Haney to Harrison Road Relay

Saturday, November 7, 2009
Haney to Harrison Hot Springs, BC
Relay Waves @ 6:00, 6:30, 6:45 & 7:00 a.m.; Ultra Waves @ 3:00 & 4:00 a.m.

Relay: Overall Results - Division Results - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - Stage 6 - Stage 7 - Stage 8
Ultramarathon: Overall Results - Division Results - Stage 1 - Stage 2 - Stage 3 - Stage 4 - Stage 5 - Stage 6 - Stage 7 - Stage 8

Relay Stage Results
Leg 6 - 13.08 km - Athey Rd #2 to Sasquatch Inn (Very flat but winding)

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________  ____________  ____________

Final    Place                       Stage   KM                           Bib                                           Stage Finish  Stage Start
Place    In Sex   Place In Div'n     Time   Pace Stage Runner             No.  Team Name                                 Pos   Time    Pos   Time
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________  ____________  ____________

    1    1/112 M  1/23 Open Men      43:45  3:21 Ryan Mckenzie            201  adidas Running Room                        1 04:26:11    1 03:42:26 
    2    2/112 M  2/23 Open Men      45:27  3:29 Drew Nicholson           202  VFAC West End Bourgeois Pigs 2009          3 04:37:52    3 03:52:26 
    3    3/112 M  3/23 Open Men      46:26  3:33 Mark Lister              200  Oconnors Washed up All Stars               2 04:31:48    2 03:45:22 
    4    4/112 M  4/23 Open Men      49:24  3:47 Will Stewart             203  Beaver Buzz Racing Team                    4 04:47:30    4 03:58:06 
    5    5/112 M  1/57 Open Mixed    50:39  3:53 Chris Tomkinson          209  The Phoenix Derelicts                     24 06:07:43   36 05:17:04 
    6    6/112 M  1/3  Mast Men 40   50:59  3:54 Shubhayan Sanatani       330  Masters of our domain                      7 05:29:38    8 04:38:40 
    7    7/112 M  5/23 Open Men      51:04  3:55 Denis Ryan               204  Velocity Fair Ambition Commanding          6 05:15:48    6 04:24:44 
    8    1/124 F  1/14 Open Women    51:56  3:59 Care Wakely              255  Women of Hershey                           9 05:32:07   11 04:40:12 
    9    8/112 M  2/3  Mast Men 40   52:38  4:02 Carlos Gaspar            331  LGRR Mountain Goats                       10 05:34:44   12 04:42:06 
   10    9/112 M  1/2  Mast Men 50   53:15  4:05 Ken Bell                 333  LGRR Road Rockets                          8 05:30:46    7 04:37:31 
   11   10/112 M  6/23 Open Men      53:22  4:05 Geoff Watts              232  Running with Power                        64 06:37:22   88 05:44:00 
   12   11/112 M  1/28 Corp Open     53:51  4:07 Jake Bartha              318  Running Room Corporate                     5 04:56:18    5 04:02:28 
   13    2/124 F  2/57 Open Mixed    54:43  4:11 Tara-Lee Marshall        216  Seven waxed & a hairy one                 71 06:42:58   95 05:48:15 
   14   12/112 M  2/28 Corp Open     54:57  4:13 Bill Li                  300  Fluor1                                    52 06:31:12   68 05:36:15 
   15    3/124 F  3/28 Corp Open     55:55  4:17 Carla Smith              329  The Rusty Railers - Team CPR              95 06:57:51  124 06:01:56 
   16   13/112 M  7/23 Open Men      56:07  4:18 Matt Murdoch             205  LGRR Leadbellies                          11 05:35:57   10 04:39:51 
   17    4/124 F  2/14 Open Women    56:18  4:19 Tina-Louise Harris       258  LGRR Lionesses                            22 06:01:51   24 05:05:33 
   18   14/112 M  8/23 Open Men      56:21  4:19 Jesse Bifano             219  Crossfit Squamish Posers                  20 06:00:47   23 05:04:26 
   19    5/124 F  3/14 Open Women    56:27  4:19 Chessa Adsit-Morris      257  John Hill's Worst Nightmare VFAC          14 05:49:05   16 04:52:39 
   20    6/124 F  4/28 Corp Open     56:32  4:20 Patty Bird               307  Sungod                                   122 07:09:30  146 06:12:58 
   21   15/112 M  5/28 Corp Open     56:38  4:20 Matt Obie                312  Endorphin Junkies Shaky Face              25 06:10:34   32 05:13:56 
   22   16/112 M  3/57 Open Mixed    56:46  4:21 Kyle Porter              220  8 to H                                    80 06:49:46  109 05:53:00 
   23   17/112 M  6/28 Corp Open     56:54  4:21 Rich Burdett             322  esco                                      38 06:23:42   52 05:26:48 
   24   18/112 M  1/9  Police/Fire   57:29  4:24 Dave Johnson             351  District North Van Fire                   13 05:43:00   13 04:45:32 
