Harbour City Half Marathon
                                                      Sunday September 11, 2005

Results by Race Headquarters - Darcy Locke 


      FINAL OVERALL Results  (NET TIMES)

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/134  M   1/10   M2029   1:05:22  5:00   363  Jeremiah Ziak       Vancouver,BC
    2    2/134  M   2/10   M2029   1:05:26  5:00   311  Steve Osaduik       Nanaimo,BC
    3    3/134  M   1/45   M3039   1:09:58  5:21   313  Nik Southwell       Victoria,BC
    4    4/134  M   2/45   M3039   1:13:11  5:35   327  Stefan Jakobsen     Nanaimo,BC
    5    5/134  M   3/45   M3039   1:14:23  5:41    55  Mark Cryderman      Campbell River,BC
    6    6/134  M   4/45   M3039   1:15:09  5:44   337  John Grabher        Nanaimo,BC
    7    7/134  M   5/45   M3039   1:15:57  5:48    35  Royd Burkart        Courtenay,BC
    8    8/134  M   6/45   M3039   1:18:22  5:59   256  Paul Slaymaker      Coquitlam,BC
    9    9/134  M   1/39   M4049   1:18:50  6:01   383  David DePasquale    Nanaimo,BC
   10    1/138  F   1/67   F3039   1:19:07  6:03   339  Tina Connelly       Port Coquitlam,BC
   11   10/134  M   7/45   M3039   1:19:21  6:04   326  John Loewen         Nanaimo,BC
   12   11/134  M   8/45   M3039   1:20:14  6:08   378  Allan Boos          Victoria,BC
   13   12/134  M   1/2    M--20   1:20:37  6:09   113  Graeme Hill         Nanaimo,BC
   14   13/134  M   9/45   M3039   1:20:54  6:11   290  Harlan Wright       Nanaimo,BC
   15   14/134  M   3/10   M2029   1:23:00  6:20    41  Zeke Cabell         Victoria,BC
   16   15/134  M  10/45   M3039   1:23:08  6:21    68  Corey Dowling       Campbell River,BC
   17    2/138  F   2/67   F3039   1:23:42  6:24   306  Carla Dunn          Parksville,BC
   18   16/134  M   1/32   M5059   1:24:41  6:28   310  Brian MacDonald     Nanaimo,BC
   19   17/134  M  11/45   M3039   1:24:46  6:28   124  Mike James          Nanaimo,BC
   20    3/138  F   3/67   F3039   1:25:05  6:30   354  Darcie Montgomery   North Vancouver,BC
   21   18/134  M   2/39   M4049   1:26:24  6:36    54  Wayne Crowe         Comox,BC
   22   19/134  M  12/45   M3039   1:26:49  6:38   308  Simon Weber         Nanaimo,BC
   23   20/134  M  13/45   M3039   1:27:16  6:40    39  Monti Burtini       Nanaimo,BC
   24   21/134  M   2/32   M5059   1:27:17  6:40   276  Stephen White       North Vancouver,BC
   25   22/134  M  14/45   M3039   1:28:34  6:46   325  Dan Bodden          Comox,BC
   26   23/134  M  15/45   M3039   1:29:05  6:48   238  Sean Rogers         Vancouver,BC
   27   24/134  M   4/10   M2029   1:29:08  6:48   294  Brian Hawes         Vernon,BC
   28   25/134  M   5/10   M2029   1:29:17  6:49   246  Graham Scott        Vancouver,BC
   29   26/134  M  16/45   M3039   1:29:33  6:50    86  Darren Frey         Nanaimo,BC
   30   27/134  M   3/32   M5059   1:30:27  6:54   260  Duncan Stewart      Denman Island,BC
   31   28/134  M   4/32   M5059   1:30:51  6:56   353  David Shearer       Nanaimo,BC
   32   29/134  M  17/45   M3039   1:30:52  6:56   331  Michael Folkes      Nanaimo,BC
