Granville Island 1999 TURKEY TROT  10 Km (6.21 Miles) 
Finish Line Courtesy of BROOKS Canada                  Monday October 11, 1999
        Results by RACE HEADQUARTERS - Lorraine Kingsbury 604-939-6018


      FINAL OVERALL Results

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE  BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION       TIME  /MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/168  M   1/50   M3039     31:24  5:04   948  Norman Tinkham         Vancouver,BC       
    2    2/168  M   2/50   M3039     32:32  5:15   945  Michael Toma           Bear Creek,BC      
    3    3/168  M   3/50   M3039     35:30  5:43   195  Stephen Jenkins        Vancouver,BC       
    4    4/168  M   1/42   M4049     35:38  5:45   780  John Nixon             Austrailia,BC      
    5    5/168  M   4/50   M3039     36:35  5:54   931  Yoshihiko Minamitami   Vancouver,BC       
    6    6/168  M   1/48   M2029     37:00  5:58   144  Gerald Chen            Richmond,BC        
    7    7/168  M   2/42   M4049     37:20  6:01  1069  Robert Haines          Vancouver,BC       
    8    8/168  M   3/42   M4049     37:58  6:07   198  Kim Jow                West Vancouver,BC  
    9    9/168  M   5/50   M3039     38:00  6:07   192  Rhys Howard            North Vancouver,BC 
   10   10/168  M   6/50   M3039     38:10  6:09   811  Ron Carmichael         Bowen Island,BC    
   11   11/168  M   2/48   M2029     38:11  6:09   468  Owen Rowley            Vancouver,BC       
   12   12/168  M   7/50   M3039     38:29  6:12   293  Scott Whelan           Whistler,BC        
   13   13/168  M   8/50   M3039     38:37  6:13   925  Malcolm Webster        North Vancouver,BC 
   14   14/168  M   9/50   M3039     38:45  6:15   166  Graham Dunne           Vancouver,BC       
   15   15/168  M   3/48   M2029     38:57  6:17   225  Duncan Meade           Vancouver,BC       
   16   16/168  M   4/42   M4049     38:58  6:17   942  Warren Hamilton        Vancouver,BC       
   17    1/226  F   1/94   F3039     39:10  6:19  1043  Yvonne Coady           Vancouver,BC       
   18   17/168  M  10/50   M3039     39:12  6:19   778  Bill Pickering         Vancouver,BC       
   19   18/168  M   4/48   M2029     39:25  6:21   203  David Kriebel          Vancouver,BC       
   20   19/168  M   5/42   M4049     39:28  6:22   804  David Scarr            Vancouver,BC       
   21   20/168  M   5/48   M2029     39:33  6:22   775  Peter Hamilton         Vancouver,BC       
   22    2/226  F   2/94   F3039     39:36  6:23   153  Wendy Cleugh           Vancouver,BC       
   23   21/168  M   1/23   M50+      39:44  6:24   810  Jerry Asner            Bowen Island,BC    
   24   22/168  M   6/42   M4049     39:50  6:25   427  Colin King             North Vancouver,BC 
   25   23/168  M   6/48   M2029     39:57  6:26  1041  Chris Mulder           Vancouver,BC       
   26   24/168  M   7/42   M4049     40:02  6:27   781  Friedrich Buxbaum      Vancouver,BC       
   27   25/168  M   8/42   M4049     40:12  6:29  1017  Ron Santema            Surrey,BC          
   28   26/168  M   2/23   M50+      40:16  6:29  1070  Paul Goldsmith         Ashford,EN         
   29   27/168  M   3/23   M50+      40:27  6:31   251  Brian Parkinson        Surrey,BC          
   30   28/168  M  11/50   M3039     40:31  6:32   807  Brent Gilbert          North Vancouver,BC 
   31   29/168  M   9/42   M4049     40:39  6:33   151  Benny Cifelli          Vancouver,BC       
   32    3/226  F   1/61   F2029     40:43  6:34  1071  Janelle Martin         Vancouver,BC       
   33    4/226  F   3/94   F3039     40:51  6:35  1020  Kirsty Siemens         Vancouver,BC       
   34   30/168  M  10/42   M4049     40:51  6:35   977  Chris Makela           Surrey,BC          
   35   31/168  M  11/42   M4049     41:07  6:38  1044  Barry McGowan          Bowen Island,BC    
   36   32/168  M   7/48   M2029     41:09  6:38   786  Spencer Sheinin        Vancouver,BC       
   37   33/168  M   8/48   M2029     41:11  6:38   269  David St Helene        Vancouver,BC       
   38   34/168  M   9/48   M2029     41:19  6:39  1018  Don Wright             Vancouver,BC       
   39   35/168  M  12/50   M3039     41:22  6:40   979  Timothy Strawn         North Vancouver,BC 
   40    5/226  F   4/94   F3039     41:27  6:41   456  Wendy Woodfield        Vancouver,BC       
   41   36/168  M  10/48   M2029     41:37  6:42   146  Mike Chipman           Vancouver,BC       
   42   37/168  M   1/5    M--20     41:41  6:43   788  Steven Jenson          New Westminster,BC 
   43   38/168  M  12/42   M4049     41:44  6:43  1012  Marcelo Gomez          Vancouver,BC       
   44   39/168  M  11/48   M2029     41:48  6:44  1074  William Jans           Vancouver,BC       
   45    6/226  F   5/94   F3039     41:49  6:44   437  Janet Pople-Clement    West Vancouver,BC  
   46   40/168  M  13/42   M4049     41:51  6:45  1007  Mark Selman            North Vancouver,BC 