   25   19/112 M  1/69 Recreation    57:39  4:25 Will Mckinnon            378  Sonitrol Speedsters                       76 06:47:54  100 05:50:15 
   26   20/112 M  4/57 Open Mixed    57:46  4:25 John Koga                213  Running Farr Less                         42 06:25:33   55 05:27:47 
   27   21/112 M  1/9  Mast Mix 40   57:50  4:26 Peter Van Gaalen         338  Weather Fukarwe Tribe                     18 05:59:31   20 05:01:41 
   28   22/112 M  1/16 Corp Mixed    58:03  4:27 Adam Cochrane            306  Running Upstream                          55 06:33:58   67 05:35:55 
   29   23/112 M  2/9  Police/Fire   58:19  4:28 Bryce Evans              350  SURREY FIREFIGHTERS                       12 05:37:28    9 04:39:10 
   30   24/112 M  3/9  Police/Fire   58:38  4:29 Daryle Van Horn          354  VFD                                       90 06:55:21  115 05:56:43 
   31    7/124 F  2/69 Recreation    58:40  4:30 Natasha Cochrane         376  Quick Chicks                              69 06:40:28   80 05:41:48 
   32   25/112 M  3/69 Recreation  1:00:01  4:36 Gord Enns                364  Chilliwack Wheeze                         23 06:05:56   25 05:05:55 
   33    8/124 F  7/28 Corp Open   1:00:05  4:36 Linda Pellicano          310  AZ/DC                                     28 06:13:14   29 05:13:09 
   34   26/112 M  4/69 Recreation  1:00:15  4:37 Craig Little             359  Finger Lickin' Good                       16 05:57:33   18 04:57:18 
   35   27/112 M  3/3  Mast Men 40 1:00:43  4:39 Scott Adsit              332  Eastside Bashers                          21 06:01:11   19 05:00:29 
   36    9/124 F  5/57 Open Mixed  1:00:44  4:39 Erin Henthorne           238  Gang Green                                34 06:20:29   41 05:19:45 
   37   28/112 M  4/9  Police/Fire 1:00:56  4:40 Dave Eastman             352  DELTA FIRE                                31 06:18:11   37 05:17:15 
   38   10/124 F  1/2  Mast Wom 50 1:00:58  4:40 Cynthia Stout            346  SWIFTY50S Team #1                         50 06:28:19   53 05:27:21 
   39   29/112 M  8/28 Corp Open   1:01:05  4:41 Cam Garner               303  Kongsberg Mesotech Wave Runners           57 06:34:40   66 05:33:35 
   40   30/112 M  6/57 Open Mixed  1:01:17  4:42 Hyo Matsuoka             231  Running Smile                             40 06:24:13   47 05:22:56 
   41   31/112 M  5/69 Recreation  1:01:17  4:42 Richard Ford             362  Sofa King's Low Team                      30 06:15:44   33 05:14:27 
   42   32/112 M  6/69 Recreation  1:01:38  4:43 Jeff Laity               158  DTS 5 Burnt Clutches & 3 Lubed Shafts    168 07:32:52  190 06:31:14 
   43   11/124 F  7/69 Recreation  1:01:47  4:44 Anna Elias               156  Beavers & Sticks 2                       155 07:27:01  174 06:25:14 
   44   12/124 F  7/57 Open Mixed  1:01:53  4:44 Amy Johnston             218  Crap of the Living Dead                   65 06:38:16   69 05:36:23 
   45   33/112 M  8/57 Open Mixed  1:01:55  4:44 Tim Ludeman              252  The critically stable runners            159 07:29:19  177 06:27:24 
   46   34/112 M  9/23 Open Men    1:02:06  4:45 Tom Hastie               233  Semiahmoo Swamp Donkeys                  102 07:00:08  117 05:58:02 
   47   13/124 F  2/9  Mast Mix 40 1:02:08  4:45 Monique Delurme          337  Team Changeing                            26 06:10:44   26 05:08:36 
   48   35/112 M  8/69 Recreation  1:02:12  4:46 D Somerville             165  Aldergrove Pirates                       143 07:21:06  161 06:18:54 
   49   14/124 F  4/14 Open Women  1:02:12  4:46 Megan Sutherland         144  You want Pizza? I can get you Pizza.     130 07:14:12  145 06:12:00 
   50   15/124 F  1/2  Mast Wom 40 1:02:14  4:46 Linda Chow               345  Very Fast and Cute                        17 05:57:48   17 04:55:35 
   51   36/112 M 10/23 Open Men    1:02:18  4:46 Bryan Huang              243  The Todd Trotters                        116 07:05:53  129 06:03:35 
   52   37/112 M  9/57 Open Mixed  1:02:21  4:46 Pete Low                 254  Wounded Gazelles                          46 06:26:36   50 05:24:15 
   53   16/124 F  5/14 Open Women  1:02:25  4:47 Stephanie Perko          145  Your Pace or Mine                        147 07:23:44  166 06:21:19 
   54   17/124 F  5/9  Police/Fire 1:02:31  4:47 Gill Hicks               355  Smokin Hot Hose Handlers                  89 06:54:17  105 05:51:46 
