:24.1   8:32  505  Vince Trahan              Sooke Trail and Road                                  
  434 147/268  26/39  F3539    430 21:15  434 21:10   42:24.7   8:32  573  Tiffany Smith             Ladysmith Striders                                    
  435 288/362  40/52  M5054    455 21:45  405 20:41   42:25.1   8:32  505  Tony Powell               Royal Roads Running Club                              
  436 148/268  20/33  F4044    401 20:39  456 21:48   42:25.7   8:33  573  Joanne Bickford                                                                 
  437 289/362  22/26  M6064    412 20:50  449 21:41   42:30.2   8:34  504  James Houston             Victoria Hot Docs                                     
  438 149/268   7/14  F2024    414 20:53  451 21:43   42:34.8   8:34  571  Jeannette Aucoin                                                                
  439 150/268  24/43  F4549    453 21:44  421 20:58   42:41.5   8:36  570  Martine Janicki           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  440 151/268   8/14  F2024    419 21:00  450 21:43   42:41.5   8:36  570  Jessa Black                                                                     
  441 290/362  51/63  M4549    480 22:18  392 20:30   42:47.1   8:37  501  Mike Walsh                Team West Coast                                       
  442 291/362   5/8   M7074    434 21:19  446 21:29   42:47.3   8:37  501  Bill McMillan             Team West Coast                                       
  443 152/268  25/43  F4549    440 21:28  440 21:21   42:48.7   8:37  568  Sue Thorne                                                                      
  444 153/268   9/14  F2024    420 21:00  458 21:49   42:49.0   8:37  568  Angela Puszka                                                                   
  445 154/268   4/4   F1619    349 19:52  514 23:00   42:50.8   8:38  568  Bow Delorey-Tully         Pacific Athletics                                     
  446 292/362  27/33  M3539    457 21:48  423 21:04   42:51.0   8:38  500  Ian Stark                                                                       
  447 293/362  39/43  M4044    395 20:26  490 22:29   42:54.2   8:38  499  Marc Lippingwell          Bastion Running Club                                  
  448 155/268  21/33  F4044    451 21:40  441 21:23   43:01.3   8:40  565  Maija Bradford                                                                  
  449 294/362  27/28  M3034    476 22:10  417 20:56   43:04.9   8:40  498  Kevin Hastey                                                                    
  450 295/362  28/28  M3034    470 22:04  424 21:04   43:06.9   8:41  497  Paul Huxtable                                                                   
  451 296/362  41/52  M5054    425 21:10  470 22:03   43:12.1   8:42  496  Lloyd Ladoucier           Ladysmith Striders                                    
  452 156/268   5/10  F6064    473 22:05  431 21:09   43:13.1*  8:42  563  Valerie Gonzales                                     Frontrunners               
  453 297/362   5/8   M0115    504 22:42  399 20:32   43:13.3   8:42  496  Jaden Mandy               Frontrunners Westshore                                
  454 298/362  40/43  M4044    505 22:43  398 20:32   43:13.4   8:42  496  Stevan Mandy              Frontrunners Westshore                                
  455 157/268  22/33  F4044    444 21:34  448 21:41   43:14.2   8:42  562  Joanne Cosby              Royal Roads Running Club                              
  456 158/268  26/43  F4549    469 22:03  437 21:13   43:15.0   8:43  562  Shawn McKean                                                                    
  457 299/362  23/33  M5559                           43:15.3   8:43  495  Tim Hendric                                                                     
  458 300/362  52/63  M4549    461 21:52  444 21:25   43:16.0   8:43  495  David Hoadley                                                                   
  459 159/268  20/42  F5054    450 21:39  452 21:44   43:21.4   8:44  561  Lucille Knox              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  460 160/268  27/43  F4549    441 21:29  464 21:55   43:22.4   8:44  561  Kimberly Mann                                                                   
  461 161/268  21/42  F5054    442 21:32  461 21:52   43:22.7   8:44  561  Sandra Flower                                                                   