   47   41/168  M  13/50   M3039     41:53  6:45   450  Paul Weber             Burnaby,BC         
   48   42/168  M  12/48   M2029     41:55  6:45   423  Caedmon Nash           Vancouver,BC       
   49   43/168  M  13/48   M2029     41:56  6:45   793  Jean-Paul Lorieau      Vancouver,BC       
   50    7/226  F   2/61   F2029     42:06  6:47  1048  Laura De Munain        Vancouver,BC       
   51    8/226  F   1/55   F4049     42:08  6:47   253  Sandy Perrin           Vancouver,BC       
   52    9/226  F   6/94   F3039     42:09  6:47   177  Vicki Finucane-Bell    Vancouver,BC       
   53   44/168  M  14/50   M3039     42:10  6:48   431  Peter Nishihama        White Rock,BC      
   54   10/226  F   3/61   F2029     42:13  6:48   776  Karin Kallio           Vancouver,BC       
   55   11/226  F   7/94   F3039     42:14  6:48   939  Pamela Egger           Vancouver,BC       
   56   45/168  M  14/42   M4049     42:15  6:48   457  Greg Dines             Vancouver,BC       
   57   46/168  M   4/23   M50+      42:17  6:49   264  Dave Silcock           North Vancouver,BC 
   58   12/226  F   4/61   F2029     42:36  6:52  1013  Leslie Calder          Vancouver,BC       
   59   47/168  M  15/42   M4049     42:38  6:52  1045  Mark Bowen             New Westminster,BC 
   60   13/226  F   5/61   F2029     43:00  6:56  1003  Kim Styles             Vancouver,BC       
   61   48/168  M  14/48   M2029     43:01  6:56   216  Ian MacLean            Vancouver,BC       
   62   14/226  F   6/61   F2029     43:16  6:58   263  Nadia Schmiedt         Vancouver,BC       
   63   15/226  F   8/94   F3039     43:19  6:59   413  Christine Little       Vancouver,BC       
   64   49/168  M  15/50   M3039     43:27  7:00   797  Jamie Pitblado         Vancouver,BC       
   65   50/168  M  16/50   M3039     43:31  7:01   489  Vicky Gilbert          North Vancouver,BC 
   66   51/168  M  15/48   M2029     43:35  7:01   973  Michael Sileika        Vancouver,BC       
   67   52/168  M  17/50   M3039     43:40  7:02   936  Mathew Collingwood     Vancouver,BC       
   68   16/226  F   9/94   F3039     43:43  7:03   435  Marianne Pearson       West Vancouver,BC  
   69   17/226  F   2/55   F4049     43:44  7:03   136  Mary Blachuk           Vancouver,BC       
   70   53/168  M  16/42   M4049     43:44  7:03   137  Pioln Blachuk          Vancouver,BC       
   71   54/168  M  18/50   M3039     43:45  7:03   940  Aaron Bond             Vancouver,BC       
   72   55/168  M  17/42   M4049     43:46  7:03   958  Bill Harvey            Vancouver,BC       
   73   56/168  M  19/50   M3039     43:55  7:05   579  Dwayne McCowan         Vancouver,BC       
   74   57/168  M  20/50   M3039     44:04  7:06   176  Sean Finucane          Vancouver,BC       
   75   58/168  M  21/50   M3039     44:07  7:06   941  Andrew Kostiw          Vancouver,BC       
   76   59/168  M  18/42   M4049     44:11  7:07  1073  Gunter Lorenz          Germany,           
   77   60/168  M  19/42   M4049     44:13  7:07   278  Albert Tom             Vancouver,BC       
   78   61/168  M  22/50   M3039     44:14  7:08   428  Steven Storch          Vancouver,BC       
   79   62/168  M  23/50   M3039     44:18  7:08   932  Tim Moore              Vancouver,BC       
   80   63/168  M  24/50   M3039     44:21  7:09   235  Jim Murphy             Vancouver,BC       
   81   64/168  M   2/5    M--20     44:26  7:10   168  Daniel Eaton           North Vancouver,BC 
   82   65/168  M  25/50   M3039     44:43  7:12   156  Nick Cooke             Whistler,BC        
   83   18/226  F  10/94   F3039     44:43  7:12   197  Danae Johnson          Whistler,BC        
   84   66/168  M   5/23   M50+      44:48  7:13   289  Len Watson             Burnaby,BC         
   85   67/168  M   6/23   M50+      44:49  7:13   190  Peter Horwood          Vancouver,BC       
   86   68/168  M  20/42   M4049     44:50  7:13   798  John Cruickshank       Vancouver,BC       
   87   69/168  M  16/48   M2029     44:52  7:14   147  Kingsley Chong         Vancouver,BC       
   88   70/168  M  26/50   M3039     44:54  7:14   996  Klages Steve           Vancouver,BC       
   89   71/168  M   7/23   M50+      44:55  7:14   232  Ralph Moy              Surrey,BC          
   90   72/168  M   8/23   M50+      44:57  7:15   783  Brian Job              Vancouver,BC       
   91   73/168  M  27/50   M3039     45:04  7:16   800  Rand Clement           Vancouver,BC       
   92   74/168  M  28/50   M3039     45:05  7:16   809  Mark Gustafson         Delta,BC           
   93   19/226  F  11/94   F3039     45:07  7:16   408  Shelly Ervin           Burnaby,BC         
   94   75/168  M  21/42   M4049     45:09  7:16  1001  Mike Harrison          Burnaby,BC         
   95   20/226  F  12/94   F3039     45:20  7:18  1010  Claudio Tarully        Vancouver,BC       
   96   76/168  M  29/50   M3039     45:23  7:19  1067  Dan Muridan            Gig Harbor,WA      