   55   38/112 M  2/2  Mast Men 50 1:02:44  4:48 Al Somody                334  Nomads East                               67 06:39:19   70 05:36:35 
   56   39/112 M  9/28 Corp Open   1:02:46  4:48 Steve Fleck              315  Stantec One Team                          99 06:59:01  113 05:56:15 
   57   40/112 M  6/9  Police/Fire 1:02:53  4:49 Craig Gelsvik            353  VFD Experienced                           48 06:27:13   51 05:24:20 
   58   18/124 F  9/69 Recreation  1:02:59  4:49 Jen Isaacs               361  Quick in deFeet                           33 06:19:32   35 05:16:33 
   59   41/112 M 10/57 Open Mixed  1:02:59  4:49 Steven Lowe              212  Red Hot Hilly Steppers                    35 06:21:39   39 05:18:40 
   60   19/124 F 11/57 Open Mixed  1:03:09  4:50 Heather Weberg           230  PRRfect Legs                              73 06:46:03   83 05:42:54 
   61   20/124 F 10/28 Corp Open   1:03:20  4:51 Kirsten Ramage           317  ISE Thrusters                            120 07:07:44  130 06:04:24 
   62   42/112 M 10/69 Recreation  1:03:25  4:51 Richard Flynn            387  MACTURTLES                               165 07:32:22  182 06:28:57 
   63   43/112 M 11/28 Corp Open   1:03:33  4:52 Alex Sayn-Wittgenstein   327  Yule's Mules                              85 06:52:43   97 05:49:10 
   64   21/124 F 12/57 Open Mixed  1:03:39  4:52 Aimee Canham             225  Peak Centre                               37 06:23:42   42 05:20:03 
   65   22/124 F 11/69 Recreation  1:03:48  4:53 Krysta Cochrane          371  Kajaks                                    49 06:27:53   49 05:24:05 
   66   44/112 M 13/57 Open Mixed  1:03:59  4:54 Jeff Comba               136  We had nothing better 2 do               163 07:32:03  180 06:28:04 
   67   45/112 M 11/23 Open Men    1:04:02  4:54 Graham Cocksedge         206  Chachie Brothers                          15 05:54:53   14 04:50:51 
   68   23/124 F 14/57 Open Mixed  1:04:03  4:54 Mary Glen                237  Sartorius B.I.G.                          43 06:25:50   45 05:21:47 
   69   46/112 M  1/2  Mast Men 60 1:04:08  4:55 Sandy Jamieson           336  Nomads West                               63 06:37:13   64 05:33:05 
   70   47/112 M 12/28 Corp Open   1:04:11  4:55 Tim Bennett              301  Fluor2                                    54 06:33:25   59 05:29:14 
   71   48/112 M 12/69 Recreation  1:04:27  4:56 Rich Gauthier            375  Newlands Amazing Soles                    75 06:47:21   84 05:42:54 
   72   24/124 F  3/9  Mast Mix 40 1:04:39  4:57 Janet Green              342  Running With My Friends                  135 07:16:28  144 06:11:49 
   73   49/112 M 13/28 Corp Open   1:04:40  4:57 Gord Frampton            308  Sysco Stryders                           125 07:13:12  140 06:08:32 
   74   25/124 F 15/57 Open Mixed  1:04:45  4:58 Amy Aitken               247  So you think we can run                   97 06:58:18  110 05:53:33 
   75   50/112 M 13/69 Recreation  1:05:00  4:59 Luke Haidle              170  MBMSI - SORE                             144 07:22:04  155 06:17:04 
   76   26/124 F 12/23 Open Men    1:05:09  4:59 Reese Dawes              210  Brew Ha Has                               39 06:24:08   40 05:18:59 
   77   27/124 F 16/57 Open Mixed  1:05:15  5:00 Kirsten Mitchell         224  North Shore RR Express                    29 06:14:25   28 05:09:11 
   78   51/112 M  2/16 Corp Mixed  1:05:15  5:00 Mike Jeffreys            103  PLEA Community Services                  121 07:08:25  128 06:03:10 
   79   52/112 M  3/16 Corp Mixed  1:05:27  5:01 Martin Richards          105  Chief Dan George Wolves                  183 07:41:11  196 06:35:44 
   80   28/124 F 17/57 Open Mixed  1:05:35  5:01 Melinda Isaac            131  Logan's Ladybugs                         145 07:22:37  154 06:17:02 
   81   53/112 M  7/9  Police/Fire 1:05:36  5:01 Spencer Clark            356  Abbotsford Fire                          114 07:05:36  122 06:00:00 
   82   29/124 F 18/57 Open Mixed  1:05:38  5:02 Laura Di Cicco           227  PRRactically There                        59 06:36:07   61 05:30:29 
   83   54/112 M 14/69 Recreation  1:05:43  5:02 Carlo Pechuanco          389  Bernie's Bastards                        158 07:29:02  171 06:23:19 
   84   55/112 M 15/69 Recreation  1:05:45  5:02 Paul Trudeau             390  Like a Beer in the Headlights            110 07:03:35  116 05:57:50 
   85   56/112 M 19/57 Open Mixed  1:05:46  5:02 Gavin Mcdonald           120  Team SassaFrass                          191 07:47:24  207 06:41:38 