  462 162/268   6/16  F5559    445 21:36  462 21:53   43:28.4   8:45  559  Melanie Cunningham        Frontrunners Westshore                                
  463 163/268   7/16  F5559    454 21:44  457 21:48   43:31.6   8:46  559  Michelle Charbonneau      CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  464 164/268  28/43  F4549    456 21:46  455 21:48   43:33.1   8:46  558  Brenda Wightman           Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  465 165/268   8/16  F5559    428 21:12  487 22:26   43:36.9   8:47  558  Johanna Newstone                                                                
  466 301/362  53/63  M4549    502 22:42  422 21:02   43:42.3   8:48  490  Tim Derksen                                                                     
  467 302/362   3/4   M7579    431 21:16  496 22:32   43:47.2*  8:49  489  Joe Giegerich             Nanaimo T & F                                         
  468 166/268  22/42  F5054    482 22:19  447 21:31   43:49.1   8:49  555  Donna Gilbert             Peninsula Plodders                                    
  469 303/362  24/33  M5559    422 21:02  507 22:48   43:49.1   8:49  489  John Johnston                                                                   
  470 167/268   6/9   F0115    438 21:27  488 22:26   43:52.4   8:50  554  Kelsey Vermilyea          Peninsula Track Club                                  
  471 304/362  28/33  M3539    496 22:34  442 21:23   43:56.5   8:51  488  Doug Carmichael                                                                 
  472 168/268  21/28  F3034    467 22:02  465 21:55   43:56.5   8:51  553  Kirsty Sheldon                                                                  
  473 169/268  27/39  F3539    508 22:44  439 21:18   44:00.8   8:52  553  Bernice Smith                                                                   
  474 170/268  18/25  F2529    471 22:04  466 21:58   44:01.1   8:52  552  Mari Kushino                                                                    
  475 305/362  23/26  M6064    460 21:49  476 22:14   44:02.7   8:52  487  Danny Eddy                Sooke Trail and Road                                  
  476 171/268   9/16  F5559    446 21:36  491 22:29   44:04.8   8:53  552  Colleen Vanderheide       CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  477 172/268   7/9   F0115    478 22:15  460 21:51   44:05.4   8:53  552  Abby Speirs                                                                     
  478 306/362  25/33  M5559    483 22:20  459 21:50   44:08.9   8:53  486  Bruce Johnson             Peninsula Plodders                                    
  479 307/362   6/8   M7074                           44:11.0   8:54  485  Charlie Ireland           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  480 308/362  54/63  M4549    463 21:53  479 22:19   44:11.2   8:54  485  Steve Wilson              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  481 309/362  12/15  M6569    459 21:49  486 22:26   44:13.4   8:54  485  Ken Pungente              Sooke Trail and Road                                  
  482 310/362   6/8   M0115    437 21:26  508 22:54   44:19.2   8:55  484  Brad Kettner                                                                    
  483 173/268  23/42  F5054    474 22:06  477 22:15   44:19.8   8:56  549  Bev Bain                                                                        
  484 311/362  55/63  M4549    527 23:12  433 21:10   44:21.5   8:56  483  Tony Abbis                                                                      
  485 174/268   1/1   F7074    449 21:38  506 22:45   44:22.1*  8:56  548  Diane Palmason            Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  486 312/362  42/52  M5054    486 22:26  467 21:59   44:23.7   8:56  483  Dale Ward                 Penticton Triathlon Club                              
  487 313/362  26/33  M5559    479 22:16  473 22:09   44:23.8   8:56  483  Dan Young                                                                       
  488 175/268  22/28  F3034    472 22:04  482 22:21   44:24.6   8:57  548  Meghan Jezewski                                                                 
  489 176/268  23/33  F4044    462 21:52  498 22:36   44:26.8   8:57  547  Katharine Wright                                                                