   97   21/226  F   7/61   F2029     45:24  7:19   938  Mellissa Babiuk        Vancouver,BC       
   98   22/226  F   3/55   F4049     45:32  7:20   573  Terry Wright           Coquitlam,BC       
   99   23/226  F   8/61   F2029     45:38  7:21   921  Jeanie Pan             Vancouver,BC       
  100   77/168  M  22/42   M4049     45:50  7:23   172  Alan Evans             Vancouver,BC       
  101   24/226  F   9/61   F2029     45:50  7:23   962  Alison Calder          Burnaby,BC         
  102   25/226  F   4/55   F4049     45:54  7:24   461  Nonique Simard         Chilliwack,BC      
  103   78/168  M  17/48   M2029     45:56  7:24  1109  Adam Francilia         Pitt Meadows,BC    
  104   79/168  M  18/48   M2029     46:04  7:25  1116  Gerald Gerwin          Vancouver,BC       
  105   26/226  F  13/94   F3039     46:09  7:26   180  Julie Gilbert          North Vancouver,BC 
  106   27/226  F  14/94   F3039     46:11  7:26  1046  Eleni Georgantes       Vancouver,BC       
  107   28/226  F  15/94   F3039     46:13  7:27   956  Allison Welch          Burnaby,BC         
  108   80/168  M  19/48   M2029     46:17  7:27   978  John Keil              North Vancouver,BC 
  109   81/168  M   9/23   M50+      46:23  7:28  1052  Shlomo Friedman        West Vancouver,BC  
  110   82/168  M  10/23   M50+      46:48  7:32   777  Jerrie Netolicky       West Vancouver,BC  
  111   83/168  M  30/50   M3039     46:52  7:33  1115  Demetrios Boufeas      Vancouver,BC       
  112   29/226  F  16/94   F3039     46:52  7:33  1022  Hanuschka Gonyou       Langley,BC         
  113   30/226  F  10/61   F2029     46:53  7:33   425  Kelly Allison          Vancouver,BC       
  114   84/168  M  31/50   M3039     46:58  7:34  1049  Ron Huspand            Vancouver,BC       
  115   85/168  M  11/23   M50+      46:58  7:34   193  Athol Hung             Coquitlam,BC       
  116   86/168  M  20/48   M2029     47:07  7:35   818  Neezar Elferzeli       Vancouver,BC       
  117   87/168  M  21/48   M2029     47:13  7:36   469  Jim Shaw               North Vancouver,BC 
  118   31/226  F  11/61   F2029     47:14  7:37   265  Jennifer Silcock       North Vancouver,BC 
  119   88/168  M  12/23   M50+      47:20  7:38   204  Michael Lambert        Vancouver,BC       
  120   32/226  F  12/61   F2029     47:21  7:38   424  Stephany O'Brien       Vancouver,BC       
  121   33/226  F  17/94   F3039     47:44  7:41  1005  Shirley McLaren        North Vancouver,BC 
  122   34/226  F  13/61   F2029     47:47  7:42  1100  Agnelica Hoggatt       Langley,BC         
  123   89/168  M  32/50   M3039     47:58  7:44   953  Sam Gandesha           Port Coquitlam,BC  
  124   35/226  F  18/94   F3039     48:01  7:44   183  Jen Hargreaves         Vancouver,BC       
  125   36/226  F  19/94   F3039     48:06  7:45   796  Michelle Jacobs        Vancouver,BC       
  126   90/168  M  23/42   M4049     48:13  7:46   491  Steve Threndyle        Vancouver,BC       
  127   91/168  M  13/23   M50+      48:15  7:46   161  David Darts            Delta,BC           
  128   92/168  M  22/48   M2029     48:16  7:47  1107  Colin Richards         Vancouver,BC       
  129   37/226  F  20/94   F3039     48:17  7:47   150  Carol Ann Christie     Maple Ridge,BC     
  130   38/226  F  21/94   F3039     48:17  7:47  1101  Trish Griffith Stewart Langley,BC         
  131   39/226  F   5/55   F4049     48:18  7:47   585  Barbara Whitely        Langley,BC         
  132   93/168  M  24/42   M4049     48:20  7:47   792  Ants Aug               Burnaby,BC         
  133   94/168  M  23/48   M2029     48:23  7:48   129  Brock Barabash         North Vancouver,BC 
  134   40/226  F  14/61   F2029     48:24  7:48   209  Michelle Livingston    North Vancouver,BC 
  135   41/226  F  15/61   F2029     48:27  7:48  1106  Tamara Poirier         Vancouver,BC       
  136   95/168  M  25/42   M4049     48:27  7:48   287  Kazuhito Uchiyama      Vancouver,BC       
  137   42/226  F  16/61   F2029     48:28  7:48   277  Nicole Todosichuk      Vancouver,BC       
  138   43/226  F  22/94   F3039     48:29  7:49   139  Marie Boucher          Port Moody,BC      
  139   96/168  M  24/48   M2029     48:33  7:49  1068  Dirk Van Renesse       Vancouver,BC       
  140   97/168  M  26/42   M4049     48:34  7:49   583  Martin Murphy          Vancouver,BC       
  141   44/226  F  23/94   F3039     48:35  7:50   972  Andrea Barratt         West Vancouver,BC  
  142   45/226  F  17/61   F2029     48:36  7:50   474  Claudia Roeger         Vancouver,BC       
  143   98/168  M  25/48   M2029     48:37  7:50   208  tim Lee                Richmond,BC        
  144   99/168  M  26/48   M2029     48:37  7:50   928  Daniel Ko              Vancouver,BC       
  145   46/226  F  24/94   F3039     48:38  7:50   934  Ak Coope               Vancouver,BC       