   86   57/112 M 14/28 Corp Open   1:05:53  5:03 Brian Mcfadden           178  OWC Turtles #2                            72 06:44:10   73 05:38:17 
   87   30/124 F 16/69 Recreation  1:05:57  5:03 Tina Busetto             169  HINI to Harrison                         124 07:11:08  132 06:05:11 
   88   31/124 F  4/16 Corp Mixed  1:05:59  5:03 Andrea Macintosh         177  OWC Turtles #1                            53 06:33:21   54 05:27:22 
   89   58/112 M 15/28 Corp Open   1:06:05  5:04 Adam Howden-Duke         326  GY Run?                                   82 06:50:43   91 05:44:38 
   90   32/124 F 20/57 Open Mixed  1:06:20  5:05 Samantha Hage-Moussa     211  Running for FIFE                          41 06:24:43   38 05:18:23 
   91   59/112 M 17/69 Recreation  1:06:29  5:05 Chris Mair               163  Hellbent Milfs and Skullets               98 06:58:57  107 05:52:28 
   92   60/112 M  5/16 Corp Mixed  1:06:36  5:06 Spencer Lafleur          304  Ridge Runners                            119 07:07:41  123 06:01:05 
   93   33/124 F 13/23 Open Men    1:06:37  5:06 Sharon Armstrong         235  Hobbling 2 Harrison                      149 07:24:59  160 06:18:22 
   94   61/112 M 21/57 Open Mixed  1:06:56  5:08 Glen Galbraith           217  Huffing Strangers                         78 06:48:13   78 05:41:17 
   95   34/124 F  6/16 Corp Mixed  1:06:56  5:08 Rebecca Byrne            104  Flower Power                              92 06:57:14  101 05:50:18 
   96   62/112 M 18/69 Recreation  1:07:06  5:08 Matt Maceachern          175  VolksVaagen                              186 07:41:51  193 06:34:45 
   97   63/112 M 16/28 Corp Open   1:07:17  5:09 Paulo Cardoso De Campos  320  Sandwell Harriers                         27 06:11:10   22 05:03:53 
   98   64/112 M 17/28 Corp Open   1:07:18  5:09 Moses Li                 319  IF Kits                                   86 06:53:17   93 05:45:59 
   99   35/124 F 19/69 Recreation  1:07:24  5:10 Carly Derpak             369  Herron's Harriers                         68 06:39:39   63 05:32:15 
  100   36/124 F 20/69 Recreation  1:07:29  5:10 Donna Macintosh          393  WHO's WHO                                133 07:14:54  137 06:07:25 
  101   65/112 M 22/57 Open Mixed  1:07:31  5:10 Greg Mcdonald            208  Team Not In Training                      19 05:59:57   15 04:52:27 
  102   37/124 F 21/69 Recreation  1:07:40  5:11 Cheryl Morch             372  North Shore Ironman Wannabees             60 06:36:37   57 05:28:57 
  103   38/124 F  7/16 Corp Mixed  1:07:54  5:12 Sandy Jakab              316  BCSC Running Regulators                   84 06:52:18   89 05:44:24 
  104   66/112 M 18/28 Corp Open   1:08:03  5:13 Sang Chung               323  Associated Engineering                    62 06:37:09   58 05:29:06 
  105   39/124 F  6/14 Open Women  1:08:04  5:13 Sylvia Francisco         262  The Mitochondrias                         96 06:58:08   99 05:50:04 
  106   67/112 M 22/69 Recreation  1:08:13  5:13 Brian Grunau             236  Resident Evil                            174 07:36:54  181 06:28:41 
  107   68/112 M 14/23 Open Men    1:08:14  5:13 John Morrison            223  Johnny Can't Read                         88 06:53:56   92 05:45:42 
  108   69/112 M 23/57 Open Mixed  1:08:15  5:13 Keith Adkin              125  Highway 7-4X4's                          141 07:19:49  143 06:11:34 
  109   40/124 F 23/69 Recreation  1:08:17  5:14 Carol O'brien            384  8 Makin' the Grade                        66 06:38:57   62 05:30:40 
  110   70/112 M 24/69 Recreation  1:08:36  5:15 Scott Richardson         368  Langley Lemmings                         148 07:24:50  152 06:16:14 
  111   71/112 M 19/28 Corp Open   1:08:42  5:16 Bob Clark                321  Anthem Properties                         77 06:48:07   74 05:39:25 
  112   72/112 M 15/23 Open Men    1:08:51  5:16 John Johnson             116  Lost in Haney                             79 06:48:44   75 05:39:53 
  113   41/124 F  8/16 Corp Mixed  1:08:57  5:17 Carol Ann Christie       309  The Golden Ears                           61 06:36:47   56 05:27:50 
  114   73/112 M  4/9  Mast Mix 40 1:08:59  5:17 Belden Wong              343  All Revved Up                            161 07:31:33  169 06:22:34 
  115   42/124 F 20/28 Corp Open   1:09:00  5:17 Allison Conyers          311  Endorphin Junkies High ZOOM               36 06:23:33   34 05:14:33 