  490 314/362  43/52  M5054    448 21:37  515 23:02   44:38.3   8:59  480  Brian Bell                                                                      
  491 315/362  56/63  M4549    491 22:29  475 22:13   44:41.0   9:00  480  Kelly Sharman             Human Powered Racing                                  
  492 316/362  44/52  M5054    458 21:49  510 22:55   44:42.7   9:00  479  Pierre Dil                                                                      
  493 177/268  24/33  F4044    506 22:43  468 22:02   44:43.9   9:00  544  Barb Cottingham                                                                 
  494 317/362   7/8   M7074    484 22:22  485 22:23   44:44.2   9:00  479  Rintje Raap               Sooke Trail and Road                                  
  495 178/268  24/42  F5054    475 22:06  504 22:41   44:45.8   9:01  543  Laurel Szasz              Ladysmith Striders                                    
  496 318/362  57/63  M4549                           44:53.0   9:02  478  David Guyader             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  497 179/268  19/25  F2529    545 23:45  436 21:12   44:56.0   9:03  541  Crystal Dargie            Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  498 180/268  25/42  F5054    489 22:28  493 22:30   44:56.8   9:03  541  Linda Pink                                                                      
  499 181/268  29/43  F4549    490 22:28  494 22:30   44:57.3   9:03  541  Michelle Leamy                                                                  
  500 319/362   4/4   M7579    464 21:55  516 23:05   44:59.1*  9:03  476  Hazura Sangha             CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  501 320/362  58/63  M4549    495 22:31  495 22:31   45:01.7   9:04  476  Patrick Dunne                                                                   
  502 321/362  29/33  M3539    492 22:29  497 22:34   45:02.9   9:04  476  Martin Feeney             PT Performance Training                               
  503 322/362   9/10  M1619    509 22:46  483 22:22   45:07.6   9:05  475  Tyler Kehler                                                                    
  504 323/362   7/8   M0115    525 23:08  469 22:02   45:09.0   9:05  475  Logan Speirs                                                                    
  505 324/362  27/33  M5559    524 23:07  471 22:03   45:09.6   9:06  475  Brad Speirs                                                                     
  506 182/268  30/43  F4549    477 22:13  512 22:59   45:12.0   9:06  538  Deirdre Glaros            Frontrunners Westshore                                
  507 325/362  13/15  M6569    497 22:35  501 22:38   45:12.2   9:06  474  David Shanks                                                                    
  508 326/362  24/26  M6064    498 22:35  500 22:38   45:12.4   9:06  474  Fred Hayes                                                                      
  509 327/362  45/52  M5054    500 22:40  503 22:39   45:18.0   9:07  473  Gary Daniels              Team X Tri                                            
  510 183/268  31/43  F4549    501 22:40  502 22:39   45:18.1   9:07  537  Debbie Jackson            Team X Tri                 Team X Tri Club            
  511 184/268  10/16  F5559    468 22:02  528 23:17   45:18.4   9:07  537  Shana Hall                                                                      
  512 328/362  46/52  M5054    488 22:27  509 22:55   45:20.4   9:08  473  Thomas Davies                                        Horsemen                   
  513 185/268  20/25  F2529    517 23:05  480 22:20   45:24.2   9:09  536  Dawn Curtis                                                                     
  514 186/268  25/33  F4044    481 22:18  521 23:08   45:24.7   9:09  536  Marcela Strasdas          Frontrunners Westshore                                
  515 187/268  28/39  F3539    536 23:32  463 21:54   45:25.7   9:09  535  April Deyaeger            Ladysmith Striders                                    
  516 188/268  26/33  F4044    499 22:40  511 22:55   45:34.3   9:11  534  Jeannie Owens-Wallace                                                           
  517 189/268  27/33  F4044    493 22:30  518 23:06   45:35.5   9:11  533  Alayne Cartwright         Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  518 329/362  59/63  M4549    494 22:30  519 23:06   45:35.6   9:11  470  Glen Runzer                                                                     