  146   47/226  F  18/61   F2029     48:39  7:50   453  Carmen Stephan         North Vancouver,BC 
  147  100/168  M  33/50   M3039     48:40  7:50  1042  Rick Wolk              Bowen Island,BC    
  148   48/226  F   6/55   F4049     48:40  7:50   126  Mary Arts              North Vancouver,BC 
  149  101/168  M   3/5    M--20     48:42  7:51   993  David Marz             Vancouver,BC       
  150   49/226  F  25/94   F3039     48:45  7:51   259  Birgitte Rickard       Vancouver,BC       
  151  102/168  M  27/42   M4049     48:49  7:52   189  Simon Holland          Vancouver,BC       
  152  103/168  M  14/23   M50+      48:50  7:52   132  Richard Beauchamp      Vancouver,BC       
  153   50/226  F   1/13   F50+      48:51  7:52   131  Dorothy Beauchamp      Vancouver,BC       
  154  104/168  M  34/50   M3039     48:53  7:53   133  Ricci Beday            North Vancouver,BC 
  155   51/226  F  26/94   F3039     48:54  7:53  1009  Jaye Wald              Vancouver,BC       
  156  105/168  M  35/50   M3039     49:01  7:54   997  Alex Vanichut          Langley,BC         
  157  106/168  M  36/50   M3039     49:03  7:54   791  Jim Wilford            Vancouver,BC       
  158  107/168  M  15/23   M50+      49:04  7:54   930  Gordon Ross            Vancouver,BC       
  159   52/226  F  27/94   F3039     49:06  7:55   575  May Yu                 Burnaby,BC         
  160   53/226  F  28/94   F3039     49:07  7:55   478  Natalie Smith          Maple Ridge,BC     
  161   54/226  F   7/55   F4049     49:11  7:55   442  Pamela Stevens         Coquitlam,BC       
  162  108/168  M  16/23   M50+      49:17  7:56   138  Mark Boomhower         Surrey,BC          
  163   55/226  F  29/94   F3039     49:20  7:57   274  Kimberly Struthers     Vancouver,BC       
  164   56/226  F  30/94   F3039     49:21  7:57   206  Deanna Lee             Burnaby,BC         
  165  109/168  M  28/42   M4049     49:29  7:58   220  John Mazzarolo         Coquitlam,BC       
  166   57/226  F  19/61   F2029     49:31  7:59   454  Crystalle Fairbank     Burnaby,BC         
  167  110/168  M  17/23   M50+      49:32  7:59  1004  David Murphy           Dartmouth,NS       
  168  111/168  M  29/42   M4049     49:35  7:59  1103  Mel York               North Vancouver,BC 
  169   58/226  F  31/94   F3039     49:35  7:59   970  Louise de Bruijnell    Vancouver,BC       
  170  112/168  M  27/48   M2029     49:35  7:59  1051  David Fraser           Vancouver,BC       
  171   59/226  F   1/3    F--20     49:37  8:00   194  Kathleen Jeanes        Vancouver,BC       
  172  113/168  M  28/48   M2029     49:39  8:00  1039  Nigel Phillips         Vancouver,BC       
  173  114/168  M  29/48   M2029     49:48  8:01   149  Wesley Chong           Vancouver,BC       
  174   60/226  F  32/94   F3039     49:56  8:03  1105  Karen Kerr             Surrey,BC          
  175   61/226  F  33/94   F3039     49:57  8:03  1104  Tracie Coulthard       Surrey,BC          
  176   62/226  F  34/94   F3039     50:00  8:03   452  Launna Pams            Surrey,BC          
  177   63/226  F   8/55   F4049     50:02  8:04  1050  Kate Zubick            Port Moody,BC      
  178   64/226  F  35/94   F3039     50:03  8:04   191  Lea Howard             North Vancouver,BC 
  179   65/226  F  36/94   F3039     50:08  8:05   158  Pamela Cote            Vancouver,BC       
  180   66/226  F   9/55   F4049     50:13  8:05   488  Eleanore Ehton         West Vancouver,BC  
  181   67/226  F  37/94   F3039     50:26  8:07   157  Ellen Cornelissen      Vancouver,BC       
  182   68/226  F  38/94   F3039     50:32  8:08   266  Mickey Singer          Richmond,BC        
  183   69/226  F  20/61   F2029     50:32  8:08   257  Laura Ricard           Vancouver,BC       
  184  115/168  M  30/48   M2029     50:33  8:09  1072  Phelix Tizzard         Vancouver,BC       
  185   70/226  F  39/94   F3039     50:35  8:09   959  Jane Lister            Vancouver,BC       
  186   71/226  F   2/13   F50+      50:51  8:12   162  Vicki Darts            Delta,BC           
  187   72/226  F  10/55   F4049     50:52  8:12   795  Daphne Brockington     Vancouver,BC       
  188  116/168  M  37/50   M3039     50:53  8:12   801  Bob Hermanutz          Vancouver,BC       
  189   73/226  F  40/94   F3039     50:54  8:12   465  Brenda Yamamoto        New Westminster,BC 
  190  117/168  M  31/48   M2029     50:55  8:12   466  Steve Burridge         Burnaby,BC         
  191   74/226  F  41/94   F3039     50:59  8:13   298  Christine Woolfries    Vancouver,BC       
  192  118/168  M  32/48   M2029     51:01  8:13  1026  Tyler Lyster           Burnaby,BC         
  193  119/168  M  33/48   M2029     51:02  8:13   999  Shelley Vanichuk       Langley,BC         
  194   75/226  F  21/61   F2029     51:03  8:13   926  Denise How             Vancouver,BC       
  195   76/226  F  42/94   F3039     51:04  8:14   286  Cheryl Tuira           Aldergrove,BC      