  116   74/112 M  9/16 Corp Mixed  1:09:26  5:19 Andrew Wilson            305  Powered by Creamers                       74 06:46:08   71 05:36:42 
  117   75/112 M 25/69 Recreation  1:09:29  5:19 Ed Desrochers            386  The GAYLORDS                              81 06:50:29   77 05:41:00 
  118   43/124 F 24/57 Open Mixed  1:09:33  5:20 Emily Kerr               226  PRR CUL8er                                51 06:30:20   43 05:20:47 
  119   44/124 F 25/57 Open Mixed  1:09:35  5:20 Laurie Brookbank         137  We're not that fast !!!                  192 07:47:41  199 06:38:06 
  120   45/124 F 26/69 Recreation  1:09:42  5:20 Christine Gazso          382  Estrogen Plus 2                          112 07:04:49  112 05:55:07 
  121   76/112 M  5/9  Mast Mix 40 1:09:48  5:21 Bruce Turcotte           344  Old Guys and Trophy Wives                180 07:40:08  188 06:30:20 
  122   46/124 F 26/57 Open Mixed  1:09:49  5:21 Natasia Maslove          222  Jail Bait                                233 08:39:21  229 07:29:32 
  123   47/124 F 10/16 Corp Mixed  1:09:52  5:21 Joelle Michaud           302  FMD Labour Leaders                        32 06:18:38   27 05:08:46 
  124   77/112 M 27/69 Recreation  1:09:53  5:21 Doug Wiebe               392  Rum Runners                              132 07:14:47  131 06:04:54 
  125   78/112 M 28/69 Recreation  1:09:55  5:21 Kevin Kortje             370  K2 Attack the Hill Crew                   83 06:51:45   81 05:41:50 
  126   48/124 F  7/14 Open Women  1:10:05  5:22 Pam Graham               259  Nanaimo Bars                             105 07:01:15  103 05:51:10 
  127   79/112 M 29/69 Recreation  1:10:15  5:23 Tim Ernst                377  The Way Runners                          108 07:03:03  108 05:52:48 
  128   49/124 F  6/9  Mast Mix 40 1:10:19  5:23 Jill Devenish            339  Hernie8                                  101 06:59:40   98 05:49:21 
  129   50/124 F  8/14 Open Women  1:10:24  5:23 Stephanie Sylvain        264  The Aging Population                     176 07:37:39  176 06:27:15 
  130   80/112 M 30/69 Recreation  1:10:50  5:25 Ron Gill                 166  Harrison Squirrel’s The Fast and The Fla 128 07:13:39  127 06:02:49 
  131   51/124 F 21/28 Corp Open   1:11:05  5:26 Claire Rawson            111  Pedonkeys                                195 07:50:24  201 06:39:19 
  132   81/112 M 16/23 Open Men    1:11:31  5:29 Russ Kerr                207  Saanich fire hosers                       58 06:35:03   48 05:23:32 
  133   82/112 M 11/16 Corp Mixed  1:11:40  5:29 Glenn Shapendonk         109  Advil Addicts                            182 07:41:04  184 06:29:24 
  134   83/112 M 31/69 Recreation  1:11:50  5:30 Jeff Long                381  Better Vedder Team                       123 07:11:04  120 05:59:14 
  135   52/124 F  9/14 Open Women  1:11:52  5:30 Kim Davy                 261  Martini Momma's III                      136 07:17:17  133 06:05:25 
  136   84/112 M 22/28 Corp Open   1:12:06  5:31 Brian Bruinink           112  CRS IRONRUNNERS                          138 07:18:00  135 06:05:54 
  137   53/124 F 27/57 Open Mixed  1:12:10  5:31 Jen Slauenwhite          253  ULTIMATE RUSH II                         131 07:14:19  125 06:02:09 
  138   54/124 F 17/23 Open Men    1:12:10  5:32 Erin Smandych            242  Team Monsters & Khaos                    115 07:05:46  111 05:53:36 
  139   55/124 F 18/23 Open Men    1:12:13  5:32 Eva Ross                 240  Focus Chiropractic                        44 06:26:00   31 05:13:48 
  140   56/124 F 28/57 Open Mixed  1:12:16  5:32 Tanya Jones              121  Spirits in Motion                        203 07:53:42  206 06:41:26 
  141   57/124 F  2/2  Mast Wom 50 1:12:23  5:32 Lynette Balcodk          347  SWIFTY50S Team #2                        209 07:59:52  210 06:47:29 
  142   58/124 F 10/14 Open Women  1:12:33  5:33 Krista Smalley           260  We Run Like Girls                        111 07:03:55  104 05:51:22 
  143   85/112 M 29/57 Open Mixed  1:12:50  5:35 Dennis Adams             119  Running Bears and White Doves            211 08:01:42  211 06:48:52 
  144   59/124 F 30/57 Open Mixed  1:12:52  5:35 Kiley Cindrich           214  SOAP on a Rope                            45 06:26:06   30 05:13:15 
  145   86/112 M  2/2  Mast Men 60 1:12:55  5:35 Bob Gardner              335  LGRR Silver Foxes                         56 06:34:24   44 05:21:29 
  146   60/124 F  7/9  Mast Mix 40 1:13:03  5:36 Jas Atwal                340  DGP_GOLDEN                               104 07:00:48   94 05:47:45 