  519 190/268  28/33  F4044    528 23:15  484 22:23   45:36.5   9:11  533  Jackie Hucal              Frontrunners Westshore                                
  520 330/362  28/33  M5559    534 23:27  474 22:11   45:37.3   9:11  470  John Briggs                                                                     
  521 331/362  30/33  M3539    466 22:00  541 23:44   45:42.8   9:12  469  Andrew Burden                                                                   
  522 332/362  31/33  M3539    544 23:44  472 22:03   45:46.6   9:13  468  Colin Dormuth                                                                   
  523 333/362  60/63  M4549    487 22:26  531 23:25   45:50.0   9:14  468  Brad Douglas                                                                    
  524 191/268  29/39  F3539    538 23:35  478 22:17   45:51.8   9:14  530  Tara-Lee Bertrand         River Runners/Shorerunners                            
  525 334/362  47/52  M5054    503 22:42  524 23:13   45:53.3   9:14  467  Don Terlson                                                                     
  526 335/362  48/52  M5054    510 22:48  525 23:14   46:01.8   9:16  466  Andy MacKinnon                                                                  
  527 336/362  41/43  M4044    511 22:58  517 23:05   46:02.3   9:16  465  Marcus Murphy             Frontrunners Westshore                                
  528 192/268  32/43  F4549    521 23:06  513 23:00   46:05.0   9:17  528  Mylisa Edison                                                                   
  529 193/268  26/42  F5054    532 23:24  505 22:43   46:06.0   9:17  528  Dalene Paine                                                                    
  530 194/268  29/33  F4044    547 23:47  492 22:30   46:16.4   9:19  526  Erin Campbell             Running Room                                          
  531 337/362  29/33  M5559    526 23:10  522 23:08   46:17.5   9:19  463  Terry Parkes              Frontrunners Westshore                                
  532 338/362  42/43  M4044    507 22:44  543 23:47   46:29.6   9:22  461  Angellos Glaros                                                                 
  533 195/268   1/4   F6569    529 23:17  526 23:15   46:31.3*  9:22  523  Maree Kennell             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  534 196/268  33/43  F4549    553 24:07  489 22:29   46:35.4   9:23  522  Carole Rinas                                                                    
  535 339/362  11/11  M2024    485 22:25  551 24:13   46:36.5   9:23  460  Curtis Duggan                                                                   
  536 197/268  21/25  F2529    556 24:17  481 22:21   46:37.2   9:23  522  Stephanie Lim             YMCA-YWCA                                             
  537 198/268  30/39  F3539    518 23:05  534 23:35   46:38.7   9:24  521  Eva Van Emden             Y Tri Club                                            
  538 199/268  30/33  F4044    535 23:27  523 23:13   46:39.1   9:24  521  Monique Lacerte-Roth      Team West Coast                                       
  539 200/268   2/4   F6569    530 23:17  533 23:29   46:45.0*  9:25  520  Georgie Clapham           CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  540 201/268  27/42  F5054    519 23:06  538 23:41   46:46.0   9:25  520  Janice Tuba                                                                     
  541 202/268  34/43  F4549    522 23:06  539 23:43   46:48.1   9:25  520  Wendy Williams            CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  542 203/268  11/16  F5559    520 23:06  545 23:50   46:55.5   9:27  518  Sheila White                                                                    
  543 204/268  10/14  F2024    540 23:37  529 23:21   46:57.1   9:27  518  Nicole Callow                                                                   
  544 340/362  30/33  M5559    539 23:37  530 23:23   46:58.5   9:27  456  Leonard Callow                                                                  
  545 205/268  35/43  F4549    537 23:32  532 23:28   46:59.4   9:28  518  Heather Whittall          Human Powered Racing                                  