   33   30/134  M   3/39   M4049   1:30:57  6:57   349  Robert Posritske    Nanaimo,BC
   34   31/134  M   4/39   M4049   1:31:05  6:57   177  Don Moffatt         Victoria,BC
   35   32/134  M  18/45   M3039   1:31:27  6:59   197  Will Pakosz         Campbell River,BC
   36    4/138  F   4/67   F3039   1:31:29  6:59   320  Kristi Dobson       Port Alberni,BC
   37   33/134  M  19/45   M3039   1:32:22  7:03   335  Charlie Coleman     Cowichan Bay,BC
   38   34/134  M  20/45   M3039   1:32:45  7:05   220  Carsten Rathsack    Vancouver,BC
   39   35/134  M   5/32   M5059   1:32:57  7:06   334  Dale Gladman        Mill Bay,BC
   40    5/138  F   5/67   F3039   1:33:23  7:08   379  Tammy Kovaluk-Boos  Victoria,BC
   41   36/134  M   5/39   M4049   1:33:28  7:08   365  Harry Veller        Nanaimo,BC
   42   37/134  M   6/39   M4049   1:33:42  7:09   999  Rob Saunders        Nanaimo,BC
   43   38/134  M   6/32   M5059   1:33:43  7:09   324  Mark Simpson        Nanaimo,BC
   44   39/134  M  21/45   M3039   1:34:15  7:12    23  Jon Bird            Nanaimo,BC
   45   40/134  M   7/32   M5059   1:34:25  7:13    14  Nicholas Bassett    Nanaimo,BC
   46   41/134  M   7/39   M4049   1:34:27  7:13    60  Barry Darby         Nanaimo,BC
   47   42/134  M   8/32   M5059   1:34:35  7:13   348  Dan Harvey          Lake Mills,BC
   48   43/134  M   8/39   M4049   1:34:36  7:13   291  Ken Wright          Campbell River,BC
   49   44/134  M   9/32   M5059   1:34:47  7:14   346  Alan Murray         Merville,BC
   50   45/134  M  22/45   M3039   1:37:20  7:26   147  Stephen Lam         Nanaimo,BC
   51   46/134  M   9/39   M4049   1:37:22  7:26    65  Dale Desrochers     Nanaimo,BC
   52   47/134  M  23/45   M3039   1:37:28  7:27   342  Troy Rudderham      Nanaimo,BC
   53   48/134  M  10/39   M4049   1:37:28  7:27   206  Ross Pettit         Nanaimo,BC
   54    6/138  F   6/67   F3039   1:37:34  7:27    82  Lisa Frazer         Nanaimo,BC
   55   49/134  M  11/39   M4049   1:37:45  7:28    67  Adam deTurberville  Ladysmith,BC
   56   50/134  M  12/39   M4049   1:37:48  7:28   243  Greg Sabo           Qualicum Beach,BC
   57   51/134  M  13/39   M4049   1:37:48  7:28   262  Brian Tassell       Lantzville,BC
   58   52/134  M  24/45   M3039   1:37:55  7:29   344  Gavin Fletcher      Nanaimo,BC
   59   53/134  M  10/32   M5059   1:38:22  7:31   142  Ed Kroeger          Nanaimo,BC
   60   54/134  M  25/45   M3039   1:39:00  7:34   259  Geoff Steel         Nanaimo,BC
   61    7/138  F   7/67   F3039   1:39:15  7:35    93  Holly Gibson        Nanaimo,BC
   62   55/134  M  11/32   M5059   1:39:36  7:36    92  Dominic Gerelle     North Vancouver,BC
   63   56/134  M  26/45   M3039   1:40:00  7:38   304  Rob Ciarniello      Ladysmith,BC
   64   57/134  M  14/39   M4049   1:40:01  7:38    75  David Dutton        Nanaimo,BC
   65   58/134  M  27/45   M3039   1:40:02  7:38   345  Kurt Feschuk        Nanaimo,BC
   66    8/138  F   1/35   F4049   1:40:06  7:39   267  Yvonne Visser       Nanaimo,BC