  196  120/168  M  34/48   M2029     51:06  8:14   498  David Ryan             Vancouver,BC       
  197   77/226  F  22/61   F2029     51:07  8:14   947  Maija Davis            Delta,BC           
  198  121/168  M  35/48   M2029     51:07  8:14   808  Jason Rodstone         Vancouver,BC       
  199  122/168  M  38/50   M3039     51:09  8:14   980  Paul Lepage            Vancouver,BC       
  200   78/226  F  43/94   F3039     51:13  8:15   296  Gillian Wilson-Haffend Vancouver,BC       
  201   79/226  F  44/94   F3039     51:22  8:16   295  Cara Wilson-Haffend    Vancouver,BC       
  202  123/168  M  30/42   M4049     51:22  8:16   937  Stephen Zmetana        Vancouver,BC       
  203   80/226  F  23/61   F2029     51:27  8:17  1008  Mardi Beat             Vancouver,BC       
  204   81/226  F  11/55   F4049     51:37  8:19   171  Susan English          Coquitlam,BC       
  205   82/226  F  45/94   F3039     51:37  8:19   229  Holly Minor            Vancouver,BC       
  206   83/226  F  46/94   F3039     51:40  8:19   944  Dorothy Paukste        Vancouver,BC       
  207   84/226  F  12/55   F4049     51:40  8:19   228  Linda Milne            Vancouver,BC       
  208   85/226  F   2/3    F--20     51:41  8:20   169  Sarah Eaton            North Vancouver,BC 
  209  124/168  M  31/42   M4049     51:41  8:20   227  Barry Milne            Vancouver,BC       
  210   86/226  F  47/94   F3039     51:46  8:20   412  Sarah Janzen           Richmond,BC        
  211   87/226  F  48/94   F3039     51:49  8:21   411  Keitha Coates          Richmond,BC        
  212   88/226  F  49/94   F3039     51:50  8:21   283  Colleen Tompkins       Port Coquitlam,BC  
  213   89/226  F  24/61   F2029     52:07  8:24   584  Nancy Hudson           Delta,BC           
  214   90/226  F  50/94   F3039     52:10  8:24   799  Suzanne Clement        Vancouver,BC       
  215  125/168  M  39/50   M3039     52:11  8:24   212  Todd Luschynski        Surrey,BC          
  216   91/226  F  51/94   F3039     52:13  8:25   436  Joann Issacson         West Vancouver,BC  
  217   92/226  F  52/94   F3039     52:15  8:25   971  Leigh-Anne Higgs       Vancouver,BC       
  218   93/226  F  53/94   F3039     52:26  8:27   441  Kelly Lenihan          Coquitlam,BC       
  219  126/168  M  40/50   M3039     52:36  8:28   446  John Dorff             Vancouver,BC       
  220   94/226  F  54/94   F3039     52:37  8:29   445  Pennie Libby           Vancouver,BC       
  221   95/226  F  55/94   F3039     52:38  8:29  1037  Janet Parkin           Vancouver,BC       
  222   96/226  F  25/61   F2029     52:39  8:29  1000  Ellen Janisch          Vancouver,BC       
  223   97/226  F  56/94   F3039     52:44  8:30   578  Wendy Luschynski       Surrey,BC          
  224   98/226  F  57/94   F3039     52:44  8:30   794  Margot Fraser          Vancouver,BC       
  225   99/226  F  58/94   F3039     52:48  8:30  1038  Lesli Matheson JenningsCoquitlam,BC       
  226  100/226  F  13/55   F4049     52:50  8:31   288  Bea Walters            Burnaby,BC         
  227  101/226  F  14/55   F4049     52:54  8:31   170  Vicky Elson            Vancouver,BC       
  228  127/168  M  32/42   M4049     53:00  8:32   582  Ron Suda               Burnaby,BC         
  229  102/226  F  26/61   F2029     53:01  8:32   929  Laura Ko               Vancouver,BC       
  230  128/168  M  36/48   M2029     53:01  8:32   927  Johnny Oshika          Burnaby,BC         
  231  103/226  F  27/61   F2029     53:04  8:33   943  Monica Eickmeier       Vancouver,BC       
  232  129/168  M  18/23   M50+      53:13  8:34  1108  Peter Burton           Vancouver,BC       
  233  130/168  M  37/48   M2029     53:19  8:35  1023  Henry Boissonnault     Vancouver,BC       
  234  131/168  M  38/48   M2029     53:21  8:36   414  Glen Downey            Vancouver,BC       
  235  132/168  M  39/48   M2029     53:24  8:36   964  Randy Fullerton        New Westminster,BC 
  236  104/226  F  28/61   F2029     53:25  8:36   965  Cindy Unruh            New Westminster,BC 
  237  105/226  F  15/55   F4049     53:32  8:37   292  Carole Wheaver         Surrey,BC          
  238  106/226  F  59/94   F3039     53:34  8:38   995  Susan Mogan            Vancouver,BC       
  239  107/226  F  60/94   F3039     53:39  8:39   981  Sylvia Eddy            Coquitlam,BC       
  240  133/168  M  41/50   M3039     53:39  8:39   982  Jeff Pennington        Port Moody,BC      
  241  108/226  F  29/61   F2029     53:41  8:39   493  Suzanne Fong           Vancouver,BC       
  242  134/168  M  40/48   M2029     53:41  8:39   458  Charlie Binks          Vancouver,BC       
  243  109/226  F  61/94   F3039     53:47  8:40   230  Liz Morrison           New Westminster,BC 
  244  110/226  F  16/55   F4049     53:49  8:40   268  Joan Spencer           Burnaby,BC         
  245  111/226  F  17/55   F4049     53:50  8:40   285  Valerie Tuhkala        Surrey,BC          
