4X10K CORPORATE CHALLENGE

90 employees


   1. Aqua Terra  3:18:45 [43:59 50:45 51:11 52:50]
          Colin Green, Sharla Howard, Scott Brazeau, David Vanderkley

   2. Alliance Pipeline  3:22:43 [48:07 50:34 51:04 52:58]
          James Lordon, Paula Pearson, Rick Masters, Robin Shewan

   3. Canada Post  3:24:10 [46:26 46:32 51:05 1:00:07]
          Randy McElroy, Greg Holmes, Patrick Leclair, Lisa Clack

   4. Focus Intergrated Solutions  3:27:37 [47:00 48:43 51:06 1:00:48]
          Kevin Ludbrook, Dave Harker, Dennis Ludbrook, Phil Keyes

   5. Blast Adventures Ltd.  3:38:19 [47:37 56:03 56:06 58:33]
          Grant Sharam, Astrid Heidenreich, Raymond Boiger, Kirstine Bartram

   6. Vision Quest Windelectric  3:48:03 [52:34 53:19 58:12 1:03:58]
          Shasta Kadonaga, Joe Miller, Robert Campbell, Theresa Howland

   7. Grant Thornton  4:00:55 [54:25 55:14 1:04:31 1:06:45]
          Florence MacKey, Jennifer Biegler, Faisal Alimohd, Jason Baker

   8. Hudson & Company LLP Team 2  4:02:29 [49:38 57:49 1:05:29 1:09:33]
          Gerard Hynes, Zacharie Magnan, Kaitlyn Didsbury, Lorraine Walker

   9. P.M.A. #2  4:03:40 [44:37 57:03 1:11:00 1:11:00]
          Mike Wieninger, Andreas Brunthaler, Meredith Simon, Roland Mischke

  10. Patti Proctor & Assoc. Inc.  4:03:49 [54:11 1:00:19 1:01:29 1:07:50]
          Brooke Marokus, Michelle Volden, Kristin Marokus, Patti Proctor

  11. Company 5  4:05:49 [45:12 49:16 1:06:51 1:24:30]
          Rick Charland, Jeff Fisher, Dana Young, Laurie Trimble-Ashley

  12. Measurement & Controls Ltd. Team 2  4:07:37 [51:48 1:04:04 1:04:40 1:07:05]
          Patrick Moland, Darren Moncrieff, Tracy Moland, Shannon Moncrieff

  13. Hudson & Company LLP Team 3  4:08:23 [43:54 52:07 1:16:11 1:16:11]
          Jonathan Winn, Jim Scott, Glory Jacklin, Glory Jacklin

  14. Online Business Systems  4:09:09 [50:32 1:01:38 1:04:04 1:12:55]
          Isaac Voth, Barb Clarke, Joe Schaab, Brandie Walker

  15. Company 2  4:09:37 [50:59 56:56 59:46 1:21:56]
          Stephen Marsters, Alice Ward, Harold Banks, Geri Spring

  16. Luna Clark Taniguchi  4:10:04 [1:00:00 1:00:13 1:03:51 1:06:00]
          Mason Nicoll, Jan MacLellan, Tyson Schmidt, Don Taniguchi

  17. Company 4  4:23:16 [42:43 58:14 1:01:42 1:40:37]
          Maurice Smith, Tony Poblete, Shaun Polczer, Jennifer Faszer

  18. Windchill Factor  4:24:49 [1:00:55 1:00:59 1:11:27 1:11:28]
          Nicola Chappel, Bruce MacEachern, Lee Deibert, Carol Collinge

  19. Measurement & Controls Ltd. Team 1  4:28:11 [57:27 1:06:11 1:07:07 1:17:26]
          Dallas Copp, Randy Ramessar, Debbie Begg, Paul Higgins

  20. P.M.A. #1  4:28:35 [1:07:08 1:07:09 1:07:09 1:07:09]
          Bernie Pearson, Kelly Body, Laurie-Lynn Caron, Tony Perri

  21. Company 3  4:29:58 [46:23 52:16 1:25:39 1:25:40]
          Katherine Reiffenstein, Brett Code, Emily Laidlaw, Renee Miller

  22. Hudson & Company LLP Team 1  4:31:22 [57:46 1:07:08 1:09:34 1:16:54]
          Knox Davidson, Christine Hillen, Ronda Shepherd, Andrew Basi

  23. DB Mason  4:35:24 [55:45 1:04:18 1:14:16 1:21:05]
          Neil Wittman, Peter McIntyre, David Wilkins, Blair Mason

  24. DC Energy Services  4:38:35 [58:53 1:10:49 1:14:03 1:14:50]
          Amy Trombley, Marty Ray, Deanne Newman, Ross Trombley


91-150 employees


   1. Longview Systems Corp. Team 1  3:58:07 [46:52 56:45 1:05:17 1:09:13]
          Simon Graham, Leanne Mitchell, Denise Sotile, Jason Hastie

   2. Longview Systems Corp. Team 2  4:05:28 [57:31 59:22 59:23 1:09:12]
          Joanne Major, Maria Irwin, Sam Withey, Gina Thornton


151-300 employees


   1. WYETH Canada  3:37:50 [47:37 54:51 57:20 58:02]
          Christopher Todd, Rodney Miller, Darren Brown, Craig Hess


301-700 employees


   1. Metafore  4:06:52 [59:28 59:29 1:01:32 1:06:23]
          Alastair Moody, Jamie Turner, David Botterill, Doug Robertson


701+ employees


   1. IBM Team 1  2:59:19 [39:28 45:02 46:52 47:57]
          Mark Stevens, Lawson Findlay, Kevin Fauchon, Steve MacKey

   2. Aspen Technology Inc.  3:00:50 [42:27 45:33 45:36 47:14]
          Hernan Rodera, John Grappolini, Ian Gordon, Mohammad Rahbar

   3. IBM Team 2  3:30:59 [50:40 53:06 53:36 53:37]
          Ruth Coleman, Aimee Zimaro, Melanie Jantzie, Margot Theriault

   4. Nexen Marketing  3:46:50 [50:03 57:16 59:09 1:00:22]
          Murray Morrell, Dominic Proctor, Dave Craig, Ken Edwards

   5. Suncor Energy  3:51:18 [52:45 57:50 59:57 1:00:46]
          Brenda Erskine, Brad Bellows, Joanne Klebb, Patti Lewis


FAMILY/SOCIAL


   1. Johnson  3:18:57 [47:07 48:01 48:06 55:43]
          Jenny Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Alan Johnson, Linda Johnson

   2. Zoom  3:40:56 [55:13 55:14 55:14 55:15]
          Alex Skov, Nigel Carroll, Hozumi Nakai, Vesna Troha