   67   59/134  M  12/32   M5059   1:40:17  7:39   330  Pete Oud            Nanaimo,BC
   68   60/134  M  28/45   M3039   1:40:23  7:40    18  Peter Berende       Little Cayman,
   69    9/138  F   2/35   F4049   1:40:27  7:40   186  Patti-Jean Naylor   Victoria,BC
   70   61/134  M   2/2    M--20   1:40:36  7:41   120  Matthew Howie       Victoria,BC
   71   10/138  F   1/15   F5059   1:40:36  7:41   196  Janet Oxler         Nanaimo,BC
   72   11/138  F   3/35   F4049   1:40:57  7:43    33  Chris Brower        Ladysmith,BC
   73   62/134  M   6/10   M2029   1:41:42  7:46   578  John Higgin         Nanaimo,BC
   74   12/138  F   8/67   F3039   1:42:12  7:48   102  Julie Greenhill     Nanaimo,BC
   75   63/134  M  13/32   M5059   1:42:16  7:49   205  Don Petrie          Nanoose Bay,BC
   76   13/138  F   1/19   F2029   1:42:31  7:50   126  Nikki Jenny         Victoria,BC
   77   64/134  M  29/45   M3039   1:42:38  7:50    52  Paul Cripps         North Vancouver,BC
   78   65/134  M  14/32   M5059   1:42:41  7:50    79  Brian Foley         Nanaimo,BC
   79   66/134  M  15/32   M5059   1:43:14  7:53   227  John Riendl         Nanaimo,BC
   80   67/134  M  30/45   M3039   1:43:30  7:54   271  Russell Watson      Nanaimo,BC
   81   14/138  F   9/67   F3039   1:43:36  7:55   338  Leah Paziuk         Nanaimo,BC
   82   68/134  M   7/10   M2029   1:43:42  7:55   223  Sean Reilly         Nanoose Bay,BC
   83   15/138  F   4/35   F4049   1:44:06  7:57   302  Barb Propp          Nanaimo,BC
   84   16/138  F   5/35   F4049   1:44:32  7:59   240  Janice Ross         Nanaimo,BC
   85   17/138  F  10/67   F3039   1:44:32  7:59   322  Kathy Grabher       Nanaimo,BC
   86   69/134  M  31/45   M3039   1:44:32  7:59   347  Eric Matheson       Nanaimo,BC
   87   18/138  F   2/19   F2029   1:44:36  7:59   195  Deanne Orrell       Nanaimo,BC
   88   19/138  F  11/67   F3039   1:44:38  7:59   355  Terence Miranda     Nanaimo,BC
   89   70/134  M  16/32   M5059   1:44:45  8:00   269  Doug Watson         Nanaimo,BC
   90   71/134  M  15/39   M4049   1:44:52  8:00   312  Michael O'Donnell   Nanaimo,BC
   91   72/134  M  16/39   M4049   1:44:54  8:01   315  Doug Panton         Nanaimo,BC
   92   73/134  M  17/32   M5059   1:45:07  8:02    71  John Durkin         Nanaimo,BC
   93   20/138  F   6/35   F4049   1:45:08  8:02   323  Kathy Barber        Nanoose,BC
   94   74/134  M   8/10   M2029   1:45:22  8:03   321  Dave Shillabeer     Nanaimo,BC
   95   75/134  M  17/39   M4049   1:45:26  8:03   254  Wade Simmons        Duncan,BC
   96   76/134  M  32/45   M3039   1:45:33  8:04   284  Kent Williamson     Nanaimo,BC
   97   77/134  M  18/39   M4049   1:45:37  8:04   303  Norm Laidlaw        Nanaimo,BC
   98   21/138  F  12/67   F3039   1:45:40  8:04   359  Cheryl Eldridge     Courtenay,BC
   99   22/138  F   7/35   F4049   1:45:50  8:05   152  Lynn Lueke          Nanoose Bay,BC
  100   23/138  F   8/35   F4049   1:45:51  8:05   119  Inge Hornby         Nanaimo,BC