  546 206/268  28/42  F5054    546 23:47  527 23:16   47:02.1   9:28  517  Leslie Dargie             Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  547 341/362  61/63  M4549    515 23:03  548 24:01   47:02.5   9:28  456  Don Sather                                                                      
  548 207/268  29/42  F5054    533 23:27  535 23:38   47:04.2   9:29  517  Diane McIntosh            Peninsula Plodders                                    
  549 208/268   6/10  F6064    512 23:00  554 24:25   47:24.2   9:33  513  Christine Scott                                                                 
  550 342/362  49/52  M5054    548 23:49  536 23:39   47:26.6   9:33  452  Ian King                                                                        
  551 209/268  23/28  F3034    558 24:22  520 23:08   47:28.8   9:34  512  Kelly Vick                                                                      
  552 343/362  25/26  M6064    549 23:52  537 23:39   47:30.6   9:34  451  Shell Harvey              Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  553 210/268  30/42  F5054    516 23:05  558 24:32   47:35.4   9:35  511  Mary Sanseverino          Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  554 211/268  31/39  F3539    531 23:18  555 24:25   47:42.5   9:36  510  Karen Blacklaws                                                                 
  555 212/268  32/39  F3539    523 23:07  559 24:41   47:47.0   9:37  509  Paula Warda                                                                     
  556 213/268  31/42  F5054    550 24:01  544 23:48   47:47.9   9:37  509  Gayla Hunter              Ladysmith Striders                                    
  557 214/268  32/42  F5054    541 23:38  552 24:14   47:51.4   9:38  508  Anne Murfitt              Team West Coast                                       
  558 215/268  22/25  F2529    560 24:23  542 23:46   48:08.0   9:41  505  Ashley Marston            Ladysmith Striders                                    
  559 216/268   8/9   F0115    561 24:25  547 23:54   48:17.4   9:43  504  Alexa Bryant                                                                    
  560 344/362  31/33  M5559    514 23:02  567 25:18   48:18.6   9:44  444  Chris Bateman             Team West Coast                                       
  561 217/268  11/14  F2024    580 26:34  454 21:48   48:21.0   9:44  503  Lucy Henderson                                                                  
  562 218/268  23/25  F2529    513 23:01  568 25:26   48:27.0   9:45  502  Katie Bateman             Team West Coast                                       
  563 219/268  31/33  F4044    564 24:35  550 24:04   48:37.7   9:47  500  Angela Sampson            Ladysmith Striders                                    
  564 345/362  26/26  M6064    554 24:15  556 24:26   48:39.9   9:48  440  Gordon Witham             Bastion Running Club                                  
  565 220/268  24/28  F3034    562 24:25  553 24:18   48:42.1   9:48  499  Debra Hopkins             TNLW                                                  
  566 346/362  27/28  M2529    551 24:03  560 24:41   48:42.9   9:48  440  Terrance Chenard                                                                
  567 347/362  50/52  M5054    542 23:42  563 25:03   48:44.0   9:49  440  Steven Fifield            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  568 221/268  12/16  F5559    559 24:22  557 24:28   48:49.3   9:50  498  Cheryl Hayes                                                                    
  569 222/268   3/4   F6569    552 24:07  561 24:44   48:49.8*  9:50  498  Mei-Sheng Shanks                                                                
  570 223/268  33/42  F5054    555 24:15  562 24:54   49:07.7   9:53  495  Darlene Davis                                                                   
  571 348/362  32/33  M3539    543 23:43  573 25:53   49:35.1   9:59  432  Robert Helmy                                                                    
  572 224/268  36/43  F4549    566 24:47  564 25:09   49:55.3  10:03  487  Helen Bell                                                                      
  573 225/268  34/42  F5054    569 24:56  565 25:10   50:05.3  10:05  486  Danna Fraser              CeeVacs Road Runners                                  
  574 349/362  62/63  M4549    577 26:04  549 24:03   50:06.2  10:05  428  Greg Johnson                                                                    