  147   61/124 F 31/57 Open Mixed  1:13:14  5:36 Kristina Wilcox          117  Team Ageless                             228 08:25:58  224 07:12:44 
  148   87/112 M 32/69 Recreation  1:13:21  5:37 Mark Williams            168  Donkey Gong Show                         157 07:28:09  149 06:14:48 
  149   62/124 F 32/57 Open Mixed  1:13:26  5:37 Brianne Bentzon          234  Dr. DRE                                   87 06:53:31   76 05:40:05 
  150   63/124 F 33/69 Recreation  1:13:34  5:38 Megan Mckenna            150  Run Forever 2                            230 08:34:58  226 07:21:24 
  151   64/124 F 34/69 Recreation  1:13:36  5:38 Lisa Remple              149  Run Forever                              231 08:34:58  225 07:21:22 
  152   65/124 F 33/57 Open Mixed  1:13:42  5:38 Mel Harkness             241  Grateful Tread                           127 07:13:32  121 05:59:50 
  153   66/124 F 34/57 Open Mixed  1:13:42  5:39 Charlotte Terris         246  Tawnies Troopers                         184 07:41:17  178 06:27:35 
  154   67/124 F  8/9  Mast Mix 40 1:13:47  5:39 Jennifer Korsch          341  North Shore Trail Chasers                 91 06:55:47   82 05:42:00 
  155   88/112 M 23/28 Corp Open   1:13:47  5:39 Chris Lehmann            313  in transit                               156 07:27:27  147 06:13:40 
  156   68/124 F 35/57 Open Mixed  1:14:09  5:41 Heather Morgan           244  When in Rome...                          107 07:02:59   96 05:48:50 
  157   89/112 M 19/23 Open Men    1:14:23  5:42 Abby Chan                249  Diane and the Boys                        94 06:57:51   86 05:43:28 
  158   90/112 M 24/28 Corp Open   1:14:28  5:42 Cam Mackenzie            106  Have gun, Will travel                    171 07:34:47  162 06:20:19 
  159   91/112 M 25/28 Corp Open   1:14:29  5:42 Wade Wagar               107  Tri Urban Systems                        172 07:35:00  163 06:20:31 
  160   92/112 M 35/69 Recreation  1:14:29  5:42 Gary Williams            153  Live Long and Perspire                   225 08:22:16  220 07:07:47 
  161   69/124 F 36/57 Open Mixed  1:14:37  5:43 Katie Robbie             140  Team 100.......Whuut?!?                  177 07:38:51  172 06:24:14 
  162   70/124 F 37/57 Open Mixed  1:14:47  5:44 Julie Cmolik             128  Hall Lass                                226 08:23:07  221 07:08:20 
  163   71/124 F 38/57 Open Mixed  1:14:59  5:44 Megan Chandler           115  Team Freakin' Awesome                    167 07:32:44  157 06:17:45 
  164   72/124 F 39/57 Open Mixed  1:15:14  5:46 Stephanie Dixon          124  Team F.O.R.D...Found on Road Dead        152 07:26:07  142 06:10:53 
  165   73/124 F 40/57 Open Mixed  1:15:15  5:46 Dina Zanatta             134  Team Driver                              166 07:32:43  156 06:17:28 
  166   74/124 F 41/57 Open Mixed  1:15:33  5:47 Trina Adams              133  Ryder's runners                          197 07:50:37  195 06:35:04 
  167   75/124 F 36/69 Recreation  1:15:44  5:48 Michelle Carvalho        174  Infected with the HrunNrun virus         193 07:48:48  192 06:33:04 
  168   93/112 M 26/28 Corp Open   1:15:50  5:48 Rick Williams            102  Surges Brreakfast Club                   217 08:08:58  215 06:53:08 
  169   76/124 F 37/69 Recreation  1:15:57  5:49 Sheila Ralla             162  Everybody Still Loves Raymond            164 07:32:04  151 06:16:07 
  170   77/124 F 20/23 Open Men    1:15:58  5:49 Tracey Valmassoi         250  OMG We're Dead                           150 07:25:49  141 06:09:51 
  171   78/124 F 38/69 Recreation  1:16:12  5:50 Tara Speck               172  Titsey Chicks                            198 07:51:12  194 06:35:00 
  172   79/124 F 42/57 Open Mixed  1:16:20  5:51 Jennifer Wolf            138  Take The Rains                           215 08:06:00  213 06:49:40 
  173   80/124 F 39/69 Recreation  1:16:25  5:51 Jennifer Williams        159  Motive Eight                             204 07:55:59  202 06:39:34 
  174   94/112 M 43/57 Open Mixed  1:16:32  5:52 Gord Smith               248  Blazing Sandals                          207 07:57:39  205 06:41:07 
  175   95/112 M 12/16 Corp Mixed  1:16:34  5:52 Shawn Tran               314  LIfeMark Physiotherapy Nordel            146 07:23:42  136 06:07:08 
  176   81/124 F 40/69 Recreation  1:17:08  5:54 Lindsay Caldwell         388  (Cool) Runnings                          178 07:39:53  170 06:22:45 