  101   78/134  M  18/32   M5059   1:45:52  8:05    78  Bruce Fairweather   Penticton,BC
  102   79/134  M  19/32   M5059   1:46:00  8:06   158  Larry Martens       Nanaimo,BC
  103   80/134  M   1/6    M6069   1:46:03  8:06    11  Garth Ball          Qualicum Beach,BC
  104   24/138  F  13/67   F3039   1:46:21  8:07   110  Nancy Henry         Ladysmith,BC
  105   25/138  F  14/67   F3039   1:46:27  8:08   280  Karen Whittemore    Coquitlam,BC
  106   26/138  F   9/35   F4049   1:46:37  8:08   261  Margaret Symon      Shawnigan Lake,BC
  107   27/138  F  15/67   F3039   1:46:47  8:09   176  Alison Mitchell     Port McNeill,BC
  108   81/134  M  20/32   M5059   1:47:00  8:10   358  Harvey Rogers       Port Alberni,BC
  109   82/134  M  19/39   M4049   1:47:08  8:11   213  David Powell        Nanaimo,BC
  110   83/134  M  33/45   M3039   1:47:11  8:11   127  Shawn Jensen        Nanaimo,BC
  111   28/138  F  16/67   F3039   1:47:48  8:14     6  Kerri Andrews       Nanaimo,BC
  112   29/138  F  10/35   F4049   1:48:06  8:15   283  Carolyn Wilkie      Port Alberni,BC
  113   30/138  F  17/67   F3039   1:48:17  8:16   106  Tanya Harmon        Courtenay,BC
  114   31/138  F  11/35   F4049   1:48:27  8:17   192  Sydney O'Toole      Ladysmith,BC
  115   84/134  M   2/6    M6069   1:48:45  8:18   281  Henry Wiebe         Nanaimo,BC
  116   85/134  M  34/45   M3039   1:48:51  8:19    97  Glen Gorgichuk      Osaka,
  117   32/138  F  12/35   F4049   1:48:52  8:19   209  Lorna Potts         Gabriola Island,BC
  118   86/134  M  20/39   M4049   1:49:06  8:20   129  Robert Johnston     Victoria,BC
  119   87/134  M  35/45   M3039   1:49:11  8:20   264  Mike Thibodeau      Nanaimo,BC
  120   33/138  F  13/35   F4049   1:49:16  8:21   245  Linda Scobbie       Port Alberni,BC
  121   88/134  M  36/45   M3039   1:49:22  8:21   219  Ted Radstake        Nanaimo,BC
  122   89/134  M  21/39   M4049   1:49:34  8:22   183  Kelly Myhre         Nanaimo,BC
  123   34/138  F  18/67   F3039   1:49:37  8:22   107  Donna Hartford      Campbell River,BC
  124   90/134  M  22/39   M4049   1:49:56  8:24    31  Paul Brandl         Port Alberni,BC
  125   35/138  F  19/67   F3039   1:50:12  8:25   253  Helia Sillem        Nanaimo,BC
  126   36/138  F  14/35   F4049   1:50:14  8:25   300  Leanne Taylor       Port Alberni,BC
  127   37/138  F  20/67   F3039   1:50:19  8:25    72  Kim Dutcyvich       Port McNeill,BC
  128   91/134  M  23/39   M4049   1:50:32  8:26   356  Steve Decoste       Vancouver,BC
  129   92/134  M  24/39   M4049   1:50:32  8:26   357  Jonathan Merrifield Gabriola,BC
  130   93/134  M  37/45   M3039   1:50:44  8:27   151  Kirk Lewis          Victoria,BC
  131   94/134  M  25/39   M4049   1:50:55  8:28   328  Clive Stocks        Nanaimo,BC
  132   95/134  M  38/45   M3039   1:50:56  8:28   250  Steve Shears        Courtenay,BC
  133   38/138  F   3/19   F2029   1:51:16  8:30   385  Carla Briggs        Nanaimo,BC
  134   39/138  F   4/19   F2029   1:51:17  8:30   188  Yolanta Nelson      Coquitlam,BC
  135   96/134  M  26/39   M4049   1:51:18  8:30   239  B Roscoe            Nanaimo,BC