  575 226/268  33/39  F3539    582 26:54  540 23:44   50:36.7  10:11  481  Denise Dixon                                                                    
  576 227/268   7/10  F6064    563 24:34  578 26:08   50:41.5  10:12  480  Elaine Miller                                                                   
  577 228/268  32/33  F4044    583 26:54  546 23:53   50:45.9  10:13  479  Allison Ducluzeau                                                               
  578 350/362  14/15  M6569    568 24:54  572 25:53   50:46.5  10:13  422  Tom Munro                 Comox Valley Road Runners                             
  579 229/268  25/28  F3034    573 25:41  566 25:15   50:54.8  10:15  478  Kristy Sturge                                        Horsemen                   
  580 230/268  34/39  F3539    575 25:53  569 25:27   51:18.2  10:20  474  Mel Murray                                                                      
  581 351/362  15/15  M6569    572 25:37  570 25:44   51:20.5  10:20  417  Eric Sherwood             Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  582 231/268   9/9   F0115    570 25:34  575 26:01   51:33.9  10:23  472  Caleigh Bachop            Gordon Head Middle School                             
  583 352/362   8/8   M0115    557 24:19  584 27:16   51:33.9  10:23  416  Wildy Holmes                                                                    
  584 353/362  43/43  M4044    571 25:35  576 26:01   51:34.8  10:23  416  Steve Bachop              Prairie Inn Harriers       IRC/Everti Bicycles        
  585 232/268  13/16  F5559    574 25:50  571 25:46   51:35.5  10:23  471  Barbara Stewart                                                                 
  586 354/362  33/33  M3539    567 24:51  588 27:45   52:34.8  10:35  408  Mark Harris                                                                     
  587 233/268  35/39  F3539    581 26:41  579 26:12   52:52.6  10:39  460  Sylvia Bernat                                                                   
  588 355/362  32/33  M5559    584 26:58  574 25:56   52:53.5  10:39  405  Terry Turcotte            Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  589 234/268  35/42  F5054    585 26:58  577 26:03   53:00.6  10:40  459  Christine Thate           Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  590 356/362  63/63  M4549    578 26:06  583 27:13   53:17.6  10:44  402  Paul Lumsden                                                                    
  591 235/268  24/25  F2529    579 26:20  587 27:26   53:45.6  10:49  452  Sarah Chenard                                                                   
  592 236/268  26/28  F3034    595 27:35  580 26:28   54:01.4  10:53  450  Dawn Peacock                                                                    
  593 237/268  36/42  F5054    590 27:15  581 27:06   54:19.3  10:56  448  Denise Aujla                                                                    
  594 238/268  37/42  F5054    589 27:14  582 27:06   54:19.6  10:56  448  Irene Ennis                                                                     
  595 239/268  12/14  F2024    565 24:42  601 29:47   54:28.1  10:58  446  Amanda Bourke                                                                   
  596 240/268  13/14  F2024    576 25:59  597 28:50   54:47.8  11:02  444  Erin Burkinshaw                                                                 
  597 241/268  14/16  F5559    592 27:31  585 27:21   54:51.0  11:03  443  Nina Francisco                                                                  
  598 242/268  37/43  F4549    593 27:31  586 27:21   54:51.2  11:03  443  Anne-Marie Delorey                                                              
  599 243/268  33/33  F4044    587 27:08  592 28:32   55:39.4  11:12  437  France Cormier                                                                  
  600 357/362  51/52  M5054    588 27:10  591 28:31   55:39.8  11:12  385  Jim Yorgan                                                                      
  601 244/268  15/16  F5559    586 27:07  593 28:35   55:40.6  11:13  437  Suzanne Lim                                                                     
  602 245/268  27/28  F3034    597 27:39  590 28:13   55:51.1  11:15  435  Wanda Farrant                                                                   