  246  112/226  F  30/61   F2029     53:51  8:40   145  Melissa Chin           Vancouver,BC       
  247  135/168  M  33/42   M4049     53:53  8:41   805  Greg Miller            Vancouver,BC       
  248  136/168  M  42/50   M3039     53:56  8:41   790  Jeff MacDonald         West Vancouver,BC  
  249  113/226  F  18/55   F4049     53:59  8:42   470  Lucia Tam              Vancouver,BC       
  250  114/226  F  62/94   F3039     54:02  8:42   125  Lisa Anderson          Vancouver,BC       
  251  137/168  M  41/48   M2029     54:07  8:43   181  Jeremy Gilmer          Coquitlam,BC       
  252  115/226  F  63/94   F3039     54:09  8:43   802  Julie Hermanutz        Vancouver,BC       
  253  116/226  F  31/61   F2029     54:11  8:44   784  Vicki Ferguson         Burnaby,BC         
  254  117/226  F  32/61   F2029     54:19  8:45   920  Tricia Stamer          Vancouver,BC       
  255  118/226  F  19/55   F4049     54:20  8:45   444  Shirley Dowler         Coquitlam,BC       
  256  119/226  F  20/55   F4049     54:24  8:46   154  Joan Cockell           North Vancouver,BC 
  257  138/168  M  34/42   M4049     54:27  8:46   480  Robert Hansen          Vancouver,BC       
  258  120/226  F  33/61   F2029     54:28  8:46   787  Torina Jensen          New Westminster,BC 
  259  121/226  F  64/94   F3039     54:36  8:48   955  SANDY Buck             Vancouver,BC       
  260  122/226  F  21/55   F4049     54:37  8:48   440  Elayne Brown           Vancouver,BC       
  261  123/226  F  65/94   F3039     54:38  8:48   954  Ingrid Tymm            Vancouver,BC       
  262  124/226  F  22/55   F4049     54:41  8:49   443  Mary Dailly            Coquitlam,BC       
  263  125/226  F  23/55   F4049     54:42  8:49   479  Rita Carol Brown       Burnaby,BC         
  264  139/168  M  43/50   M3039     54:42  8:49   994  John Murray            Vancouver,BC       
  265  126/226  F  66/94   F3039     54:43  8:49   409  Shawna Soles           Burnaby,BC         
  266  127/226  F  67/94   F3039     54:45  8:49   250  Mary Orasa             Richmond,BC        
  267  128/226  F  68/94   F3039     54:46  8:49   130  Terri Barnes           Richmond,BC        
  268  129/226  F  24/55   F4049     54:48  8:50   276  Cathy Thornicroft      Ladner,BC          
  269  130/226  F  69/94   F3039     54:49  8:50   460  Saulaw Yaaw            Vancouver,BC       
  270  140/168  M  42/48   M2029     54:55  8:51   430  Ryan St. Germaine      Vancouver,BC       
  271  131/226  F  34/61   F2029     55:01  8:52   581  Andrea Munro           Vancouver,BC       
  272  132/226  F  35/61   F2029     55:01  8:52   475  Sharon MacDonald       Vancouver,BC       
  273  141/168  M  35/42   M4049     55:15  8:54   234  George Murnaghn        Vancouver,BC       
  274  133/226  F  25/55   F4049     55:16  8:54   173  Norma Evans            Vancouver,BC       
  275  134/226  F  70/94   F3039     55:17  8:54   410  Cathy Mont             North Vancouver,BC 
  276  142/168  M  19/23   M50+      55:21  8:55   160  Guy Dalcourt           Vancouver,BC       
  277  135/226  F   3/13   F50+      55:31  8:57   231  Barb Motut             Port Moody,BC      
  278  136/226  F  71/94   F3039     55:42  8:58  1034  Tanya Petraszko        Vancouver,BC       
  279  143/168  M  36/42   M4049     55:46  8:59   449  Brian Hole             Vancouver,BC       
  280  144/168  M  43/48   M2029     55:48  8:59   433  Colin Warde            Delta,BC           
  281  137/226  F  26/55   F4049     55:51  9:00   986  Beverly Csikos         Abbotsford,BC      
  282  138/226  F  36/61   F2029     55:52  9:00   983  Vanessa Todd           Abbotsford,BC      
  283  139/226  F  37/61   F2029     55:53  9:00   164  Jenny Desjardins       Whistler,BC        
  284  140/226  F  38/61   F2029     55:53  9:00  1024  Donna Cousin           Vancouver,BC       
  285  145/168  M  44/48   M2029     55:56  9:01   432  James Olofson          White Rock,BC      
  286  146/168  M  37/42   M4049     56:00  9:01   140  Peter Braune           Vancouver,BC       
  287  147/168  M  38/42   M4049     56:01  9:01   476  Mark Donnhue           Vancouver,BC       
  288  141/226  F  27/55   F4049     56:06  9:02   985  Beverly Cskos          Abbotsford,BC      
  289  142/226  F  72/94   F3039     56:22  9:05   974  Lesley McLean          West Vancouver,BC  
  290  143/226  F  73/94   F3039     56:25  9:05   451  Laurie Cavan           Vancouver,BC       
  291  148/168  M  44/50   M3039     56:30  9:06  1016  Chris Cook             Vancouver,BC       
  292  149/168  M  45/48   M2029     56:34  9:07  1002  Sam Le Riche           Vancouver,BC       
  293  144/226  F   4/13   F50+      56:36  9:07  1019  Arlene Sigouin         Burnaby,BC         
  294  145/226  F  28/55   F4049     56:37  9:07   217  Laurie Martz           North Vancouver,BC 
  295  146/226  F   5/13   F50+      56:43  9:08   473  Bette Richardson       Vancouver,BC       