  136   40/138  F  21/67   F3039   1:51:29  8:31   382  Kim Saywell         Nanaimo,BC
  137   41/138  F   5/19   F2029   1:51:31  8:31   316  Tonia Leronowich    Coombs,BC
  138   42/138  F  22/67   F3039   1:51:43  8:32   247  Jackie Sharp        Port Alberni,BC
  139   43/138  F  15/35   F4049   1:51:48  8:32   130  Carole Jones        Ladysmith,BC
  140   97/134  M  27/39   M4049   1:51:53  8:33    19  Alex Berlinsette    Nanaimo,BC
  141   44/138  F   6/19   F2029   1:52:13  8:34   231  Brie Robertshaw     Nanaimo,BC
  142   45/138  F   2/15   F5059   1:52:14  8:34   278  Sandra Whiting      Duncan,BC
  143   46/138  F   7/19   F2029   1:52:24  8:35   241  Sheena Ryan         Nanaimo,BC
  144   98/134  M  39/45   M3039   1:52:28  8:35   318  Jason Davies        Qualicum Beach,BC
  145   99/134  M  40/45   M3039   1:52:39  8:36   128  Richard Johnston    Nanaimo,BC
  146   47/138  F  16/35   F4049   1:52:45  8:36    84  Yvonne French       North Vancouver,BC
  147   48/138  F  17/35   F4049   1:52:57  8:37   341  Sandra Logan        Port McNeill,BC
  148  100/134  M  28/39   M4049   1:52:58  8:38   198  Ross Palfery        Nanaimo,BC
  149  101/134  M  29/39   M4049   1:52:59  8:38   301  Alex Taylor         Port Alberni,BC
  150  102/134  M  21/32   M5059   1:53:03  8:38   121  Dan Hudson          Nanaimo,BC
  151   49/138  F  23/67   F3039   1:53:37  8:40    94  Deanna Gilson       Nanaimo,BC
  152   50/138  F  24/67   F3039   1:53:38  8:41    76  Debbie Epps         Nanaimo,BC
  153  103/134  M  30/39   M4049   1:53:44  8:41   384  Patrick Johnson     Vancouver,BC
  154  104/134  M  22/32   M5059   1:53:45  8:41   179  Chris Morrison      Port Alberni,BC
  155  105/134  M  23/32   M5059   1:53:55  8:42    30  Wayne Boyce         Comox,BC
  156   51/138  F  25/67   F3039   1:54:09  8:43   249  Claire Shaw         Nanaimo,BC
  157   52/138  F  26/67   F3039   1:54:09  8:43    38  Sarah Burrell       Cumberland,BC
  158  106/134  M  24/32   M5059   1:54:44  8:46   136  Barry Kegler        Campbell River,BC
  159  107/134  M  25/32   M5059   1:55:56  8:51   292  Wayne Wurtz         Parksville,BC
  160  108/134  M  41/45   M3039   1:55:58  8:51   309  Dale Lindsay        Nanaimo,BC
  161   53/138  F   1/2    F--20   1:56:15  8:53   307  Kim Benson          Nanaimo,BC
  162  109/134  M  31/39   M4049   1:56:20  8:53    57  Michael Dailey      Duncan,BC
  163   54/138  F  27/67   F3039   1:56:23  8:53   225  Rachelle Rice       Nanaimo,BC
  164   55/138  F  28/67   F3039   1:56:23  8:53    58  Violet Dancy        Nanaimo,BC
  165   56/138  F  29/67   F3039   1:56:25  8:53    70  Leah Dumaine        Nanaimo,BC
  166   57/138  F  30/67   F3039   1:56:25  8:53   100  Traci Graf          Cassidy,BC
  167   58/138  F  31/67   F3039   1:56:55  8:56    61  Kim Dawson          Nanaimo,BC
  168   59/138  F  32/67   F3039   1:57:10  8:57    49  Heather Cooper      Nanaimo,BC
  169   60/138  F  33/67   F3039   1:57:14  8:57   351  Tanya Peace         Nanaimo,BC