  603 246/268  38/42  F5054    600 28:04  589 27:59   56:01.3  11:17  434  Linda Keatley-Campbell                                                          
  604 247/268  38/43  F4549    596 27:35  596 28:46   56:19.7  11:20  432  Linda Esplen              Frontrunners                                          
  605 248/268   8/10  F6064    598 27:40  599 29:14   56:53.8  11:27  427  Janet Carter                                                                    
  606 249/268  36/39  F3539    602 28:33  594 28:43   57:15.0  11:31  425  Rachel Greene                                                                   
  607 250/268  37/39  F3539    603 28:33  595 28:43   57:15.1  11:32  425  Leanne Goodwin                                                                  
  608 251/268   9/10  F6064    604 28:39  598 29:06   57:44.0  11:37  421  Peggy Ann Sherwood        Prairie Inn Harriers                                  
  609 252/268  39/43  F4549    601 28:22  600 29:37   57:58.4  11:40  420  Shannon Apperson          Runners of Compassion Nan                             
  610 358/362  10/10  M1619    591 27:22  607 30:46   58:07.4  11:42  369  Benjamin Puszka                                                                 
  611 253/268  16/16  F5559    599 27:55  603 30:25   58:19.1  11:44  417  Carol Van Acker                                                                 
  612 254/268  38/39  F3539    594 27:34  609 31:17   58:49.4  11:50  413  Deborah Anderson                                                                
  613 255/268  39/42  F5054    606 29:11  602 30:07   59:17.8  11:56  410  Etiennette Soulodre                                                             
  614 256/268  25/25  F2529    608 29:39  604 30:25 1:00:03.4  12:05  405  Jamie Cheveldave          Jamie Cheveldave           Jamie Cheveldave           
  615 257/268  40/42  F5054    609 30:04  606 30:46 1:00:49.6  12:15  400  Nola Hendric                                                                    
  616 258/268  40/43  F4549    605 29:06  610 32:44 1:01:49.2  12:27  393  Kellie Porteous                                                                 
  617 359/362   8/8   M7074    612 31:03  608 31:13 1:02:14.7  12:32  344  Frederick Van Seters      Penticton Pounders                                    
  618 259/268  39/39  F3539    615 32:04  605 30:44 1:02:47.3  12:38  387  Suzanne Bate              Frontrunners Victoria                                 
  619 260/268  28/28  F3034    607 29:39  615 33:42 1:03:20.2  12:45  384  Kelly Webb                Kelly Webb                 Kelly Webb                 
  620 360/362  33/33  M5559    613 31:36  611 33:05 1:04:40.4  13:01  331  Brian Scherr                                                                    
  621 361/362  28/28  M2529    611 30:28  616 34:16 1:04:43.2  13:02  331  Nicholas Lindsay                                                                
  622 261/268  41/42  F5054    610 30:28  617 34:17 1:04:43.8  13:02  376  Maureen Lindsay                                                                 
  623 262/268  10/10  F6064    614 31:37  612 33:20 1:04:55.6  13:04  375  Marilyn Wickstrom                                                               
  624 263/268  41/43  F4549    618 32:33  613 33:27 1:05:59.7  13:17  369  Elizabeth Arruda          Frontrunners                                          
  625 264/268  42/42  F5054    617 32:33  614 33:29 1:06:00.8  13:17  368  Sylvia Douglas                                                                  
  626 265/268  14/14  F2024    616 32:05  618 34:52 1:06:55.6  13:28  363  Elaine Iverson                                                                  
  627 362/362  52/52  M5054    621 37:44  619 35:56 1:13:39.5  14:50  291  Doug Cameron                                                                    
  628 266/268   4/4   F6569    620 37:43  620 37:26 1:15:08.3  15:07  324  Dale Jasper               Laker Girls                                           
  629 267/268  42/43  F4549    622 38:21  621 37:29 1:15:49.1  15:16  321  Janet Pryer                                                                     
  630 268/268  43/43  F4549    619 37:43  622 43:05 1:20:46.9  16:16  301  Jo-Anne Cannon            Laker Girls                                           
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page
Return to the Prairie Inn Harriers Home Page