  296  147/226  F  39/61   F2029     56:47  9:09  1021  Michelle Brazas        Vancouver,BC       
  297  148/226  F  40/61   F2029     56:47  9:09   415  Courtney Jacobsen      North Vancouver,BC 
  298  149/226  F  29/55   F4049     57:00  9:11   806  Donna Sacuta           North Vancouver,BC 
  299  150/226  F  74/94   F3039     57:05  9:12   124  Kim Aehiks             North Vancouver,BC 
  300  151/226  F  75/94   F3039     57:05  9:12   455  Julia Minnie           Vancouver,BC       
  301  152/226  F  30/55   F4049     57:18  9:14   202  Lorraine Kotelniski    Vancouver,BC       
  302  150/168  M  45/50   M3039     57:20  9:14   923  William Bowes          Port Moody,BC      
  303  151/168  M  39/42   M4049     57:22  9:14  1036  Rob Anderson           Langley,BC         
  304  152/168  M   4/5    M--20     57:23  9:15  1035  Ryan Anderson          Langley,BC         
  305  153/226  F   6/13   F50+      57:26  9:15   467  Michelle Bates         Vancouver,BC       
  306  154/226  F  31/55   F4049     57:34  9:16   490  Ellen Mason            Vancouver,BC       
  307  153/168  M  40/42   M4049     57:34  9:16   946  Chuck Jung             Vancouver,BC       
  308  154/168  M  46/50   M3039     57:34  9:16   406  Duncan Wong            Burnaby,BC         
  309  155/226  F  76/94   F3039     57:42  9:18  1040  Stacey Samirand        Surrey,BC          
  310  156/226  F  41/61   F2029     57:45  9:18   421  Vesna Troha            Burnaby,BC         
  311  157/226  F  32/55   F4049     57:47  9:18   256  Myrna Reznick          Vancouver,BC       
  312  155/168  M  47/50   M3039     57:53  9:19   815  Jorge Pinzon           Vancouver,BC       
  313  156/168  M  20/23   M50+      57:55  9:20   975  Pierre Leichner        Vancouver,BC       
  314  158/226  F   7/13   F50+      57:56  9:20   262  Sheila Saibil          North Vancouver,BC 
  315  159/226  F  33/55   F4049     58:06  9:22   284  Trine Tuedten          Vancouver,BC       
  316  160/226  F  42/61   F2029     58:09  9:22   816  Sherry Seriuk          Vancouver,BC       
  317  161/226  F  43/61   F2029     58:10  9:22   275  Angela Szabo           Vancouver,BC       
  318  162/226  F   8/13   F50+      58:11  9:22   976  Marina Leichner        Vancouver,BC       
  319  163/226  F  77/94   F3039     58:12  9:22   196  Susan Jenkins          Vancouver,BC       
  320  164/226  F  78/94   F3039     58:13  9:23   779  Janine Orlando         Burnaby,BC         
  321  165/226  F  34/55   F4049     58:15  9:23  1032  Rhonda Pummell         Burnaby,BC         
  322  166/226  F  44/61   F2029     58:16  9:23   207  Joanne Lee             Vancouver,BC       
  323  167/226  F  35/55   F4049     58:17  9:23   969  Willa England          Vancouver,BC       
  324  168/226  F  79/94   F3039     58:18  9:23   155  Marcia Collier         North Vancouver,BC 
  325  169/226  F   9/13   F50+      58:25  9:25   789  Mary MacDonald         West Vancouver,BC  
  326  170/226  F  45/61   F2029     58:26  9:25   199  Myra Jung              Vancouver,BC       
  327  171/226  F  80/94   F3039     58:32  9:26   587  Tomoko Sakata          Burnaby,BC         
  328  172/226  F  46/61   F2029     58:38  9:27   499  Nicky Shaw             Vancouver,BC       
  329  173/226  F  36/55   F4049     58:46  9:28   290  Pamela Waygood         Vancouver,BC       
  330  174/226  F  47/61   F2029     58:46  9:28   419  Jennifer Trevitt       Vancouver,BC       
  331  175/226  F  37/55   F4049     58:48  9:28   215  Linda MacKenzie        Vancouver,BC       
  332  176/226  F  48/61   F2029     58:52  9:29   817  Lisa Boivim            Vancouver,BC       
  333  177/226  F  49/61   F2029     58:53  9:29   472  Tricia Radford         Vancouver,BC       
  334  178/226  F  50/61   F2029     58:54  9:29   471  Kylie Harrison         Vancouver,BC       
  335  179/226  F  81/94   F3039     59:01  9:30   935  Jill Chesney           Vancouver,BC       
  336  180/226  F  10/13   F50+      59:03  9:31   267  Donna Smith            North Vancouver,BC 
  337  181/226  F  11/13   F50+      59:07  9:31  1006  Lenore Marvin          Surrey,BC          
  338  182/226  F  12/13   F50+      59:13  9:32   152  Nancy Clarkson         Burnaby,BC         
  339  183/226  F  38/55   F4049     59:15  9:33   205  Faye Law               Coquitlam,BC       
  340  184/226  F  13/13   F50+      59:17  9:33   987  Kathy Hanson           Vancouver,BC       
  341  185/226  F  51/61   F2029     59:23  9:34   924  Sonia Klenschmidt      White Rock,BC      
  342  157/168  M  21/23   M50+      59:24  9:34   957  Judd Anderson          Surrey,BC          
  343  186/226  F  52/61   F2029     59:29  9:35   420  Laurie Leaker          Vancouver,BC       
  344  187/226  F  82/94   F3039     59:29  9:35   448  Julie Bolden           Vancouver,BC       
  345  158/168  M   5/5    M--20     59:31  9:35   187  Leyland Hiphner        Port Moody,BC      
