Cowichan Challenge Triathlon

Sunday, July 5, 2009
Fuller Lake, Chemainus, BC
Start Times: Main Race @ 8:00 am; Sprint @ 8:20 am


Women's Results - Sprint Distance (500 m swim, 17 km bike, 5 km run)
Start Time: Main Race @ 8:00 am; Sprint @ 8:20 am

_____ ________  ___________  ____  ________________________  ___________   _________ _____  _________  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  _________  ___________  ___________ _____  ___________  _______

   OA    Place    Place In    Bib  Participant                     Final  500 m Swim  Pace     T1       After T1   17 km Bike Speed   After Bike     T2         After T2     5 km Run   KM         Final
Place   In Sex    Division    No.  Name                        Rank/Time   Rank/Time  100m  Rank/Time  Rank/Time    Rank/Time  km/h    Rank/Time  Rank/Time    Rank/Time    Rank/Time  Pace    Rank/Time  Penalty
_____ ________  ___________  ____  ________________________  ___________   _________ _____  _________  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  _________  ___________  ___________ _____  ___________  _______

    1   1/41 F   1/8  F2529   435  Erin Hibbitts               1 1:04:17     2 11:13  2:15    1  1:35    1 12:48    1 0:28:37  35.6    1   41:25    4  0:40    1   42:05    1 0:22:12  4:27    1 1:04:17          
    2   2/41 F   1/9  F3539   425  Deb Epps                    2 1:10:25     3 11:17  2:16   12  2:26    2 13:42    2 0:30:51  33.1    2   44:33   14  0:55    2   45:28    4 0:24:58  5:00    2 1:10:25          
    3   3/41 F   2/8  F2529   469  Jill Payne                  3 1:11:08    10 12:42  2:33    4  1:57    6 14:39    3 0:31:35  32.3    3   46:13   23  1:05    3   47:18    3 0:23:51  4:47    3 1:11:08          
    4   4/41 F   2/9  F3539   422  Cheryl Davies               4 1:11:20     4 12:07  2:26   15  2:40    8 14:47    6 0:32:39  31.2    6   47:25   20  1:01    7   48:26    2 0:22:55  4:35    4 1:11:20          
    5   5/41 F   3/8  F2529   427  Kristi Fox                  5 1:14:49     1 10:51  2:11   20  2:52    3 13:43    8 0:33:01  30.9    4   46:44   21  1:01    4   47:45    7 0:27:04  5:25    5 1:14:49          
    6   6/41 F   4/8  F2529   420  Crystal Dargie              6 1:15:01    12 12:56  2:36    3  1:44    7 14:40    5 0:32:20  31.5    5   47:00   12  0:51    5   47:51    8 0:27:11  5:27    6 1:15:01          
    7   7/41 F   3/9  F3539   417  Karen Curtin                7 1:17:34     5 12:08  2:26    2  1:43    4 13:50   14 0:34:21  29.7    8   48:11   19  1:01    8   49:11   10 0:28:24  5:41    7 1:17:34          
    8   8/41 F   1/5  F5054   421  Leslie Dargie               8 1:17:48    14 12:58  2:36    5  1:58   10 14:55    7 0:32:44  31.2    7   47:39    5  0:41    6   48:20   13 0:29:28  5:54    8 1:17:48          
    9   9/41 F   1/3  F4549   478  Shelley Thorsteinson        9 1:18:26    20 13:39  2:44   13  2:36   18 16:15    4 0:32:06  31.8    9   48:20   26  1:09    9   49:29   12 0:28:57  5:48    9 1:18:26          
   10  10/41 F   1/4  F4044   404  Tamara Batory              10 1:19:56    25 14:01  2:49   33  3:46   29 17:47    9 0:33:09  30.8   17   50:55   25  1:08   16   52:03    9 0:27:54  5:35   10 1:19:56          
   11  11/41 F   1/4  F5559   466  Linda Nagle                11 1:20:19     8 12:22  2:29   19  2:46   12 15:08   15 0:34:22  29.7   11   49:29   29  1:14   11   50:42   15 0:29:38  5:56   11 1:20:19          