  170   61/138  F   3/15   F5059   1:57:18  8:57    90  Deb Gabol           Nanaimo,BC
  171   62/138  F  34/67   F3039   1:57:21  8:58   352  Tracey Rafuse       Nanaimo,BC
  172   63/138  F  35/67   F3039   1:57:22  8:58   141  Christine Koyanagi  Vancouver,BC
  173   64/138  F  36/67   F3039   1:57:23  8:58   266  Gina Villares       Vancouver,BC
  174  110/134  M  32/39   M4049   1:57:42  8:59   167  Jim McIvor          Nanaimo,BC
  175   65/138  F  37/67   F3039   1:57:43  8:59   340  Sarah Hall          Nanaimo,BC
  176   66/138  F  38/67   F3039   1:57:45  8:59   252  Clarice Siempelkamp Nanaimo,BC
  177  111/134  M  33/39   M4049   1:57:46  8:59   149  John Lawlor         Nanaimo,BC
  178  112/134  M  42/45   M3039   1:57:55  9:00    96  Steven Goodman      Maple Ridge,BC
  179  113/134  M  26/32   M5059   1:58:18  9:02   216  Hugh Proctor        Lantzville,BC
  180   67/138  F   4/15   F5059   1:58:24  9:02   272  Monica Watt         Duncan,BC
  181   68/138  F   5/15   F5059   1:58:36  9:03   159  Diana Mason         Nanaimo,BC
  182   69/138  F  18/35   F4049   1:58:40  9:04    59  Laurel Dandeno      Parksville,BC
  183  114/134  M  27/32   M5059   1:58:52  9:04   191  William O'Malley    Maple Ridge,BC
  184  115/134  M   9/10   M2029   1:59:18  9:06   333  Scott Brehaut       Powell River,BC
  185  116/134  M   3/6    M6069   1:59:30  9:07   282  Lorne Wiggins       Lantzville,BC
  186   70/138  F  19/35   F4049   1:59:36  9:08   319  Monique Beauchamp   Nanaimo,BC
  187   71/138  F  39/67   F3039   2:00:01  9:10   350  Carol Clay          Nanaimo,BC
  188  117/134  M  34/39   M4049   2:00:04  9:10   317  Scott Ferguson      Nanaimo,BC
  189  118/134  M  35/39   M4049   2:00:18  9:11    83  Lorne Freedman      Nanaimo,BC
  190   72/138  F  20/35   F4049   2:01:08  9:15    15  Christine Baulcomb  Parksville,BC
  191  119/134  M  28/32   M5059   2:01:28  9:16   381  Mike Brophy         Nanaimo,BC
  192  120/134  M  36/39   M4049   2:01:35  9:17   190  Stephen O'Brian     Nanaimo,BC
  193   73/138  F  40/67   F3039   2:01:44  9:18   235  Joanne Robertson    Nanaimo,BC
  194   74/138  F   6/15   F5059   2:01:44  9:18   277  Patti Whitehouse    Nanaimo,BC
  195   75/138  F   7/15   F5059   2:01:50  9:18    25  Sandie Bissessur    Nanaimo,BC
  196   76/138  F  41/67   F3039   2:01:59  9:19   221  Wendy Ravai         Port McNeill,BC
  197   77/138  F  21/35   F4049   2:03:07  9:24   154  Dale Luxford        Nanaimo,BC
  198  121/134  M   4/6    M6069   2:03:08  9:24    44  Barry Carr          Parksville,BC
  199   78/138  F  22/35   F4049   2:03:12  9:24    74  Cindy Dutton        Nanaimo,BC
  200  122/134  M   5/6    M6069   2:03:18  9:25   156  Bill MacDonnell     Nanaimo,BC
  201   79/138  F  42/67   F3039   2:03:21  9:25   114  Valerie Hobbs       Nanaimo,BC
  202   80/138  F  43/67   F3039   2:03:40  9:26   148  Jamie Lawlor        Nanaimo,BC
  203   81/138  F  44/67   F3039   2:04:09  9:29   215  Nicole Proch        Parksville,BC