  177   96/112 M  8/9  Police/Fire 1:17:12  5:55 Nilo Diguanco            358  From the Ranks                           134 07:15:36  119 05:58:24 
  178   97/112 M 41/69 Recreation  1:17:13  5:55 Rick Lascelle            379  THE ULTIMATE R.U.S.H.                    140 07:19:43  126 06:02:30 
  179   82/124 F 11/14 Open Women  1:17:13  5:55 Debbie                   256  lee-Ann's Misfits                        221 08:11:54  216 06:54:41 
  180   83/124 F 42/69 Recreation  1:17:23  5:55 Brooke Verschuur         385  Bob's Broken Buddies                     187 07:44:07  175 06:26:44 
  181   84/124 F 44/57 Open Mixed  1:17:40  5:57 Monique Ledoux           139  See the Wackers                          162 07:31:49  148 06:14:09 
  182   85/124 F 43/69 Recreation  1:17:49  5:57 Tracy Menzies            360  Vancouver Hash House Harriers VH3        219 08:09:49  214 06:52:00 
  183   86/124 F 45/57 Open Mixed  1:18:12  5:59 Pam Linde                130  Lake Country Guinness Guzzlers Too       227 08:24:08  219 07:05:56 
  184   98/112 M 44/69 Recreation  1:18:18  6:00 Steve Zubick             215  Unbeerables                              196 07:50:28  191 06:32:10 
  185   99/112 M 27/28 Corp Open   1:18:24  6:00 Dennis Quinlan           328  Slow Rollers                             106 07:01:49   85 05:43:25 
  186  100/112 M 21/23 Open Men    1:18:25  6:00 Alan White               239  Semiahmoo Dream Team                     214 08:05:00  209 06:46:35 
  187   87/124 F 12/14 Open Women  1:18:28  6:00 Erin Kelly               143  Fibonacci Femmes                         173 07:35:19  153 06:16:51 
  188  101/112 M 45/69 Recreation  1:18:28  6:00 Saverio Autelitano       123  PoCo Bipedal Transit Association         153 07:26:20  139 06:07:52 
  189   88/124 F 46/57 Open Mixed  1:18:42  6:01 Betty Barrett            251  Team Trailer Trashed Resurrected         179 07:40:07  167 06:21:25 
  190   89/124 F 47/57 Open Mixed  1:18:49  6:02 Justine                  141  Charity's Angels                         154 07:26:39  138 06:07:50 
  191  102/112 M 46/69 Recreation  1:18:58  6:03 Jon Smith                383  Team Ibuprofen                           109 07:03:23   90 05:44:25 
  192   90/124 F 47/69 Recreation  1:19:10  6:04 Vanice Wilson            176  SweeT.A.R.T.s                            169 07:34:19  150 06:15:09 
  193  103/112 M 48/69 Recreation  1:19:14  6:04 Arian Soheili            380  WALNUT GROVETROTTERS                     190 07:47:16  179 06:28:02 
  194   91/124 F 49/69 Recreation  1:19:20  6:04 Amber Pascual            391  Not Bad for Boozers                      223 08:14:21  217 06:55:01 
  195  104/112 M 50/69 Recreation  1:19:47  6:06 Ken Boxall               373  North Shore RR Express II                137 07:17:51  118 05:58:04 
  196   92/124 F 48/57 Open Mixed  1:20:01  6:07 Tanya Cloete             122  WII NOT FIT                              181 07:40:34  165 06:20:33 
  197   93/124 F 13/16 Corp Mixed  1:20:10  6:08 Liz Piket                100  One Day of Pain                          234 08:42:04  227 07:21:54 
  198  105/112 M 28/28 Corp Open   1:20:24  6:09 Steve Priest             325  Cirque de Solaris                         70 06:42:31   46 05:22:07 
  199   94/124 F 49/57 Open Mixed  1:20:28  6:10 Sandy Medelko            221  Burnaby Boobs and Balls                  151 07:25:58  134 06:05:30 
  200   95/124 F 51/69 Recreation  1:20:51  6:11 Marlene Calder           173  What were we thinking?                   216 08:06:34  208 06:45:43 
  201   96/124 F 52/69 Recreation  1:21:45  6:15 Rose Wood                152  H2H GoGo Girls                           206 07:57:39  197 06:35:54 
  202   97/124 F 13/14 Open Women  1:21:57  6:16 Melanie Arabsky Ledger   265  Crazy Eight                              188 07:46:32  173 06:24:35 
  203  106/112 M 53/69 Recreation  1:22:08  6:17 Tyler Watt               147  Langley Loose Cannons                    210 08:00:36  200 06:38:28 
  204   98/124 F 54/69 Recreation  1:22:23  6:18 Nadia Clemens            148  A Team & Charlies Angels                 199 07:52:02  185 06:29:39 
  205  107/112 M 55/69 Recreation  1:22:27  6:19 Daryl Doyle              365  Dine and Dash...Getting Hitched          126 07:13:19  102 05:50:52 
  206   99/124 F 56/69 Recreation  1:22:27  6:19 Cathy Mont               154  Sole Sisters                             202 07:53:17  189 06:30:50 
  207  100/124 F 50/57 Open Mixed  1:22:29  6:19 Susan Dai                126  7 Chicks and a Rooster                   117 07:06:17   87 05:43:49 