   12  12/41 F   2/4  F4044   448  Monique Lacerte-Roth       12 1:20:29     7 12:21  2:29    6  2:02    5 14:22   13 0:34:20  29.7   10   48:42   33  1:22   10   50:03   18 0:30:26  6:06   12 1:20:29          
   13  13/41 F   5/8  F2529   447  Kristina Kowalski          13 1:20:32    24 13:59  2:48   31  3:36   25 17:35   17 0:34:32  29.5   19   52:07   34  1:24   19   53:30    6 0:27:02  5:25   13 1:20:32          
   14  14/41 F   1/2  F2024   474  Lisanne Prince             14 1:21:42     9 12:28  2:30   10  2:21    9 14:48   20 0:35:19  28.9   12   50:07   24  1:06   13   51:12   19 0:30:31  6:07   14 1:21:42          
   15  15/41 F   2/5  F5054   412  Kim Campbell               15 1:21:52    13 12:57  2:36   36  4:16   20 17:13   10 0:33:38  30.3   15   50:50    6  0:41   14   51:31   17 0:30:22  6:05   15 1:21:52          
   16  16/41 F   2/2  F2024   490  Tamara Willock             16 1:21:54    15 13:09  2:38   18  2:46   14 15:55   12 0:34:14  29.8   13   50:08   17  0:58   12   51:06   20 0:30:49  6:10   16 1:21:54          
   17  17/41 F   2/3  F4549   472  Gayle Ployer               17 1:22:10    16 13:10  2:38   22  2:56   16 16:06   18 0:34:46  29.3   16   50:52   30  1:16   17   52:07   16 0:30:04  6:01   17 1:22:10          
   18  18/41 F   4/9  F3539   462  Michelle Meacher           18 1:23:04    37 16:13  3:15   35  4:10   37 20:22   21 0:35:30  28.7   27   55:52   22  1:04   29   56:56    5 0:26:08  5:14   18 1:23:04          
   19  19/41 F   2/4  F5559   487  Sandi Wiggins              19 1:25:01    29 14:17  2:52   27  3:22   27 17:38   19 0:34:53  29.2   20   52:31   38  1:40   21   54:10   21 0:30:51  6:11   19 1:25:01          
   20  20/41 F   3/4  F5559   484  Colleen Vanderheide        20 1:25:13    32 14:53  2:59   26  3:07   31 18:00   26 0:37:03  27.5   25   55:03    3  0:34   24   55:37   14 0:29:36  5:56   20 1:25:13          
   21  21/41 F   1/6  F3034   444  Jackie Kay                 21 1:25:32    34 15:18  3:04    8  2:19   26 17:37   22 0:35:41  28.6   21   53:17    1  0:29   20   53:45   24 0:31:47  6:22   21 1:25:32          
   22  22/41 F   3/4  F4044   488  Kim Williamson             22 1:25:37    35 15:44  3:09    7  2:16   30 17:59   30 0:38:00  26.8   30   55:58   10  0:50   28   56:48   11 0:28:50  5:46   22 1:25:37          
   23  23/41 F   6/8  F2529   457  Angela Mathews             23 1:25:52    17 13:23  2:41   21  2:53   17 16:15   16 0:34:27  29.6   14   50:41   32  1:22   15   52:02   31 0:33:50  6:46   23 1:25:52          
   24  24/41 F   5/9  F3539   471  Carol Pilon                24 1:26:33    26 14:01  2:49   25  3:04   19 17:05   11 0:34:07  29.9   18   51:11   28  1:10   18   52:20   32 0:34:14  6:51   24 1:26:33          
   25  25/41 F   7/8  F2529   464  Andrea Mooney              25 1:29:15    30 14:26  2:54   23  3:02   22 17:27   29 0:37:51  26.9   26   55:18   39  2:31   32   57:48   22 0:31:27  6:18   25 1:29:15          
   26  26/41 F   4/4  F5559   403  Melanie Cunningham         26 1:29:19    39 17:03  3:25   28  3:23   38 20:26   23 0:35:49  28.5   31   56:14   31  1:20   31   57:34   23 0:31:46  6:22   26 1:29:19          
   27  27/41 F   3/3  F4549   419  Lori Dalbock               27 1:29:28    22 13:56  2:48   30  3:35   24 17:31   31 0:38:22  26.6   28   55:53    9  0:50   26   56:43   27 0:32:46  6:34   27 1:29:28          