  204   82/138  F   8/19   F2029   2:04:09  9:29     9  Sophia Aristou      Nanoose Bay,BC
  205   83/138  F  45/67   F3039   2:04:31  9:30    47  Kelly Compton       Nanaimo,BC
  206   84/138  F  46/67   F3039   2:04:31  9:30   123  Jennifer Jackson    Nanaimo,BC
  207   85/138  F   9/19   F2029   2:04:57  9:32    42  Chelsea Calder      Nanaimo,BC
  208  123/134  M  29/32   M5059   2:05:00  9:33   164  Peter McDonald      Ladysmith,BC
  209   86/138  F  47/67   F3039   2:05:13  9:34   122  Tracey Hunter       Nanaimo,BC
  210   87/138  F  10/19   F2029   2:05:34  9:35   203  Rhonda Percevault   Lantzville,BC
  211   88/138  F  23/35   F4049   2:05:49  9:36   187  Brenda Nelson       Nanaimo,BC
  212   89/138  F  11/19   F2029   2:06:05  9:38   332  Mercede Broomfield  Nanaimo,BC
  213   90/138  F  48/67   F3039   2:06:06  9:38   115  Sharon Hobenshield  Nanoose Bay,BC
  214  124/134  M  43/45   M3039   2:06:17  9:38   298  Damian White        Qualicum Beach,BC
  215   91/138  F  49/67   F3039   2:06:17  9:38   297  Delayne White       Qualicum Beach,BC
  216   92/138  F  24/35   F4049   2:06:26  9:39    62  Donna De BellefeuillNanaimo,BC
  217   93/138  F  50/67   F3039   2:06:30  9:39    87  Lisa Frey           Nanaimo,BC
  218  125/134  M  44/45   M3039   2:06:56  9:41   380  Darren Marshal      Nanaimo,BC
  219   94/138  F  25/35   F4049   2:07:05  9:42   289  Cathy Wright        Campbell River,BC
  220   95/138  F  26/35   F4049   2:07:17  9:43   146  Leona Kyrytow       Nanaimo,BC
  221   96/138  F   8/15   F5059   2:07:24  9:44    45  Nancy Clarkson      Port Moody,BC
  222   97/138  F  27/35   F4049   2:07:31  9:44    89  Marilyn Funk        Nanaimo,BC
  223   98/138  F  51/67   F3039   2:07:32  9:44   143  Cindy Kruger        Nanaimo,BC
  224   99/138  F  52/67   F3039   2:07:50  9:46   263  Debbie Taylor       Barriere,BC
  225  100/138  F  12/19   F2029   2:08:05  9:47   233  Holly Robertshaw    Nanaimo,BC
  226  101/138  F   9/15   F5059   2:08:38  9:49   265  Bonnie Tolley       Ladysmith,BC
  227  126/134  M  30/32   M5059   2:09:37  9:54    34  Carl Buchanan       Nanaimo,BC
  228  127/134  M  37/39   M4049   2:09:38  9:54   105  Robert Hamlyn       Nanaimo,BC
  229  102/138  F  10/15   F5059   2:09:54  9:55    64  Jeanne Dolman       Penticton,BC
  230  128/134  M  38/39   M4049   2:10:04  9:56    51  Rick Craig          Nanaimo,BC
  231  103/138  F  53/67   F3039   2:10:14  9:57   361  Corinne Labas       Nanaimo,BC
  232  104/138  F  54/67   F3039   2:10:14  9:57   360  Paige Foster        Nanaimo,BC
  233  105/138  F  55/67   F3039   2:10:22  9:57    73  Leslie Dutcyvich    Port McNeill,BC
  234  106/138  F  11/15   F5059   2:10:58 10:00   208  Jacinthe(Jac PoirierCampbellriver,BC
  235  107/138  F  28/35   F4049   2:11:07 10:01   218  Mieke Quinn         Ladysmith,BC
  236  108/138  F  56/67   F3039   2:12:05 10:05   138  Dianna King         Nanaimo,BC
  237  109/138  F  29/35   F4049   2:12:52 10:09   168  Julie McIvor        Nanaimo,BC
  238  110/138  F  13/19   F2029   2:12:52 10:09    36  Kimberly Burnett    Nanaimo,BC