  346  188/226  F  83/94   F3039     59:44  9:37   188  Nancy Hiphner          Port Moody,BC      
  347  189/226  F  53/61   F2029     59:48  9:38   159  Linda Crawford         Vancouver,BC       
  348  159/168  M  22/23   M50+      59:53  9:39   968  Kjell Harry Melander   Vancouver,BC       
  349  190/226  F  84/94   F3039     59:55  9:39   429  Janet Pursell          Vancouver,BC       
  350  191/226  F  39/55   F4049     59:56  9:39   128  Jan Baldwin            Vancouver,BC       
  351  192/226  F  40/55   F4049     59:58  9:40  1102  Nancy York             North Vancouver,BC 
  352  193/226  F  41/55   F4049   1:00:10  9:41   485  Marianne Dewitt        Vancouver,BC       
  353  194/226  F  85/94   F3039   1:00:11  9:42   481  Diane Sutton           Vancouver,BC       
  354  195/226  F  86/94   F3039   1:00:12  9:42   483  Lisa Bagshaw           Vancouver,BC       
  355  160/168  M  48/50   M3039   1:00:13  9:42   484  Colin Simpson          Vancouver,BC       
  356  196/226  F  87/94   F3039   1:00:13  9:42   273  Janice Stinson         Mission,BC         
  357  197/226  F  54/61   F2029   1:00:24  9:44   984  Sheena Way             Coquitlam,BC       
  358  198/226  F  55/61   F2029   1:00:41  9:46  1110  Gilda Sellers          Vancouver,BC       
  359  161/168  M  41/42   M4049   1:01:21  9:53   963  Wayne Lee              Vancouver,BC       
  360  199/226  F  42/55   F4049   1:02:15 10:02   134  Susan Bernardino       Richmond,BC        
  361  200/226  F  43/55   F4049   1:02:57 10:08   214  Sherry MacDonald       West Vancouver,BC  
  362  162/168  M  46/48   M2029   1:03:03 10:09  1111  Kelly Shultz           Vancouver,BC       
  363  163/168  M  49/50   M3039   1:03:06 10:10  1014  James Richardson       Vancouver,BC       
  364  201/226  F  44/55   F4049   1:03:31 10:14   127  Janice Ashlie          Vancouver,BC       
  365  164/168  M  47/48   M2029   1:04:01 10:19   495  Kevin Reilly           Vancouver,BC       
  366  202/226  F  45/55   F4049   1:04:17 10:21   163  Dianne Dennis          Vancouver,BC       
  367  203/226  F  88/94   F3039   1:06:00 10:38   175  Nancy Farran           West Vancouver,BC  
  368  204/226  F  89/94   F3039   1:06:19 10:41   167  Sandy Earle            Westbank,BC        
  369  165/168  M  50/50   M3039   1:07:20 10:51   576  Calvin Zaremba         North Vancouver,BC 
  370  205/226  F  90/94   F3039   1:07:21 10:51   179  Julie Gee              North Vancouver,BC 
  371  206/226  F  56/61   F2029   1:08:20 11:00   586  Linda Low              Vancouver,BC       
  372  207/226  F  57/61   F2029   1:08:20 11:00   814  Danielle St.John       Vancouver,BC       
  373  208/226  F  58/61   F2029   1:09:02 11:07   148  Wendy Chong            Vancouver,BC       
  374  209/226  F  46/55   F4049   1:11:21 11:29   967  Tricia Davidson        Vancouver,BC       
  375  210/226  F  59/61   F2029   1:11:45 11:33   182  Helen Godolphin        Vancouver,BC       
  376  211/226  F  47/55   F4049   1:12:11 11:38   439  BJ Harrison            Vancouver,BC       
  377  212/226  F  48/55   F4049   1:12:17 11:38   990  Barbara Tuman          Langley,BC         
  378  213/226  F  49/55   F4049   1:12:34 11:41   988  Barbara Farquahar      Langley,BC         
  379  166/168  M  48/48   M2029   1:12:49 11:44   497  Ryan Vanstone          Vancouver,BC       
  380  214/226  F  60/61   F2029   1:12:52 11:44   496  Jessica McDonald       Vancouver,BC       
  381  215/226  F  50/55   F4049   1:14:03 11:56   998  Gloria Vanichuk        Aldergrove,BC      
  382  216/226  F  51/55   F4049   1:15:00 12:05   812  Sally Fontana          Vancouver,BC       
  383  217/226  F  91/94   F3039   1:15:00 12:05   482  Donna Beaumont         Vancouver,BC       
  384  218/226  F  92/94   F3039   1:18:35 12:39   141  Nancy Brown            Vancouver,BC       
  385  219/226  F   3/3    F--20   1:19:16 12:46   992  Melodie Storey         Burnaby,BC         
  386  220/226  F  52/55   F4049   1:19:29 12:48   989  Jean Carne             Vancouver,BC       
  387  221/226  F  53/55   F4049   1:19:30 12:48   991  Debra Storey           Nelson,BC          
  388  167/168  M  23/23   M50+    1:19:36 12:49   438  Bill Hromyk            Vancouver,BC       
  389  168/168  M  42/42   M4049   1:22:58 13:22   813  Luke Fontana           Vancouver,BC       
  390  222/226  F  93/94   F3039   1:25:58 13:51   487  Janet Intzuk           Surrey,BC          
  391  223/226  F  94/94   F3039   1:25:59 13:51   486  Jennifer Kitto         Maple Ridge,BC     
  392  224/226  F  61/61   F2029   1:43:03 16:36   174  Suzanne Evans          Vancouver,BC       
  393  225/226  F  54/55   F4049   1:43:04 16:36   221  Tara McBaine           Vancouver,BC       
  394  226/226  F  55/55   F4049   1:51:42 17:59   422  Anne Kent              Vancouver,BC       
return to the Race Headquarters Home Page