   28  28/41 F   6/9  F3539   410  Kathleen Butterworth       28 1:29:40    31 14:35  2:55   40  5:05   34 19:39   25 0:36:45  27.8   32   56:24    7  0:43   30   57:06   26 0:32:34  6:31   28 1:29:40          
   29  29/41 F   8/8  F2529   428  Amy Geddes                 29 1:30:01    19 13:36  2:44   11  2:25   15 16:01   28 0:37:42  27.1   22   53:43   13  0:52   22   54:34   35 0:35:27  7:06   29 1:30:01          
   30  30/41 F   7/9  F3539   432  Tara Gueulette             30 1:31:03    40 17:10  3:26   29  3:35   39 20:45   27 0:37:07  27.5   33   57:51    8  0:47   34   58:38   25 0:32:26  6:30   30 1:31:03          
   31  31/41 F   2/6  F3034   442  Kumiko Kagita              31 1:31:49     6 12:14  2:27   17  2:44   11 14:58   36 0:41:00  24.9   29   55:57   11  0:50   27   56:47   34 0:35:03  7:01   31 1:31:49          
   32  32/41 F   8/9  F3539   451  Erika Lucas                32 1:33:35    28 14:14  2:51   24  3:02   21 17:16   35 0:40:50  25.0   35   58:05    2  0:32   33   58:37   33 0:34:59  7:00   32 1:33:35          
   33  33/41 F   3/5  F5054   482  Julie Van Soeren           33 1:34:11    11 12:54  2:35   14  2:38   13 15:32   32 0:38:29  26.5   23   54:00   27  1:10   23   55:09   38 0:39:03  7:49   33 1:34:11          
   34  34/41 F   4/4  F4044   481  Marnie Van Der Vliet       34 1:36:10    21 13:45  2:45   32  3:44   23 17:29   24 0:36:34  27.9   24   54:03   37  1:36   25   55:39   41 0:40:32  8:07   34 1:36:10          
   35  35/41 F   3/6  F3034   467  Alisa Novak                35 1:38:26    33 15:05  3:01   39  5:02   35 20:06   39 0:43:51  23.3   39 1:03:57   15  0:55   37 1:04:52   29 0:33:34  6:43   35 1:38:26          
   36  36/41 F   4/6  F3034   431  Tiana Grigoletto           36 1:38:26    18 13:29  2:42   41  6:41   36 20:09   38 0:41:36  24.5   36 1:01:45   41  3:08   38 1:04:52   28 0:33:34  6:43   36 1:38:26          
   37  37/41 F   4/5  F5054   477  Dawn Taylor                37 1:38:26    41 18:25  3:41    9  2:21   40 20:45   37 0:41:02  24.9   37 1:01:47   16  0:57   36 1:02:43   36 0:35:44  7:09   37 1:38:26          
   38  38/41 F   5/5  F5054   441  Tammy Jones                38 1:39:48    23 13:57  2:48   34  3:47   28 17:44   33 0:40:16  25.3   34   57:59   36  1:33   35   59:31   39 0:40:17  8:04   38 1:39:48          
   39  39/41 F   5/6  F3034   401  Jana Asman                 39 1:40:27    38 16:37  3:20   38  4:54   41 21:30   34 0:40:20  25.3   38 1:01:49   40  3:03   39 1:04:52   30 0:33:35  6:43   39 1:40:27     2:00 
   40  40/41 F   9/9  F3539   405  Stacey Berry               40 1:42:36    36 15:45  3:09   16  2:42   32 18:26   40 0:46:10  22.1   40 1:04:36   18  0:59   40 1:05:35   37 0:37:02  7:25   40 1:42:36          
   41  41/41 F   6/6  F3034   408  Sharon Burdge              41 1:48:36    27 14:06  2:50   37  4:50   33 18:55   41 0:47:43  21.4   41 1:06:38   35  1:32   41 1:08:09   40 0:40:27  8:06   41 1:48:36          
_____ ________  ___________  ____  ________________________  ___________   _________ _____  _________  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  _________  ___________  ___________ _____  ___________  _______

Return to the Subaru West Coast Triathlon Series Home Page
Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page