  239  129/134  M   6/6    M6069   2:13:29 10:11   296  Dieter Bloedorn     Lantzville,BC
  240  111/138  F  57/67   F3039   2:15:51 10:22   137  Rachael Kells       Vancouver,BC
  241  112/138  F  30/35   F4049   2:16:12 10:24   229  Marilyn Riendl      Nanaimo,BC
  242  113/138  F  12/15   F5059   2:16:34 10:25    80  Jan Foley           Nanaimo,BC
  243  114/138  F  58/67   F3039   2:17:15 10:29   112  Rhea Hewitson       Nanaimo,BC
  244  115/138  F  31/35   F4049   2:17:16 10:29   222  Lois Redwood        Nanaimo,BC
  245  116/138  F  59/67   F3039   2:17:56 10:32   329  Jessica Marshall    Ladysmith,BC
  246  130/134  M  31/32   M5059   2:19:11 10:37   286  Gordon Witham       Nanaimo,BC
  247  131/134  M  39/39   M4049   2:20:48 10:45   210  Fabian Poulin       Nanaimo,BC
  248  117/138  F  32/35   F4049   2:21:02 10:46   295  Bev Voight          Nanaimo,BC
  249  118/138  F  60/67   F3039   2:21:27 10:48   132  Nicola Jones        Nanaimo,BC
  250  119/138  F  13/15   F5059   2:21:28 10:48   165  Joan McGuire        Lantzville,BC
  251  120/138  F  61/67   F3039   2:21:36 10:49   108  Monika Hassan       Courtenay,BC
  252  121/138  F   2/2    F--20   2:21:58 10:50    63  Sophie Delisle      Nanaimo,BC
  253  132/134  M  32/32   M5059   2:22:13 10:51    77  Robert Ewen         Etobicoke,ON
  254  122/138  F  14/19   F2029   2:22:25 10:52    48  Maureen Connelly    Victoria,BC
  255  123/138  F  62/67   F3039   2:22:51 10:54   155  Tammy MacDonald     Nanaimo,BC
  256  133/134  M  10/10   M2029   2:23:05 10:55    40  CJ Butcher          Nanaimo,BC
  257  124/138  F  15/19   F2029   2:23:15 10:56   171  Lesley Merkel       Nanaimo,BC
  258  125/138  F  63/67   F3039   2:24:17 11:01   305  Anita Wilson        Nanaimo,BC
  259  126/138  F  64/67   F3039   2:24:31 11:02    69  Carrie - Ann Dugan  Nanaimo,BC
  260  127/138  F  16/19   F2029   2:25:40 11:07    21  Erin Berukoff       Nanaimo,BC
  261  128/138  F  33/35   F4049   2:25:47 11:08   343  Carmelina FratpietroNanaimo,BC
  262  129/138  F  17/19   F2029   2:29:12 11:23   182  Andrea Murphy       Nanaimo,BC
  263  130/138  F  18/19   F2029   2:32:02 11:36    29  Blaire Bourcier     Nanaimo,BC
  264  131/138  F  65/67   F3039   2:35:53 11:54   194  Georgia Oldfield    Nanaimo,BC
  265  132/138  F  14/15   F5059   2:42:52 12:26   288  Pat Work            Nanaimo,BC
  266  133/138  F  19/19   F2029   2:43:19 12:28   287  Christine Work      Nanaimo,BC
  267  134/138  F  34/35   F4049   2:44:00 12:31    22  Terisa Bilton       Nanaimo,BC
  268  135/138  F  66/67   F3039   2:46:50 12:44    32  Anne-Marie Brayden  Nanaimo,BC
  269  136/138  F  67/67   F3039   2:53:01 13:12   285  Cheryl Wilson       Nanaimo,BC
  270  137/138  F  35/35   F4049   3:01:49 13:53   244  Jan Scheuerman      Comox,BC
  271  134/134  M  45/45   M3039   3:02:43 13:57   226  Alan Richardson     Lantzville,BC
  272  138/138  F  15/15   F5059   3:02:43 13:57   169  Joanne McLeod       Courtenay,BC

return to the Race Headquarters Home Page