  208  101/124 F 51/57 Open Mixed  1:22:41  6:20 Brenda Dillon            245  Handcart 2 Hell                          100 06:59:31   72 05:36:50 
  209  102/124 F 52/57 Open Mixed  1:22:54  6:21 Lynnet Schramm           142  Melissa Made Me Do It                    235 08:45:46  228 07:22:52 
  210  103/124 F 57/69 Recreation  1:23:29  6:23 Verle Spindor            164  Run for the Hot Tub                      222 08:12:43  212 06:49:14 
  211  104/124 F 14/16 Corp Mixed  1:23:35  6:24 Laurel Wichmann          110  Chillitrotters                           113 07:05:17   79 05:41:42 
  212  105/124 F 14/14 Open Women  1:23:38  6:24 Pamela Kinch             263  Sassy spitfires                          142 07:20:16  114 05:56:38 
  213  106/124 F 53/57 Open Mixed  1:23:40  6:24 Lesley Ricci             129  Lake Country Guinness Guzzlers           201 07:52:40  183 06:29:00 
  214  107/124 F 58/69 Recreation  1:23:51  6:25 Erin Parks               155  Beavers & Sticks 1                       185 07:41:39  159 06:17:48 
  215  108/112 M 59/69 Recreation  1:24:10  6:27 James Thompson           146  Death by Exhaustion                      213 08:04:51  204 06:40:41 
  216  108/124 F 22/23 Open Men    1:24:33  6:28 Lynne Beszant            229  PRRedators                                47 06:27:01   21 05:02:28 
  217  109/124 F 60/69 Recreation  1:26:18  6:36 Charlotte Hasebe         151  Summit Suns, Number One                  189 07:46:50  164 06:20:32 
  218  110/124 F 61/69 Recreation  1:26:20  6:36 Sofia Pezzente           157  Dead On Arrival                          205 07:56:24  186 06:30:04 
  219  111/124 F 54/57 Open Mixed  1:26:38  6:38 Tanya Pettman            118  Rehab Runners                            212 08:03:22  198 06:36:44 
  220  112/124 F 55/57 Open Mixed  1:27:08  6:40 Doris Hooge              135  Team Half and Half                       229 08:26:57  218 06:59:49 
  221  113/124 F 62/69 Recreation  1:27:20  6:41 Robyn Gilman             374  Super Grovers                             93 06:57:30   60 05:30:10 
  222  114/124 F 63/69 Recreation  1:27:21  6:41 Marianne Walters         363  Mildly Undulating                        103 07:00:36   65 05:33:15 
  223  109/112 M  9/9  Police/Fire 1:27:53  6:44 David Langbroek          357  Squad 51                                 208 07:58:12  187 06:30:19 
  224  110/112 M 64/69 Recreation  1:27:58  6:44 Matt Blom                167  Bladerunners                             194 07:50:03  168 06:22:05 
  225  115/124 F 56/57 Open Mixed  1:29:13  6:50 Rachelle Robichaud       127  Anita Cocktail                           232 08:38:21  222 07:09:08 
  226  116/124 F 57/57 Open Mixed  1:29:47  6:52 Kim Camire               132  Ready For A Cold One                     220 08:10:13  203 06:40:26 
  227  117/124 F 65/69 Recreation  1:34:52  7:16 Marci Rangers            161  Tortured Soles                           200 07:52:38  158 06:17:46 
  228  118/124 F  2/2  Mast Wom 40 1:35:23  7:18 Jan Boutilier            114  The Glitter Girls                        236 08:46:51  223 07:11:28 
  229  119/124 F 15/16 Corp Mixed  1:37:38  7:28 Sara Fisher              108  The Mixed Prospectors                    160 07:29:24  106 05:51:46 
  230  120/124 F 23/23 Open Men                  Monika Kriedemann        228  PRRaying for Sunshine                    118 07:07:10               
  231  121/124 F 66/69 Recreation                Suzy Vandyck             367  Twisted Sisters 2                        129 07:13:54               
  232  111/112 M 67/69 Recreation                Scott Macdonald          366  Twisted Sisters 1                        139 07:18:40               
  233  122/124 F 16/16 Corp Mixed                Lee-Ann Knight           101  Train Wreck                              170 07:34:35               
  234  123/124 F 68/69 Recreation                Marilyn Thompson         160  Pat's Brats                              175 07:37:21               
  235  112/112 M 69/69 Recreation                Parm Kler                171  Non-denominational                       218 08:09:08               
  236  124/124 F  9/9  Mast Mix 40               Heather West             113  Achin Again                              224 08:15:47               
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________  ____________  ____________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page